For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

miraj jn

STATION INFO

Address: Miraj Railway Station, Maniknagar Bypass, Miraj, Maharashtra 416410, India

Station Code: mrj)miraj j

Station Name: mrj)miraj jn

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 101

Train Frequency Weekly: 383

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11024SAHYADRI EXP00:0100:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXP00:1500:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP00:4000:455TH3A,SL,GN
01492KWV MRJ SPL00:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11416KOP BIDR EXP00:5501:1015W2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP02:1002:155M3A,SL,GN
01460PUNE PVR SPL02:1502:2510F3A,SL,GN
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP02:3002:355TH3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF02:3002:355F3A
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP03:1503:205W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI03:1503:205TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11051SUR KOP EXP04:1504:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP04:3004:4010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11023SAHYADRI EXPRES04:4204:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP05:2005:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17411MAHALAXMI EXP05:5205:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71420KOP-PUNE DEMU05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP06:4006:455M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP06:4006:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP06:4006:455TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS07:4507:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
71429STR KOP DEMU08:2708:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16541YPR PVR EXP08:4508:505TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS08:4509:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51462BGM MRJ PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11030KOYNA EXPRESS09:1209:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS10:1510:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS10:1510:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:1510:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI10:1510:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ10:1510:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP10:1510:205TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS10:1510:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP11:1511:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51406CLR MRJ PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22155SUR MRJ SFAST11:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA12:0012:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71422KOP MRJ DEMU12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS12:4012:455M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS12:4012:5515TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP12:4012:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP12:4012:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP12:4012:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS12:4012:455TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP13:1013:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01494PVR MRJ PASS SPL13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11050AHMEDABAD EXP13:4013:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP13:5013:555TU3A
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS13:5014:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP13:5514:1015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI14:5014:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP14:5015:0010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP14:5515:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP14:5515:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX15:2015:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
71427KWV MRJ DEMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01496PVR MRJ SPECIAL16:00Des--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16542PVR YPR EXP16:1016:2515F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51432LD MRJ PASS16:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP16:3516:405TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP16:3516:405W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51464BGM MRJ PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71419PUNE KOP DEMU18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71430KOP STR DEMU18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51425PRLI MRJ PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11029KOYNA EXPRESS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
71424KOP SLI DEMU19:4719:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51420UBL MRJ PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS20:3520:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP20:4720:503TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP20:4720:503M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP20:5020:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71423SLI KOP DEMU20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP21:1021:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17412MAHALAXMI EXP21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP22:3522:5015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
71418KOP MRJ DEMU22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11098POORNA EXPRESS22:5523:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP23:4523:505M3A
22145PVR MRJ SUP EXP23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALSrc02:15--SU3A,SL,GN
01493MRJ PVR PASS SPLSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71428MRJ KWV DEMUSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71421MRJ KOP DEMUSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01491MRJ KWV SPLSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71417MRJ KOP DEMUSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51431MRJ LD PASSENGERSrc06:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASSSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51426MRJ PRLI PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01495MRJ PVR SPECIALSrc09:00--W,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGRSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGRSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51405MRJ CLR PASSSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11047MIRAJ UBL EXPSrc00:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22146MRJ PVR SUPFASTSourcee18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22156MRJ SUR SFASTSourcee16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.422/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 422 - Nanded – Tirupati & Nanded - Hubbali Weekly Special Trains

           


In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run four weekly special trains between Nanded - Tirupati & Nanded - Hubbali as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07633

Nanded - Tirupati (Sat)

12.00

08.30 (next day)

06.08.2022

2

07634

Tirupati - Nanded (Sun)

21.10

17.20 (next day)

07.08.2022

3

07635

Nanded - Hubbali (Sat)

14.10

09.00 (next day)

06.08.2022

4

07636

Hubbali - Nanded (Sun)

11.15

08.10 (next day)

07.08.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 07633/07634 Nanded –Tirupati– Nanded Specials: (02 services)

 

These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Rd, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Tandur, Seram, Chittapur, Sulehalli, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa and Renigunta stations.

 

 

2.Train No. 07635/07636 Nanded – Hubbali – Nanded Specials: (02 services)

 

These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Rd, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduwadi, Pandharpur, Sangola, Miraj, Ghataprabha, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad stations.

These special trains will consists of 1AC, 2AC, 3AC Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 12228-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, Cancellation, Diversion and Short Termination of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 122 Dt: 28.07.2022    

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted & short terminated as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe Stations in Daund – Kurduwadi sections of Solapur division as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022.

3.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022 & 09.08.2022.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022 & 07.08.2022.

5.Train No. 16230 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022 & 11.08.2022.

6.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022 & 09.07.2022.

7.Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express and Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022.

8.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express, Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Banaras Weekly Express and Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022.

9.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022.

10.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Weekly Express, Train No. 17324 Banaras – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022.

11.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express and Train No.16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 08.08.2022.

12.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 09.08.2022.

B.DIVERSION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Wadi, Kurduwadi, Miraj and Pune Stations.

2.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Kurduwadi and Wadi stations.

C.SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be originated from Solapur.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search