For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








102 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTA00:10DDU03:403:30F3A19670 Status
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPHJP00:25BCY06:456:20WUNRESERVED15551 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE00:55DDU05:194:24THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSPNBE00:55DDU05:094:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE00:55DDU05:144:19MUNRESERVED15547 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:40DDU05:323:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPPNBE01:50DDU07:355:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14223 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNBE02:15SLD06:023:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:10DDU07:023:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNBE03:50DDU08:044:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE04:10DDU08:204:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:30DDU09:024:32M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPPNBE04:30DDU08:594:29TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30DDU09:044:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55DDU10:025:07M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55DDU10:025:07TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00BCY11:166:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00BCY11:166:16W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:05BCY11:166:11TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXPPTA05:25DDU09:143:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA05:25DDU09:143:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSPNBE05:40SLD10:294:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPHJP05:50BSB14:258:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBE07:25DDU10:283:03TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE07:40SLD12:324:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPHJP08:35BSB15:206:45M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPNBE10:05DDU13:373:32FUNRESERVED15563 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE10:10DDU13:443:34TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBE10:10DDU13:473:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPNBE10:30DDU14:143:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA10:45DDU14:323:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESPNBE11:10DDU14:593:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSPNBE11:10DDU14:593:49W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30DDU15:324:02M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30DDU15:324:02TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDNR12:15DDU15:473:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPHJP12:25DDU16:544:29TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE12:30SLD18:255:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE12:50DDU16:343:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
82355SUVIDHA TRAINPNBE13:00DDU16:023:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,82355 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPHJP13:05BSB21:258:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSPNBE13:35DDU17:544:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:35DDU17:374:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00DDU17:373:37TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00DDU17:373:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00DDU17:373:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPPNBE14:15DDU17:493:34M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPPNBE14:35SLD20:045:29M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPPNBE14:35SLD18:584:23TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSHJP15:03BSB22:207:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNR15:45DDU18:573:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNBE15:59DDU19:293:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:10DDU19:343:24M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPPNBE16:10DDU19:293:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30DDU19:593:29TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOPNBE16:30DDU20:133:43M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNR16:40DDU19:593:19W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSHJP17:00BCY22:485:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNBE17:00DDU20:313:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
15126JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE17:15DDU20:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15126 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE17:45DDU21:544:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXPNBE18:10DDU22:224:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12393 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSPNBE18:20DDU22:564:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20DDU22:594:39TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPPNBE18:20DDU22:594:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20DDU22:564:36SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPHJP18:50BSB00:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSPNBE18:55DDU22:564:01W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHPNBE18:55DDU22:343:39TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE18:55DDU22:343:39M,F3A12569 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIPNBE19:25DDU22:122:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE19:55SLD02:236:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNR20:10DDU23:143:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE20:15DDU23:393:24TH3A22353 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTA20:15DDU23:393:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE20:20DDU23:393:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXHJP20:35BSB01:304:55M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPHJP20:35BSB01:405:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPHJP20:35BSB01:304:55TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:35DDU00:173:42W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE20:45DDU00:343:49M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE20:45DDU00:343:49TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE21:10DDU00:423:32SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANHJP21:15BSB03:306:15WUNRESERVED15559 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPHJP21:15BSB03:306:15SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPHJP21:20BCY03:045:44F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLHJP21:25DDU01:484:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPPNBE21:25DDU02:255:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESPNBE21:40DDU01:474:07TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPHJP21:40BSB05:007:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXPPTA21:50DDU00:543:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE22:20DDU02:204:00F3A12235 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNR22:55DDU02:403:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJPPTA23:00DDU02:203:20M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10DDU02:543:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBE23:10DDU02:573:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARPNBE23:10DDU02:543:44TU3A22914 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBE23:35DDU03:043:29W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE23:55DDU04:094:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/3612-04-2021
Additional Special Trains from Mumbai to Raxaul / Danapur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Additional Special Trains from Mumbai to Raxaul / Danapur

 

1. Mumbai-Raxaul o­ne way Special

 

01161 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.45 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, and arrive Raxaul at 03.10 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn., Darbhanga

Composition: 20 second seating

 

2. Mumbai-Danapur Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01163 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Mon, Fri at 00.45 hrs from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 05.35 hrs next day

01164 special will leave Danapur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Tue, Sat from 17.4.2021to 27.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.30 hrs next day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar

Composition: 20 second seating

 

3. Mumbai-Danapur Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01153 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n every Wed and Sat at 00.25 hrs from 14.4.2021 to 28.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 05.35 hrs next day

01154 special will leave Danapur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Thu and Sun from 15.4.2021 to 29.4.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14.15 hrs next day

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar

Composition: o­ne 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 18 second seating

 

4. Raxaul-Mumbai o­ne way Special

 

05545 special will leave Raxaul at 16.55 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Bairagnia, Sitamarhi, Janakpur Road, Kamtaul, Darbhanga, Samastipur Jn., Barauni, Patna Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kalyan

Composition: 20 second seating.

 

5. Danapur-Mumbai o­ne way Special

 

03285 special will leave Danapur at 23.45 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.30 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Bhusaval, Manmad, Nashik Road, Kalyan

Composition: 20 second seating.

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 01153, 01161 and 01163 o­n special charges will open o­n 13.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 12, 2021

PR No.2021/04/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12-04-2021
Press Release:SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR & PUNE


SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR  & PUNE
Kolkata, April 10, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, o­ne fully reserved Special train will run between  Bhagalpur  & Pune stations, leaving Pune o­n 10.04.2021 and leaving Bhagalpur o­n 12.04.2021
01423 Pune-Bhagalpur Special leaving Pune station  at 21:15 hrs o­n 10.4.2021 will arrive at Bhagalpur station at 11:30 hrs o­n 12.04.2021  and 01424 Bhagalpur – Pune Special train leaving Bhagalpur station  at 22:30 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 will reach Pune station at 12:05  hrs o­n 14.04.2021. 
    The train will stop at Jamalpur, Kiul, Barh, Patna, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Khandwa Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nashik Road , Kalyan Jn & Panvel Jn   Stations enroute.
Booking for 01424 Bhagalpur-Pune special train Ex Bhagalpur o­n 12.4.2021, will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 11.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. Special Charges for Special train will be levied. The train will run as fully reserved special train, GS/ SLRD will be reserved as 2S class. Concessional booking in not allowed. Tatkal Quota is not  available.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit