For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








99 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13201RJPB LTT EXPDNR00:13DDU04:093:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSDNR00:27BSB05:004:33F3A19670 Status
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPSEE00:37BCY06:456:08WUNRESERVED15551 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSPNBE00:55DDU05:094:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE00:55DDU05:144:19MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE00:55DDU05:194:24THUNRESERVED12545 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPPNBE01:50BSB08:406:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14223 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPDNR01:57DDU05:323:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPDNR02:32BSB08:255:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPDNR03:25DDU07:023:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILDNR04:07BSB09:125:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSDNR04:27BSB09:305:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30BSB10:005:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:30BSB10:005:30M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPPNBE04:30DDU08:594:29TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPSEE05:10BSB11:356:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPSEE05:12BSB11:356:23W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:15BSB11:005:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:15BSB11:005:45TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPSEE05:15BSB11:356:20TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXDNR05:43DDU09:143:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPDNR05:43DDU09:143:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSEE06:02BSB14:258:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSDNR06:05BSB13:207:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSDNR07:41BSB11:303:49TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUDNR08:05DDU14:056:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPSEE08:47BSB15:206:33M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPNBE10:05DDU13:373:32FUNRESERVED15563 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSDNR10:27BSB14:374:10TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPDNR10:27BSB15:254:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESRJPB10:45BSB15:505:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSRJPB10:45BSB15:505:05W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPDNR10:52BSB15:024:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPDNR11:07DDU14:323:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPDNR11:47BSB16:254:38M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPDNR11:47BSB16:254:38TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNC12:14DDU16:344:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDNR12:15BSB16:504:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUDNR12:55DDU20:307:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
82355SUVIDHA TRAINPNBE13:00DDU16:023:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,82355 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPSEE13:17BSB21:258:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSPNBE13:35BSB19:005:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPDNR13:42DDU16:543:12TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPDNR13:56DDU17:373:41W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00DDU17:373:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSDNR14:21DDU17:373:16TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSDNR14:21DDU17:373:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPDNR14:32DDU17:493:17M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPDNR15:05BSB21:406:35M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPDNR15:05BSB21:406:35TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNC15:20BSB20:305:10W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNR15:45BSB19:504:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPPNBE16:10BSB20:304:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNC16:20DDU20:314:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSDNR16:27DDU19:343:07M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30BSB20:554:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOPNBE16:30DDU20:133:43M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNR16:40BSB20:554:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSEE17:12BSB23:156:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
15126JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE17:15BSB21:534:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15126 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXRJPB17:45DDU22:224:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12393 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSDNR18:07DDU21:543:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSPNBE18:20DDU22:564:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20BSB23:485:28TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20DDU22:564:36SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPDNR18:40BSB23:485:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIRJPB19:00DDU22:123:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSEE19:02BSB00:305:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHDNR19:12DDU22:343:22M,F3A12569 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSDNR19:12DDU22:563:44W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHDNR19:12DDU22:343:22TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNR20:10DDU23:143:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE20:15DDU23:393:24TH3A22353 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUDNR20:20DDU04:408:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDNR20:37DDU23:393:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPDNR20:37DDU23:393:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE20:45BSB01:354:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE20:45BSB01:354:50M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPSEE20:45BSB01:404:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPDNR20:52BSB01:054:13W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE21:10DDU00:423:32SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSEE21:27BSB03:306:03WUNRESERVED15559 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPSEE21:27BSB03:306:03SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPSEE21:32BSB03:305:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESPNBE21:40DDU01:474:07TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPDNR21:41DDU02:254:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPSEE21:52BSB05:007:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXDNR22:07DDU00:542:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE22:20DDU02:204:00F3A12235 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLDNR22:40DDU01:483:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNR22:55DDU02:403:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJPPTA23:00DDU02:203:20M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBE23:10DDU02:573:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10DDU02:543:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARPNBE23:10DDU02:543:44TU3A22914 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSDNR23:52DDU03:043:12W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER RECOVERED LIQUID CASH OF Rs.25 LAKHS FROM ONE PASSENGER AT HOWRAH STATION OLD COMPLEX & HANDED OVER TO THE OFFICIALS OF INCOME TAX DEPARTMENT, KOLKATA

  

RPF/ER RECOVERED LIQUID CASH OF Rs.25 LAKHS FROM o­nE PASSENGER AT HOWRAH STATION OLD COMPLEX & HANDED OVER TO THE OFFICIALS OF INCOME TAX DEPARTMENT, KOLKATA

 

Kolkata, July 22, 2021:

 

On 21.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Howrah North saw o­ne suspected person with black colour bag passing through Gate No.3 of Howrah Railway station (Old complex) in a suspicious manner. The officers & staff of RPF detained the suspected person & enquired. The suspected person became nervous and finding no other option tried to flee away with his black colour bag, but the team of RPF immediately chased & detained him.

             On being asked, he disclosed that liquid cash of Rs. 25 lakhs is kept inside his black colour bag. The detained person alongwith his bag was brought to RPF Post/Howrah North for interrogation. o­n interrogation, the person disclosed his identity and stated that he was working at a jewellery shop at Varanasi. He came from Varanasi with the above cash by 02332 DN Himgiri Express Special to meet the owner of a jewellery shop at Bowbazar area to purchase gold jewellery as per the instructions of his shop owner.

             He has no authority for carrying the huge amount of cash as well as having no GST/Income Tax related document. When searching his black colour bag, total Rs.25 lakhs (in rupees 500 denomination) was found in his possession. o­n being asked, he failed to give any satisfactory reply or provided document regarding huge amount of liquid cash raised the suspicion among the RPF Officers. Officials of Income Tax Department, Kolkata was informed and called upon. After the arrival of the income tax officials, the liquid cash alongwith the suspected person was handed over to income tax department officials with proper documentation & verification for further course of action.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.296/2021-2220-07-2021
Secunderabad
PM Inaugurates and Dedicates to the Nation Multiple Projects in Gujarat






Not just concrete structure but infrastructure with its own character is our goal today: PM

 We have developed railways not merely as a service but also as an asset: PM 

Even railway stations in Tier 2 and Tier 3 cities are equipped with advanced facilities: PM

India's 21st century needs cannot be met by the ways of the 20th century: PM

 Science City has recreational activities that encourage creativity in children: PM

Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated and dedicated to the nation several key projects of the Railways in Gujarat through video conference. He also inaugurated the Aquatics and Robotics Gallery, and Nature Park in Gujarat Science City during the event. He also flagged off two new trains i.e Gandhinagar Capital – Varanasi Superfast Express and MEMU service trains between Gandhinagar Capital and Varetha.

Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said the goal of the country today is not o­nly to create a concrete structure but to create an infrastructure which has its own character. He said that children’s learning and creativity should also get space along with their entertainment for their natural development. He added that Science City is a project that combines re-creation and re-creativity. It has such re-creational activities that encourage creativity in children.

The Prime Minister noted that the Aquatics Gallery built in Science City is going to be even more enjoyable. It is o­ne of the top aquariums not o­nly in the country but also in Asia. He said that the sight of marine biodiversity from around the world at o­ne place is a wonderful experience in itself.

The Prime Minister said the interaction with robots in the Robotics Gallery is not o­nly the center of attraction but will also inspire our youth to work in the field of Robotics and will inculcate curiosity in their mind.

The Prime Minister stressed that India's needs of the 21st century cannot be met by the modus operandi of the 20th century. Therefore, there was a need for a fresh reform in the railways. He said that today the results of efforts to develop railways not just as a service but as an asset are visible. He said today major railway stations across the country are being modernised. Even railway stations in Tier 2 and Tier 3 cities are now equipped with Wi-Fi facilities. The unmanned railway crossings o­n broad gauge have been completely eliminated to enhance safety of the people.

The Prime Minister emphasized o­n the critical role played by railways in a vast country like India. He said that railways also bring new dimensions of development, new dimensions of facilities. Due to the effort of the last few years, today trains are reaching the capitals of the North East for the first time. “Today Vadnagar has also become a part of this expansion. I have so many memories attached to Vadnagar station. The new station looks really attractive. With the construction of this new broad gauge line, the Vadnagar-Modhera-Patan heritage circuit is now connected with better rail service”, said the Prime Minister.

The Prime Minister remarked that the vehicle of development of New India will move forward o­nly by moving o­n two tracks simultaneously. o­ne track is of modernity, the other track is for the welfare of the poor, farmers and middle class.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit