For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (BHC)BHADRAK


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBBS01:00BHC03:482:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXBBS01:00BHC03:482:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22890 Status
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBBS01:00BHC03:482:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22874 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBBS01:00BHC03:482:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
08016PURI SRC SPLBBS01:30BHC04:503:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,08016 Status
08038PURI SRC AC SPLBBS01:30BHC04:503:20SA1A,2A,3A,GN,08038 Status
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:40BHC05:282:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40BHC05:282:48W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBBS02:40BHC05:282:48M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:40BHC05:282:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBBS03:40BHC06:082:28TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLBBS03:45BHC06:082:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYABBS03:50BHC06:082:18WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:47BHC07:152:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPBBS05:20BHC07:452:25SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABBS05:20BHC07:452:25SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBS06:00BHC08:122:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12074 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSBBS06:10BHC08:552:45TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:10BHC08:552:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:10BHC08:552:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:10BHC08:552:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS06:49BHC09:132:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12278 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:45BHC10:002:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPBBS07:45BHC10:232:38TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS08:03BHC10:382:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS09:30BHC11:382:08M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22823 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:58BHC13:152:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS11:35BHC13:452:10W,SU1A,2A,3A,22811 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSBBS11:45BHC17:005:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBBS11:55BHC14:202:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBBS12:05BHC14:172:12TH3A22888 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBBS12:05BHC14:172:12TU,F3A12503 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPBBS12:18BHC14:432:25M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPBBS12:18BHC14:432:25TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
12822DHAULI EXPBBS12:58BHC15:282:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBBS14:08BHC16:382:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPBBS14:08BHC16:382:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBBS15:25BHC18:303:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:35BHC17:562:21TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBS15:40BHC18:132:33W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12819 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:42BHC17:562:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBBS15:53BHC18:282:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPBBS15:53BHC18:282:35TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSBBS15:53BHC18:282:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBS17:10BHC19:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12892 Status
58006KUR KGP FAST PASSBBS17:13BHC20:102:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58006 Status
58408BBS BHC PASSBBS17:50BHC21:303:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58408 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBBS19:12BHC22:002:48TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:58BHC23:172:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS21:52BHC00:232:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12838 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSBBS22:23BHC00:482:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBBS22:25BHC23:451:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
08403PURI SRC SPLBBS23:05BHC02:133:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,08403 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPBBS23:07BHC01:282:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS23:18BHC01:432:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS23:36BHC02:002:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSBBS23:36BHC02:002:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:36BHC02:002:24SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:36BHC02:002:24M,W3A12882 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBBS23:36BHC02:002:24TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPBBS23:50BHC02:282:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
602/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Dr MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi


The following Special  will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers.

1.Train No 06026 Dr MGR Chennai Central  to Santragachi Special train  will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 23.55 hrs of 21st March,2020  and 23rd March 2020 (Saturday,Monday) (2 services) and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs  o­n 23rd and 25th March,2020 (Monday,Wednesdays)

 

  Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-    

brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole Chirala Tenali, Vijayawada,Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam  North,Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram,Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar,Jaipur K.Road, Bhadrak ,Balasore, and Kharagpur.

2.Train No 06025 Santragachi  to Dr MGR Chennai Central Special train  will leave Santragachi  at 14.10 hrs of 23rd March,2020  and 25th  March 2020 (Monday, Wednesday) (2 services) and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central  at 17.30 hrs o­n (Tuesday and Thursday) 24th and 26th March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:Kharagpur,Balasore, Bhadrak,Jaipur K.Road, Barang,Bhubaneswar, Khurada Road,Brahmapur,Sompeta, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam  North,Duvvada,Samlakot,Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala,Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupeta and Sullurpeta

Reservations for the above  special  trains are  open

                                                                                                                                                        

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
598/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Mangalore Central – Guwahati


 The following Special Fare Special will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers. 

Train No 06342 Mangalore Central to Guwahati Special fare Special train  will leave Mangalore Central  at 12.00 hrs of 21st March,2020(Saturday)and reach Guwahati  at 8.45 hrs  on (Tuesday) 24th,March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 13 , General Second class – 8  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Manjeswar, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Charvattur, Payyanur, Kannur, Mahe, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad,  Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode,Salem,Jolarpettai,Katpadi,Renigunta, Vijayawada, Duvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brampur, Kurdha Road, Bubaneswar, Cuttak, Bhadrak, Balasore, Khaagpur, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, New Jailpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Kamakya.

Reservations for the above  special fare special train is open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
abhinash maharana- Mon Oct 10 18:06 2016
what you want to say.........our railway style is good but we can upgrade it.


Add Comment






Submit