For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








86 Trains from (VDE)VEDAYAPALEM to (OGL)ONGOLE


Address: Vedayapalem, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh 524004, India

Station Code: VDE

Station Name: VEDAYAPALEM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ongole Railway Station, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh 523001, India

Station Code: OGL

Station Name: ONGOLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 515

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKNLR00:02OGL01:241:22W,F,SUCC22708 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARNLR00:45OGL02:131:28TU3A22834 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSNLR01:30OGL02:541:24M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSNLR01:30OGL02:541:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPNLR01:30OGL02:541:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSNLR01:30OGL02:541:24TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPNLR01:30OGL02:531:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPNLR01:54OGL03:191:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSNLR02:00OGL03:241:24M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXNLR02:00OGL03:241:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPNLR02:00OGL03:241:24TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILNLR02:20OGL03:441:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSNLR02:28OGL03:591:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSNLR02:55OGL04:191:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSNLR03:05OGL04:381:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPNLR04:07OGL05:301:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRVDE04:15OGL07:142:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPNLR05:00OGL06:241:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
57277GDR BZA PASSVDE05:48OGL08:282:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57277 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSVDE07:47OGL09:341:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPNLR07:55OGL09:391:44TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNLR07:55OGL09:391:44W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
07417TPTY NSL SPLNLR09:50OGL11:181:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,07417 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHANLR09:55OGL11:221:27SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPNLR09:55OGL11:221:27SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPNLR10:02OGL11:381:36SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
12077JAN SHATABDINLR10:05OGL11:341:29M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12077 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSNLR10:15OGL11:341:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYANLR10:40OGL12:001:20WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPNLR10:40OGL12:001:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNLR11:55OGL13:291:34F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPNLR11:55OGL13:291:34M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNLR11:55OGL13:291:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNLR11:55OGL13:291:34M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSNLR12:06OGL13:431:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSNLR12:06OGL13:441:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPNLR12:20OGL13:491:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPNLR12:40OGL14:081:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPNLR13:10OGL15:041:54M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPNLR13:10OGL15:041:54TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSNLR13:30OGL14:541:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPNLR14:22OGL15:441:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPNLR14:30OGL15:491:19TH2A,3A,22838 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPNLR14:30OGL15:481:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPNLR14:30OGL15:481:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPNLR15:15OGL16:431:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
67297GDR BZA MEMUVDE15:34OGL18:202:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67297 Status
67279GDR OGL MEMUVDE15:34OGL18:202:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67279 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSNLR16:05OGL17:291:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPNLR16:40OGL18:191:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12712 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPNLR17:08OGL18:391:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPNLR17:08OGL18:391:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSNLR17:18OGL18:581:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPNLR17:18OGL18:581:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSVDE17:50OGL20:212:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPNLR17:55OGL19:191:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPNLR18:08OGL19:331:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSNLR18:12OGL19:361:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPNLR18:20OGL19:411:21W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPNLR19:00OGL20:231:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFNLR19:00OGL20:231:23SU3A20890 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPVDE19:10OGL20:381:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12709 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPNLR19:23OGL20:481:25M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLNLR19:23OGL20:481:25TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSNLR19:25OGL20:491:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPNLR19:25OGL20:491:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSNLR19:25OGL20:491:24W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPNLR19:25OGL20:481:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPNLR19:35OGL21:191:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12603 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESNLR20:15OGL21:541:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPNLR20:34OGL21:581:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPNLR20:46OGL22:241:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPNLR20:55OGL22:291:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
07942TPTY CCT SPLNLR21:30OGL23:031:33SUUNRESERVED07942 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPNLR21:50OGL23:171:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPNLR21:55OGL23:091:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSNLR22:05OGL23:291:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
17403GDV NS LINK EXPNLR22:06OGL23:361:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17403 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPNLR22:06OGL23:361:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17401 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPNLR22:48OGL00:191:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPNLR22:55OGL00:511:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSNLR23:50OGL01:141:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,12852 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPNLR23:50OGL01:141:24TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSNLR23:50OGL01:141:24TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPNLR23:50OGL01:171:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPNLR23:50OGL01:141:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
107/2023-24 19-05-2023
Chennai
Weekly special Trains between Kacheguda and Nagercoil




South Central  Railway has notified Weekly  Special  Trains in Kacheguda – Nagercoil Sector as detailed below:

Train No. 07435/07436 Kacheguda – Nagercoil – Kacheguda  Weekly Special Fare Specials:

Train No. 07435 Kacheguda – Nagercoil Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Kacheguda at 19.45 hrs o­n 26th May, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th June, 2023 (Friday) and reach Nagercoil at 22.30 hrs, the next day (06 Services)


In return direction Train No. 07436 Nagercoil – Kacheguda Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Nagercoil at 00.30 hrs o­n 28th May, 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th June and 02nd July,2023 (Sunday) and reach Kacheguda at 06.30 hrs, next day (06 Services)


Coach Composition: 03- AC Two Tier Coaches, 04- AC Three Tier Coaches, 09- Sleeper Class Coaches, 03- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Second Class Coaches (Divyangjan Friendly) ( Total-21)


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07435/07436 Kacheguda – Nagercoil – Kacheguda  Weekly Special Fare Specials are as follows (Timings in hours):


Train No. 07435 Kacheguda – Nagercoil Weekly Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 07436 Nagercoil – Kacheguda Weekly Special Fare Special

19.45( Friday)

(d)

Kacheguda

(a)

06.30

20.03/20.04

(a/d)

Malkajgiri

(a/d)

05.10/05.12

21.56/21.58

(a/d)

Nalgonda

(a/d)

02.30/02.32

22.20/22.22

(a/d)

Miryalguda

(a/d)

02.00/02.02

22.48/22.50

(a/d)

Nadigude

(a/d)

01.15/01.17

23.48/23.50

(a/d)

Sattenapalli

(a/d)

23.30/23.32

00.45/00.55

(a/d)

Guntur

(a/d)

22.43/22.45

01.40/01.42

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

22.00/22.02

02.30/02.32

(a/d)

Bapatla

(a/d)

21.00/21.02

03.18/03.20

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

20.10/20.12

05.00/05.02

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

18.40/18.42

05.40/05.42

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

08.05/08.10

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

16.25/16.30

09.20/09.25

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

13.35/13.40

09.43/09.45

(a/d)

Vellore Cant

(a/d)

13.20/13.22

10.43/10.45

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

12.25/12.35

(a/d)

Villupuram(Watering)

(a/d)

10.25/10.35

13.15/13.17

(a/d)

Vriddachalam

(a/d)

09.48/09.50

14.28/14.30

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

08.23/08.25

15.00/15.05

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

07.40/08.00(Watering)

16.40/16.45

(a/d)

Dindigul

(a/d)

05.25/05.30

18.00/18.05

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

04.15/04.20

18.45/18.47

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

03.38/03.40

19.13/19.15

(a/d)

2
99/2023-24 17-05-2023
Chennai
Superfast Special Trains between Erode and Rangapara North



Special Trains will be operated in Erode – Rangapara North to clear extra rush as detailed below:

Train No. 06073/06074 Erode – Rangapara North - Erode Superfast Specials:


Train No. 06073 Erode - Rangarapara North Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Erode at 02.30 hrs o­n 24th and 31st May, 2023 (Wednesday) and reach Rangapara North at 10.00 hrs, the third day (2 Services)


In return direction Train No. 06074 Rangapara North – Erode Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Rangapara North at 05.15 hrs o­n 27th May & 03rd June, 2023 (Saturday) and reach Erode at 13.15 hrs, the third day (2 Services)


Coach Composition: 2- AC First Class cum AC Two Tier Coaches, 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 14- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans: Total (23 Coaches)


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06073/06074 Erode – Rangapara North- Erode Superfast Special Fare Specials are as follows (Timings in hours):


Train No. 06073 Erode-  Rangapara North Superfast Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 06074 Rangapara North – Erode Superfast Special Fare Special

02.30 (Wednesday)

(d)

Erode

(a)

13.15 (Monday)

03.32/03.35

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

11.57/12.00

05.40/05.45

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

10.20/10.22

07.00/07.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

09.10/09.15

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

07.00/07.05

11.13/11.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

11.33/11.35

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

02.30/02.32

13.06/13.08

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

00.58/01.00

14.23/14.25

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

23.50/23.52

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

23.00/23.10

16.00/16.02

(a/d)

Gudivada

(a/d)

21.50/21.51

16.30/16.31

(a/d)

Kaikalur

(a/d)

21.20/21.22

16.47/16.48

(a/d)

Akividu

(a/d)

21.00/21.02

17.06/17.07

(a/d)

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

20.35/20.36

17.42/17.43

(a/d)

Tanuku

(a/d)

19.30/19.32

18.30/18.32

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

19.12/19.14

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.56

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvvada

(a/d)

16.30/16.32

23.45/00.05

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.30/15.50

00.55/01.00

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

01.53/01.55

(a/d)

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

13.35/13.37

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

04.07/04.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

06.00/06.20

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit