For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








76 Trains from (BSR)VASAI ROAD to (AKV)ANKLESHWAR JN


Address: Vasai Road, Vasai, Maharashtra 401202, India

Station Code: BSR

Station Name: VASAI ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ankleshwar Railway Station, Ankleshwar, Gujarat 393001, India

Station Code: AKV

Station Name: ANKLESHWAR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXBVI00:02BH04:1428:12TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBVI00:02BH04:1928:17F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBSR00:13AKV07:567:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
12927VADODARA EXPBVI00:16BH04:494:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBVI00:27BH05:044:37M,W,SA3A22923 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBSR01:03AKV05:254:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
69149VR BH PASSVR04:00AKV10:326:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69149 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPBSR04:35BH09:004:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPBVI05:40BH09:393:59TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBVI05:40BH09:373:57TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBVI05:40BH09:373:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBVI05:40BH09:373:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBVI05:43BH09:413:58M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBSR06:15AKV10:394:24M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBSR06:15AKV10:404:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBSR06:15AKV10:394:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBVI06:27AKV11:094:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPBVI07:03BH10:123:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSBSR07:30BH11:344:04W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPBSR07:35BH11:343:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBVI08:07AKV14:256:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBVI08:28BH12:324:04M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBSR09:05BH13:054:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPBSR09:05AKV12:543:49F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPBSR09:25AKV15:165:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPBSR12:15AKV16:043:49M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBSR12:15BH16:143:59F3A22498 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBVI12:37BH17:044:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBVI12:50BH16:443:54M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBVI13:13BH16:393:26TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBVI13:26BH17:344:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBVI13:26BH17:344:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBVI13:26BH17:344:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBVI13:36BH17:484:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBVI13:39BH17:504:11M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSBSR13:50AKV22:278:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBVI14:00AKV17:543:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBVI14:17BH18:244:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRBVI14:57BH18:403:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSBVI15:06BH19:104:04M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBVI15:06BH19:104:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBVI15:06BH19:104:04F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPBVI15:31AKV19:454:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBVI15:40BH20:094:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBVI15:58BH20:244:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBVI16:27BH21:234:56W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPBSR16:35AKV22:025:27M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPBSR16:35AKV20:414:06SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPBSR16:35AKV21:495:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBVI16:49BH21:224:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBVI17:47AKV22:434:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBVI18:19BH21:313:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBVI18:20AKV22:344:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPBVI19:30AKV23:193:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPBVI19:48AKV23:494:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBVI20:19AKV01:074:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPBSR21:20BH01:043:44F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBVI21:32AKV01:263:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLBSR22:00BH04:196:19M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBVI22:26BH02:193:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBVI22:53BH03:194:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBSR22:55BH03:394:44TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPBSR22:55AKV03:294:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBSR22:55BH03:394:44M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBSR23:15AKV04:004:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBSR23:15AKV04:004:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSBSR23:15AKV04:034:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBSR23:15AKV04:004:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPBSR23:15AKV04:004:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBVI23:18AKV03:534:35M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBVI23:18AKV03:534:35TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBSR23:50BH04:424:52TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPBSR23:50BH04:414:51SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBSR23:50BH04:414:51W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBSR23:50BH04:414:51M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBSR23:50BH04:414:51SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 47425-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 474, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 474 Dt: 25.12.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

In view of extension of Train No. 12009/12010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express up to Gandhinagar Capital Station with effect from 24.12.2021 and speeding up of Train No’s 12926, 22954 & 12935, timings of the following trains have been revised at some stations as per details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaj Express commencing journey from Ajmer with effect from 27.12.21.


Station

Existing Timings

Revised timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Vadodara

15:50

16:00

15:40

15:50

Surat

18:02

18:12

17:35

17:45


2.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Gandhidham with effect from 28.12.21


Station

Existing Timings

Revised timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Vadodara

15:50

16:00

15:40

15:50

Ankleshwar

16:53

16:55

16:44

16:46

Surat

18:02

18:12

17:35

17:45


3.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Jodhpur with effect from 29.12.21.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Vadodara

15:50

16:00

15:40

15:50

Surat

18:02

18:12

17:35

17:45

4.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Jodhpur with effect from 30.12.21.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Vadodara

15:50

16:00

15:40

15:50

Bharuch

16:47

16:49

16:37

16:39

Surat

2

WR Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the ensuing festive season, Western Railway has decided to run 8 pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare to various destinations across the country and another 3 more pairs of trains having halts over WR. According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09035/09036 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09035 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 22nd December, 2021 at 12.45 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09036 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Thursday, 23rd December, 2021 at 09.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Durgapura stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2)Train No. 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – Barmer Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 24thDecember, 2021 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Barmer at 13.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09038 Barmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Barmer o­n Saturday, 25th December, 2021 at 21.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Balotra Jn. and Baytu stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train No. 04706/04705 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 04706 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 17.30 hrs & will reach Bikaner at 15.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rdJanuary, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 04705 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bikaner o­n Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2ndJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09724/09723 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast  Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 30th December, 2021 & 6thJanuary, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Wednesday at 08.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.55 hrs the next day. This train will run on 29th December, 2021 & 5thJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Mandal, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

5)Train No. 09622/09621 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer Superfast Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 09.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

6)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special [4 trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 12.15 hrs and reach Karmali at 03.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd & 30thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09192 Karmali – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Karmali o­n Friday at 07.50 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 20.55 hrs, the same day. This train will run on 24th& 31st December, 2021.  Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. The train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

7)Train No. 09187/09188 Surat - Madgaon Special [6 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Wednesday & Friday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd, 24th& 29th December, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Thursday & Saturday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd, 25th & 30thDecember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

8)Train No. 09193/09194 Surat - Madgaon Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 21st & 28thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09194 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Wednesday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd& 29th December, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

9)Train No. 09619/09620 Ajmer – Karmali Special (ViaVasai Road) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09619 Ajmer – Karmali Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Saturday at 09.00 hrs and will reach Karmali at 20.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 25thDecember, 2021 & 1stJanuary, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09620 Karmali – Ajmer Special will depart from Karmali o­n Monday at 10.45 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 20.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27thDecember, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

10)Train No. 09737/09738 Jaipur – Hyderabad Special (Via Ratlam) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09737 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Sunday at 15.20 hrs and will reach Hyderabad at 01.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday (the third day). This train will run on 26thDecember, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09738 Hyderabad – Jaipur Special will depart from Hyderabad o­n Tuesday at 15.10 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.25 hrs, o­n Thursday (the third day). This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. Halts at WR: Chittaurgarh, Nimach, Ratlam, Nagda Jn., Ujjain.

11)Train No. 09739/09740 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) – Sainagar Shirdi Superfast Special (Via Nagda Jn.) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09739 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special will depart from Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) o­n Monday at 12.40 hrs and will reach Sainagar Shirdi at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09740 Sainagar Shirdi – Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) SF Special will depart from Sainagar Shirdi o­n Tuesday at 18.30 hrs and will reach Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.Halts at WR: Nagda Jn., Ujjain, Shujalpur.

Booking of Train Nos. 09035, 09187, 09193 & 09191 will open from 19thDecember, 2021 and the booking of Train Nos. 04706, 09724, 09622 & 09037 will open from 20th December, 2021at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as Fully Reserved Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit