For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL to (BSB)VARANASI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 890

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12250NDLS HWH YUVACNB00:22MGS04:284:06MCC12250 Status
12560SHIV GANGA EXPCNB00:55BSB07:256:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12560 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPCNB01:15MGS06:305:15F2A,3A,SL,12320 Status
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXCNB01:15MGS06:305:15W3A,SL,12444 Status
22410SSM GARIB RATHCNB01:15MGS06:305:15SU3A22410 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25BSB10:309:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14854 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25BSB08:357:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14864 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25BSB09:308:05TH2A,3A,SL,14866 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMCNB01:30MGS07:005:30SA3A,SL,11106 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPRECNB01:50MGS06:454:55TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12818 Status
12402MAGADH EXPRESSCNB02:35MGS07:405:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12402 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXCNB02:50BSB08:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12562 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPCNB04:05BSB11:307:25SU2A,3A,SL,19321 Status
19313INDB PATNA EXPCNB04:05BSB11:107:05TH2A,3A,SL,19313 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPCNB04:30BSB12:157:45M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPCNB04:30BSB11:557:25TU,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13240 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPCNB04:55MGS10:205:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12802 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45BSB15:009:15TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45BSB15:009:15M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILCNB05:55MGS11:205:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPCNB06:50MGS14:007:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZCNB07:45BSB13:506:05SU3A,SL,18632 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTCNB11:10MGS16:505:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTCNB11:10MGS16:505:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12308 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXCNB12:30MGS18:005:30M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12816 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPCNB12:40BSB20:007:20TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12876 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPCNB12:40BSB20:007:20SA2A,3A,SL,13168 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPCNB13:00MGS18:105:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
12826JHRKHND S KRNTICNB13:30MGS19:005:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,12826 Status
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXCNB13:30MGS19:005:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,22806 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSCNB13:40MGS19:255:45F2A,3A,SL,12396 Status
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESCNB13:40MGS19:255:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12324 Status
12312KALKA MAILCNB14:30MGS20:105:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPCNB15:20MGS21:005:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
24228VARUNA EXPCNB16:00BSB23:257:25TU,W,F,SA,SUCC24228 Status
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLCNB17:53MGS21:513:58M2A,3A,SL,02816 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANICNB18:29MGS22:454:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP CNB 18:48MGS 01:056:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESCNB19:05MGS00:455:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12947 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05MGS00:455:40M,W3A,SL,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05MGS00:455:40M,W2A,3A,SL,15631 Status
09411ADI PATNA SPLCNB19:20MGS03:107:50M2A,3A,SL,09411 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESCNB19:30BSB05:3510:05SA2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESCNB19:30BSB05:3510:05SU2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSCNB20:05MGS02:456:40M2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
19569OKHA BSB EXPRESCNB20:05BSB05:309:25F2A,3A,SL,19569 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSCNB20:05MGS02:456:40SU2A,3A,SL,12937 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPCNB20:05MGS02:456:40W3A,SL,12941 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXCNB20:05MGS02:456:40TH2A,3A,SL,12495 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPCNB20:15MGS02:356:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12398 Status
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNICNB20:55MGS01:184:23M,TH1A,2A,3A,12454 Status
12440NDLS RNC RAJ EXCNB20:55MGS01:184:23TU,F1A,2A,3A,12440 Status
12878NDLS RNC G RATHCNB20:55MGS01:184:23W,SA3A12878 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANICNB21:15MGS01:284:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNICNB21:32MGS01:454:13F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNICNB21:32MGS01:454:13M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNICNB21:42MGS01:554:13TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNICNB21:42MGS01:554:13M,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANICNB21:52MGS02:054:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHCNB22:07MGS02:224:15M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHCNB22:07MGS02:224:15TU,SA3A12570 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESCNB23:18MGS04:555:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12988 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPCNB23:20BSB09:5010:30TU,W,F,SU2A,SL,19167 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPCNB23:30BSB06:156:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSCNB23:40BSB05:105:30M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSCNB23:40MGS04:405:00W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR200-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR200-SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUN BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 200dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUNBI-WEEKLYPREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE (TRAIN NOS. 02681/02682) FOR 02 TRIPSIN EACH DIRECTION FOR CLEARANCE OF EXTRA RUSH

 

South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special Trains between MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSOREstations( Train Nos. 02681/02682)for 02 trips in each direction, to clear extra rush.The details are as under:--

Accordingly, Train No.02681 MYSORE-VARANASI BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIALwill depart at MYSORE at 06-00 hrs. on Sunday & Friday i.e. on 31st Oct.2014 & 02nd Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at VARANASI at01-30 hrs., on Tuesday & Sunday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill arrive/departatBANGALORE CITY at 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Balharshah at 03-40/03-50 hrs.(Operating halt); Nagpur at 06-55/07-05 hrs; Itarsi at 11-20/11-35 hrs (Operating halt); Jabalpur at 14-40/14-50 hrs; depart at Manikpur at 19-35 hrs; and depart at Block hut‘K’ at 00-45 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday.

 In the return direction, Train No. 02682 VARANASI-MYSORE BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VARANASIat 21-50 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday i.e. on 02nd Nov.2014 & 04th Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at MYSORE at 16-45 hrs., on Thursday & Tuesday.

En route, Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill depart at Block Hut K at 22-00 hrs.depart at Manikpur Jn. at 02-03 hrs; arrive/depart at Jabalpur at 06-00/06-10 hrs;Itarsi at 09-50/10-00 hrs(operating halt);Nagpur at 14-45/14-55 hrs; Balharshah at 18-20/18-30 hrs.(Operating halt); VIJAYAWADA at 02-20/02-30 hrs; depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs.(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs; and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs; on Thursday & Tuesday.

             The Weekly Express Special hastotal 18 Coaches, consisting ofTwoAC 2-tier coaches, Two AC 3-tier coaches,Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class Luggage-cum-brake Vans and a Pantry Car.

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Nagpur & Jabalpur stations.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 482/2014-1524-10-2014
Secunderabad
Special Trains extended to Run for more trips during November, 2014

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, the following Special Trains are extended to run for more trips as detailed below:-

1) Tr. No. 07319/07320 Hubli-Secunderabad-Hubli Tri-Weekly Special Train is extended to run for 26 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 07319 Hubli - Secunderabad Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Hubi at 08:50 pm o­n 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th & 29thNovember, 2014 (Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday) and arrive Secunderabad at 11:45 am o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No. 07320 Secunderabad-Hubli Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 04:00 pm o­n 2nd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th & 30th November, 2014 (Wednesday, Friday and Sunday) and arrive Hubli at 07:50 am o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Annigeri, Gadag, Hole-Alur, Badami, Bagalkot, Almatti, Basavana Bagewadi, Bijapur, Indi Road, Hotgi, Ganagapur Road, Gulbarga, Shahabad, Wadi, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet stations. These trains will have 16 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, six Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.

2) Tr. No. 02683/02684 Mysore-Santragachhi-Mysore Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train is extended to run for 2 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 02683 Mysore-Santragachhi Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Mysore at 06:00 am o­n 5th November, 2014 (Wednesday) and arrive Santragachhi at 03:45 pm o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No. 02684 Santragachhi -Mysore Weekly Premium  Superfast Special Train will depart Santragachhi at 05:50 am o­n 7thNovember, 2014 (Friday) and arrive Mysore at 04:45 pm o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Duvvada, Bhubaneswar, and Kharagpur stations.These trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.

3)Tr. No. 02695/02696 Yesvantpur-Jaipur- Yesvantpur Weekly Premium Spuerfast Special Train is extended to run for 8 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 02695 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Yesvantpur at 11:30 am o­n 6th, 13th, 20th& 27th November, 2014 (Thursdays) and arrive Jaipur at 06:35 am o­n Saturdays.  

In the return direction, Train No.02696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Jaipur at 10:15 pm o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2014 (Saturdays) and arrive Yesvantpur at 05:55 pm o­n Mondays.

Enroute, these premium weekly special trains will stop at Tumkur, Bellary, Pune, Surat and Ajmer stations in both the directions.These trains will have 16 coaches viz, two AC II Tier, four AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage, Generator cum Brake van coaches.

4)Tr. No. 02681/02682 Mysore-Varanasi-Mysore Bi -Weekly Superfast Special Train (4 services):

Train No. 02681 Mysore-Varanasi Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Train will depart Mysore at 06:00 am o­n 31st October, 2nd November, 2014 (Sunday & Friday) and arrive Varanasi at 01:30 am o­n the Tuesday and Sunday.  

In the return direction, Train No. 02682 Varanasi-Mysore Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Train will depart Varanasi at 09:50 pm o­n 2nd & 4th November, 2014 (Tuesday & Sunday) and arrive Mysore at 04:45 pm o­n Thursday and Tuesday.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Nagpur and Jabalpur stations.These trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search