For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








102 Trains from (RJPB)RJNDR NGR BIHAR to (DDU)PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN


Address: Rajendra Nagar Railway Station, Rajendra Nagar, Patna, Bihar, India

Station Code: RJPB

Station Name: RJNDR NGR BIHAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 466

Station Traffic: High

Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTA00:10DDU03:403:30F3A19670 Status
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPHJP00:25BCY06:456:20WUNRESERVED15551 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSPNBE00:55DDU05:094:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE00:55DDU05:194:24THUNRESERVED12545 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE00:55DDU05:144:19MUNRESERVED15547 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPFUT01:22DDU07:195:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:40DDU05:323:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPPNBE01:50DDU07:355:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14223 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNC03:04DDU08:045:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:10DDU07:023:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSFUT03:24DDU08:204:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSRJPB04:25DDU10:025:37TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSRJPB04:27DDU10:025:35M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPPNBE04:30DDU08:594:29TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30DDU09:044:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:30DDU09:024:32M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00BCY11:166:16W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00BCY11:166:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:05BCY11:166:11TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXPPTA05:25DDU09:143:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA05:25DDU09:143:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSPNBE05:40DDU12:006:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPHJP05:50BSB14:258:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSRJPB07:00DDU10:283:28TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE07:40DDU14:056:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPHJP08:35BSB15:206:45M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNC09:15DDU13:444:29TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPNBE10:05DDU13:373:32FUNRESERVED15563 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBE10:10DDU13:473:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRJPB10:13DDU14:144:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESRJPB10:45DDU14:594:14M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSRJPB10:45DDU14:594:14W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA10:45DDU14:323:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30DDU15:324:02TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30DDU15:324:02M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNC12:14DDU16:344:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDNR12:15DDU15:473:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPHJP12:25DDU16:544:29TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE12:30DDU20:308:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNC12:46DDU17:374:51W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSFUT12:57DDU17:374:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSFUT12:57DDU17:374:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
82355SUVIDHA TRAINPNBE13:00DDU16:023:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,82355 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPHJP13:05BSB21:258:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSPNBE13:35DDU17:544:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00DDU17:373:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPPNBE14:15DDU17:493:34M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPRJPB14:18DDU20:376:19M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPRJPB14:18DDU20:376:19TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSHJP15:03BSB22:207:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNC15:20DDU19:294:09W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNR15:45DDU18:573:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPFUT16:04DDU20:314:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:10DDU19:343:24M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPPNBE16:10DDU19:293:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30DDU19:593:29TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOPNBE16:30DDU20:133:43M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNR16:40DDU19:593:19W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSHJP17:00BCY22:485:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSRJPB17:08DDU21:544:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
15126JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE17:15DDU20:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15126 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXRJPB17:45DDU22:224:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12393 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPPNBE18:20DDU22:594:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSPNBE18:20DDU22:564:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20DDU22:564:36SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20DDU22:594:39TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPB18:30DDU22:564:26W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHRJPB18:33DDU22:344:01TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPHJP18:50BSB00:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE18:55DDU22:343:39M,F3A12569 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIRJPB19:00DDU22:123:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE19:55DDU04:408:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPFUT20:00DDU02:256:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNR20:10DDU23:143:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE20:15DDU23:393:24TH3A22353 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTA20:15DDU23:393:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE20:20DDU23:393:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:35DDU00:173:42W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPHJP20:35BSB01:405:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXHJP20:35BSB01:304:55M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPHJP20:35BSB01:304:55TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE20:45DDU00:343:49M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE20:45DDU00:343:49TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE21:10DDU00:423:32SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPHJP21:15BSB03:306:15SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANHJP21:15BSB03:306:15WUNRESERVED15559 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPHJP21:20BCY03:045:44F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLHJP21:25DDU01:484:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESPNBE21:40DDU01:474:07TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPHJP21:40BSB05:007:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXPPTA21:50DDU00:543:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE22:20DDU02:204:00F3A12235 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNR22:55DDU02:403:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJPPTA23:00DDU02:203:20M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBE23:10DDU02:573:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARPNBE23:10DDU02:543:44TU3A22914 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10DDU02:543:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPRJPB23:30DDU04:094:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBE23:35DDU03:043:29W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/3114-06-2021
Restoration of Mumbai - Nagpur Duronto Special

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Restoration of Mumbai - Nagpur Duronto Special
 

Central Railway has decided to restore the services of Train No. 02189 / 02190 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Nagpur Duronto special services as per details given below –
 
Train no 02189 CSMT- Nagpur Duronto special restored to run from 16.6.2021 to till further advice.
Train no 02190 Nagpur - CSMT Duronto special restored to run from 15.6.2021 to till further advice.
 
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved restored trips of 02189 and 02190 Duronto special o­n flexi fare is already open at all computerised reservation centers and o­n Website  www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- ---
Date: June 14, 2021
2021/06/31
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/06/3014-06-2021
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah-bookings open on 15.6.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah

Railways have decided to run weekly superfast special trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah as per details given below:
 
02593 Superfast special will leave Sainagar Shirdi  at 14.10 hrs o­n 19.6.2021 & 26.6.2021 and arrive Howrah at 19.30 hrs next day.
02594 Superfast special will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs o­n 17.6.2021 & 24.6.2021 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 19.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar and Kharagpur.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 Second class seating.  

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train No. 02593 o­n special charges will open o­n 15.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: June 14, 2021
PR No.2021/06/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit