For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








86 Trains from (NLR)NELLORE to (OGL)ONGOLE


Address: Nellore Railway Station, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh 524001, India

Station Code: NLR

Station Name: NELLORE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ongole Railway Station, Ongole, Andhra Pradesh 523001, India

Station Code: OGL

Station Name: ONGOLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 515

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKNLR00:02OGL01:241:22W,F,SUCC22708 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARNLR00:45OGL02:131:28TU3A22834 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSNLR01:30OGL02:541:24M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSNLR01:30OGL02:541:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPNLR01:30OGL02:541:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSNLR01:30OGL02:541:24TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPNLR01:30OGL02:531:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPNLR01:54OGL03:191:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXNLR02:00OGL03:241:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPNLR02:00OGL03:241:24TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSNLR02:00OGL03:241:24M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILNLR02:20OGL03:441:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSNLR02:28OGL03:591:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSNLR02:55OGL04:191:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSNLR03:05OGL04:381:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPNLR04:07OGL05:301:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRNLR04:32OGL07:142:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPNLR05:00OGL06:241:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
57277GDR BZA PASSNLR06:05OGL08:282:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57277 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSNLR07:55OGL09:341:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPNLR07:55OGL09:391:44TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNLR07:55OGL09:391:44W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
07417TPTY NSL SPLNLR09:50OGL11:181:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,07417 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHANLR09:55OGL11:221:27SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPNLR09:55OGL11:221:27SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPNLR10:02OGL11:381:36SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
12077JAN SHATABDINLR10:05OGL11:341:29M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12077 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSNLR10:15OGL11:341:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYANLR10:40OGL12:001:20WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPNLR10:40OGL12:001:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNLR11:55OGL13:291:34F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPNLR11:55OGL13:291:34M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNLR11:55OGL13:291:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNLR11:55OGL13:291:34M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSNLR12:06OGL13:431:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSNLR12:06OGL13:441:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPNLR12:20OGL13:491:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPNLR12:40OGL14:081:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPNLR13:10OGL15:041:54M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPNLR13:10OGL15:041:54TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSNLR13:30OGL14:541:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPNLR14:22OGL15:441:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPNLR14:30OGL15:491:19TH2A,3A,22838 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPNLR14:30OGL15:481:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPNLR14:30OGL15:481:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPNLR15:15OGL16:431:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
67297GDR BZA MEMUNLR15:46OGL18:202:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67297 Status
67279GDR OGL MEMUNLR15:46OGL18:202:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67279 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSNLR16:05OGL17:291:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPNLR16:40OGL18:191:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12712 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPNLR17:08OGL18:391:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPNLR17:08OGL18:391:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSNLR17:18OGL18:581:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPNLR17:18OGL18:581:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPNLR17:55OGL19:191:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSNLR18:02OGL20:212:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPNLR18:08OGL19:331:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSNLR18:12OGL19:361:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPNLR18:20OGL19:411:21W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPNLR19:00OGL20:231:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFNLR19:00OGL20:231:23SU3A20890 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPNLR19:18OGL20:381:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12709 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPNLR19:23OGL20:481:25M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLNLR19:23OGL20:481:25TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSNLR19:25OGL20:491:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPNLR19:25OGL20:491:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSNLR19:25OGL20:491:24W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPNLR19:25OGL20:481:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPNLR19:35OGL21:191:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12603 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESNLR20:15OGL21:541:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPNLR20:34OGL21:581:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPNLR20:46OGL22:241:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPNLR20:55OGL22:291:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
07942TPTY CCT SPLNLR21:30OGL23:031:33SUUNRESERVED07942 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPNLR21:50OGL23:171:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPNLR21:55OGL23:091:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSNLR22:05OGL23:291:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
17403GDV NS LINK EXPNLR22:06OGL23:361:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17403 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPNLR22:06OGL23:361:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17401 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPNLR22:48OGL00:191:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPNLR22:55OGL00:511:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSNLR23:50OGL01:141:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,12852 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPNLR23:50OGL01:141:24TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSNLR23:50OGL01:141:24TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPNLR23:50OGL01:171:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPNLR23:50OGL01:141:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
366/2019-20 15-10-2019
CHENNAI
DIWALI SPECIAL TRAIN


The following Suvidha special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers during the Diwali season.

Suvidha special from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Secunderabad

Train No.82613 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Secunderabad Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 19.30 hrs o­n 25th October, 2019 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miriyalaguda and Nalgonda.

Advance reservations for above special train

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 16.10.19.



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
364/2019-20 14-10-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special from Tiruchchirappalli to Hyderabad

Train No.07609 Tiruchchirappalli - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Tiruchchirappalliat 06.05 hrs o­n 16th, 23rd & 30th October, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th November, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th December-2019, 01st January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Special fare special from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Secunderabad

Train No.06059 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Secunderabad Special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 19.30 hrs o­n 18th, 20th & 27th October, 01st, 03rd, 08th, 10th, 15th, 17th, 22nd, 24th & 29th November, 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th December, 2019 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miriyalaguda and Nalgonda.

Advance reservations for above special train

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.10.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit