For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








117 Trains from (KASR)KANAS ROAD to (MCS)MANCHESWAR


Address: Kanas-Delang Rd, Odisha 752015, India

Station Code: KASR

Station Name: KANAS ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mancheswar Railway Station, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha 751017, India

Station Code: MCS

Station Name: MANCHESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 198

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
08132PURI ROU SPLKUR00:20MCS01:020:42TH,F3A,SL,GN,08132 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLSIL00:21BBS01:251:04SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLSIL00:21BBS01:251:04F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
20816VSKP TATA EXPKUR00:30MCS01:100:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20816 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXKUR00:30BBS00:550:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22890 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPKUR00:30BBS00:550:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPKUR00:30BBS00:550:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPKUR00:30BBS00:550:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPKUR00:30BBS00:550:25TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXKUR00:45BBS01:130:28W3A19318 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKUR02:10BBS02:350:25W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSKUR02:10BBS02:350:25M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPKUR02:10BBS02:350:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPKUR02:10BBS02:350:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPKUR03:15BBS03:350:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLKUR03:15BBS03:400:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAKUR03:20BBS03:450:25WUNRESERVED22842 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSKUR03:50BBS04:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPKUR04:10BBS04:420:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKUR04:50BBS05:150:25SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKUR04:50BBS05:150:25SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
58132PURI ROU PASSKASR05:15MCS06:271:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58132 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPKUR05:25BBS06:050:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKUR05:25BBS06:050:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSKUR05:25BBS06:050:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKUR05:25BBS06:050:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPKUR05:30BBS06:050:35TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPKUR06:15BBS06:400:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPKUR06:35BBS07:000:25M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
22810PRDP SF EXPKUR06:35MCS07:160:41SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22810 Status
18416PURI KDJR EXPKASR06:38BBS07:300:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18416 Status
18414PURI PRDP EXPRESSKASR06:39BBS07:401:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18414 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSKUR07:00BBS07:400:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPKUR07:00BBS07:400:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPKUR07:00BBS07:400:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPKUR07:05BBS07:400:35TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSKUR07:20BBS07:500:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,14710 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPKUR07:20BBS07:500:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPKUR07:30BBS07:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
18448HIRAKHAND EXPKUR08:10BBS08:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18448 Status
18438BWIP BBS LINK EXKUR08:10BBS08:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18438 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPKUR08:25BBS08:450:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
02784SC BBS SPLKUR08:45BBS09:300:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02784 Status
58416PURI CTC PASSKASR08:50MCS10:021:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58416 Status
58534PSA CTC PASSKUR08:55MCS09:470:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58534 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPKUR09:05BBS09:300:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPKUR09:05BBS09:300:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPKUR09:30BBS09:560:26W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPKUR09:30BBS09:560:26SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
68434IPM CTC MEMUKUR09:35MCS10:170:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68434 Status
58420PSA BBS PASSKUR10:05RTN10:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58420 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSKASR10:25MCS11:571:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPKUR10:25BBS10:530:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPKUR10:50BBS11:150:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKUR11:05BBS11:330:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSKUR11:05BBS11:330:28TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPSIL11:15BBS12:130:58TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSKUR11:30BBS11:500:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARKUR11:35BBS12:000:25TU,F3A12503 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPKUR11:35BBS12:000:25TH3A22888 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPKUR11:45BBS12:130:28M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLKUR12:15BBS12:400:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
12822DHAULI EXPKUR12:25BBS12:530:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPKUR13:35BBS14:030:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSKUR13:35BBS14:030:28W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPKUR13:35BBS14:030:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPKUR13:35BBS14:030:28TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSSIL14:45BBS15:481:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPSIL14:45BBS15:481:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSKUR14:45BBS15:200:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPKUR15:05BBS15:550:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPKUR15:05BBS15:300:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPKUR15:10BBS15:370:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSKUR15:10BBS15:370:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPKUR15:10BBS15:370:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPKUR15:20BBS15:480:28TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSSIL16:09BBS17:020:53W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
58422PURI ANGL PASSKASR16:25MCS18:071:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58422 Status
58006KUR KGP FAST PASSKUR16:45MCS17:220:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58006 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPKUR16:55BBS17:250:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
18304PURI SBP INT EXPKUR16:55MCS17:340:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,18304 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSKUR16:55BBS17:250:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
68422PURI ANGL MEMUKASR16:58MCS18:121:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68422 Status
58414PURI TLHR PASSKASR17:15MCS18:371:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58414 Status
68414PURI TLHR PASSKASR17:25MCS18:421:17M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68414 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARKUR17:40BBS18:050:25TU3A22834 Status
58412BAM BBS PASSKUR18:05RTN18:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58412 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPKUR18:25BBS18:550:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSKUR18:25BBS18:550:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSKUR18:40BBS19:070:27TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPKUR18:40BBS19:070:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPSIL18:40BBS19:380:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSKUR18:40BBS19:070:27M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPKUR18:40BBS19:070:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
18425PURI DURG EXPKUR19:25MCS20:050:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18425 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILKUR20:25BBS20:530:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPKUR20:35BBS21:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22827PURI SURAT EXPKUR20:40BBS21:050:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22827 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPKUR20:40BBS21:050:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
18452TAPASWINI EXPREKUR20:45BBS21:100:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18452 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSKASR20:52MCS22:021:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSSIL21:10BBS22:181:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSKUR21:55BBS22:200:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
18118RAJYA RANI EXPKUR22:05BBS22:330:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18118 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPKUR22:15BBS22:430:28TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSSIL22:30BBS23:311:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESSIL22:30BBS23:311:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPKUR22:35BBS23:020:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLKUR22:40BBS23:000:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPSIL22:45BBS23:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKUR22:45BBS23:130:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22820INTER CITY EXPKUR22:50BBS23:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22820 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHKUR23:05BBS23:310:26M,W3A12882 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPKUR23:05BBS23:310:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSKUR23:05BBS23:310:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPKUR23:35MCS00:180:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPKUR23:35MCS00:180:43F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-06-2019
SER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF RATH YATRA SPECIAL BETWEEN ROURKELA AND PURI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF RATH YATRA SPECIAL BETWEEN ROURKELA AND PURI

Kolkata, 25th June, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Rath Yatra Festival, South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of Special train between Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela leaving Rourkela o­n 03.07.19 & 11.07.19 and leaving Puri o­n 04.07.19 & 12.07.19.

08131 Rourkela-Puri Special leaving Rourkela at 23.40 hrs will reach Puri at 10.30 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08132 Puri-Rourkela Special leaving Puri at 18.50 hrs will arrive Rourkela at 04.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The trains will have three AC-3 tier, seven Sleeper Class and six General Second Class Coaches with stoppages at Jharsuguda, Rengali, Sambalpur City, Jujomura, Rairakhol, Bamur, Boinda, Jarapada, Angul, Talcher Road, Meramandoli, Hindol Road, Dhenkanal, Raj Athagarh, Radha Kishorepur, Ghantikal Nidipur, Barang, Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar, Lingaraj Temple Road, Retang, Khurda Road, Kanas Road, Delang, Sakhi Gopal and Malatipatpur between Rourkela and Puri.

 

-----------------

 





2
0211-03-2019
Bhubaneswar
ROAD OVER BRIDGE (ROB) BETWEEN DHENKANAL & KAMAKHYANAGAR OPENED FOR PUBLIC USE:


ROAD OVER BRIDGE (ROB) BETWEEN DHENKANAL & KAMAKHYANAGAR OPENED FOR PUBLIC USE:

MANNED LEVEL CROSSING GATE BETWEEN DHENKANAL & SADASHIVPUR STATIONS CLOSED FOR SAFETY MEASURES

18 Manned Level Crossings Closed in Current Financial Year by Providing ROB or RUB

East Coast Railway has closed another Manned Level Crossing Gate from its jurisdiction recently after commissioning of Road Over Bridge (ROB) between Dhenkanal & Sadashivpur Railway Stations.

Manned Level Crossing CT41 between Dhenkanal and Sadashivpur  Railway Stations under Dhenkanal Districts of Odisha was connecting State Highway between Dhenkanal and Kamakhyanagar.

For smooth rail-road communication and in view of safety of both rail & road users, Road Over Bridge has been constructed and commissioned. As a result, it has been decided to close the Manned Level Crossing Gate No. CT-41 for public.

Altogether, 18 numbers of manned Level Crossing Gates have been closed by Khurda Road Division in the current financial year including Manned Level Crossing Gate Number-188 between Bhubaneswar and Mancheswar Railway Stations, near Saheed Nagar after commissioning of Bomikhal Road Over Bridge for public use, recently.

Construction of Road Over Bridges are being done o­n cost sharing basis where the number of Train Vehicle Units (TVU) crosses more than o­ne lakh and/or Level Crossing Gate closes for many times for passage of Trains in 24 hours as per the norms and rules.

Out of 18 Manned Level Crossings closed in current financial year, 6 LCs have been provided with ROBs, 10 with Road Under Bridges/Limited Height Subways, 01 by Diversion and o­ne due to outright TVR.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit