For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBHC00:17BBS02:552:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBHC01:02BBS03:252:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBHC01:20BBS03:452:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBHC01:37BBS04:052:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBHC01:37BBS04:052:28TU,TH3A12881 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSBHC01:37BBS04:052:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBHC01:37BBS04:052:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBHC02:07BBS04:302:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBHC02:32BBS05:453:13W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBHC02:52BBS05:332:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBHC03:42BBS06:052:23M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSBHC03:42BBS06:052:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBHC03:42BBS06:052:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBHC04:07BBS06:302:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBHC04:22BBS06:452:23M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBHC04:22BBS06:452:23TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBHC04:22BBS06:452:23TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC04:22BBS06:452:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLBHC05:02BBS08:103:08F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALBHC05:02BBS08:103:08F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBHC05:25BBS07:352:10TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBHC05:30BBS07:502:20TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBHC05:30BBS07:502:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBHC05:30BBS07:502:20M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
58407BHC BBS PASSBHC06:15BBS09:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58407 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALBHC06:37BBS09:352:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSBHC07:33BBS11:203:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSBHC07:42BBS10:002:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12891 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABHC07:47BBS05:152:32SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBHC08:12BBS10:402:28M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSBHC08:55BBS11:402:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIBHC09:50BBS12:202:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBHC10:37BBS13:002:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBHC11:37BBS14:052:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBHC12:50BBS15:152:25TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC13:32BBS16:002:28M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC15:14BBS17:252:11TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBHC15:20BBS17:302:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBHC16:37BBS19:002:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBHC16:37BBS19:002:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBHC17:15BBS19:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLBHC17:30BBS19:452:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBHC17:30BBS19:352:05TU3A22887 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBHC17:30BBS19:352:05TU,SA3A12504 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDBHC17:52BBS20:202:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBHC18:37BBS20:482:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBHC19:07BBS21:302:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBHC20:25BBS22:502:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBHC20:25BBS22:502:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBHC20:25BBS22:502:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBHC21:20BBS23:352:15SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXBHC22:52BBS01:152:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBHC22:52BBS01:152:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBHC22:52BBS01:152:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBHC22:52BBS01:152:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSBHC22:52BBS01:152:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBHC22:52BBS01:152:23SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBHC23:05BBS01:252:20MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBHC23:05BBS01:252:20TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLBHC23:07BBS01:102:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-01-2021
CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO MARCH 2021

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CONTINUATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO MARCH 2021


Kolkata, 20th January 2021:

    South Eastern Railway, after reviewing the Covid-19 pandemic situation and witnessing a steep surge in demand of berth occupancy amongst the passengers, has decided to extend the running of following Special trains upto March, 2021 as per the schedule :-

Sl.

No.

Train No

Train Name

Days of run

1

08305

Howrah-Sambalpur Special

From Howrah every Saturday from 06.02.2021 to 27.03.2021

2

08306

Sambalpur-Howrah Special

From Sambalpur every Friday from 05.02.2021 to 26.03.2021

3

02819

Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Special

 

From Bhubaneswar every Wednesday and Sunday from 03.02.2021 to 31.03.2021

4

02820

Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special

 

From Anand Vihar every Friday and Tuesday from 05.02.2021 to 02.04.2021

5

08311

Sambalpur-Manduadih Special

 

From Sambalpur every Wednesday and Sunday from 31.01.2021 to 31.03.2021

6

08312

Manduadih-Sambalpur Special

 

From Manduadih every Thursday and Monday from 01.02.2021 to 01.04.2021

7

08449

Puri-Patna Special

 

From Puri every Monday from 01.02.2021 to 29.03.2021

8

08450

Patna-Puri Special

 

From Patna every Wednesday from 03.02.2021 to 31.03.2021

9

08419

Puri-Jaynagar Special

From Puri every Thursday from 04.02.2021 to 25.03.2021

10

08420

Jaynagar-Puri Special

From Jaynagar every Saturday from 06.02.2021 to 27.03.2021

 

……..





2
421/2020-2119-01-2021
Cennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains

 

East Coast Railway has notified extension of under mentioned Special Fare Special Festival trains as detailed below:--

1. Train No. 02839 Bhubaneswar - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th  February and  04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

2. Train No. 02840 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th March, 2021(8 Trips)

3. Train No. 02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th March, 2021(9 Trips)

4. Train No. 02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st March,2021(9 Trips)

5. Train No. 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th  March, 2021(8 Trips)

6. Train No. 08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th 2021 (8 Trips)

7. Train No. 02859 Puri- Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th 2021 (8 Trips)

8. Train No. 02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

9. Train No. 02869 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th March 2021 (9 Trips)

10. Train No. 02870 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n  02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th  March, 2021 (9 Trips)

11. Train No.  02845 Bhubaneswar- Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st, and 28th March,  2021 (8 Trips)

12. Train No. 02846 Bangalore Cantonment -  Bhubaneswar  Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays  will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021(8 Trips)

Advance Reservation for the above Superfast Festival Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 20th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

                                            

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit