For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








99 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13201RJPB LTT EXPDNR00:13DDU04:093:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSDNR00:27BSB05:004:33F3A19670 Status
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPSEE00:37BCY06:456:08WUNRESERVED15551 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSPNBE00:55DDU05:094:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE00:55DDU05:144:19MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE00:55DDU05:194:24THUNRESERVED12545 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPPNBE01:50BSB08:406:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14223 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPDNR01:57DDU05:323:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPDNR02:32BSB08:255:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPDNR03:25DDU07:023:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILDNR04:07BSB09:125:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSDNR04:27BSB09:305:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30BSB10:005:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:30BSB10:005:30M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPPNBE04:30DDU08:594:29TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPSEE05:10BSB11:356:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPSEE05:12BSB11:356:23W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPSEE05:15BSB11:356:20TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:15BSB11:005:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:15BSB11:005:45TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPDNR05:43DDU09:143:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXDNR05:43DDU09:143:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSEE06:02BSB14:258:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSDNR06:05BSB13:207:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSDNR07:41BSB11:303:49TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUDNR08:05DDU14:056:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPSEE08:47BSB15:206:33M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPNBE10:05DDU13:373:32FUNRESERVED15563 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPDNR10:27BSB15:254:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSDNR10:27BSB14:374:10TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESRJPB10:45BSB15:505:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSRJPB10:45BSB15:505:05W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPDNR10:52BSB15:024:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPDNR11:07DDU14:323:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPDNR11:47BSB16:254:38M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPDNR11:47BSB16:254:38TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNC12:14DDU16:344:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDNR12:15BSB16:504:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUDNR12:55DDU20:307:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
82355SUVIDHA TRAINPNBE13:00DDU16:023:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,82355 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPSEE13:17BSB21:258:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSPNBE13:35BSB19:005:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPDNR13:42DDU16:543:12TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPDNR13:56DDU17:373:41W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00DDU17:373:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSDNR14:21DDU17:373:16TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSDNR14:21DDU17:373:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPDNR14:32DDU17:493:17M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPDNR15:05BSB21:406:35TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPDNR15:05BSB21:406:35M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNC15:20BSB20:305:10W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNR15:45BSB19:504:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPPNBE16:10BSB20:304:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNC16:20DDU20:314:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSDNR16:27DDU19:343:07M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30BSB20:554:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOPNBE16:30DDU20:133:43M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNR16:40BSB20:554:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSEE17:12BSB23:156:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
15126JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE17:15BSB21:534:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15126 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXRJPB17:45DDU22:224:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12393 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSDNR18:07DDU21:543:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSPNBE18:20DDU22:564:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20BSB23:485:28TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20DDU22:564:36SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPDNR18:40BSB23:485:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIRJPB19:00DDU22:123:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPSEE19:02BSB00:305:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHDNR19:12DDU22:343:22TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHDNR19:12DDU22:343:22M,F3A12569 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSDNR19:12DDU22:563:44W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNR20:10DDU23:143:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE20:15DDU23:393:24TH3A22353 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUDNR20:20DDU04:408:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDNR20:37DDU23:393:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPDNR20:37DDU23:393:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE20:45BSB01:354:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE20:45BSB01:354:50M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPSEE20:45BSB01:404:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPDNR20:52BSB01:054:13W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE21:10DDU00:423:32SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPSEE21:27BSB03:306:03SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSEE21:27BSB03:306:03WUNRESERVED15559 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPSEE21:32BSB03:305:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESPNBE21:40DDU01:474:07TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPDNR21:41DDU02:254:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPSEE21:52BSB05:007:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXDNR22:07DDU00:542:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE22:20DDU02:204:00F3A12235 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA22:25DDU01:433:18M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLDNR22:40DDU01:483:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNR22:55DDU02:403:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJPPTA23:00DDU02:203:20M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARPNBE23:10DDU02:543:44TU3A22914 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBE23:10DDU02:573:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10DDU02:543:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSDNR23:52DDU03:043:12W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0524-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2022/05           Mumbai, 24th May, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

For the comfort and convenience of passengers, Indian Railways has withdrawn the restriction o­n the supply of linen, blankets and curtains in trains. This restriction was earlier imposed in view of the Pandemic and due to COVID-19 Standard Operating Protocol for the movement of passengers by trains. Implementing the recent decision of withdrawal of this restriction, Western Railway has restored the provision of linen in 31 pairs of trains.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are:

·Train No. 12951/12952 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12239/12240 Mumbai Central – Hisar AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12227/12228 Mumbai Central – Indore AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 22209/22210 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express

·Train No. 12267/12268 Mumbai Central –Hapa AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12925/12926 Bandra Terminus–Amritsar Paschim Express

·Train No. 12907/12908 Bandra Terminus–H. Nizamuddin Maharshtra Sampark Kranti Express

·Train No. 22950/22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express

·Train No 19028/19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express

·Train No. 20955/20956 Surat– Mahuva SF Express

·Train No. 09069/09070 Surat– Hatia SF Summer Special

·Train No. 12902/12901 Ahmedabad –DadarGujarat Mail Express

·Train No. 12957/12958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12915/12916 Ahmedabad – Delhi Ashram Express

·Train No. 20903/20904 Ekta Nagar – Varanasi Jn. Mahamana Express

·Train No. 20905/20906 Ekta Nagar – Rewa Mahamana Express

·Train No. 22944/22943 Indore – Daund SF Express

·Train No. 19307/19308 Indore – Chandigarh Express

·Train No. 12914/12913 Indore – Nagpur Trishatabdi Express

·Train No. 19301/19302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yasvantpur Express

·Train No. 19333/19334 Indore – Bikaner Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12923/12924 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Express

·Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19344 Chhindwara – Indore Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19321/19322 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19320/19319 Indore – Veraval Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12919/12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express

·Train No. 19313/19314 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19579/19580 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express

·Train No. 22937/22938 Rajkot – Rewa SF Express

·Train No. 12462/12461 Jodhpur – Delhi Mandore Express

It is being informed that the supply of linen (Bedsheets, Blankets, etc.) is being done in a phased manner to ensure the proper quality of linen as a sizeable amount of fresh linen is being procured. Railways are working overtime to bring the service back to 100 percent.

**********





2
23-05-2022
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

CANCELLATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:
Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction, following trains will remain cancelled:-
• 12370 Dehradun – Howrah Kumbha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.22)
• 18184 Danapur – Tatanagar Super Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.22)
• 15028 Gorakhpur – Hatia Maurya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.22)
• 13020 Kathgodam – Howrah Bagh Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.22)
• 18182 Hatia – Tatanagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.05.22)

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit