For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (BLS)BALASORE to (BHC)BHADRAK


Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS

Station Name: BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBLS00:09BHC01:181:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSBLS00:24BHC01:351:11M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBLS00:26BHC01:351:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPBLS00:26BHC01:351:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22803 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBLS00:26BHC01:351:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBLS00:26BHC01:351:09TU,TH3A12881 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBLS00:55BHC02:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBLS01:27BHC02:301:03W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBLS01:51BHC02:500:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBLS02:42BHC03:400:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBLS02:42BHC03:400:58M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBLS03:00BHC04:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBLS03:20BHC04:201:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBLS03:20BHC04:201:00TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBLS03:20BHC04:201:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBLS03:23BHC04:200:57TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLBLS04:00BHC05:001:00F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALBLS04:00BHC05:001:00F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBLS04:27BHC05:281:01TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBLS04:27BHC05:281:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBLS04:27BHC05:281:01M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBLS04:27BHC05:230:56TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALBLS05:27BHC06:351:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSBLS05:55BHC07:281:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSBLS06:46BHC07:400:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12891 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSBLS07:02BHC08:501:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBLS07:06BHC08:101:04M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIBLS08:30BHC09:481:18TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABLS08:37BHC07:450:52SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
68049KGP BHC PASSBLS09:17BHC10:551:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68049 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBLS09:37BHC10:350:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBLS10:37BHC11:350:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBLS11:40BHC12:481:08TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIBLS12:27BHC13:301:03M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
58029BLS BHC PASSBLS13:45BHC15:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58029 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIBLS14:04BHC15:121:08TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBLS14:16BHC15:181:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBLS15:40BHC16:350:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBLS15:40BHC16:350:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBLS15:50BHC17:131:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBLS16:16BHC17:281:12TU3A22887 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDBLS16:47BHC17:501:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBLS17:42BHC18:350:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBLS18:04BHC19:051:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
58009KGP JJKR PASSBLS18:36BHC21:012:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58009 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBLS19:20BHC20:231:03TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBLS19:21BHC20:231:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBLS19:21BHC20:231:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBLS20:17BHC21:181:01SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSBLS20:49BHC22:301:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBLS21:35BHC22:501:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSBLS21:35BHC22:501:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBLS21:35BHC22:501:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXBLS21:49BHC22:501:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBLS21:49BHC22:501:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBLS21:49BHC22:501:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBLS22:00BHC23:031:03MUNRESERVED22841 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLBLS22:02BHC23:051:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBLS22:05BHC23:030:58TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBLS23:05BHC00:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPBLS23:32BHC00:451:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBLS23:56BHC01:001:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

 

It has been decided that, the following trains will have additional stoppages at the stations mentioned against them over East Coast Railway jurisdiction and timings will be revised as under:-

Train No. and Name

Station

Revised Arrival

Revised Departure

Journey Commencing o­n (w.e.f)

15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

03:58

04:00

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12514 Guwahati – Secunderabad Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cant. Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

23.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12254 Bhagalpur – Yasvantpur Anga Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

22611 Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express

Vizianagaram

00:21

00:23

 





2
11-01-2022
SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SHALIMAR-BHANJPUR AND BHANJPUR-PURI

 

Kolkata, 11th January, 2022:

It has been decided to run Special trains between Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar w.e.f 13.01.2022 to 07.04.2022 from Shalimar and w.e.f 15.01.2022 to 09.04.2022 from Bhanjpur. Another Special train will also run between Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur w.e.f 13.01.2022 to 07.04.2022 from Bhanjpur and w.e.f 14.01.2022 to 08.04.2022 from Puri.

 

08007/08008 Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special

 

08007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Special will leave Shalimar every Thursday at 16.25 hrs and will reach Bhanjpur at 21.30 hrs the same day. In the opposite direction, 08008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special leaving Bhanjpur every Saturday at 09.40 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 16.00 hrs, the same day.

 

The Special train will have stoppages at Santragachi, Bagnan, Panskura, Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Basta, Rupsa, Jugpura, Betnoti, Krishnachandrapur, Jogal and Baripada stations between Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

08011/08012 Bhanjpur-Puri-Bhanjpur Special

 

08011 Bhanjpur-Puri Special will leave Bhanjpur every Thursday at 23.50 hrs and will reach Puri at 07.00 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08012 Puri-Bhanjpur Special leaving Puri every Friday at 23.55 hrs will arrive Bhanjpur at 06.50 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train will have stoppages at Baripada, Betnoti, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Naraj Marathapur, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road stations between Bhanjpur and Puri.

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit