For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








93 Trains from (TNA)THANE to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Thane Junction, Station Road, Kopri, Thane East, Thane, Maharashtra 400601, India

Station Code: TNA

Station Name: THANE

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 648

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19041BDTS GCT EXPBVI00:02BRC05:1629:14F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXBVI00:02BRC05:1329:11TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
12927VADODARA EXPBVI00:16BRC05:555:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBVI00:20BRC04:434:23W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBVI00:27BRC06:035:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBVI00:27BRC06:035:36M,W,SA3A22923 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBVI00:27BRC05:435:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPBVI00:36BRC06:055:29W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBVI00:40BRC06:456:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLBVI00:49BRC06:155:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKYN04:40BRC11:487:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPKYN04:40BRC11:487:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSKYN04:40BRC11:487:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSKYN04:40BRC11:487:08M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBVI05:40BRC10:435:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBVI05:40BRC10:364:56TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPBVI05:40BRC10:364:56TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBVI05:40BRC10:435:03TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPBVI05:40BRC10:435:03SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBVI05:43BRC10:364:53M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBVI06:27BRC12:316:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPBVI07:03BRC11:034:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKYN07:50BRC14:036:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPKYN07:50BRC14:036:13F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSKYN07:50BRC14:036:13SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBVI08:07BRC15:567:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBVI08:28BRC13:335:05M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPBVI09:02BRC16:557:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPKYN11:03BRC17:136:10M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKYN11:03BRC17:136:10F3A22498 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSADH12:17BRC18:035:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBVI12:20BRC17:134:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBVI12:50BRC17:434:53M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBVI12:50BRC17:434:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSADH13:08BRC00:2411:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBVI13:13BRC17:324:19TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBVI13:13BRC18:265:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBVI13:26BRC18:335:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBVI13:26BRC18:335:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBVI13:26BRC18:335:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBVI13:36BRC18:505:14W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBVI13:39BRC18:575:18M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBVI14:00BRC19:135:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBVI14:17BRC19:265:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRBVI14:57BRC19:334:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPBVI15:06BRC20:125:06W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSBVI15:06BRC20:125:06M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBVI15:06BRC20:125:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBVI15:06BRC20:125:06TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPBVI15:31BRC21:275:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBVI15:40BRC21:516:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBVI15:58BRC21:575:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBVI15:58BRC21:575:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBVI15:58BRC21:575:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBVI16:27BRC22:306:03W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTADH16:32BRC22:305:58TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBVI16:49BRC22:305:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBVI17:09BRC21:354:26TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBVI17:09BRC23:025:53W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12907 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIBVI17:32BRC21:183:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBVI17:47BRC23:586:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPADH18:03BRC22:224:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBVI18:20BRC23:495:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPKYN18:23BRC00:506:27W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPKYN18:23BRC00:506:27M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPBVI19:30BRC00:345:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPBVI19:48BRC01:035:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPADH19:58BRC02:216:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLBVI20:17BRC01:205:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPKYN21:12BRC03:336:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIADH21:12BRC02:405:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPKYN21:30BRC04:387:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPBIRD21:30BRC03:265:56W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPKYN21:30BRC04:387:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPKYN21:30BRC04:387:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSKYN21:30BRC04:387:08TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSKYN21:30BRC04:387:08M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPADH21:47BRC03:015:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBVI22:01BRC02:494:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARBVI22:13BRC03:265:13TH3A19043 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPKYN22:20BRC05:437:23SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPKYN22:20BRC05:437:23TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPKYN22:20BRC05:437:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSKYN22:20BRC05:437:23W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPKYN22:20BRC05:437:23M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBVI22:26BRC03:184:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBIRD22:30BRC05:096:39W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBIRD22:30BRC05:096:39TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBIRD22:30BRC05:096:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBVI22:53BRC04:215:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BRC05:026:04M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BRC05:026:04TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBVI23:30BRC10:1510:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1024-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS & MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS &
MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Mumbai Central – Banaras and Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central - Banaras Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras special will depart Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Banaras at 14.00 hrs, every Friday. This train will run from 27thOctober to 17th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras - Mumbai Central special will leave Banaras every Friday at 19.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Sunday. This train will run from 29th October to 19thNovember, 2021.Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Anwarganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur special will depart Mumbai Central every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs every Monday. This train will run from 30th October, 2021 to 20th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central special will depart Bhagalpur every Tuesday at 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Thursday. This train will run from 2ndto 23rd November, 2021.Enroute this train will halt Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Manaknagar, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Mazaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09183 & 09185 will open from 25h October, 2021at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved special trains o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************





2
2021/10/3722-10-2021
Mega Block on 24.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Mega Block o­n 24.10.2021

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 24.10.2021.

Thane-Kalyan Up and Dn slow lines from 11.00 am to 4.00 pm

Dn Slow/Semi fast services leaving Mulund from 10.43 am to 3.46 pm will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Mulund and Kalyan stations, halting at Thane, Diva, Dombivali stations and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

Up Slow/ Semi fast services leaving Kalyan from 10.37 am to 3.41 pm will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Kalyan and Mulund stations, halting at Dombivali, Diva, Thane stations and further will be re-diverted o­n Up Slow line at Mulund station and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

All Up and Dn slow services leaving/arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 11.00 am to 5.00 pm will arrive/depart 10 minutes behind schedule.

Panvel- Vashi Up and Dn harbour lines from 11.05 am to 4.05 pm

(Belapur-Kharkopar services not affected; Nerul-Kharkopar services remain cancelled)

Up Harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel from 10.49 am to 4.01 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Panvel/Belapur leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.03 am to 3.16 pm will remain suspended.

Up Transharbour line services towards Thane leaving Panvel from 9.01 am to 3.53 pm and Dn Transharbour line services towards Panvel leaving Thane from 10.01 am to 3.20 pm will remain suspended.

Dn line services for Kharkopar leaving Nerul from 10.15 am to 2.45 pm and Up line services for Nerul leaving Kharkopar from 10.45 am to 3.15 pm will remain cancelled.

Services between Belapur and Kharkopar will run as per schedule during the block period.

Special local trains will run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Vashi section during the block period.

Trans-harbour line services will be available between Thane-Vashi/Nerul stations during the block period.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: October 22, 2021

2021/10/37

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit