For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (BHC)BHADRAK


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBBS01:00BHC03:482:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBBS01:00BHC03:482:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBBS01:00BHC03:482:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXBBS01:00BHC03:482:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22890 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLBBS01:30BHC04:503:20SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLBBS01:30BHC04:503:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40BHC05:282:48W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBBS02:40BHC05:282:48M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40BHC05:282:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:40BHC05:282:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBBS03:40BHC06:082:28TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLBBS03:45BHC06:082:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABBS03:50BHC06:082:18WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:47BHC07:152:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBBS05:20BHC07:452:25SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABBS05:20BHC07:452:25SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBS06:00BHC08:122:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBBS06:10BHC08:552:45TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:10BHC08:552:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:10BHC08:552:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:10BHC08:552:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS06:49BHC09:132:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:45BHC10:002:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBBS07:45BHC10:232:38TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS08:03BHC10:382:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS09:30BHC11:382:08M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22823 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:58BHC13:152:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS11:35BHC13:452:10W,SU1A,2A,3A,22811 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSBBS11:45BHC17:005:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBBS11:55BHC14:202:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBBS12:05BHC14:172:12TU,F3A12503 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBBS12:05BHC14:172:12TH3A22888 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPBBS12:18BHC14:432:25TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPBBS12:18BHC14:432:25M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12822DHAULI EXPBBS12:58BHC15:282:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBBS14:08BHC16:382:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBBS14:08BHC16:382:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBBS15:25BHC18:303:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:35BHC17:562:21TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBS15:40BHC18:132:33W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12819 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:42BHC17:562:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPBBS15:53BHC18:282:35TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSBBS15:53BHC18:282:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBBS15:53BHC18:282:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBS17:10BHC19:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12892 Status
58006KUR KGP FAST PASSBBS17:13BHC20:102:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58006 Status
58408BBS BHC PASSBBS17:50BHC21:303:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58408 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBBS19:12BHC22:002:48TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:58BHC23:172:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS21:52BHC00:232:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBBS22:23BHC00:482:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBBS22:25BHC23:451:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLBBS23:05BHC02:133:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBBS23:07BHC01:282:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS23:18BHC01:432:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:36BHC02:002:24SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:36BHC02:002:24M,W3A12882 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBBS23:36BHC02:002:24TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS23:36BHC02:002:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSBBS23:36BHC02:002:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPBBS23:50BHC02:282:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 

Kolkata, July 30, 2021:

 

1)On 28.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Jamtara apprehended an accused criminal and recovered a stolen mobile phone valued Rs. 21,990/- from the premises of Vidyasagar Railway station. o­n interrogation he confessed that he stolen the recovered mobile phone from a passenger of 63561 UP Asansol – Jhajha passenger and decamped from running train at Vidyasagar Railway station.

 2)On 28.4.2021, acting o­n reliable source, officers & staff of RPF Crime Prevention Detection Squad & GRP/Barddhaman arrested two absconders involved in dacoity case from the premises of Barddhaman Railway station.

 3)On 28.4.2021, officers & staff of RPF North Post/Howrah rescued a teenage boy, aged about 15 years while he was found loitering at Howrah Railway station. o­n being asked he disclosed his identity. It could be learnt that he fled home o­n being scolded by his parents. He was handed over to Child Line, Howrah under proper documentation.

 4)On 28.4.2021, acting o­n a tip-off, officers & staff of RPF Crime Prevention Detection Squad, Howrah Division apprehended two persons and recovered 17.5 KG Ganja worth of Rs. 1,22,500/- after decamped from 02074 Bhubaneswar – Howrah Express Special at Howrah Railway station. Both the arrested accused persons & seized articles were handed over to RPF South Post/Howrah for next course of action.

 5)On 28.4.2021, officers & staff of RPF Main Post/Sealdah has recovered an unclaimed bag containing electronic device valued Rs. 22,000/- from empty coach of 02344 DN New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Express Special at Sealdah Railway station. Subsequently, it was handed over to its owner after due verification & documentation.

 






2
31-07-2021
SHORT ORIGINATION AND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

Bulletin-3

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT ORIGINATIONAND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 31st July, 2021

 

Due to water logging at Howrah and Tikiapara Yards, the following trains will be short originated and short terminated:-

 

Short Origination of Trains

 

·02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 10.50 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 12.00 hrs instead of Howrah

·08645 Howrah-Hyderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.30 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 12.30 hrs instead of Howrah

·02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 13.25 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Kharagpur at 15.10 hrs instead of Howrah

·02260 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.05 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 15.15 instead of Howrah

Short termination of Trains

 

The following trains scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 01.08.2021 will be short terminated at Santragachi:-

·02259 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special

·02833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Special

·08646 Hyderabad-Howrah Special

·02101 LTT-Howrah Special

·02279 Pune-Howrah Special

·08012 Adra-Howrah Special

·02803 Ranchi-Howrah Special

·02809 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special

·02838 Puri-Howrah Special

The following trains scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 01.08.2021 will be short terminated at Kharagpur:-

·02228 Purulia-Howrah Special

·02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special

…….






COMMENTS

1
abhinash maharana- Mon Oct 10 18:06 2016
what you want to say.........our railway style is good but we can upgrade it.


Add Comment






Submit