For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL to (BSB)VARANASI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 890

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12250NDLS HWH YUVACNB00:22MGS04:284:06MCC
12560SHIV GANGA EXPCNB00:55BSB07:256:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12320AGC KOAA EXPCNB01:15MGS06:305:15F2A,3A,SL,
22410SSM GARIB RATHCNB01:15MGS06:305:15SU3A
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXCNB01:15MGS06:305:15W3A,SL,
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25BSB08:357:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25BSB09:308:05TH2A,3A,SL,
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25BSB10:309:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMCNB01:30MGS07:005:30SA3A,SL,
12818JHARKHAND EXPRECNB01:50MGS06:454:55TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12402MAGADH EXPRESSCNB02:35MGS07:405:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12562SWATANTRTA S EXCNB02:50BSB08:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19321INDB RJPB EXPCNB04:05BSB11:307:25SU2A,3A,SL,
19313INDB PATNA EXPCNB04:05BSB11:107:05TH2A,3A,SL,
13240KOTA PNBE EXPCNB04:30BSB11:557:25TU,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
13238KOTA PNBE EXPCNB04:30BSB12:157:45M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPCNB04:55MGS10:205:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13414FARKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45BSB15:009:15TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45BSB15:009:15M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILCNB05:55MGS11:205:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13112LAL QUILA EXPCNB06:50MGS14:007:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZCNB07:45BSB13:506:05SU3A,SL,
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTCNB11:10MGS16:505:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12308JU HWH SUPFASTCNB11:10MGS16:505:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12816NANDAN KANAN EXCNB12:30MGS18:005:30M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12876NEELACHAL EXPCNB12:40BSB20:007:20TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
13168AGC KOAA EXPCNB12:40BSB20:007:20SA2A,3A,SL,
12506NORTH EAST EXPCNB13:00MGS18:105:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12826JHRKHND S KRNTICNB13:30MGS19:005:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXCNB13:30MGS19:005:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSCNB13:40MGS19:255:45F2A,3A,SL,
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESCNB13:40MGS19:255:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12312KALKA MAILCNB14:30MGS20:105:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15484MAHANANDA EXPCNB15:20MGS21:005:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
24228VARUNA EXPCNB16:00BSB23:257:25TU,W,F,SA,SUCC
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLCNB17:53MGS21:513:58M2A,3A,SL,
12424DBRT RAJDHANICNB18:29MGS22:454:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP CNB 18:48MGS 01:056:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05MGS00:455:40M,W3A,SL,
15631BME GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05MGS00:455:40M,W2A,3A,SL,
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESCNB19:05MGS00:455:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
09411ADI PATNA SPLCNB19:20MGS03:107:50M2A,3A,SL,
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESCNB19:30BSB05:3510:05SA2A,3A,SL,
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESCNB19:30BSB05:3510:05SU2A,3A,SL,
12316ANANYA EXPRESSCNB20:05MGS02:456:40M2A,3A,SL,
19569OKHA BSB EXPRESCNB20:05BSB05:309:25F2A,3A,SL,
12937GARBHA EXPRESSCNB20:05MGS02:456:40SU2A,3A,SL,
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPCNB20:05MGS02:456:40W3A,SL,
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXCNB20:05MGS02:456:40TH2A,3A,SL,
12398MAHABODHI EXPCNB20:15MGS02:356:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12440NDLS RNC RAJ EXCNB20:55MGS01:184:23TU,F1A,2A,3A,
12878NDLS RNC G RATHCNB20:55MGS01:184:23W,SA3A
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNICNB20:55MGS01:184:23M,TH1A,2A,3A,
12314SEALDAH RJDHANICNB21:15MGS01:284:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12302KOLKATA RJDHNICNB21:32MGS01:454:13M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12306KOLKATA RJDHNICNB21:32MGS01:454:13F1A,2A,3A,
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNICNB21:42MGS01:554:13TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNICNB21:42MGS01:554:13M,F,SU1A,2A,3A,
12310RJPB RAJDHANICNB21:52MGS02:054:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
22406ANVT BGP G RATHCNB22:07MGS02:224:15M,W,F3A,CC,
12570JYG GARIB RATHCNB22:07MGS02:224:15TU,SA3A
12988AII SDAH EXPRESCNB23:18MGS04:555:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
19167SABARMATI EXPCNB23:20BSB09:5010:30TU,W,F,SU2A,SL,
14006LICHCHAVI EXPCNB23:30BSB06:156:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12382POORVA EXPRESSCNB23:40BSB05:105:30M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12304POORVA EXPRESSCNB23:40MGS04:405:00W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR200-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR200-SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUN BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 200dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUNBI-WEEKLYPREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE (TRAIN NOS. 02681/02682) FOR 02 TRIPSIN EACH DIRECTION FOR CLEARANCE OF EXTRA RUSH

 

South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special Trains between MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSOREstations( Train Nos. 02681/02682)for 02 trips in each direction, to clear extra rush.The details are as under:--

Accordingly, Train No.02681 MYSORE-VARANASI BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIALwill depart at MYSORE at 06-00 hrs. on Sunday & Friday i.e. on 31st Oct.2014 & 02nd Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at VARANASI at01-30 hrs., on Tuesday & Sunday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill arrive/departatBANGALORE CITY at 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Balharshah at 03-40/03-50 hrs.(Operating halt); Nagpur at 06-55/07-05 hrs; Itarsi at 11-20/11-35 hrs (Operating halt); Jabalpur at 14-40/14-50 hrs; depart at Manikpur at 19-35 hrs; and depart at Block hut‘K’ at 00-45 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday.

 In the return direction, Train No. 02682 VARANASI-MYSORE BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VARANASIat 21-50 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday i.e. on 02nd Nov.2014 & 04th Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at MYSORE at 16-45 hrs., on Thursday & Tuesday.

En route, Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill depart at Block Hut K at 22-00 hrs.depart at Manikpur Jn. at 02-03 hrs; arrive/depart at Jabalpur at 06-00/06-10 hrs;Itarsi at 09-50/10-00 hrs(operating halt);Nagpur at 14-45/14-55 hrs; Balharshah at 18-20/18-30 hrs.(Operating halt); VIJAYAWADA at 02-20/02-30 hrs; depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs.(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs; and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs; on Thursday & Tuesday.

             The Weekly Express Special hastotal 18 Coaches, consisting ofTwoAC 2-tier coaches, Two AC 3-tier coaches,Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class Luggage-cum-brake Vans and a Pantry Car.

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Nagpur & Jabalpur stations.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 482/2014-1524-10-2014
Secunderabad
Special Trains extended to Run for more trips during November, 2014

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, the following Special Trains are extended to run for more trips as detailed below:-

1) Tr. No. 07319/07320 Hubli-Secunderabad-Hubli Tri-Weekly Special Train is extended to run for 26 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 07319 Hubli - Secunderabad Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Hubi at 08:50 pm o­n 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th & 29thNovember, 2014 (Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday) and arrive Secunderabad at 11:45 am o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No. 07320 Secunderabad-Hubli Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 04:00 pm o­n 2nd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th & 30th November, 2014 (Wednesday, Friday and Sunday) and arrive Hubli at 07:50 am o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Annigeri, Gadag, Hole-Alur, Badami, Bagalkot, Almatti, Basavana Bagewadi, Bijapur, Indi Road, Hotgi, Ganagapur Road, Gulbarga, Shahabad, Wadi, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet stations. These trains will have 16 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, six Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.

2) Tr. No. 02683/02684 Mysore-Santragachhi-Mysore Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train is extended to run for 2 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 02683 Mysore-Santragachhi Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Mysore at 06:00 am o­n 5th November, 2014 (Wednesday) and arrive Santragachhi at 03:45 pm o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No. 02684 Santragachhi -Mysore Weekly Premium  Superfast Special Train will depart Santragachhi at 05:50 am o­n 7thNovember, 2014 (Friday) and arrive Mysore at 04:45 pm o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Duvvada, Bhubaneswar, and Kharagpur stations.These trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.

3)Tr. No. 02695/02696 Yesvantpur-Jaipur- Yesvantpur Weekly Premium Spuerfast Special Train is extended to run for 8 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 02695 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Yesvantpur at 11:30 am o­n 6th, 13th, 20th& 27th November, 2014 (Thursdays) and arrive Jaipur at 06:35 am o­n Saturdays.  

In the return direction, Train No.02696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Jaipur at 10:15 pm o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2014 (Saturdays) and arrive Yesvantpur at 05:55 pm o­n Mondays.

Enroute, these premium weekly special trains will stop at Tumkur, Bellary, Pune, Surat and Ajmer stations in both the directions.These trains will have 16 coaches viz, two AC II Tier, four AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage, Generator cum Brake van coaches.

4)Tr. No. 02681/02682 Mysore-Varanasi-Mysore Bi -Weekly Superfast Special Train (4 services):

Train No. 02681 Mysore-Varanasi Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Train will depart Mysore at 06:00 am o­n 31st October, 2nd November, 2014 (Sunday & Friday) and arrive Varanasi at 01:30 am o­n the Tuesday and Sunday.  

In the return direction, Train No. 02682 Varanasi-Mysore Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Train will depart Varanasi at 09:50 pm o­n 2nd & 4th November, 2014 (Tuesday & Sunday) and arrive Mysore at 04:45 pm o­n Thursday and Tuesday.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Nagpur and Jabalpur stations.These trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search