For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








63 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (BLS)BALASORE


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS

Station Name: BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSBHC00:25BLS01:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBHC00:50BLS01:400:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBHC01:30BLS02:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBHC01:45BLS02:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSBHC02:02BLS02:460:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBHC02:02BLS02:460:44TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHBHC02:02BLS02:460:44M,W3A12882 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBHC02:02BLS02:460:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPBHC02:02BLS02:460:44F2A,3A,SL,GN,22804 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLBHC02:15BLS03:050:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPBHC02:30BLS03:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBHC03:50BLS04:350:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXBHC03:50BLS04:350:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22890 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBHC03:50BLS04:350:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBHC03:50BLS04:350:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPBHC03:50BLS04:360:46M2A,3A,SL,GN,22814 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSBHC04:35BLS05:481:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLBHC04:52BLS05:400:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLBHC04:52BLS05:400:48SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBHC05:30BLS06:150:45M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBHC05:30BLS06:150:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBHC05:30BLS06:150:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBHC05:30BLS06:150:45W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABHC06:10BLS06:540:44WUNRESERVED22842 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLBHC06:10BLS06:510:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBHC06:10BLS06:540:44TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
58010JJKR KGP PASSBHC06:45BLS08:021:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58010 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBHC07:17BLS08:020:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBHC07:47BLS08:350:48SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABHC07:47BLS08:350:48SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBHC08:14BLS09:010:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC08:57BLS09:420:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBHC08:57BLS09:420:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBHC08:57BLS09:420:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBHC08:57BLS09:420:45TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBHC09:15BLS09:570:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBHC10:02BLS10:480:46M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBHC10:25BLS11:100:45TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBHC10:40BLS11:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBHC11:40BLS12:250:45M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22823 Status
58030BHC BLS PASSBHC11:50BLS13:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58030 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBHC13:17BLS14:020:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBHC13:47BLS14:310:44W,SU1A,2A,3A,22811 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBHC14:19BLS15:030:44TH3A22888 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBHC14:22BLS15:050:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPBHC14:45BLS15:370:52TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPBHC14:45BLS15:300:45M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12822DHAULI EXPBHC15:30BLS16:200:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
68050BHC KGP PASSBHC16:10BLS17:141:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68050 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBHC16:40BLS17:250:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBHC16:40BLS17:250:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSBHC17:05BLS18:281:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBHC17:58BLS18:420:44TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBHC17:58BLS18:420:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBHC18:15BLS19:070:52W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12819 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBHC18:30BLS19:150:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSBHC18:30BLS19:150:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPBHC18:30BLS19:150:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBHC19:27BLS20:170:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12892 Status
58006KUR KGP FAST PASSBHC20:15BLS21:211:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58006 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBHC22:02BLS22:470:45TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBHC23:19BLS00:050:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBHC23:47BLS00:300:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14108-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 141, RUNNING OF TRAIN No. 08048 VASCO-DA-GAMA – HOWRAH ONE WAY TATKAL SPECIAL

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 141  Dt. 06.08.2019


RUNNING OF TRAIN No. 08048 VASCO-DA-GAMA –


 HOWRAH o­nE WAY TATKAL SPECIAL

 

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah o­ne Way Tatkal Special o­n 07.08.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 08048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Howrah o­ne Way Tatkal Special will depart Vasco-Da-Gama at 07:05 hrs o­n 07.08.2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Howrah at 22:40 hrs on next day.

  Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Madgaon- 07:45/07:50 hrs, Sanvordem- 07:59/08:00 hrs, Kulem- 08:28/08:30 hrs, Castlerock- 09:20/09:25 hrs., Londa Jn- 10:03/10:05 hrs, Dharwar- 11:43/11:45 hrs, Hubballi Jn- 12:20/12:30 hrs, Gadag Jn- 13:28/13:30 hrs, Koppal- 14:19/14:20 hrs, Hosapete Jn- 14:48/14:50 hrs, Toranagallu- 15:29/15:30 hrs, Ballari Jn- 16:23/16:25 hrs, Guntkal Jn- 17:10/17:20 hrs, Maddikera- 17:34/17:35 hrs, Dronachellam Jn- 18:38/18:40 hrs, Betamcherla- 19:12/19:13 hrs, Nandyal- 20:20/20:25 hrs, Giddalur- 21:20/21:21 hrs, Cumbum- 21:49/21:50 hrs, Markapur Road- 22:19/22:20 hrs, Donakonda- 22:44/22:45 hrs, Vinukonda- 23:11/23:12 hrs, Narasaraopet- 00:09/00:10 hrs, Guntur Jn- 01:20/01:40 hrs, Vijayawada Jn- 02:45/02:55 hrs, Eluru- 03:18/03:20 hrs, Tadepalligudem- 04:08/04:09 hrs, Rajahmundry- 04:38/04:40 hrs, Samalkot Jn 05:39/05:40 hrs, Duvadda 07:48/07:50 hrs, Visakhapatnam 08:25/08:45 hrs, Vizianagaram Jn 09:43/09:45 hrs, Srikakulam Road 10:43/10:45 hrs, Palasa 11:48/11:50 hrs, Berhampur 12:50/12:52 hrs, Khurda Road Jn 14:50/15:10 hrs, Bhubaneshwar 15:37/15:42 hrs, Cuttack 16:15/16:20 hrs, Jajpur Road 17:15/17:17 hrs, Bhadrakh 17:56/17:58 hrs, Balasore 18:42/18:44 hrs, Kharahpur Jn 20:18/20:33 hrs, Santragachi Jn 21:18/22:00 hrs,

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coaches THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and ONE Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
26-07-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI ON 28/7/2019

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND

FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI o­n 28/7/2019

 

Kolkata, 26thJuly, 2019:

 

In view of launching of Second Foot Over Bridge at Santragachi Station of Howrah-Kharagpur Section of Kharagpur Division of S E Railway, a 10 hours Traffic-cum-Power Block will be undertaken o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday) from 11.15 hours to 21.15 hours. During this period no train will move over Up line and Middle Line. o­nly Down line will be free for the movement of trains. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short originated/terminated and rescheduled.

Cancellation of Trains:

·12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express o­n 28.07.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah TamraliptaExpress o­n 28.07.19.

·22897 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express o­n 28.7.2019

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express on 28.07.19

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express o­n 27.07.19

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express o­n 28.07.19

·12814/12813 Tatanagar-Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express o­n 28.07.19

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express o­n 28.07.19

·12664 Tiruchchirapalli-HowrahExpress o­n 26.07.19

·12663 Howrah -TiruchchirapalliExpress o­n 28.07.19

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express o­n 27.07.19

·12841 Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Coromandal Express o­n 28.07.19

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express o­n 28.07.19

·19660 Udaipur -Shalimar Express o­n 26.07.19

·19659 Shalimar-Udaipur Express on 28.07.19

·58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Passenger o­n 28.07.19

 

Short termination/short origination of Trains:

·12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur, cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019.

·18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Shalimar Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 26.07.2019 will short terminate at Tatanagar & 18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will short originate from Tatangar o­n 28.7.2019, cancelling service between Tatanagar-Shalimar-Tatanagar o­n 28.07.2019.

·58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019 cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.7.2019

 

Rescheduling (UP trains):

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will leave Howrah at 21.05 hours instead of 13.40 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express will leave Howrah at 21.30 hours instead of 19.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will leave Howrah at 22.50 hours instead of 20.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express will leave Howrah at 23.05 hours instead of 20.35 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will leave Howrah at 01.30 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.30hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will leave Howrah at 00.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express will leave Howrah at 01.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.10 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express will leave Howrah at 00.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.30 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will leave Howrah at 01.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.50 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express will leave Santragachi at 22.10 hours instead of 15.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Kavi Guru Express will leave Santragachi at 22.45 hours instead of 21.25 hours o­n 28/7/2019

Rescheduling (DN trains):

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will leave Ahmedabad at 04.15 hours instead of 00.15 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.00 hours instead of 06.00 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express will leave Secuenderabad at 18.55 hours instead of 15.55 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12822 Puri- Howrah Dhauli Express will leave Puri at 13.35 hours instead of 11.35 hours o­n 28/07/2019

Diversion :

·12504 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul-Kharagpur

·22512 Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul- Kharagpur

Change of Terminal

·58012/58014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Passenger of 27.07.19 will be terminated at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

·58011/58013 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City/Chakradharpur Passenger of 28.07.19 will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah.

Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination of EMU Locals o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday)

 

1.30 No. of EMU Locals originating from Howrah towards Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak and Midnapur will remain cancelled o­n Sunday (28/7/2019). Similar number of EMU locals from Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak, Bagnan, Santragachi and Midnapur towards Howrah area will remain cancelled.

2.11 EMU Locals originating from Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura will be short terminated at Andul and will run back as EMU specials from Andul towards various suburban stations viz. Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura. Hence, there will be no services of these EMU locals between Andul-Howrah-Andul.

 

 

 

......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit