For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








73 Trains from (BLD)BHILAD to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: 396105, India

Station Code: BLD

Station Name: BHILAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPVAPI00:02BRC03:253:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12971 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPVAPI00:50BRC04:383:48SU2A,3A,SL,16532 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSVAPI00:50BRC04:383:48TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSVAPI00:50BRC04:383:48W,F2A,3A,SL,16508 Status
16312BIKANER EXPRESSVAPI01:00BRC05:124:12M2A,3A,SL,16312 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSVAPI01:00BRC05:124:12W2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPVAPI01:00BRC05:124:12TH2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSVAPI01:33BRC05:023:29M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,19037 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSVAPI01:35BRC05:023:27TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,19039 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPVAPI01:46BRC05:453:59TU1A,2A,3A,SL,11092 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSVAPI01:46BRC05:453:59TH1A,2A,3A,SL,11096 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXVAPI01:46BRC05:453:59F1A,2A,3A,SL,11088 Status
11090PUNE JODHPUR EXVAPI01:46BRC05:453:59M1A,2A,3A,SL,11090 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPVAPI01:46BRC05:453:59SU2A,3A,SL,11050 Status
19451GANDHIDHAM EXPVAPI02:28BRC06:053:37F2A,3A,SL,19451 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPVAPI02:51BRC06:403:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19019 Status
09561BDTS OKHA SPLVAPI03:00BRC07:204:20TH2A,SL,09561 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXVAPI06:22BRC10:103:48M2A,3A,SL,11101 Status
02534BDTS GKP SUP SPVAPI07:26BRC10:303:04TU,F3A,SL,02534 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPVAPI07:26BRC10:403:14W3A,SL,11104 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESVAPI07:26BRC10:403:14TH2A,3A,SL,19061 Status
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLVAPI07:28BRC10:403:12M2A,3A,SL,09021 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPVAPI07:31BRC10:383:07F3A,SL,22444 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSVAPI08:08BRC11:553:47TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPVAPI08:08BRC11:553:47TH2A,3A,SL,19201 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPVAPI08:30BRC11:152:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
19011GUJARAT EXPRESSBLD08:33BRC12:404:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19011 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPVAPI09:58BRC13:103:12SU2A,3A,SL,22653 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSVAPI09:58BRC13:103:12TH2A,3A,SL,22655 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSVAPI10:25BRC13:353:10M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12471 Status
19567VIVEK EXPVAPI10:42BRC14:103:28TU2A,3A,SL,19567 Status
06511YPR JP EXPVAPI10:44BRC14:103:26M3A06511 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPVAPI10:45BRC14:103:25M,SA2A,3A,SL,16587 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBLD10:48BRC15:555:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,19023 Status
19215SAURASHTRA EXPBLD11:36BRC16:555:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19215 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPVAPI13:53BRC17:183:25TU1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
19405AHMEDABAD AC EXVAPI13:53BRC17:203:27TU1A,2A,3A,19405 Status
06573YPR JP EXPVAPI13:55BRC17:203:25W2A,3A,SL,06573 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSVAPI14:08BRC 17:303:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12925 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPVAPI14:22BRC17:583:36W2A,3A,SL,22917 Status
01654BDTS HBJ SPLVAPI14:22BRC18:003:38F2A,3A,SL,01654 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSVAPI14:35BRC17:433:08SA2A,3A,SL,19027 Status
19029BDTS DEE EXPRESVAPI15:17BRC18:523:35W2A,3A,SL,19029 Status
09301BDTS INDB SF SPVAPI15:20BRC18:523:32F2A,3A,SL,09301 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPVAPI15:20BRC18:403:20TH2A,3A,SL,22935 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPVAPI15:20BRC18:523:32M2A,3A,SL,22915 Status
09013LUCKNOW SPECIALVAPI15:20BRC18:403:20SA2A,3A,SL,09013 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESVAPI15:20BRC18:373:17SA2A,3A,SL,19021 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPVAPI16:13BRC19:253:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12933 Status
19203BDTS BVC EXPVAPI16:22BRC22:025:40M3A,SL,19203 Status
09231BDTS BVC SPECIAVAPI16:22BRC21:555:33M3A,SL,09231 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKVAPI16:28BRC19:353:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22476BIKANER AC EXPVAPI16:29BRC19:353:06SU1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPVAPI16:51BRC20:153:24F2A,3A,SL,22931 Status
19063BDTS JSM EXPVAPI16:53BRC20:203:27F2A,3A,SL,19063 Status
19577HAPA EXPRESSVAPI17:08BRC21:154:07TU,W2A,3A,SL,19577 Status
19115BDTS BHUJ EXPVAPI17:18BRC21:254:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESVAPI17:42BRC21:403:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14708 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXVAPI18:28BRC 22:203:52W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12995 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTVAPI18:28BRC22:284:00TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12979 Status
09419AHMEDABAD EXPVAPI18:50BRC23:104:20W2A,3A,SL,09419 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPVAPI19:12BRC22:503:38M2A,3A,SL,22933 Status
09043JAIPUR AC SUPVAPI19:12BRC22:453:33M2A,3A,CC,09043 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPVAPI19:49BRC22:352:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
19131KUTCH EXPRESSVAPI20:00BRC23:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19131 Status
19017SAU JANATA EXPVAPI20:17BRC00:023:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19017 Status
19143LOK SHAKTI EXPVAPI22:33BRC02:223:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19143 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPVAPI22:33BRC02:223:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22927 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPVAPI22:49BRC02:053:16M1A,2A,3A,SL,12977 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXVAPI22:49BRC02:053:16F3A,SL,22907 Status
19005SAURASHTRA MAILVAPI23:07BRC 02:303:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19005 Status
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSVAPI23:33BRC02:523:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19707 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSVAPI23:59BRC03:123:13M,F2A,3A,SL,19419 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.151/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Probationary Officers of Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (2012 Batch) Passed Out

Twenty nine Probationary officers of  Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (IRSSE) who have successfully completed their initial training at Indian Railway Institute of Signal Engineering and Telecommunication (IRISET), Secunderabad, were passed out at a glittering function held at IRISET today (5th, June, 2014). These trainees, after their selection through All India Engineering Service Examination, conducted by UPSC, have underwent initial training for a period of 1 ½ years which include brief stint of managerial training at National Academy of Indian Railways, Vadodara, and field training at various Railway Zones. After passing out from IRISET, these Probationary officers will join their  regular duties at respective Zonal Railways in the country.

Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi, was the Chief Guest o­n the occasion.  While addressing the outgoing trainees, Shri  Navin Tandon said that railway service is challenging and call for their total commitment to their job. While congratulating the probationary officers for their successful completion of the training, he exhorted them to keep learning from whatever source possible to enrich their knowledge. He advised them to feel young always and be industrious to give prompt response to the call of their job especially o­n emergency situations. He asked them to strive hard to improve the railway signal and telecommunication system with their new ideas and innovations.

Shri P.K. Srivastava, Director General, Research Design & Standard Organisation, Lucknow, who was the Guest of Honour, encouraged the probationary officers to be assertive, decisive and responsive in their duties and learn thoroughly the working of associate departments in railways to make  their  service effective.

Shri S. Manohar, Additional Member (Signal), Railway Board, said that there are immense opportunities for the out going probationary officers in Railways and asked them to be the catalyst for change and make the railway signaling more easier, reliable. Shri Satyender Kumar, Director, IRISET, also spoke o­n the occasion.

Shri Sanketh bagged the first prize for best overall academic performance in the training .  The Course Completion Certificates and awards were given away to the probationers by Shri Navin Tandon, Shri P.K. Srivastava and Shri S. Manohar. Shri Navin Tandon released the a Souvenir titled “Prathi Pimp” o­n the occasion.  He also inaugurated an exhibition o­n Environment protection at the IRISET premises.

Earlier in the day, Shri Navin Tandon held a review meeting with senior officials of SCR at Rail Nilayam and visited RailTel office, Secunderabad.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit