For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBHC00:17BBS02:552:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBHC01:02BBS03:252:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBHC01:20BBS03:452:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBHC01:37BBS04:052:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBHC01:37BBS04:052:28TU,TH3A12881 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBHC01:37BBS04:052:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSBHC01:37BBS04:052:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBHC02:07BBS04:302:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBHC02:32BBS05:453:13W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBHC02:52BBS05:332:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBHC03:42BBS06:052:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBHC03:42BBS06:052:23M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSBHC03:42BBS06:052:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBHC04:07BBS06:302:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC04:22BBS06:452:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBHC04:22BBS06:452:23TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBHC04:22BBS06:452:23M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBHC04:22BBS06:452:23TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLBHC05:02BBS08:103:08F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALBHC05:02BBS08:103:08F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBHC05:25BBS07:352:10TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBHC05:30BBS07:502:20TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBHC05:30BBS07:502:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBHC05:30BBS07:502:20M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
58407BHC BBS PASSBHC06:15BBS09:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58407 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALBHC06:37BBS09:352:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSBHC07:33BBS11:203:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSBHC07:42BBS10:002:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12891 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABHC07:47BBS05:152:32SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBHC08:12BBS10:402:28M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSBHC08:55BBS11:402:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIBHC09:50BBS12:202:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBHC10:37BBS13:002:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBHC11:37BBS14:052:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBHC12:50BBS15:152:25TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC13:32BBS16:002:28M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC15:14BBS17:252:11TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBHC15:20BBS17:302:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBHC16:37BBS19:002:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBHC16:37BBS19:002:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBHC17:15BBS19:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBHC17:30BBS19:352:05TU,SA3A12504 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLBHC17:30BBS19:452:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBHC17:30BBS19:352:05TU3A22887 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDBHC17:52BBS20:202:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBHC18:37BBS20:482:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBHC19:07BBS21:302:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBHC20:25BBS22:502:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBHC20:25BBS22:502:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBHC20:25BBS22:502:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBHC21:20BBS23:352:15SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBHC22:52BBS01:152:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSBHC22:52BBS01:152:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBHC22:52BBS01:152:23SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXBHC22:52BBS01:152:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBHC22:52BBS01:152:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBHC22:52BBS01:152:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBHC23:05BBS01:252:20MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBHC23:05BBS01:252:20TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLBHC23:07BBS01:102:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

Due to Cyclone “Jawad”, the following trains will remain cancelled as a precautionary measure:-

 

Cancellation of Up Trains:

 

SL

TrainNo.

From

To

Journey Commencing o­n

1

12703

Howrah

Secunderabad

03.12.2021

2

18477

Puri

Yog Nagari Rishikesh

03.12.2021

3

12245

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

4

22605

Purulia

Villupuram

03.12.2021

5

18045

Howrah

Hyderabad

03.12.2021

6

12841

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

7

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

03.12.2021

8

22807

Santragachi

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

9

22873

Digha

Vishakhapatnam

03.12.2021

10

12863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

03.12.2021

11

12839

Howrah

MGR Chennai

03.12.2021

12

22644

Patna

Ernakulam

03.12.2021

13

12508

2

Press Release No. 44002-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 440, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 440 Dt: 02.12.2021

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

In view of Cyclone 'JAWAD' the following trains services are cancelled as detailed below:

1.   Train No. 22883 Puri – Yesvantpur Garibrath Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

2.    Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duranto Express commencing journey from Howrah o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 22817 Howrah - Mysuru Superfast Express commencing journey from Howrah o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

4.    Train No. 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Howrah o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Prashanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 04.12.2021 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Tatanagar o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

7.   Train No. 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Hatia o­n 04.12.2021 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 12509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Guwahati Superfast Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 02.12.2021 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duranto Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from     Yesvantpur o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 18048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express commencing journey from   Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Express commencing journey from KSR   Bengaluru o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.


                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

1
Banaja Samal- Wed Jun 9 17:38 2021
Today train time from Bbsr to bdk


Add Comment






Submit