For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








81 Trains from (OGL)ONGOLE to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Ongole Railway Station, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh 523001, India

Station Code: OGL

Station Name: ONGOLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 394

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 760

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16864MQ BGKT EXPOGL00:30BZA03:102:40TU2A,3A,SL,16864 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPOGL00:53BZA03:202:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17487 Status
02852SANTRAGACHI EXPOGL01:12BZA04:303:18W3A,SL,02852 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPOGL01:28BZA04:002:32SA2A,3A,SL,12829 Status
22631BKN AC SF EXPOGL01:28BZA03:552:27F1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXOGL01:28BZA04:002:32W2A,3A,SL,22870 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPOGL01:28BZA04:503:22SU2A,3A,SL,22802 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESOGL01:28BZA03:552:27TU2A,3A,SL,12852 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPOGL03:10BZA05:302:20F2A,3A,SL,15929 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSOGL03:10BZA05:302:20TH2A,3A,SL,12897 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSOGL03:10BZA05:302:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,12664 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPOGL03:10BZA05:302:20SU2A,3A,SL,12666 Status
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESOGL03:10BZA05:302:20TU2A,3A,SL,15629 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPOGL03:30BZA06:052:35SA2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSOGL03:30BZA06:052:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXOGL03:30BZA06:052:35SU2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXOGL03:30BZA06:052:35SU2A,3A,SL,22646 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSOGL03:30BZA06:052:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPOGL03:30BZA06:052:35M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILOGL03:45BZA06:252:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSOGL 04:27BZA 07:102:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13352 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPOGL06:53BZA09:252:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
07227OGL AII SPLOGL08:20BZA11:303:10TU2A,3A,SL,07227 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHOGL09:50BZA11:502:00SA3A12611 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSOGL09:58BZA13:153:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17405 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSOGL10:26BZA14:304:04W,TH,SU3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPOGL10:26BZA14:304:04TU,SA3A,SL,16093 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSOGL10:50BZA13:052:15TU,W2A,3A,SL,22643 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPOGL10:50BZA13:052:15TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPOGL10:50BZA13:052:15M2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
16309PATNA EXPRESSOGL10:50BZA13:052:15TU,W2A,3A,SL,16309 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPOGL11:00BZA14:303:30MSL06336 Status
12077JAN SHATABDIOGL11:13BZA14:153:02M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12077 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPOGL11:36BZA14:152:39W2A,3A,SL,12643 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPOGL11:36BZA14:152:39SU2A,3A,SL,12645 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSOGL12:01BZA14:202:19TU2A,3A,SL,12390 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPOGL12:01BZA14:152:14TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
08302YPR SBP EXPOGL12:06BZA14:152:09F2A,3A,SL,08302 Status
05040KJM GKP EXPOGL12:15BZA14:502:35SU2A,3A,SL,05040 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPOGL12:55BZA15:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12842 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPOGL13:33BZA16:102:37TU2A,3A,SL,16687 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPOGL13:33BZA16:102:37SA3A,SL,16317 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPOGL13:33BZA16:102:37SU2A,3A,SL,15905 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSOGL13:33BZA16:102:37M2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPOGL13:33BZA16:102:37TU,SA2A,SL,16787 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPOGL13:57BZA16:302:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12656 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPOGL14:21BZA16:452:24F,SU2A,3A,SL,22641 Status
16323SHALIMAR EXPOGL14:21BZA16:452:24F,SU2A,3A,SL,16323 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPOGL14:21BZA16:452:24W2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
15901DIBRUGARH EXPOGL14:21BZA16:452:24TU2A,3A,SL,15901 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSOGL15:05BZA17:402:35W2A,3A,SL,22611 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPOGL15:22BZA18:303:08TH,SU3A,SL,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXP OGL15:22BZA18:303:08M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,17480 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPOGL16:45BZA19:102:25SA2A,3A,SL,18568 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXOGL16:45BZA19:102:25SU2A,3A,SL,22880 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPOGL16:45BZA19:102:25M2A,3A,SL,22872 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSOGL17:45BZA20:052:20TH2A,3A,SL,15119 Status
14259RMM VARANASI EXOGL17:45BZA20:052:20TH2A,3A,SL,14259 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPOGL17:45BZA20:052:20SU2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPOGL18:31BZA21:102:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12712 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPOGL19:00BZA21:352:35M2A,3A,SL,12890 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSOGL19:00BZA21:402:40TH3A,SL,22613 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSOGL19:00BZA21:402:40SA2A,3A,SL,12375 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPOGL19:00BZA21:402:40SU2A,3A,SL,22852 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPOGL19:54BZA22:252:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSOGL20:37BZA22:552:18SA2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPOGL20:37BZA22:552:18M2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPOGL20:50BZA23:252:35M,TU,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12763 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESOGL21:05BZA23:402:35M2A,3A,SL,22860 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSOGL21:05BZA23:402:35SA2A,3A,SL,22606 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPOGL21:05BZA23:402:35TH2A,3A,SL,22826 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPOGL21:45BZA00:102:25M,SA2A,3A,SL,12669 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESOGL21:59BZA00:552:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17209 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPOGL22:37BZA03:004:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17643 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPOGL22:43BZA01:102:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12759 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPOGL23:09BZA01:302:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12709 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPOGL23:25BZA01:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPOGL23:37BZA02:152:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,17401 Status
07261TPTY CCT SPLOGL23:52BZA04:304:38F2A,3A,SL,07261 Status
07260TPTY BZA SPLOGL23:52BZA04:504:58SU2A,3A,SL,07260 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSOGL23:53BZA02:402:47SA2A,3A,SL,12253 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit