For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








94 Trains from (OGL)ONGOLE to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Ongole Railway Station, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh 523001, India

Station Code: OGL

Station Name: ONGOLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 515

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16864MQ BGKT EXPOGL00:20BZA03:253:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPOGL00:53BZA03:152:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPOGL01:15BZA03:552:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSOGL01:15BZA03:502:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,12852 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSOGL01:15BZA03:502:35TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPOGL01:15BZA03:452:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPOGL01:18BZA04:503:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKOGL01:25BZA04:503:25W,F,SUCC22708 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFAROGL02:15BZA04:402:25TU3A22834 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSOGL02:55BZA05:202:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSOGL02:55BZA05:202:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPOGL02:55BZA05:202:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSOGL02:55BZA05:202:25TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPOGL02:55BZA05:202:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPOGL03:20BZA06:002:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSOGL03:25BZA06:002:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXOGL03:25BZA06:002:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPOGL03:25BZA06:002:35TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILOGL03:45BZA06:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSOGL04:00BZA07:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSOGL04:40BZA07:002:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
67233BTTR BZA PASSOGL05:26BZA09:153:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67233 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPOGL06:25BZA09:052:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGROGL07:15BZA12:004:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
57277GDR BZA PASSOGL08:30BZA12:474:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57277 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSOGL09:35BZA13:103:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHOGL09:40BZA11:502:10SA3A12611 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPOGL09:40BZA14:405:00TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSOGL09:40BZA14:405:00W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPOGL10:25BZA13:052:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPOGL10:25BZA13:052:40W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSOGL10:25BZA13:052:40M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPOGL11:20BZA14:152:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPOGL11:20BZA14:152:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAOGL11:24BZA13:402:16SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPOGL11:24BZA13:402:16SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSOGL11:35BZA14:152:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
12077JAN SHATABDIOGL11:35BZA14:453:10M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12077 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPOGL11:40BZA14:052:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAOGL12:01BZA14:102:09WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPOGL12:01BZA14:102:09TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPOGL12:40BZA15:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPOGL13:30BZA16:102:40M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSOGL13:30BZA16:052:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPOGL13:30BZA16:102:40F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPOGL13:30BZA16:102:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSOGL13:45BZA16:102:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPOGL13:50BZA16:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSOGL14:10BZA16:352:25TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPOGL14:10BZA16:302:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPOGL14:31BZA16:452:14TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
67260OGL BZA MEMUOGL14:35BZA18:003:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67260 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSOGL14:55BZA17:402:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPOGL15:05BZA18:153:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPOGL15:05BZA18:153:10M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPOGL15:45BZA20:004:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPOGL15:50BZA18:152:25TH2A,3A,22838 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPOGL15:50BZA18:282:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPOGL15:50BZA18:282:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPOGL15:50BZA18:152:25TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPOGL16:45BZA19:052:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSOGL17:30BZA20:002:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPOGL18:20BZA21:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12712 Status
67297GDR BZA MEMUOGL18:22BZA23:104:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67297 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPOGL18:40BZA21:052:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSOGL18:40BZA21:052:25TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPOGL18:40BZA21:052:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSOGL19:00BZA21:152:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPOGL19:00BZA21:152:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPOGL19:20BZA21:552:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPOGL19:34BZA22:102:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSOGL19:38BZA22:002:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPOGL19:43BZA22:002:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPOGL19:55BZA22:452:50TH3A22888 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSOGL20:25BZA22:502:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPOGL20:25BZA22:502:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFOGL20:25BZA22:452:20SU3A20890 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPOGL20:40BZA23:172:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12709 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSOGL20:50BZA23:302:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPOGL20:50BZA23:302:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPOGL20:50BZA23:302:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLOGL20:50BZA23:302:40TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPOGL20:50BZA23:302:40M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSOGL20:50BZA23:302:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPOGL21:30BZA00:052:35M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESOGL21:55BZA00:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPOGL22:25BZA02:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPOGL22:30BZA01:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
07942TPTY CCT SPLOGL23:05BZA01:202:15SUUNRESERVED07942 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPOGL23:10BZA01:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPOGL23:18BZA02:102:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSOGL23:30BZA02:303:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPOGL23:37BZA02:102:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17401 Status
17403GDV NS LINK EXPOGL23:37BZA02:102:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17403 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
357/2019-20 03-10-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Trivandrum to Howrah

Train No.06515 Trivandrum - Howrah special fare special train will leave Trivandrum at 23.30 hrs. o­n 02nd October, 2019 and reach Howrah at 17.45 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Alappuzha, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Erode, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharagpur and Santragachi.

Advance reservations for above special train are open



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
27-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND CHENNAI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

­­­­­­­­

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND CHENNAI

Kolkata, 27th September, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during festive occasions, it has been decided to run thirteen pairs of Special trains between Santragachi-Chennai-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Thursday from 03.10.19 to 26.12.19 and leaving Chennai every Wednesday from 09.10.19 to 25.12.19.

06057 Santragachi-Chennai Central Weekly Special leaving Santragachi at 23.50 hrs every Thursday will reach Chennai Central at 05.30 hrs o­n Saturday. In the opposite direction, 06058 Chennai Central-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving Chennai Central at 15.15 hrs every Wednesday will arrive Santragachi at 19.00 hrs, the next day.

 

On 03.10.19 and 10.10.19, the Special train will run as Suvidha Special (with Train No 80841) from Santragachi toChennai Central with same time and stoppages.

On 02.10.19, the Special train will run as Suvidha Special (with Train No 82622) from Chennai Central to Santragachi.

 

The Special train consisting of o­ne AC-2 Tier, four AC-3Tier and twelve Sleeper Class Coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore and Gudur stations enroute.

--------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit