For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








102 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTA00:10DDU03:403:30F3A19670 Status
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPHJP00:25BCY06:456:20WUNRESERVED15551 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE00:55DDU05:194:24THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSPNBE00:55DDU05:094:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE00:55DDU05:144:19MUNRESERVED15547 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:40DDU05:323:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPPNBE01:50DDU07:355:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14223 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNBE02:15SLD06:023:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:10DDU07:023:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNBE03:50DDU08:044:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE04:10DDU08:204:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPPNBE04:30DDU08:594:29TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30DDU09:044:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:30DDU09:024:32M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55DDU10:025:07M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55DDU10:025:07TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00BCY11:166:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00BCY11:166:16W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:05BCY11:166:11TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXPPTA05:25DDU09:143:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA05:25DDU09:143:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSPNBE05:40SLD10:294:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPHJP05:50BSB14:258:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBE07:25DDU10:283:03TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE07:40SLD12:324:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPHJP08:35BSB15:206:45M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPNBE10:05DDU13:373:32FUNRESERVED15563 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE10:10DDU13:443:34TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBE10:10DDU13:473:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPNBE10:30DDU14:143:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA10:45DDU14:323:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESPNBE11:10DDU14:593:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSPNBE11:10DDU14:593:49W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30DDU15:324:02M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30DDU15:324:02TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDNR12:15DDU15:473:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPHJP12:25DDU16:544:29TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE12:30SLD18:255:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE12:50DDU16:343:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
82355SUVIDHA TRAINPNBE13:00DDU16:023:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,82355 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPHJP13:05BSB21:258:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSPNBE13:35DDU17:544:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:35DDU17:374:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00DDU17:373:37TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00DDU17:373:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00DDU17:373:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPPNBE14:15DDU17:493:34M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPPNBE14:35SLD18:584:23TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPPNBE14:35SLD20:045:29M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSHJP15:03BSB22:207:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNR15:45DDU18:573:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNBE15:59DDU19:293:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:10DDU19:343:24M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPPNBE16:10DDU19:293:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30DDU19:593:29TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOPNBE16:30DDU20:133:43M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNR16:40DDU19:593:19W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSHJP17:00BCY22:485:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNBE17:00DDU20:313:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
15126JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE17:15DDU20:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15126 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE17:45DDU21:544:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXPNBE18:10DDU22:224:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12393 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSPNBE18:20DDU22:564:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20DDU22:594:39TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPPNBE18:20DDU22:594:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20DDU22:564:36SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPHJP18:50BSB00:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSPNBE18:55DDU22:564:01W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHPNBE18:55DDU22:343:39TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE18:55DDU22:343:39M,F3A12569 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIPNBE19:25DDU22:122:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE19:55SLD02:236:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNR20:10DDU23:143:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE20:15DDU23:393:24TH3A22353 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTA20:15DDU23:393:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE20:20DDU23:393:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXHJP20:35BSB01:304:55M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPHJP20:35BSB01:405:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPHJP20:35BSB01:304:55TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:35DDU00:173:42W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE20:45DDU00:343:49TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE20:45DDU00:343:49M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE21:10DDU00:423:32SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPHJP21:15BSB03:306:15SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANHJP21:15BSB03:306:15WUNRESERVED15559 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPHJP21:20BCY03:045:44F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLHJP21:25DDU01:484:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPPNBE21:25DDU02:255:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESPNBE21:40DDU01:474:07TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPHJP21:40BSB05:007:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXPPTA21:50DDU00:543:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE22:20DDU02:204:00F3A12235 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNR22:55DDU02:403:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJPPTA23:00DDU02:203:20M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10DDU02:543:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBE23:10DDU02:573:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARPNBE23:10DDU02:543:44TU3A22914 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBE23:35DDU03:043:29W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE23:55DDU04:094:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.720/2021-2219-01-2022
Secunderabad
Cancellation of Trains





Due to poor occupancy, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:


Sl. No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

07577

Machilipatnam

Secunderabad

23.01.2022 & 30.01.2022

2

07578

Secunderabad

Machilipatnam

23.01.2022 & 30.01.2022


*JCO – Journey Commencing o­n

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 51019-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 510, SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 510 Dt: 19.01.2022

I.SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

It is decided to speed up of Train No.16515 Yesvantpur –Karwar Tri-weekly Expresswith revision in timings at following stations mentioned below with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.01.2022.

Station

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Mangaluru Jn

A/D

04:40 PM / 05:00 PM

04:35 PM / 04:45 PM

Surathkal

A/D

05:52 PM/ 05:54 PM

05:30 PM/05:32 PM

Udupi

A/D

06:24 PM/ 06:26 PM

06:00 PM/06:02 PM

Kundapura

A/D

06:50 PM/ 06:52 PM

06:30 PM/ 06:32 PM

Mookambika Road Byndoor

A/D

07:32 PM/ 07:34 PM

07:04 PM/ 07:06 PM

Bhatkal

A/D

07:46 PM/ 07:48 PM

07:28 PM/ 07:30 PM

Murdeshwar

A/D

08:02 PM/ 08:04 PM

07:44 PM/ 07:46 PM

Honnavar

A/D

08:30 PM/ 08:32 PM

08:10 PM/ 08:12 PM

Kumta

A/D

08:48 PM/ 08:50 PM

08:40 PM/08:42 PM

Gokarna Road

A/D

09:10 PM/ 09:12 PM

09:02 PM/ 09:04 PM

Ankola

A/D

09:22 PM/ 09:24 PM

09:22 PM/ 09:24 PM

Karwar

A

11:20 PM

10:30 PM

There will be no change in timings between Yesvantpur - Bantawala


II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN


It is decided to revisethe timings of Train No. 22680 Hassan – Yesvantpur Superfast Express as per detailed below with effect commencing journey from Hassan from 23.01.2022.

Station

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Hassan

D

06.10 AM

07.00 AM

Channarayapatna

A/D

06.49 AM/06.50 AM

07.39 AM/07.40 AM

Shravanabelagola

A/D

07.01 AM/07.02 AM

07.51 AM/07.52 AM

Hirisave

A/D

07.11 AM/07.12 AM

08.04 AM/08.05 AM

B.G.Nagar

A/D

07.24 AM/07.25 AM

08.19 AM/08.20 AM

Yediyuru

A/D

07.35 AM/07.36 AM

08.34 AM/08.35 AM

Kunigal

A/D

07.48 AM/07.49 AM

08.47 AM/08.48 AM

Nelamangala

A/D

08.29 AM/08.30 AM

09.26 AM/09.27 AM

Chikbanavar

A/D

08.42 AM/08.43 AM

09.39 AM/09.40 AM

Yesvantpur

A

09.20 AM

10.10 AM


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit