For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBHC00:17BBS02:552:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBHC01:02BBS03:252:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBHC01:20BBS03:452:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSBHC01:37BBS04:052:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBHC01:37BBS04:052:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBHC01:37BBS04:052:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBHC01:37BBS04:052:28TU,TH3A12881 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBHC02:07BBS04:302:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBHC02:32BBS05:453:13W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBHC02:52BBS05:332:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBHC03:42BBS06:052:23M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSBHC03:42BBS06:052:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBHC03:42BBS06:052:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBHC04:07BBS06:302:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBHC04:22BBS06:452:23TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC04:22BBS06:452:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBHC04:22BBS06:452:23TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBHC04:22BBS06:452:23M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLBHC05:02BBS08:103:08F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALBHC05:02BBS08:103:08F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBHC05:25BBS07:352:10TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBHC05:30BBS07:502:20M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBHC05:30BBS07:502:20TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBHC05:30BBS07:502:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
58407BHC BBS PASSBHC06:15BBS09:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58407 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALBHC06:37BBS09:352:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSBHC07:33BBS11:203:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSBHC07:42BBS10:002:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12891 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABHC07:47BBS05:152:32SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBHC08:12BBS10:402:28M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSBHC08:55BBS11:402:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIBHC09:50BBS12:202:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBHC10:37BBS13:002:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBHC11:37BBS14:052:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBHC12:50BBS15:152:25TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC13:32BBS16:002:28M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC15:14BBS17:252:11TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBHC15:20BBS17:302:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBHC16:37BBS19:002:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBHC16:37BBS19:002:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBHC17:15BBS19:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBHC17:30BBS19:352:05TU3A22887 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBHC17:30BBS19:352:05TU,SA3A12504 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLBHC17:30BBS19:452:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDBHC17:52BBS20:202:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBHC18:37BBS20:482:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBHC19:07BBS21:302:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBHC20:25BBS22:502:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBHC20:25BBS22:502:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBHC20:25BBS22:502:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBHC21:20BBS23:352:15SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBHC22:52BBS01:152:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBHC22:52BBS01:152:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBHC22:52BBS01:152:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSBHC22:52BBS01:152:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBHC22:52BBS01:152:23SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXBHC22:52BBS01:152:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBHC23:05BBS01:252:20TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBHC23:05BBS01:252:20MUNRESERVED22841 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLBHC23:07BBS01:102:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11310-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 113, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07314 MYSURU - DANAPUR SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 113  Dt: 10.05.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07314 MYSURU - DANAPUR

 SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

It is decided to run Train No. 07314 Mysuru - Danapur Summer Special Express (One Way) to clear extra rush as detailed below: -

Train No. 07314 Mysuru - Danapur Summer Special Express (One Way) will depart Mysuru at 11:00 hrs o­n 13.05.2021 (Thursday) and arrive Danapur at 20:45 hrs o­n 15.05.2021(Saturday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart KSR Bengaluru – 13:25/13:40 hrs, Yesvantpur – 14:00/14:02 hrs, Tumakuru – 14:52/14:54 hrs, Arsikere – 16:40/16:45 hrs, Birur– 17:35/17:37 hrs,  Chikjajur – 19:02/19:02 hrs, Davangere – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Kotturu – 21:50/21:52 hrs, Hosapete – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Torangallu– 01:30/01:32 hrs,  Ballari – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Guntkal – 03:20/03:25 hrs,  Dronachellam – 04:35/04:37 hrs, Nandyal – 06:05/06:07 hrs, Narasaraopet – 09:35/09:37 hrs, Guntur – 12:10/12:12 hrs, Vijayawada – 13:15/13:25 hrs, Rajamundry– 15:48/15:50 hrs,  Vishakhapatnam – 19:55/20:15 hrs, Khurda Road – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:43/05:45 hrs,  Adra – 11:40/11:45 hrs, Asansol – 12:50/13:20 hrs, Madhupur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Jhajha – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Kiul – 18:00/18:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 23 coaches comprising of FOURTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SEVEN General Second Class Coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage cum Brake - Van.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid -19. Above train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.


                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         





2
Press Release No. 11109-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 111, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS ONE WAY FROM MYSURU TO DANAPUR & EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 111  Dt: 08.05.2021

I.  RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS o­nE WAY FROM MYSURU TO DANAPUR

It is decided to run Train No. 07312 Mysuru - Danapur Summer Special Express o­ne Way to clear extra rush as detailed below: -

Train No. 07312 Mysuru - Danapur Summer Special Express o­ne Way will depart Mysuru at 11:00 hrs o­n 11.05.2021 (Tuesday) and arrive Danapur at 20:45 hrs o­n 13.05.2021 (Thursday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart KSR Bengaluru – 13:25/13:40 hrs, Yesvantpur – 14:00/14:02 hrs, Tumakuru – 14:52/14:54 hrs, Arsikere – 16:40/16:45 hrs, Birur– 17:35/17:37 hrs,  Chikjajur – 19:00/19:02 hrs, Davangere – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Kotturu – 21:50/21:52 hrs, Hosapete – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Torangallu – 01:30/01:32 hrs, Ballari – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Guntkal – 03:20/03:25 hrs,  Dronachellam – 04:35/04:37 hrs, Nandyal – 06:05/06:07 hrs, Narasaraopet – 09:35/09:37 hrs, Guntur – 12:10/12:12 hrs, Vijayawada – 13:15/13:25 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:48/15:50 hrs,  Vishakhapatnam – 19:55/20:15 hrs, Khurda Road – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Adra – 11:40/11:45 hrs, Asansol – 12:50/13:20 hrs, Madhupur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Jhajha – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Kiul – 18:00/18:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 23 coaches comprising of THIRTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.  

Above train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.

II.  EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following trains as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 02516 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Bi - Weekly Superfast Summer Express Special was notified to run earlier from Agartala up to 11.05.2021 will be further extended for a period from 15.05.2021 to 15.06.2021.

2.  Train No. 02515 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Bi - Weekly Superfast Summer Express Special was notified to run earlier from Bengaluru Cantonment up to 14.05.2021 will be further extended for a period from 18.05.2021 to 18.06.2021.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid -19.)



                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit