For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








128 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (KPK)KALIPAHARI


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jamuria , Pin - 713339, Dist - Paschim Bardhaman West Bengal

Station Code: KPK

Station Name: Kalipahari

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN00:47RNG01:080:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPASN01:05RNG01:210:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13403 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPASN02:00BURN02:160:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPASN02:02UDL02:310:29F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSASN02:02RNG02:190:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPASN02:05BURN02:170:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSASN02:30RNG02:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXASN02:47RNG03:020:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREASN02:47RNG03:030:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSASN03:23BCQ03:300:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSASN03:33RNG03:500:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPASN03:50BURN03:580:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
53049HWH MKA PASASN03:55BCQ04:030:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILASN04:04RNG04:190:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
63552DHN ASN MEMUKMME04:09ULT04:160:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63552 Status
68061ADRA ASN MEMUMDKD04:23BURN04:370:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68061 Status
63506ASN BWN MEMUASN04:55KPK05:000:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63506 Status
68062ASN ADRA MEMUASN05:05BURN05:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68062 Status
63541ASN GMO MEMUASN05:10BCQ05:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63541 Status
63598ASN RNC MEMUASN05:20BURN05:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63598 Status
63505BWN ASN MEMURNG05:29KPK05:400:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63505 Status
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESASN05:30RNG05:460:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12342 Status
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXPASN05:40BURN05:490:09SUUNRESERVED13506 Status
13502ASN HLZ EXPASN05:40BURN05:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED13502 Status
68063ADRA ASN MEMUMDKD05:42BURN05:550:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68063 Status
63508ASN BWN MEMUASN05:45KPK05:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63508 Status
63562BDME ASN MEMUSTN06:19BCQ06:250:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63562 Status
63510ASN BWN MEMUASN06:20KPK06:250:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63510 Status
63553ASN BSB MEMUASN06:30BCQ06:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63553 Status
63507BWN ASN MEMURNG06:41KPK06:530:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63507 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPASN06:45RNG07:010:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
68064ASN ADRA MEMUASN06:50BURN07:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68064 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPASN07:00RNG07:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
63592ASN BKSC MEMUASN07:05BURN07:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED63592 Status
63561ASN JSME MEMUASN07:30BCQ07:370:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63561 Status
68065ADRA ASN MEMUMDKD07:33BURN07:490:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68065 Status
63512ASN BWN MEMUASN07:42KPK07:480:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63512 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPASN07:57UDL08:180:21TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
13417DGHA MLDT EXPASN08:00UDL08:210:21TH3A,SL,GN,13417 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSASN08:00UDL08:210:21M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
63595BKSC ASN MEMUMDKD08:14BURN08:350:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63595 Status
68055ASN TATA MEMUASN08:25BURN08:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68055 Status
63570BDME ASN MEMUSTN08:30BCQ08:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63570 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILASN08:30RNG08:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSASN08:40RNG08:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
63542GMO ASN MEMUKMME08:43ULT08:500:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63542 Status
63509BWN ASN MEMURNG08:52KPK09:040:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63509 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSASN08:53BCQ08:590:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
63514ASN BWN MEMUASN09:00KPK09:050:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63514 Status
13512TATANAGAR EXPASN09:05BURN09:100:05TU,W,F2S,GN,13512 Status
53524BRKA ASN PASSKMME09:08ULT09:160:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53524 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSASN09:15RNG09:330:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
68067ADRA ASN MEMUMDKD09:24BURN09:370:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68067 Status
63567ASN JAJ MEMUASN09:35BCQ09:420:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63567 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPASN09:44STN09:560:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
63511BWN ASN MEMURNG10:06KPK10:190:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63511 Status
03301ASN DHN SPLASN10:10BCQ10:160:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED03301 Status
63516ASN BWN MEMUASN10:20KPK10:260:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63516 Status
68043KGP ASN PASSMDKD10:31BURN10:520:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68043 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSASN10:35BURN10:460:11F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSASN10:35BURN10:460:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
63546DHN ASN MEMUKMME10:37ULT10:440:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63546 Status
63594ASN PRR MEMUASN10:52BURN11:010:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63594 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASN10:57RNG11:200:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRASN11:05BCQ11:120:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
63513BWN ASN MEMURNG11:12KPK11:240:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63513 Status
68066ASN ADRA MEMUASN11:25BURN11:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68066 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPASN11:45RNG12:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESASN12:06RNG12:250:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
68046ASN ADRA PASSASN12:10BURN12:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68046 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPASN12:20RNG12:350:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
03302DHN ASN SPLKMME12:32ULT12:410:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED03302 Status
63518ASN BWN MEMUASN12:40KPK12:460:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63518 Status
68056TATA ASN MEMUMDKD12:58BURN13:120:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68056 Status
63515BWN ASN MEMURNG13:28KPK13:380:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63515 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPASN13:35STN13:480:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPASN13:35BURN13:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
63545ASN DHN MEMUASN14:00BCQ14:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63545 Status
63520ASN BWN MEMUASN14:05KPK14:110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63520 Status
63517BWN ASN MEMURNG14:39KPK14:550:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63517 Status
68060ASN BBM MEMUASN15:00BURN15:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68060 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPASN15:10RNG15:250:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
68045ADRA ASN PASSMDKD15:15BURN15:310:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68045 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPASN15:20ULT15:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPASN15:30BURN15:400:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN15:58ULT16:130:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
63568JAJ ASN MEMUSTN16:02BCQ16:080:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63568 Status
63522ASN BWN MEMUASN16:10KPK16:160:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63522 Status
63593PRR ASN MEMUMDKD16:11BURN16:270:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63593 Status
73538JSME UDL DEMUSTN16:22UDL18:101:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73538 Status
53523ASN BRKA PASSASN16:30BCQ16:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53523 Status
63519BWN ASN MEMURNG16:47KPK16:590:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63519 Status
63524ASN BWN MEMUASN16:55KPK17:010:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63524 Status
68044ASN KGP PASSASN17:05BURN17:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68044 Status
63597RNC ASN MEMUMDKD17:14BURN17:270:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63597 Status
63569ASN JSME MEMUASN17:25BCQ17:320:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63569 Status
63521BWN ASN MEMURNG17:29KPK17:410:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63521 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPASN17:37RNG17:510:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
63596ASN BKSC MEMUASN18:00BURN18:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63596 Status
63543ASN GMO MEMUASN18:10BCQ18:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63543 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPASN18:13STN18:260:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSASN18:15KPK18:200:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
63591BKSC ASN MEMUMDKD18:22BURN18:390:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED63591 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESASN18:42RNG18:560:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
63523BWN ASN MEMURNG18:52KPK19:040:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63523 Status
68069ADRA ASN MEMUMDKD19:18BURN19:320:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68069 Status
63564JSME ASN MEMUSTN19:30BCQ19:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63564 Status
13501HLZ ASN EXPMDKD19:40BURN20:080:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED13501 Status
63554BSB ASN MEMUKMME19:49ULT19:550:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63554 Status
68068ASN ADRA MEMUASN20:05BURN20:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68068 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSASN20:08STN20:200:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPASN20:13STN20:280:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
63528ASN DGR MEMUASN20:25KPK20:290:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63528 Status
63563ASN JSME MEMUASN20:30BCQ20:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63563 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSASN20:40BURN20:510:11TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSASN20:50KPK20:560:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
68059BBM ASN MEMUMDKD21:13BURN21:270:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68059 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSASN21:30RNG21:470:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
63525BWN ASN MEMURNG21:33KPK21:460:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63525 Status
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPMDKD21:36BURN21:540:18SUUNRESERVED13505 Status
63526ASN BWN MEMUASN21:50KPK21:560:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63526 Status
63544GMO ASN MEMUKMME22:30ULT22:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63544 Status
68070ASN ADRA MEMUASN22:35BURN22:440:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68070 Status
15027MAURYA EXPKMME22:47ULT23:100:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
63527DGR ASN MEMURNG22:49KPK23:000:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63527 Status
63551ASN DHN MEMUASN23:00BCQ23:050:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63551 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPASN23:20RNG23:370:17TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSASN23:36RNG23:530:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-12-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 9, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 11.12.2019 (Wednesday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 10.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 11.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 10.12.2019 will be short terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 11.12.2019 will short originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 10.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 11.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. from Hatia o­n 10.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 11.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 11.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
09-12-2019
Press Release:RAILWAYS NOW TRACKS TRAINS VIA ISRO SATELLITE


RAILWAYS NOW TRACKS TRAINS VIA ISRO SATELLITE

•    Passengers will get real time information of exact location of trains

•    Better punctuality, improved efficiency in train running.

Kolkata, December 9, 2019:

Railways now tracks trains via ISRO satellite. Railways  has collaborated with ISRO to install a GPS aided navigation system o­n trains which will monitor & track real time data, ensuring the train are more punctual and secure.

Real-time Train Information System (RTIS) project is being executed by Centre for Railway Information System (CRIS), which is an Information Technology arm of the Ministry of Railways, in collaboration with Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO). It is primarily used for acquisition of train movement data, including that of arrival, departure, run-through timings at the stations and when in route. As the RTIS devices have been installed in locomotives, the trains hauled by such locomotives get tracked through this system.

In Eastern Railway, 138 coaching locomotives are already fitted with RTIS devise.

Benefits of RTIS:

1.Automatic plotting of control chart including mid-section plotting and end-to-end speed profile. Manual intervention is eliminated.

2.Emergency messaging o­n line from loco pilot to control room.

3.Accurate train running information leads to optimum crew booking.

4.Punctuality monitoring

5.Accurate real time passenger information

6.Web based access for real time tracking of locos at loco sheds.

At present 21 electric loco shades in IR has brought under satellite monitoring including loco sheds at Howrah and Asansol in ER system.

All locomotives will be covered by RTIS by 2020.

The introduction of such satellite based monitoring, will help the ER officers and staff at Control Rooms for batter operational planning and improving efficiency in train movement which will ultimately offer benefit to the passengers for planning their journey.

The automatic acquisition of the train running data by the RTIS system helps in improving the efficiency of train control, dissemination of accurate train running information to the passengers and freight customers, and emergency messaging between locomotive and control centre.

Initially all coaching trains in Delhi-Mumbai (CSTM), Delhi-Chennai, Delhi-Howrah, Howrah-Chennai and Mumbai- Howrah routes are provided with such RTIS device. and will gradually be extended to all passenger and goods trains.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit