For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








96 Trains from (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE to (VLCY)Velachery


Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High

Address: Velachery Railway Station Road, Subramaniam Colony, Bhuvaneshwari Nagar, Velachery, Chennai. Pin Code - 600042 . Tamil Nadu

Station Code: VLCY

Station Name: Velachery

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILPER02:55MAS03:300:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
22650YERCAUD EXPPER03:25MAS04:050:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSPER03:35MAS04:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILPER03:50MAS04:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12672NILAGIRI EXPPER04:05MAS05:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12672 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSPER04:30MAS05:150:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSPER04:30MAS05:150:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILPER05:00MAS05:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSAVD05:00PER05:130:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSPER05:50MAS06:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSPER06:10MAS07:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPMS06:25MBM06:360:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPMAS06:25ABU06:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16057 Status
12682CHENNAI EXPPER06:35MAS07:200:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12682 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILAVD06:35PER06:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
56037MS PDY FAST PASSMS06:35MBM06:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56037 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPER06:45PER06:400:05SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
20602MDU MAS AC EXPPER07:05MAS07:500:45SU1A,2A,3A,20602 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPMS07:35MBM07:460:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
66035MAS SPE MEMUMAS07:45BBQ07:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66035 Status
16795TRICHY EXPRESSMS08:00TBM08:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16795 Status
66022AJJ MAS MEMUAVD08:23ABU08:320:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66022 Status
16129MS TN LINK EXPMS08:25TBM08:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16129 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS08:25TBM08:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
66043MSB MLMR MEMUMS08:35MBM08:440:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66043 Status
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSPER08:50MAS09:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16090 Status
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMUVLK08:57PER09:010:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66018 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPPER09:10MAS09:480:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSAVD09:35PER09:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASSMAS09:50BBQ09:540:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66047 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRMS10:10TBM10:400:30W3A14815 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPMS10:10TBM10:380:28SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSMS10:10TBM10:380:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPPER11:00MAS11:400:40SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPPER11:05MAS11:450:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPPER11:05MAS11:450:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
57240BTTR MAS PASSBBQ11:10MAS12:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57240 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPMS11:10TBM11:380:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPPER11:45MAS12:350:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPPER12:10MAS12:550:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSPER13:00MAS13:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSPER13:10MAS13:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
56001MAS AJJ PASSMAS13:10BBQ13:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56001 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPMS13:40TBM14:080:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12635 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSPER14:00MAS14:300:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPPER14:05MAS14:400:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
66051MAS AVD LOCALMAS14:05BBQ14:090:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66051 Status
66052AVD MAS LOCALAVD14:50ABU14:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66052 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXPER15:25MAS16:200:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMAS15:30PER15:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPPER15:45MAS16:451:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
12605PALLAVAN EXPMS15:45TBM16:130:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12605 Status
57239MAS GDR PASSMAS16:00BBQ16:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57239 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:00TBM16:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSAVD16:10VLK16:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPPER16:15MAS17:100:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLPER16:25MAS17:100:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMAS16:35PER16:490:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16203 Status
66053MSB TRL LOCALMSB16:40PER16:570:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66053 Status
16101MS QLN EXPMS17:00TBM17:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:15TBM17:440:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12633 Status
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMUMS17:29MSB17:500:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66044 Status
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMS17:50TBM18:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22661 Status
16089YELGIRI EXPMAS17:55PER18:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16089 Status
66017MSB VLR MEMU FASTMSB18:00PER18:190:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66017 Status
16115MS PDY EXPMS18:10TBM18:430:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16115 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIMS18:25TBM18:530:28TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMS18:25TBM18:530:28M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
06003MS TEN EXPRESSMS18:50TBM19:230:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,06003 Status
16851RAMESWARAM EXPMS19:15TBM19:430:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16851 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPMS19:30TBM19:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12693 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKPER19:40MAS20:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS19:50TBM20:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12631 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS20:10TBM20:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
66036SPE MAS MEMUBBQ20:18MAS20:450:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66036 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPMS20:20TBM20:480:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSMS20:20TBM20:480:28TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPPER20:20MAS21:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSMS20:20TBM20:500:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSMS20:20TBM20:500:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMS20:40TBM21:090:29W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16181 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSPER20:45MAS22:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPMS21:00TBM21:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12661 Status
16179MANNAI EXPMS21:20TBM21:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16179 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPABU21:23PER21:390:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
12637PANDIAN EXPMS21:40TBM22:080:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12637 Status
16175KARAIKAL EXPMS22:00TBM22:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16175 Status
16185VELANKANNI EXPMS22:00TBM22:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16185 Status
12676KOVAI EXPPER22:20MAS23:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMAS22:40PER22:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22649 Status
22153MS SALEM EXPMS22:45TBM23:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22153 Status
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESSMS22:55MBM23:070:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16865 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPMS22:55TBM23:551:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
56002AJJ MAS PASSVLK23:15PER23:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56002 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPMS23:15MBM23:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
12653ROCK FORT EXPMS23:30MBM23:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12653 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
329/2021-22 02-08-2021
Chennai
Changes in composition of Train Services


The composition of the following trains will be revised as given below:-

·Train No. 02638/02637 Madurai - Chennai Egmore - Madurai Special will be augmented with One-AC 3 Tier Coach duly replacing o­ne- Sleeper Class coach Ex. Madurai with effect from 23rd August, 2021 and Ex. Chennai Egmore with effect from 26th August, 2021

·Train No. 06795/06796 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Special will be augmented with One- Ac 3 Tier Coach duly replacing o­ne- Sleeper Class Coach Ex. Chennai Egmore with effect from 24th August, 2021 and Ex. Tiruchchirappalli with effect from 26th August, 2021

·Train No. 02654/02653 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Special will be augmented with One- Ac 3 Tier Coach duly replacing o­ne- Sleeper Class Coach Ex. Tiruchchirappalli with effect from 24th August, 2021 and Ex. Chennai Egmore with effect from 25th August, 2021

The revised composition after the augmentation for all the above specials is as follows:

1- AC First Class Coach, 3- AC 2 Tier Coaches, 6- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 7- Sleeper Class coaches, 3- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
328/2021-22 02-08-2021
Chennai
ORIGINATION OF TRAIN SERVICE


South Eastern Railway has advised changes in pattern of train service due to water logging at Kharagpur Division.

Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central superfast special scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.55 hrs o­n 31st July, 2021 will be short originated from Santragachi at 00.45 hrs o­n 01.08.2021,



Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit