For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

adra jn

STATION INFO

Address: Adra Railway Station, Adra, West Bengal 723121, India

Station Code: adra)adra j

Station Name: adra)adra jn

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 110

Train Frequency Weekly: 466

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18449B NATH DHAM EXP00:1000:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS00:2000:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP00:2000:255TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP01:4501:505F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP01:5001:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX02:1502:205M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP03:0003:055W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS03:0003:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12282BBS DURONTO EXP03:4003:5010TH1A,2A,3A,SL
68076BJE ADRA MEMU04:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68081BQA ADRA MEMU05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58011HWH CKP PAS05:1505:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58013HWH BKSC PASS05:1506:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP06:1506:2510TH3A,SL,GN
12828PRR HWH EXP06:1806:224M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68062ASN ADRA MEMU06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13502ASN HLZ EXP06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXP06:4506:505SUUNRESERVED
68083VSU ADRA MEMU06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63595BKSC ASN MEMU07:1007:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS07:4007:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP08:0508:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI08:1008:155M,F1A,2A,3A
68064ASN ADRA MEMU08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68058PRR ADRA MEMU08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68087VSU DHN MEMU08:2008:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68043KGP ASN PASS09:3009:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68055ASN TATA MEMU09:3010:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58604GMO KGP PASS09:3509:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68018CKP GMO MEMU09:3510:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP09:5510:005W1A,2A,3A
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS09:5510:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS09:5510:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18628RNC HWH INT EXP10:1010:2010M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
22875KGP PRR EXRES10:3010:355W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXP10:4810:524M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS11:2011:255M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS11:2511:305M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22861RAJYA RANI EXP11:25Des--M,F,SAUNRESERVED
63594ASN PRR MEMU12:0512:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68056TATA ASN MEMU12:1012:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12885ARANYAK EXPRESS12:2212:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
22876PRR KGP EXP12:4512:505W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
68066ASN ADRA MEMU12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS13:1513:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68046ASN ADRA PASS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASS14:0514:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESS14:1014:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
68089MDN ADRA MEMU14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06336GUWAHATI EXP14:4514:505SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA14:4514:505SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA14:4514:505SU3A,SL,GN
12281BBS DURONTO EXP14:5015:0010W1A,2A,3A,SL
63593PRR ASN MEMU15:0015:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS15:0515:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP15:5516:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68078VAA ADRA MEMU16:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68060ASN BBM MEMU16:1516:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXP16:2216:264M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13418MLDT DGHA EXP16:3516:405TH3A,SL,2S,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS16:3516:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX16:3516:405SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP16:3516:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
68088DHN BQA MEMU16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP16:5517:005SA1A,2A,3A
18627HWH RNC INT EXP17:2517:305M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU18:0018:4040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68044ASN KGP PASS18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58603KGP GMO PASS18:2518:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68054BBM ADRA MEMU18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP18:4018:455W,SU1A,2A,3A
13501HLZ ASN EXP19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63596ASN BKSC MEMU19:0519:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS19:2019:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68072VAA ADRA MEMU19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68059BBM ASN MEMU20:2020:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP20:3520:405M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL20:5020:555W3A,SL,GN
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXP20:5021:0010SUUNRESERVED
68068ASN ADRA MEMU21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58601KGP ADRA PASS21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12827HWH PRR EXP21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS21:4521:505TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58012CKP HWH PAS21:5522:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58014BKSC HWH PAS22:0022:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68097GBA ADRA MEMU22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22606PURULIA EXPRESS22:2022:255W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP22:2022:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58015HWH ADRA PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68070ASN ADRA MEMU23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58016ADRA HWH PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58602ADRA KGP PASSSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68041ADRA BRKA PASSSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68045ADRA ASN PASSSrc14:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68053ADRA BBM MEMUSrc15:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68057ADRA PRR MEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68061ADRA ASN MEMUSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68063ADRA ASN MEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68065ADRA ASN MEMUSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68067ADRA ASN MEMUSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68069ADRA ASN MEMUSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68082ADRA VSU MEMUSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68084ADRA VSU MEMUSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68090ADRA MDN MEMUSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68071ADRA KNF MEMUSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68075ADRA BJE MEMUSrc22:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68077ADRA VAA MEMUSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68098ADRA GBA MEMUSrc17:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22862RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee12:00--M,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
29-07-2021
SER ADOPTS ALL SAFETY AND PRECAUTIONARY MEASURES IN VIEW OF HEAVY RAIN TO MAINTAIN SAFE MOVEMENT OF TRAINS IN HOWRAH-KHARAGPUR- BHADRAK SECTION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER ADOPTS ALL SAFETY AND PRECAUTIONARY MEASURES IN VIEW OF HEAVY RAIN TO MAINTAIN SAFE MOVEMENT OF TRAINS IN

HOWRAH-KHARAGPUR- BHADRAK SECTION

Kolkata, 29th July, 2021

 

In view of heavy rainfall and inclement weather since yesterday night, South Eastern Railway has adopted different safety and precautionary measures to maintain uninterrupted train services in Howrah – Kharagpur and Kharagpur - Bhadrak Sections. There has been almost no impact o­n passenger train services till now. However, some trains are being regulated suitably in the section for safe train operation.

 

Due to heavy rain, there has been some incidents of water logging and banks slips at some places in the Kharagpur division viz. Kharagpur yard, Hijli yard, Tikiapara yard, Shalimar yard, Panskura-Haldia section etc.

 

Senior officials including Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur have rushed to the affected sites and restoration work is going o­n in full swing.

 

All trains scheduled to depart Howrah/ Shalimar today morning viz. 08011 Howrah-Chakradharpur Special, 02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special, 02535 Shalimar-Bhojudih Special, 02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special, 02087 Howrah-Puri Special, 08645 Howrah-Hyderabad Special, 02895 Howrah- Ranchi Special, etc. have left Howrah almost o­n right time.

 

Trains scheduled to arrive Howrah/Shalimar today morning viz. 02074 Bhubaneswar- Howrah Special, 02228 Purulia- Howrah Special, 02279 Pune-Howrah Special, 02492 Visakhapatnam- Shalimar Special, 02544 Chennai- Howrah Special etc. have reached Howrah o­n scheduled time or got marginally delayed.

 

---





2
Press Release No. 24722-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED HOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT

                         दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 247 Dt: 22.07.2021

RUNNING OFFULLY RESERVEDHOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT  

It is decided to run Train No. 05488 / 05487 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Fully Reserved Holiday Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-                      

Train No. 05488 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Special Express from Agartala o­n Saturday.

With effect commencing journey from 31.07.2021 to Until Further Advice.

Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Special Express from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Tuesday.

With effect from 03.08.2021 to  Until Further Advice.

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

06:10 (Dep)

Agartala

03:00 (Arr)

07:08

07:10

Ambasa

00:48

00:50

08:28

08:30

Dharmanagar

23:28

23:30

09:55

09:57

New Karimganj

22:10

22:12

10:20

10:30

Badarpur

21:40

21:50

12:33

12:38

New Halflong

19:00

19:05

19:30

19:40

Guwahati

13:05

13:20

20:08

20:10

Kamakhya

12:15

12:17

22:50

22:52

New Bongaigaon

09:10

09:12

03:05

03:15

New jalpaiguri

04:40

04:50

04:20

04:22

Kishanganj

02:38

02:40

06:50

07:00

Malda Town

00:25

00:35

08:52

08:54

Rampur Halt

21:41

21:42

11:48

11:53

Dankuni

18:52

18:57

12:45

12:47

Andul

17:45

17:47

14:10

14:20

Kharagpur

16:15

16:23

16:58

17:00

Bhadrakh

13:48

13:50

18:23

18:25

Cuttack

11:43

11:45

19:00

19:05

Bhubaneswar

11:05

11:10

19:25

19:40

Khurda Road

10:25

10:40

21:10

21:12

Berhampur

08:27

08:32

22:51

22:53

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit