For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








63 Trains from (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN to (BHC)BHADRAK


Address: Kharagpur Junction, Kharagpur, West Bengal 721301, India

Station Code: KGP

Station Name: KHARAGPUR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSMDN00:10BHC04:204:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPKGP00:20BHC02:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPKGP01:15BHC03:402:25M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKGP01:15BHC03:402:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKGP01:15BHC03:402:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILKGP01:30BHC04:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKGP01:45BHC04:202:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKGP01:45BHC04:202:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSKGP01:45BHC04:202:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLKGP02:20BHC05:002:40F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALKGP02:20BHC05:002:40F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKGP03:00BHC05:282:28TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSKGP03:00BHC05:282:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKGP03:00BHC05:282:28M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKGP03:00BHC05:232:23TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSKGP03:30BHC07:283:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALKGP04:00BHC06:352:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXMDN04:30BHC08:103:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSKGP04:40BHC08:504:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIHIJ06:50BHC09:482:58TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
68049KGP BHC PASSKGP07:00BHC10:553:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68049 Status
12821DHAULI EXPKGP07:45BHC10:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPKGP09:10BHC11:352:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPHIJ09:50BHC12:482:58TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIHIJ11:05BHC13:302:25M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAHIJ11:35BHC07:453:50SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSMDN12:00BHC15:183:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIHIJ12:45BHC15:122:27TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPKGP13:53BHC17:133:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPKGP14:05BHC16:352:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPKGP14:05BHC16:352:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLKGP14:30BHC17:282:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPKGP14:35BHC17:282:53TU3A22887 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARKGP14:35BHC17:282:53TU,SA3A12504 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDKGP15:20BHC17:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
58009KGP JJKR PASSKGP15:55BHC21:015:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58009 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSKGP16:15BHC18:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPKGP16:35BHC19:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKGP17:55BHC20:232:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPKGP17:55BHC20:232:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSKGP17:55BHC20:232:28TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSKGP18:10BHC22:304:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPKGP18:50BHC21:182:28SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSMDN18:55BHC22:503:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPMDN18:57BHC22:503:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXMDN18:57BHC22:503:53SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXKGP20:15BHC22:502:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPKGP20:15BHC22:502:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPKGP20:15BHC22:502:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSKGP20:32BHC23:032:31MUNRESERVED22841 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLKGP20:32BHC23:052:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPKGP20:32BHC23:032:31TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPKGP20:55BHC00:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPKGP22:00BHC00:452:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKGP22:30BHC01:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPHIJ22:37BHC01:182:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESKGP22:50BHC01:352:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSKGP22:50BHC01:352:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHKGP22:50BHC01:352:45TU,TH3A12881 Status
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPKGP22:50BHC01:352:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22803 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPKGP22:50BHC01:352:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPHIJ22:58BHC02:053:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALMDN23:10BHC02:303:20W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION:




DIVERSION OF TRAINS –


In view of safety related modernization work between Kurichedu & Donakonda Stations in connection with commissioning of Doubling Work in Guntur-Guntakal Railway Section over South Central Railway jurisdiction, 08463/08464 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Special from both the directions o­n 26th & 27th September’2021will be diverted.


This train will run via Guntur-PGDP-Kacheguda-Dhone Stations instead of Vijayawada-Guntur-Nandyal-Guntakal Stations bypassing Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur & Nandyal Stations o­n the above days.  


REVISED TIMINGS OF 3 TRAINS OVER SAMBALPUR DIVISION–



Timings of 02827 Puri-Surat Special from Puri w.e.f. 26th September’2021 will be revised at four Stations over Sambalpur Division. This train will arrive at Bargarh Road at 0239hrs and will leave at 0241hrs instead of its schedule arrival time at 0250hrs and departure at 0252hrs. Similarly, this train will leave Kantabanji at 0545hrs instead of earlier scheduled time at 0600hrs. The timings for this train at Balangir and Titilagarh have also been revised.


02880 Bhubaneswar-LTT Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 27th September’2021 and 02866 Puri-LTT Special from Puri w.e.f. 28th September’2021 will arrive at Jharsuguda Road at 1330hrs and will leave at 1335hrs instead of earlier arrival timings at 1339hrs and departure at 1344hrs.


REVISED TIMINGS OF PURI-VALSAD SPECIAL AT SURAT & VALSAD


09210 Puri-Valsad Special from Puri w.e.f. 19th September’2021 will arrive at Surat at 1057hrs and will leave at 1102hrs instead of earlier arrival timings. Similarly, this train will arrive at Valsad at 1210hrs instead of earlier 1200hrs.


RESUMPTION OF BHUBANESWAR-BHADRAK SPECIAL


08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special from both the directions w.e.f. 23rd September’2021 will be resumed its service and wiil run till further advice.




2
0221-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS:


CANCELLATION & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS.


In view of poor patronization of trains during Covid19 pandemic, it has been decided to cancel below mentioned Special trains as per the following.


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FROM 16TH TO 22nd SEPTEMBER’ 2021


A. 08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special
 
B. 08438/08437 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special
 
C. 08461/08462 Cuttack-Paradeep-Cuttack Special
 
D. 08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special
 
E. 08431/08432 Puri-Cuttack-Puri Special


PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF PURI-ANGUL SPECIAL


08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special brom both the directions from 16th to 22nd Sept’2021 will remain cancelled between Talcher & Angul and will run between Talcher & Puri from both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit