For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








94 Trains from (OGL)ONGOLE to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Ongole Railway Station, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh 523001, India

Station Code: OGL

Station Name: ONGOLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 515

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16864MQ BGKT EXPOGL00:20BZA03:253:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPOGL00:53BZA03:152:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPOGL01:15BZA03:552:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSOGL01:15BZA03:502:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,12852 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSOGL01:15BZA03:502:35TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPOGL01:15BZA03:452:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPOGL01:18BZA04:503:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKOGL01:25BZA04:503:25W,F,SUCC22708 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFAROGL02:15BZA04:402:25TU3A22834 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSOGL02:55BZA05:202:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSOGL02:55BZA05:202:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPOGL02:55BZA05:202:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSOGL02:55BZA05:202:25TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPOGL02:55BZA05:202:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPOGL03:20BZA06:002:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXOGL03:25BZA06:002:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPOGL03:25BZA06:002:35TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSOGL03:25BZA06:002:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILOGL03:45BZA06:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSOGL04:00BZA07:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSOGL04:40BZA07:002:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
67233BTTR BZA PASSOGL05:26BZA09:153:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67233 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPOGL06:25BZA09:052:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGROGL07:15BZA12:004:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
57277GDR BZA PASSOGL08:30BZA12:474:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57277 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSOGL09:35BZA13:103:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPOGL09:40BZA14:405:00TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSOGL09:40BZA14:405:00W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHOGL09:40BZA11:502:10SA3A12611 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPOGL10:25BZA13:052:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPOGL10:25BZA13:052:40W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSOGL10:25BZA13:052:40M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPOGL11:20BZA14:152:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPOGL11:20BZA14:152:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAOGL11:24BZA13:402:16SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPOGL11:24BZA13:402:16SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12077JAN SHATABDIOGL11:35BZA14:453:10M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12077 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSOGL11:35BZA14:152:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPOGL11:40BZA14:052:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAOGL12:01BZA14:102:09WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPOGL12:01BZA14:102:09TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPOGL12:40BZA15:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSOGL13:30BZA16:052:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPOGL13:30BZA16:102:40F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPOGL13:30BZA16:102:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPOGL13:30BZA16:102:40M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSOGL13:45BZA16:102:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPOGL13:50BZA16:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPOGL14:10BZA16:302:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSOGL14:10BZA16:352:25TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPOGL14:31BZA16:452:14TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
67260OGL BZA MEMUOGL14:35BZA18:003:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67260 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSOGL14:55BZA17:402:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPOGL15:05BZA18:153:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPOGL15:05BZA18:153:10M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPOGL15:45BZA20:004:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPOGL15:50BZA18:152:25TH2A,3A,22838 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPOGL15:50BZA18:282:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPOGL15:50BZA18:152:25TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPOGL15:50BZA18:282:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPOGL16:45BZA19:052:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSOGL17:30BZA20:002:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPOGL18:20BZA21:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12712 Status
67297GDR BZA MEMUOGL18:22BZA23:104:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67297 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPOGL18:40BZA21:052:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSOGL18:40BZA21:052:25TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPOGL18:40BZA21:052:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSOGL19:00BZA21:152:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPOGL19:00BZA21:152:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPOGL19:20BZA21:552:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPOGL19:34BZA22:102:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSOGL19:38BZA22:002:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPOGL19:43BZA22:002:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPOGL19:55BZA22:452:50TH3A22888 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSOGL20:25BZA22:502:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPOGL20:25BZA22:502:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFOGL20:25BZA22:452:20SU3A20890 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPOGL20:40BZA23:172:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12709 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPOGL20:50BZA23:302:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSOGL20:50BZA23:302:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPOGL20:50BZA23:302:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLOGL20:50BZA23:302:40TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPOGL20:50BZA23:302:40M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSOGL20:50BZA23:302:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPOGL21:30BZA00:052:35M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESOGL21:55BZA00:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPOGL22:25BZA02:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPOGL22:30BZA01:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
07942TPTY CCT SPLOGL23:05BZA01:202:15SUUNRESERVED07942 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPOGL23:10BZA01:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPOGL23:18BZA02:102:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSOGL23:30BZA02:303:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPOGL23:37BZA02:102:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17401 Status
17403GDV NS LINK EXPOGL23:37BZA02:102:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17403 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
514/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Special Trains


1.Train No 06001 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli  Special Fare Special Train  will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50hrs o­n (Fridays ) February 14th,21st,28th,March 06th,13th,20th and 27th (7 services) and reach Tirunelveli at 07.00 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1,AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages :Tambram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

2.Train No 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram  Special Fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.00 (Sundays) of March 1st,08th,15th,22nd and 29th ( 5 Services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class– 12,Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappali, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpattu

3.Train No 82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Weekly Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli  at 18.00 hrs of 16th and 23rd February (2 services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur,Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpet.

4.Train No 82631  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Suvidha Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30hrs o­n 14th February,2020 Friday, and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturday.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: , Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

5.Train No 82632 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Suvidha Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday Feb 16th and 23rd (2 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

6.Train No 06007  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Special Fare  Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 21st, 28th ,February 06th,13th,20th and 27th March,2020 Fridays (6 services), and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages:Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

7.Train No 06008  Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday, 1st,08th,15th,22nd ,and 29th March 2020  (5 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

8.Train No 02842 Dr.M.G.R Chennai Central – Santragachi  Special Fare Special Train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 07th,14th,21st and 28th March 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day (4 Services).

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam North Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 13.02.2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
499/2019-2006-02-2020
Chennai
LHB RAKE FOR CHENNAI – VIJAYAWADA JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS

The coach composition of the service of Train No. Train No.12077/12078 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada – Dr MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express will be converted to LHB coaches as detailed below:

·The service of Train No. 12077 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada  Jan Shatabdi Express will be operated with LHB coaches  from 6th February, 2020.

·The service of Train No. 12078  Vijayawada – Dr MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express will be operated with LHB coaches from 6th February, 2020.

Existing Composition

AC Chair Car – 1, II Class Chair Car – 8 coaches, Luggage cum brake van -2 coaches

Revised Coach Composition (LHB Coaches):

AC Chair Car – 2 Coaches;

II Class Chair Car   – 14 coaches of which four coaches will run as a temporary measure from   6th February to 5th March, 2020.

 Luggage cum Generator Van – 2 Coaches



   (B.Guganesan)

Chief Public Relations Officer 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit