For a Proper experience on, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search


Check Vice Versa

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB


Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 890

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12250NDLS HWH YUVACNB00:22MGS04:284:06MCC12250 Status
12560SHIV GANGA EXPCNB00:55BSB07:256:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12560 Status
02366ANVT PNBE PRMIUCNB01:10MGS06:205:10TH02366 Status
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXCNB01:15MGS06:305:15W3A,SL,12444 Status
22410SSM GARIB RATHCNB01:15MGS06:305:15SU3A22410 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPCNB01:15MGS06:305:15F2A,3A,SL,12320 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25BSB10:309:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14854 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25BSB08:357:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14864 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESCNB01:25BSB09:308:05TH2A,3A,SL,14866 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMCNB01:30MGS07:005:30SA3A,SL,11106 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPRECNB01:50MGS06:454:55TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12818 Status
12402MAGADH EXPRESSCNB02:35MGS07:405:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12402 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXCNB02:50BSB08:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12562 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPCNB03:50MGS12:008:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU13132 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPCNB04:05BSB11:307:25SU2A,3A,SL,19321 Status
19313INDB PATNA EXPCNB04:05BSB11:107:05TH2A,3A,SL,19313 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPCNB04:30BSB12:157:45M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPCNB04:30BSB11:557:25TU,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13240 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPCNB04:55MGS10:205:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12802 Status
12582NDLS MUV SF EXPCNB05:00MUV11:206:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU12582 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45BSB15:009:15TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSCNB05:45BSB15:009:15M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILCNB05:55MGS11:205:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPCNB06:50MGS14:007:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZCNB07:45BSB13:506:05SU3A,SL,18632 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTCNB11:10MGS16:505:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTCNB11:10MGS16:505:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12308 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXCNB12:30MGS18:005:30M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12816 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPCNB12:40BSB20:007:20TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12876 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPCNB12:40BSB20:007:20SA2A,3A,SL,13168 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPCNB13:00MGS18:105:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
12826JHRKHND S KRNTICNB13:30MGS19:005:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,12826 Status
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXCNB13:30MGS19:005:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,22806 Status
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESCNB13:40MGS19:255:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12324 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSCNB13:40MGS19:255:45F2A,3A,SL,12396 Status
12312KALKA MAILCNB14:30MGS20:105:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPCNB15:20MGS21:005:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
24228VARUNA EXPCNB16:00BSB23:257:25TU,W,F,SA,SUCC24228 Status
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLCNB17:53MGS21:513:58M2A,3A,SL,02816 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANICNB18:29MGS22:454:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP CNB 18:48MGS 01:056:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05MGS00:455:40M,W2A,3A,SL,15631 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESCNB19:05MGS00:455:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12947 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05MGS00:455:40M,W3A,SL,25631 Status
09411ADI PATNA SPLCNB19:20MGS03:107:50M2A,3A,SL,09411 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESCNB19:30BSB05:3510:05SU2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESCNB19:30BSB05:3510:05SA2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPCNB20:05MGS02:456:40W3A,SL,12941 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXCNB20:05MGS02:456:40TH2A,3A,SL,12495 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSCNB20:05MGS02:456:40M2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPCNB20:05MGS02:456:40TU22858 Status
19569OKHA BSB EXPRESCNB20:05BSB05:309:25F2A,3A,SL,19569 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSCNB20:05MGS02:456:40SU2A,3A,SL,12937 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPCNB20:15MGS02:356:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12398 Status
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNICNB20:55MGS01:184:23M,TH1A,2A,3A,12454 Status
12440NDLS RNC RAJ EXCNB20:55MGS01:184:23TU,F1A,2A,3A,12440 Status
12878NDLS RNC G RATHCNB20:55MGS01:184:23W,SA3A12878 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANICNB21:15MGS01:284:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNICNB21:32MGS01:454:13F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNICNB21:32MGS01:454:13M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNICNB21:42MGS01:554:13TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNICNB21:42MGS01:554:13M,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANICNB21:52MGS02:054:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHCNB22:07MGS02:224:15M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHCNB22:07MGS02:224:15TU,SA3A12570 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESCNB23:18MGS04:555:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12988 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPCNB23:20BSB09:5010:30TU,W,F,SU2A,SL,19167 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPCNB23:30BSB06:156:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSCNB23:40BSB05:105:30M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSCNB23:40MGS04:405:00W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Spl Tourism Trains




            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

Ranchi,04th June, 2015:

Shri Radhey Shyam, GM/SER inspected Ranchi station and interacted with passengers at random waiting for boarding trains at Ranchi station o­n date (04.05.2015).Shri Deepak Kashyap, DRM/SER/RNC accompanied the General Manager along with other Officers at Ranchi.This inspection has been made not o­nly to get the feedback of the passengers but also to see that the various facilities and passenger amenities of Ranchi Station have reached the passengers andSER’s efforts to give further fillip to all round up gradation of passenger amenities during this ‘passengers and customer Fortnight, Railyatri/ Upbhokta Pakhwada’.

General Manager interacted with the passengers who were waiting at Ranchi station for boarding trains for different directions viz. New Delhi, Varanasi, Allahabad, Patna, Lucknow & major cities of South India.The passengers shared their experiences of train journey with General Manager. Passengers complemented overall SER’s concerted efforts to the benefits of the passengers and rail users.Shri Radhey Shyam inspected Computerized Reservation Centre, PRS-cum-UTS, Felicitation Counter, Booking offices, Catering units, FOB, Retiring Rooms, Ticket counters, Station surface area etc. to take care of passengers requirement.GM also inspected the increased platform shelters, direct access to the city from platform, parking space, signage, and setting up of LED display board at Station which disseminates the detail of arrival and departure timings of trains.In pursuit of providing amenities to the passengers Sri Radhey Shyam said to the passenger that SER has achieved significant milestones. Escalator has been installed at Ranchi Station to ease the differently able persons, senior citizens and other passengers as an improvement of passenger amenity.

In order to enhance passenger convenience cleanliness of trains and stations is being accorded a high priority o­n SER.There has been a strong focus in providing our customers with highest standard of cleanliness both at station and in trains. Ranchi and other more important stations of Ranchi division are provided with CC TVs to keep under surveillance of passengers to avoid any untoward incidents.

Earlier, GM inspected the newly constructed Astroturf Hockey ground at Hatia and Mechanized Laundry at Ranchi which will be inaugurated shortly.Later, GM held a press conference at VIP’s lounge at Ranchi Station and conveyed the Reporters & Media Representatives of Ranchi about the various developmental activities especially in passenger’s facilities and amenities provided with the Ranchi Division.


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment


Latest Search