For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








63 Trains from (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN to (BHC)BHADRAK


Address: Kharagpur Junction, Kharagpur, West Bengal 721301, India

Station Code: KGP

Station Name: KHARAGPUR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSMDN00:10BHC04:204:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPKGP00:20BHC02:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPKGP01:15BHC03:402:25M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKGP01:15BHC03:402:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKGP01:15BHC03:402:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILKGP01:30BHC04:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSKGP01:45BHC04:202:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKGP01:45BHC04:202:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKGP01:45BHC04:202:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLKGP02:20BHC05:002:40F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALKGP02:20BHC05:002:40F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKGP03:00BHC05:282:28M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKGP03:00BHC05:232:23TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKGP03:00BHC05:282:28TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSKGP03:00BHC05:282:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSKGP03:30BHC07:283:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALKGP04:00BHC06:352:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXMDN04:30BHC08:103:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSKGP04:40BHC08:504:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIHIJ06:50BHC09:482:58TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
68049KGP BHC PASSKGP07:00BHC10:553:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68049 Status
12821DHAULI EXPKGP07:45BHC10:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPKGP09:10BHC11:352:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPHIJ09:50BHC12:482:58TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIHIJ11:05BHC13:302:25M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAHIJ11:35BHC07:453:50SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSMDN12:00BHC15:183:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIHIJ12:45BHC15:122:27TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPKGP13:53BHC17:133:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPKGP14:05BHC16:352:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPKGP14:05BHC16:352:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLKGP14:30BHC17:282:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPKGP14:35BHC17:282:53TU3A22887 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARKGP14:35BHC17:282:53TU,SA3A12504 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDKGP15:20BHC17:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
58009KGP JJKR PASSKGP15:55BHC21:015:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58009 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSKGP16:15BHC18:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPKGP16:35BHC19:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPKGP17:55BHC20:232:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSKGP17:55BHC20:232:28TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKGP17:55BHC20:232:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSKGP18:10BHC22:304:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPKGP18:50BHC21:182:28SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSMDN18:55BHC22:503:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPMDN18:57BHC22:503:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXMDN18:57BHC22:503:53SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXKGP20:15BHC22:502:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPKGP20:15BHC22:502:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPKGP20:15BHC22:502:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPKGP20:32BHC23:032:31TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSKGP20:32BHC23:032:31MUNRESERVED22841 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLKGP20:32BHC23:052:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPKGP20:55BHC00:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPKGP22:00BHC00:452:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKGP22:30BHC01:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPHIJ22:37BHC01:182:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPKGP22:50BHC01:352:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22803 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPKGP22:50BHC01:352:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESKGP22:50BHC01:352:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSKGP22:50BHC01:352:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHKGP22:50BHC01:352:45TU,TH3A12881 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPHIJ22:58BHC02:053:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALMDN23:10BHC02:303:20W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
07-04-2021
SER’s SPECIAL DRIVE TO CREATE AWARENESS ABOUT MAINTENANCE OF COVID PROTOCOLS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER’s SPECIAL DRIVE TO CREATE AWARENESS ABOUT

MAINTENANCE OF COVID PROTOCOLS

 

Kolkata, 7thApril, 2021:

     

A special drive has been launched by South Eastern Railway authority to create awareness among all sections of the people to maintain COVID-19 protocols as per directives of the Government of India. As a part of the drive, banners and posters o­n COVID awareness have been displayed throughout SER’s jurisdiction. Frequent announcements are being made at important stations o­n Covid Appropriate Behaviour (CAB) i.e wearing of mask, regular hand washing, maintenance of social distancing and avoidance of crowded places. COVID-19 awareness posts and videos are being regularly uploaded in SER’s social media pages.Moreover, all endeavours are being made to encourage the employees to get vaccinated as it is safe and life saving.

Meanwhile, COVID-19 vaccination of SER employees and their family members above 45 years of age (i.e born o­n or before 01.01.1977) has been started from 1stApril, 2021 at SER Central Hospital, Garden Reach and all the four Divisional Hospital at Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi. The vaccination programme is being carried out as per guidelines issued by the Government of India and is receiving positive response from the employees.

 

Special arrangements have been made at all the vaccination centres to meet the rush. Employees have been requested to register themselves at the Cowin Portal (www.cowin.gov.in) and report to the convenient centre. The beneficiaries are being administered the Covishield Vaccine and all the recipients of the vaccine are being strictly monitored in accordance with COVID-19 health protocols. Around 16000 doses of the vaccine have been administered so far at SER’s Central and Divisional Hospitals.

------





2
Press Release No. 603-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 6, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05228/05227 MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 6   Dt: 02.04.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 05228/05227 MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL

It is decided to run Train No. 05228/05227 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Fully Reserved Express Special as detailed below: -                                            

Train No. 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart Muzaffarpur at 07:25 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:15 hrs o­n the respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from 05.04.2021 to 28.06.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Samastipur Jn - 08:15/08:20 hrs, Barauni Jn -09:25/09:35 hrs, Begusarai - 09:51/09:53 hrs, Khagaria Jn - 10:35/10:40 hrs,  Naugachia - 11:36/11:38 hrs,  Katihar Jn- 13:55/14:05 hrs,   Kumedpur - 14:43/14:44 hrs,  Maldatown - 16:05/16:15 hrs,  Pakur - 17:22/17:23 hrs,  Rampur Halt - 18:18/18:20 hrs,   Bolpur S Niktn - 19:07/19:12 hrs,  Dakuni - 22:20/22:25 hrs,   Kharagpur Jn - 00:50/00:55 hrs,    Balasore - 03:18/03:23 hrs, Bhadrakh - 04:25/04:27 hrs, Jajpur Road - 05:01/05:03 hrs, Cuttack- 06:00/06:05 hrs,  Bhubaneswar - 06:40/06:45 hrs,  Khurda Road - 06:55/07:15 hrs,  Berhmapur - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Palasa - 11:00/11:02 hrs, Srikakulam Road - 11:54/11:56 hrs, Vizianagram Jn - 12:55/13:00 hrs, Vishakapatnam - 14:00/14:20 hrs, Rajamundry - 17:08/17:10 hrs, Vijayawada Jn - 19:45/19:55 hrs,  Perambur - 02:35/02:45 hrs, Arakkonam- 03:38/03:40 hrs,  Katpadi Jn - 04:35/04:45 hrs, Jolarpettai - 06:08/06:10 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:30/07:32 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 08:39/08:40 hrs,  

In the return direction Train No. 05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:55 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Muzaffarpur at 01:10 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from 07.04.2021 to 30.06.2021.

Enroute, the train will arrive / depart Krishnarajapurm - 00:38/00:40 hrs, Bangarapet - 01:23/01:25 hrs, Jolarpettai - 03:25/03:30 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 04:50/05:10 hrs, Arakkonam- 05:58/06:00 hrs,  Perambur - 07:05/07:10 hrs, Vijayawada Jn - 14:40/14:50 hrs,  Rajamundry - 17:48/17:50 hrs, Vishakapatnam - 21:25/21:45 hrs, Vizianagram Jn - 22:45/22:47 hrs, Srikakulam Road - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Palasa - 00:48/00:50 hrs, Berhmapur - 01:40/01:45 hrs, Balgun - 02:27/02:29 hrs, Khurda Road - 03:40/03:50 hrs,  Bhubaneswar - 04:10/04:15 hrs,  Cuttack- 05:00/05:05 hrs,  Jajpur Road - 06:00/06:02 hrs, Bhadrakh - 06:45/06:47 hrs, Balasore - 07:31/07:33 hrs, Kharagpur Jn - 09:10/09:15 hrs,    Dakuni - 11:36/11:41 hrs,   Bolpur S Niktn - 13:17/13:19 hrs,  Rampur Halt - 14:18/14:20 hrs,   Pakur - 14:59/15:00 hrs,  Maldatown - 17:10/17:20 hrs,  Kumedpur - 18:08/18:09 hrs,  Katihar Jn- 19:30/19:40 hrs,   Naugachia - 20:28/20:30 hrs,  Khagaria Jn - 21:28/21:30 hrs,  Begusarai - 22:01/22:03 hrs, Barauni Jn - 22:35/22:45 hrs, Samastipur Jn - 23:40/23:45 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of o­nE AC First Class CoachTWO AC 2-tier Coach, SIX AC 3-tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit