For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kharagpur Junction, Kharagpur, West Bengal 721301, India

Station Code: KGP

Station Name: KHARAGPUR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSBHC00:25KGP02:452:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBHC00:50HIJ03:182:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBHC01:30HIJ03:412:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBHC01:45KGP04:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPBHC02:02KGP04:302:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,22804 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHBHC02:02KGP04:352:33M,W3A12882 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSBHC02:02KGP04:352:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBHC02:02KGP04:352:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSBHC02:02KGP04:302:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBHC02:02KGP04:352:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLBHC02:15KGP04:552:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPBHC02:30KGP05:503:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBHC03:50KGP06:102:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXBHC03:50KGP06:102:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22890 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBHC03:50KGP06:102:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBHC03:50KGP06:102:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPBHC03:50KGP06:102:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22814 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSBHC04:35KGP08:504:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLBHC04:52KGP08:003:08SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLBHC04:52KGP08:003:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBHC05:30HIJ07:582:28M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBHC05:30KGP08:152:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBHC05:30KGP08:152:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBHC05:30KGP08:152:45W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABHC06:10KGP08:322:22WUNRESERVED22842 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLBHC06:10KGP08:302:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBHC06:10KGP08:322:22TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
58010JJKR KGP PASSBHC06:45KGP11:104:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58010 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBHC07:17KGP09:402:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABHC07:47HIJ11:303:43SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBHC07:47HIJ11:303:43SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBHC08:14KGP10:402:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC08:57KGP11:202:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBHC08:57KGP11:202:23TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBHC08:57KGP11:202:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBHC08:57KGP11:202:23TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBHC09:15KGP11:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBHC10:02KGP12:302:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBHC10:25KGP12:452:20TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBHC10:40KGP13:433:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBHC11:40HIJ13:402:00M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22823 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBHC13:17KGP15:352:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBHC13:47HIJ15:451:58W,SU1A,2A,3A,22811 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBHC14:19KGP16:332:14TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBHC14:19KGP16:332:14TU,F3A12503 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBHC14:22KGP16:352:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPBHC14:45HIJ16:552:10TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPBHC14:45HIJ16:552:10M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12822DHAULI EXPBHC15:30KGP18:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
68050BHC KGP PASSBHC16:10KGP20:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68050 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBHC16:40HIJ18:592:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBHC16:40KGP19:202:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSBHC17:05KGP21:454:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBHC17:58KGP20:182:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBHC17:58KGP20:182:20TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBHC18:15HIJ20:412:26W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12819 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBHC18:30HIJ20:382:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPBHC18:30HIJ20:382:08TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSBHC18:30HIJ20:281:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBHC18:40KGP21:202:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
58006KUR KGP FAST PASSBHC20:15KGP23:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58006 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBHC22:02KGP00:302:28TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBHC23:19KGP01:432:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBHC23:47KGP02:102:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-06-2020
CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR

AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, 1stJune, 2020:

 

To comply with the prescribed protocols in train travel under present situation, it has been decided that 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special and 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special Trains will run as per revised timings w.e.f. 2nd June, 2020.

 

Revised Timings of 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special leaving Howrah at 14:25 hrs will reach Bhubaneswar at 21:20 o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Kharagpur will be at 16:20 hrs., from Jaleswar at 17:10 hrs., from Balasore at 17:47 hrs., from Soro at 18:12 hrs. and from Bhadrak at 18:52 hrs. in SER system.

 

Revised Timings of 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special leaving Ranchi at 15:25 hrs. will reach Patna at 23:20 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Muri will be at 16:33 hrs. and from Bokaro Steel City at 17:40 hrs. in SER system.

 

 

***********

 





2
31-05-2020
RESCHEDULING OF 02073 HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR SPECIAL

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESCHEDULING OF 02073 HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR SPECIAL

Kolkata, 31stMay, 2020:

 

02074/02073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special Train has been notified to run w.e.f. 1stJune, 2020. However, o­n request of Govt. of West Bengal, it has been decided that 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 14:25 hrs instead of 13:25 hrs. for the next 7(seven) days starting from 1stJune, 2020.

 

Consequent upon the change in departure time from Howrah, the departure from Kharagpur will be at 16:30 hrs, from Jaleswar at 17:10 hrs, from Balasore at 17:47 hrs and from Soro at 18:12 hrs. in SER system.

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit