For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








75 Trains from (BVI)BORIVALI to (BH)BHARUCH JN


Address: Borivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BVI

Station Name: BORIVALI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 511

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bharuch Railway Station, Station Road, SH 64, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001, India

Station Code: BH

Station Name: BHARUCH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 525

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXBVI00:02BH04:1428:12TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBVI00:02BH04:1928:17F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
12927VADODARA EXPBVI00:16BH04:494:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBVI00:27BH05:044:37M,W,SA3A22923 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBVI00:40BH05:405:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPBSR04:35BH09:004:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPBVI05:40BH09:393:59TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBVI05:40BH09:373:57TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBVI05:40BH09:373:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBVI05:40BH09:373:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBVI05:43BH09:413:58M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBSR06:15AKV10:394:24M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBSR06:15AKV10:404:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBSR06:15AKV10:394:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBVI06:27BH11:234:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPBVI07:03BH10:123:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSBSR07:30BH11:344:04W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPBSR07:35BH11:343:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBVI08:07BH14:366:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBVI08:28BH12:324:04M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPBVI09:02BH15:316:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPBSR09:05AKV12:543:49F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBSR09:05BH13:054:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPBSR12:15AKV16:043:49M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBSR12:15BH16:143:59F3A22498 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBVI12:37BH17:044:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBVI12:50BH16:443:54M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBVI13:13BH16:393:26TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSBVI13:25BH22:419:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBVI13:26BH17:344:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBVI13:26BH17:344:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBVI13:26BH17:344:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBVI13:36BH17:484:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBVI13:39BH17:504:11M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBVI14:00AKV17:543:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBVI14:17BH18:244:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRBVI14:57BH18:403:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBVI15:06BH19:104:04F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSBVI15:06BH19:104:04M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBVI15:06BH19:104:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPBVI15:31BH20:004:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBVI15:40BH20:094:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBVI15:58BH20:244:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBVI16:27BH21:234:56W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPBSR16:35AKV22:025:27M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPBSR16:35AKV21:495:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPBSR16:35AKV20:414:06SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBVI16:49BH21:224:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBVI17:47BH22:585:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBVI18:19BH21:313:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBVI18:20BH22:504:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPBVI19:30AKV23:193:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPBVI19:48BH00:044:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBVI20:19BH01:225:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPBSR21:20BH01:043:44F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBVI21:32BH01:414:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLBSR22:00BH04:196:19M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBVI22:26BH02:193:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBVI22:53BH03:194:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBSR22:55BH03:394:44M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPBSR22:55AKV03:294:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBSR22:55BH03:394:44TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBSR23:15AKV04:004:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBSR23:15AKV04:004:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSBSR23:15AKV04:034:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPBSR23:15AKV04:004:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBSR23:15AKV04:004:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBVI23:18AKV03:534:35M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBVI23:18AKV03:534:35TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBVI23:30BH08:138:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBSR23:50BH04:424:52TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPBSR23:50BH04:414:51SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBSR23:50BH04:414:51W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBSR23:50BH04:414:51M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBSR23:50BH04:414:51SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/11 18-11-2022
MUMBAI
REVISION IN THE SCHEDULE OF WR TRAINS DUE TO WORK IN PIT LINES AT BANDRA TERMINUS YARD

REVISION IN THE SCHEDULE OF WR TRAINS
DUE TO WORK IN PIT LINES AT BANDRA TERMINUS YARD

Change of terminals, Partial Cancellation & Revision in Timings of Regular & Special Trains

Due to the Traffic Work Order (TWO) work of providing all-weather cover shed over pit lines at Bandra Terminus Yard from 20th November, 2022, few Western Railway trains will be affected. During the work, there will be change of terminals, partial cancellations and revision in timings from 20thNovember, 2022 till further notice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains are as under:

1.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will originate from Mumbai Central at 11.25 hrsinstead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 11.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 21st November, 2022.

2.    Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express will terminate at Mumbai Central at 14.55 hrsinstead of Bandra Terminus. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 19thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Bandra Terminus.

3.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express will originate from Dadar at 09.30 hrsinstead of its scheduled departure from Mumbai Central at 09.20 hrs. This change will be effective from 21st November, 2022.

4.   Train No. 19016 Porbandar – Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express will depart Porbandar at 22.40 hrs.instead of 21.20 hrs and terminate at Dadar at 19.05 hrs instead of Mumbai Central. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 19thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai Central.

5.Train No. 19425 Mumbai Central – Nandurbar Express will originate from Borivali at 23.00 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Mumbai Central at 22.05 hrs. This change will be effective from 19th November, 2022.

6.   Train No. 19426 Nandurbar – Mumbai Central Express will terminate at Borivali at 23.57 hrs instead of Mumbai Central. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 20thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Mumbai Central.

7.Train No. 19004 Bhusaval – Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express will terminate at Borivali at 03.40 hrsinstead of Bandra Terminus. This change will be effective from 20thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially canceled between Borivali and Bandra Terminus.

8.    Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Izzatnagar Special will originate from Vapi at 12.15 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 09.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 25th November, 2022.

9.    Train No. 09006 Izzatnagar – Borivali Special will terminate at Vapi at 01.30 hrs instead of Borivali. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 26th November, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Borivali.

10.Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus – Udaipur City Special will originate from Valsad at 02.00 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 23.25 hrs. The train scheduled to depart o­n 21st November, 2022 will depart from Valsad o­n 22nd November, 2022 at 02.00 hrs. This change will be effective from 22nd November, 2022.

11.Train No. 09068 Udaipur City – Bandra Terminus Special will terminate at Valsad at 10.35 hrs instead of Bandra Terminus. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 22nd November, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Bandra Terminus.

12.Train No. 09007 Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani Special will originate from Valsad at 13.50 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 11.15 hrs. This change will be effective from 24th November, 2022.

13.Train No. 09008 Bhiwani – Borivali Special will terminate at Valsad at 12.00 hrsinstead of Borivali. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 25thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Borivali.

 

Change in Timings of Trains in enroute stations:

1.   Train No. 12996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Express will arrive/departfrom Bharuch station at 08.55/08.57 hrs instead of 09.01/09.03, Surat station at 10.00/10.05 hrs instead of 10.17/10.22 hrs, Valsad station at 11.10/11.12 hrs instead of 11.14/11.16 hrs, Vapi station at 11.32/11.34 hrs instead of 11.36/11.38 hrs, Borivali station at 13.16/13.19 hrs instead of 13.18/13.21 hrs, and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.10 hrs as per its schedule. This change will be effective from 19th November, 2022.

2.Train No. 22922 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express will arrive/departfrom Vadodara station at 08.07/08.17 hrs instead of 08.09/08.19, Surat station at 10.12/10.17 hrs instead of 11.05/11.10 hrs, Valsad station at 11.18/11.20 hrs instead of 12.15/12.17 hrs, Vapi station at 11.46/11.48 hrs instead of 13.08/13.10 hrs, Borivali station at 13.28/13.30 hrs instead of 15.09/15.11 hrs, and will reach Bandra Terminus at 14.25 hrs instead of existing time of 16.00 hrs . This change will be effective from 22ndNovember, 2022.

3.Train No. 12961 Mumbai Central – Indore Avantika Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 20.55 hrs as per its schedule. The train will reach Indore at 09.05 hrs. instead of existing time of 09.55hrs. This change will be effective from 20th November, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 12962 Indore – Mumbai Central Avantika Express will depart Indore at 17.35 hrs. instead of17.00 hrs. The train will arrive Mumbai Central at 06.40 hrs. instead of existing time of 06.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 19th November, 2022. The timings of Train No. 12961/12962 at all enroute stations has also been changed.

4.   Train No. 22934 Jaipur-Bandra Terminus Express will arrive/departfrom Ratlam station at 20.10/20.20 hrs instead of 20.15/20.25, Dahod station at 21.41/21.43 hrs instead of 21.52/21.54, Vadodara station at 00.10/00.20 hrs instead of 00.30/00.40, Bharuch station at 00.05/00.07 hrs instead of 01.28/01.30,Surat station at 02.20/02.25 hrs instead of 02.32/02.37 hrs, Vapi station at 03.43/03.45 hrs instead of 03.55/03.57 hrs, Borivali station at 05.29/05.32 hrs instead of 05.38/05.40 hrs, and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs instead of existing time of 06.40 hrs . This change will be effective from 22thNovember, 2022.

5.   Train No. 22927 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express will arrive/departfrom Valsad station at 23.22/23.25 hrs instead of 23.16/23.19, Bilimora station at 23.31/23.41 hrs instead of 23.33/23.35 hrs, Navsari station at 23.57/23.59 hrs instead of 23.53/23.55, Surat station at 00.30/00.33 hrs instead of 00.25/00.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 20thNovember, 2022.

6.Train No.20908 Bhuj - Dadar Express, will arrive/departfrom Navsari station at 10.16/10.18 hrs instead of 10.17/10.18 hrs, Bilimora station at 10.38/10.40 hrs instead of 10.39/10.44 hrs, Valsad station at 11.01/11.03 hrs instead of 11.05/11.07 hrs, Vapi station at 11.23/11.25 hrs instead of 11.27/11.29 hrs, Dahanu Road station at 12.01/12.03 hrs instead of 12.05/12.07 hrs. This change will be effective from 20th November, 2022.

7.Train No. 09154 Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU will departfrom Valsad station at 11.50hrs instead of existing time of 11.40 hrs. Further the train willarrive/departfrom Atul station at 11.57/11.58 hrs instead of 11.47/11.48 hrs, Pardi station at 12.06/12.07 hrs instead of 11.56/11.57 hrs, Udvada station at 12.13/12.15 hrs instead of 12.06/12.07 hrs, Vapi station at 12.36/12.38 hrs instead of 12.44/12.45 hrs, This change will be effective from 20thNovember, 2022.

For detailed timings regarding the halts of the above trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/09 28-09-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS – JAMMU TAWI, MUMBAI CENTRAL – BANARAS, OKHA – DELHI SARAI ROHILLA & AHMEDABAD – PATNA

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run Special trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi, Mumbai Central – Banaras, Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla & Ahmedabad – Patna.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09097/09098 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09097 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi AC SuperfastSpecial will leave Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.40 hrs, o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 16th October 2022 to 27th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09098 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus AC Superfast Special will depart from Jammu Tawi every Tuesday at 23.20 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.10 hrs, o­n Thursday.This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Mathura, Delhi Safdarjung, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cant and Pathankot Cantt stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair CarCoaches.

2)Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central – Banaras AC Special (Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras AC Special will leave Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 22.50 hrs & will reach Banaras at 10.30 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will run from 12th October 2022 to 30thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras – Mumbai Central AC Special will depart from Banaras every Friday at 14.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 04.35 hrs, o­n Sunday. This train will run from 14thOctober 2022 to 02nd December 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla, Shikohabad, Mainpuri, Bhongaon, Farrukhabad, Kannauj,Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-TierCoaches.

 

3) Train No. 09523/09524 Okha - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09523 Okha – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Special will leave Okha every Tuesday at 10.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 18thOctober 2022 to 29th November 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Wednesday at 13.20 hrs & will reach Okha at 13.50 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th October 2022 to 30th November 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhpur, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

4) Train No. 09417/09418 Ahmedabad – Patna Special (Weekly) [14 Trips]

Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.10 hrs & will reach Patna at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 17th October 2022 to 28thNovember 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09418 Patna - Ahmedabad special will depart from Patna every Tuesday at 23.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.20 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 18th October 2022 to 29thNovember 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj , Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara and Danapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09097, 09183, 09523 & 09417 will open from 1stOctober, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit