For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








86 Trains from (NLR)NELLORE to (OGL)ONGOLE


Address: Nellore Railway Station, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh 524001, India

Station Code: NLR

Station Name: NELLORE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ongole Railway Station, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh 523001, India

Station Code: OGL

Station Name: ONGOLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 515

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKNLR00:02OGL01:241:22W,F,SUCC22708 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARNLR00:45OGL02:131:28TU3A22834 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSNLR01:30OGL02:541:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPNLR01:30OGL02:541:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSNLR01:30OGL02:541:24TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPNLR01:30OGL02:531:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSNLR01:30OGL02:541:24M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPNLR01:54OGL03:191:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPNLR02:00OGL03:241:24TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSNLR02:00OGL03:241:24M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXNLR02:00OGL03:241:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILNLR02:20OGL03:441:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSNLR02:28OGL03:591:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSNLR02:55OGL04:191:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSNLR03:05OGL04:381:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPNLR04:07OGL05:301:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRNLR04:32OGL07:142:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPNLR05:00OGL06:241:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
57277GDR BZA PASSNLR06:05OGL08:282:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57277 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSNLR07:55OGL09:341:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPNLR07:55OGL09:391:44TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNLR07:55OGL09:391:44W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
07417TPTY NSL SPLNLR09:50OGL11:181:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,07417 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPNLR09:55OGL11:221:27SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHANLR09:55OGL11:221:27SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPNLR10:02OGL11:381:36SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
12077JAN SHATABDINLR10:05OGL11:341:29M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12077 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSNLR10:15OGL11:341:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYANLR10:40OGL12:001:20WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPNLR10:40OGL12:001:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPNLR11:55OGL13:291:34M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNLR11:55OGL13:291:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNLR11:55OGL13:291:34M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNLR11:55OGL13:291:34F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSNLR12:06OGL13:441:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSNLR12:06OGL13:431:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPNLR12:20OGL13:491:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPNLR12:40OGL14:081:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPNLR13:10OGL15:041:54TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPNLR13:10OGL15:041:54M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSNLR13:30OGL14:541:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPNLR14:22OGL15:441:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPNLR14:30OGL15:491:19TH2A,3A,22838 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPNLR14:30OGL15:481:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPNLR14:30OGL15:481:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPNLR15:15OGL16:431:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
67297GDR BZA MEMUNLR15:46OGL18:202:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67297 Status
67279GDR OGL MEMUNLR15:46OGL18:202:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67279 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSNLR16:05OGL17:291:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPNLR16:40OGL18:191:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12712 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPNLR17:08OGL18:391:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPNLR17:08OGL18:391:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPNLR17:18OGL18:581:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSNLR17:18OGL18:581:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPNLR17:55OGL19:191:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSNLR18:02OGL20:212:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPNLR18:08OGL19:331:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSNLR18:12OGL19:361:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPNLR18:20OGL19:411:21W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFNLR19:00OGL20:231:23SU3A20890 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPNLR19:00OGL20:231:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPNLR19:18OGL20:381:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12709 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPNLR19:23OGL20:481:25M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLNLR19:23OGL20:481:25TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSNLR19:25OGL20:491:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPNLR19:25OGL20:491:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPNLR19:25OGL20:481:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSNLR19:25OGL20:491:24W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPNLR19:35OGL21:191:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12603 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESNLR20:15OGL21:541:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPNLR20:34OGL21:581:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPNLR20:46OGL22:241:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPNLR20:55OGL22:291:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
07942TPTY CCT SPLNLR21:30OGL23:031:33SUUNRESERVED07942 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPNLR21:50OGL23:171:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPNLR21:55OGL23:091:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSNLR22:05OGL23:291:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
17403GDV NS LINK EXPNLR22:06OGL23:361:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17403 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPNLR22:06OGL23:361:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17401 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPNLR22:48OGL00:191:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPNLR22:55OGL00:511:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSNLR23:50OGL01:141:24TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPNLR23:50OGL01:171:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPNLR23:50OGL01:141:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSNLR23:50OGL01:141:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,12852 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPNLR23:50OGL01:141:24TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.65/2020 – 21 29-04-2020
Chennai
A PAIR OF SALEM – DIMAPUR PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS SPECIALS

                                                                              
 With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No.00661 Salem - Dimapur Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Salem Jn at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th April with stoppings at :- Karuppur (Dep 08.20 hrs) Jolarpettai (Dep 10.30 hrs) Katpadi (Dep 12.00 hrs) Renigunta (14.45 hrs) Nellore (Dep 17.20 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 22.00 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 00.35 hrs) Duvvada (Dep 04.05 hrs) Visakhapatnam (Dep 05.15 hrs) Vizianagaram (Dep 06.40 hrs) Palasa (Dep 09.10 hrs) Khurdha Road (Dep 13.00 hrs) Bhubhaneswar (Dep 13.55 hrs) Bhadrakh (Dep 16.35 hrs) Bankura (Dep 21.30 hrs) Asansol (Dep 00.05 hrs) Durgapur (Dep 01.10 hrs) Rampur Hat (Dep 04.30 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 08.00 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 12.45 hrs) Kokrajhar (Dep 18.45 hrs) New Bangaigoan (Dep 19.50 hrs) Guwahati (Dep 00.10 hrs) and reach Dimapur at 06.30 hrs o­n 3rd May 2020. In the return direction, Train No.00662 Dimapur – Salem Parcel Cargo Express Special train will leave Dimapur at 05.00 hrs o­n 4th May 2020 with stoppings at Guwahati (Dep 11.10 hrs) New Bangaigoan (Dep 15.10 hrs) Kokhrajar (Dep 16.30 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 22.15 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 01.15 hrs) Rampur Hat (Dep 06.40 hrs) Durgapur (Dep 10.00 hrs) Asansol (Dep 11.10 hrs) Bankura (Dep 13.45 hrs) Bhadrakh (Dep 18.50 hrs) Bhubaneswar (Dep 21.40 hrs) Khurdha Road (Dep 22.35 hrs) Palasa (Dep 02.25 hrs) Vizianagaram (Dep 05.10 hrs) Visakhapatnam (Dep 06.25 hrs) Duvvada (Dep 07.10 hrs)  Rajamundry (Dep 10.50 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 13.25 hrs) Nellore (Dep 18.05 hrs) Renigunta (20.35 hrs) Katpadi (Dep 23.20 hrs) Jolarpettai (Dep 01.10 hrs) Karuppur (Dep 03.20 hrs) and reach Salem Jn at 03.30 hrs o­n 7th May 2020 Booking of parcels are openPersons wanting to book parcels can call Southern Railway’s 24x7 helpline SETU for guidance and assistance at  +91-9025342449  


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
32/2020 – 2117-04-2020
Chennai
To ensure kitchens in homes keep running and farmers keep getting support, Railways mount a major effort



PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA

****


From 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railway transport 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizer


63 routes have been notified and 171 time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose


Indian Railways making all efforts also to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers


In order to ensure that Kitchens of all Indian homes continue to run normally and farmers in agriculture sector continue to get all necessary inputs for farming, during last 12 days from 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railways loaded and carried 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizers (One wagon contains 58-60 ton consignment).


These efforts have been made to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers during the nationwide lock down due to COVID-19. The loading, transportation and unloading of these essential commodities has been in progress in full swing during the first 12 days of April 2020.


Close coordination is being maintained with the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers for the movement and availability of fertilizers for the upcoming Kharif season. Close association is being maintained with Ministry of agriculture for foodgrains loading.

Details are as follows:


Sl.

No.

Date

No. of wagons of Foodgrains

No. of wagons of Sugar

No. of wagons of Salt

No. of wagons of Edible Oil

No. of wagons of Fertilizer

1.

01.04.2020

2343

210

-

-

761

2.

02.04.2020

2582

-

133

64

1047

3.

03.04.2020

3285

41

103

122

1123

4.

04.04.2020

3151

42

84

50

996

5.

05.04.2020

2810

42

165

42

996

6.

06.04.2020

2730

42

170

14

960

7.

07.04.2020

3211

105

168

-

1504

8.

08.04.2020

3478

84

236

50

1225

9.

09.04.2020

4061

64

41

50

1434

10.

10.04.2020

3192

63

275

69

1518

11.

11.04.2020

2973

42

168

70

1324

12.

12.04.2020

2908

126

210

75

1429


Total

36724

861

1753

606

14317


Indian Railways has also identified 63 routes for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose. Till13th April, 63 routes have been notified and time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes.


The Parcel Specials have been planned to connect all the major cities of the country, viz Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata,Chennai, Hyderabad, and Bengaluru. In addition, proper connectivity has also been ensured to Guwahati, to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country. Other important cities connected via these trains are Bhopal, Allahabad, Dehradun, Varanasi, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ranchi, Gorakhpur, Thiruvananthapuram, Salem, Warangal, Vijayawada, Vishakhapatanam, Rourkela, Bilaspur, Bhusawal, Tatanagar, Jaipur, Jhansi, Agra, Nasik, Nagpur, Akola, Jalgaon, Surat, Pune, Raipur, Patna, Asansol, Kanpur, Jaipur, Bikaner, Ajmer, Gwalior, Mathura, Nellore, Jabalpur, etc.


Trains are being run even o­n those routes where demand is less, so that no part of the country remains unconnected. Trains have been given en-route stoppages at all feasible locations, so that maximum possible clearance of parcels may be done.


All the State Mission Directors and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs have been requested to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these trains being run by Railways. Addl. Member (Commercial) Railway Board has offered that if they receive any demand from States regarding new routes or stoppage, they will immediately take necessary action to do needful.

 

A list of all Pr CCMs/ Chief Commercial Managers of different zones, procedure of booking, time table of these Special Trains and a freight calculator have also been shared with all the officers for sharing and wider publicity. Link for details regarding Parcel Special trains is available o­n Indian Railways website:

indianrailways.gov.inDirect link for details of Parcel Special trains is as under:

https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl

****






(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit