For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








77 Trains from (GDR)GUDUR JN to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Gudur Junction Railway Station, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh 524101, India

Station Code: GDR

Station Name: GUDUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 399

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 760

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12761TPTY KRMR EXPGDR00:30BZA04:504:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12761 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSGDR01:17BZA05:304:13TH2A,3A,SL,12897 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPGDR01:17BZA05:304:13M2A,3A,SL,18495 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPGDR01:37BZA06:054:28M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXGDR01:37BZA06:054:28SU2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPGDR01:37BZA06:054:28SA2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSGDR01:37BZA06:054:28TU,F2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSGDR01:37BZA06:054:28TU,F2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXGDR01:37BZA06:054:28SU2A,3A,SL,22646 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILGDR01:52BZA06:254:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSGDR 02:17BZA 07:104:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13352 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPGDR05:00BZA09:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12864 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSGDR05:57BZA10:004:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12625 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSGDR07:42BZA13:155:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17405 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHGDR08:01BZA11:503:49SA3A12611 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSGDR08:17BZA14:306:13W,TH,SU3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPGDR08:17BZA14:306:13TU,SA3A,SL,16093 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPGDR08:42BZA14:305:48MSL06336 Status
12077JAN SHATABDIGDR09:17BZA14:154:58M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12077 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPGDR09:42BZA14:154:33W2A,3A,SL,12643 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPGDR09:42BZA14:154:33SU2A,3A,SL,12645 Status
18638YPR HATIA EXPGDR09:42BZA14:154:33TU2A,3A,SL,18638 Status
08302YPR SBP EXPGDR09:42BZA14:154:33F2A,3A,SL,08302 Status
05040KJM GKP EXPGDR10:02BZA14:504:48SU2A,3A,SL,05040 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPGDR10:09BZA14:154:06TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSGDR11:40BZA16:104:30M2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPGDR11:40BZA16:104:30TU2A,3A,SL,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPGDR11:40BZA16:104:30TU,SA2A,SL,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPGDR11:40BZA16:104:30SA3A,SL,16317 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPGDR12:00BZA16:304:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12656 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXP GDR13:05BZA18:305:25M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,17480 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPGDR13:05BZA18:305:25TH,SU3A,SL,17482 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPGDR14:52BZA19:104:18SA2A,3A,SL,18568 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXGDR14:52BZA19:104:18SU2A,3A,SL,22880 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPGDR14:52BZA19:104:18M2A,3A,SL,22872 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSGDR15:52BZA20:054:13TH2A,3A,SL,15119 Status
14259RMM VARANASI EXGDR15:52BZA20:054:13TH2A,3A,SL,14259 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESGDR15:52BZA20:054:13W2A,3A,SL,22403 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPGDR15:52BZA20:054:13SU2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPGDR16:27BZA21:104:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12712 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPGDR17:02BZA21:404:38W,F2A,3A,SL,12836 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPGDR17:02BZA21:404:38SU2A,3A,SL,22852 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPGDR17:02BZA21:354:33M2A,3A,SL,12890 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXGDR17:02BZA21:404:38TU2A,3A,SL,12846 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSGDR17:02BZA21:404:38SA2A,3A,SL,12375 Status
16125MS JODHPUR EXPGDR17:52BZA22:004:08SA2A,3A,SL,16125 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPGDR18:05BZA22:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPGDR18:29BZA22:354:06SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPGDR18:45BZA22:554:10M2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSGDR18:45BZA22:554:10SA2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPGDR18:57BZA23:254:28M,TU,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12763 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSGDR19:08BZA23:404:32SA2A,3A,SL,22606 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPGDR19:08BZA23:404:32TU,W2A,3A,SL,22604 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPGDR19:08BZA23:404:32TH2A,3A,SL,22826 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESGDR19:08BZA23:404:32M2A,3A,SL,22860 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPGDR19:52BZA00:104:18TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12967 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPGDR19:52BZA00:104:18M,SA2A,3A,SL,12669 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPGDR19:52BZA00:104:18F1A,2A,3A,SL,12969 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESGDR20:07BZA00:554:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17209 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPGDR20:27BZA03:006:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17643 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPGDR20:45BZA01:104:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12759 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPGDR21:00BZA01:304:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12709 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPGDR21:32BZA01:554:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPGDR21:40BZA02:154:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,17401 Status
02854ERS SRC EXPRESSGDR22:00BZA02:104:10TU3A,SL,02854 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXGDR22:00BZA02:404:40M2A,3A,SL,22856 Status
07261TPTY CCT SPLGDR22:00BZA04:306:30F2A,3A,SL,07261 Status
07260TPTY BZA SPLGDR22:00BZA04:506:50SU2A,3A,SL,07260 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSGDR22:00BZA02:404:40SA2A,3A,SL,12253 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPGDR22:35BZA03:104:35M2A,3A,SL,16864 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPGDR22:50BZA03:204:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17487 Status
02852SANTRAGACHI EXPGDR23:17BZA04:305:13TU3A,SL,02852 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPGDR23:35BZA04:004:25F2A,3A,SL,12829 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPGDR23:35BZA04:505:15SA2A,3A,SL,22802 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXGDR23:35BZA04:004:25TU2A,3A,SL,22870 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESGDR23:35BZA03:554:20M2A,3A,SL,12852 Status
22631BKN AC SF EXPGDR23:35BZA03:554:20TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit