For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








102 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTA00:10DDU03:403:30F3A19670 Status
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPHJP00:25BCY06:456:20WUNRESERVED15551 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE00:55DDU05:144:19MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE00:55DDU05:194:24THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSPNBE00:55DDU05:094:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:40DDU05:323:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPPNBE01:50DDU07:355:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14223 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNBE02:15SLD06:023:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:10DDU07:023:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNBE03:50DDU08:044:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE04:10DDU08:204:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:30DDU09:024:32M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPPNBE04:30DDU08:594:29TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30DDU09:044:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55DDU10:025:07TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55DDU10:025:07M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00BCY11:166:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00BCY11:166:16W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:05BCY11:166:11TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXPPTA05:25DDU09:143:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA05:25DDU09:143:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSPNBE05:40SLD10:294:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPHJP05:50BSB14:258:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBE07:25DDU10:283:03TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE07:40SLD12:324:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPHJP08:35BSB15:206:45M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPNBE10:05DDU13:373:32FUNRESERVED15563 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE10:10DDU13:443:34TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBE10:10DDU13:473:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPNBE10:30DDU14:143:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA10:45DDU14:323:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESPNBE11:10DDU14:593:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSPNBE11:10DDU14:593:49W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30DDU15:324:02TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30DDU15:324:02M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDNR12:15DDU15:473:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPHJP12:25DDU16:544:29TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE12:30SLD18:255:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE12:50DDU16:343:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
82355SUVIDHA TRAINPNBE13:00DDU16:023:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,82355 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPHJP13:05BSB21:258:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:35DDU17:374:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSPNBE13:35DDU17:544:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00DDU17:373:37TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00DDU17:373:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00DDU17:373:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPPNBE14:15DDU17:493:34M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPPNBE14:35SLD20:045:29M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPPNBE14:35SLD18:584:23TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSHJP15:03BSB22:207:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNR15:45DDU18:573:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNBE15:59DDU19:293:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPPNBE16:10DDU19:293:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:10DDU19:343:24M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30DDU19:593:29TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOPNBE16:30DDU20:133:43M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNR16:40DDU19:593:19W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSHJP17:00BCY22:485:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNBE17:00DDU20:313:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
15126JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE17:15DDU20:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15126 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE17:45DDU21:544:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXPNBE18:10DDU22:224:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12393 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPPNBE18:20DDU22:594:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20DDU22:564:36SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSPNBE18:20DDU22:564:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20DDU22:594:39TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPHJP18:50BSB00:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHPNBE18:55DDU22:343:39TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE18:55DDU22:343:39M,F3A12569 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSPNBE18:55DDU22:564:01W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIPNBE19:25DDU22:122:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE19:55SLD02:236:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNR20:10DDU23:143:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE20:15DDU23:393:24TH3A22353 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTA20:15DDU23:393:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE20:20DDU23:393:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:35DDU00:173:42W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXHJP20:35BSB01:304:55M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPHJP20:35BSB01:405:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPHJP20:35BSB01:304:55TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE20:45DDU00:343:49M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE20:45DDU00:343:49TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE21:10DDU00:423:32SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANHJP21:15BSB03:306:15WUNRESERVED15559 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPHJP21:15BSB03:306:15SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPHJP21:20BCY03:045:44F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPPNBE21:25DDU02:255:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLHJP21:25DDU01:484:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESPNBE21:40DDU01:474:07TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPHJP21:40BSB05:007:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXPPTA21:50DDU00:543:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE22:20DDU02:204:00F3A12235 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNR22:55DDU02:403:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJPPTA23:00DDU02:203:20M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARPNBE23:10DDU02:543:44TU3A22914 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10DDU02:543:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBE23:10DDU02:573:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBE23:35DDU03:043:29W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE23:55DDU04:094:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
1ST RAILWAY TO ACHIEVE 100 MT LOADING IN 2021-22:


ECoR LOADED 29.3% MORE THAN LAST YEAR



During the period from 1st April to 10th September, 2021; East Coast Railway has loaded 100.30MT of freight as against 77.58MT carried in the corresponding period of last fiscal. With this, it has loaded 22.72MT incremental cargo during the current financial year by registering an increase of 29.3%. This has also surpassed the loading target 95.09MT fixed by Railway Board during the period.


This could be possible due to outstanding performance of all the three Divisions of East Coast Railway, i.e. Khurda Road, Waltair and Sambalpur. During the period, ECoR has loaded 55.28MT of Coal, 3.66MT of Raw material for Steel Plants, 9.62 MT of Iron & Steel, 14.26MT of Iron Ore, 0.57MT of Cement, 1.41MT of Food Grains, 2.43MT of Fertilizer, 1.07MT of POL, 1.87MT of freight loaded in Containers and 10.14MT of other cargo.


Major contributors of freight include Talcher, Paradeep, Dhamara, Visakhapatnam, Gangavaram, Keonjhar, KK Line, Steel Plants, Aluminium plants and from other places of ECoR jurisdiction.

 
During the period, 67.19MT of freight carried from Khurda Road Division, 28.24MT of freight from Waltair Division and 4.83MT of freight carried from Sambalpur Division.


During the first 10 days of September, i.e., from 1st to 10th September, 2021, East Coast Railway has carried 6.01MT of freight as against 5.30MT carried in same time of 2020 by registering an increase of 13.3% more freight.





2
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
RAIL KAUSHAL VIKAS YOJANA INAUGURATED


Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways, Communication, Electronics & Information Technology, Govt. of India Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw has inaugurated Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana (Rail Skills Development Scheme) under Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (Prime Minister’ Skill Development Scheme) through Video Link from New Delhi.



ECoR GM Shri Vidya Bhushan along with Senior Officials were present at Carriage Repair Workshop and interacted with the Trainees. Training is also scheduled at Angul & Visakhapatnam Electic Loco Sheds and Visakhapatnam Diesel Loco shed.



Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Vaishnaw said that this Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana (Rail Skills Development Scheme) will be helpful for the unemployed youths of this region. They can learn different Skills and develop themselves for Entrepreneurship or for jobs in different industries.



This training will provide placement support to the youth of this region. The growth of industrial sectors will require skilled manpower. Promoting Skill Development will hence facilitate industrial growth. Shri Vaishnaw encouraged various students to take deep interest in the training. He also interacted with the students through the video link.  



In this scheme, unemployed youths having minimum qualification as matriculation passed in age group 18 to 35 years will be given free training for skill development. o­n successful completion of training, the trainee will be given certificates. East Coast Railway has planned to provide this opportunity to 2500 youths in this region.



The training will be given o­n welding, electrician and fitter trades at Diesel Loco Shed at Visakhapatnam, Electric loco Shed at Angul & Visakhapatnam and at Carriage Repair Workshop at Mancheswar with 20 slots at each location. The training will consist of 100 hours in 3 weeks. Classes / Practical training will be given.



Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) is conducting the Skill India Mission under Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana. In response to the notification issued by ECoR, it has around 900 Applications.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit