For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








96 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (UDL)ANDAL JN


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High

Address: Andal, West Bengal, India

Station Code: UDL

Station Name: ANDAL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 427

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:16DGR00:470:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:16DGR00:470:31W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPASN00:16DGR00:470:31M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN00:47RNG01:080:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPASN01:05UDL01:330:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13403 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPASN01:49DGR02:220:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPASN02:01DGR02:310:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHASN02:01DGR02:300:29W,F,SU3A12360 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSASN02:02UDL02:310:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSASN02:02DGR02:500:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPASN02:02UDL02:310:29F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSASN02:30RNG02:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXASN02:47UDL03:150:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREASN02:47UDL03:150:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
53049HWH MKA PASRNG03:15KPK03:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSASN03:33RNG03:500:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:50DGR04:230:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:52DGR04:250:33TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSASN03:55DGR04:250:30TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILASN04:04RNG04:190:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN04:24DGR04:540:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
12312KALKA MAILASN04:36DGR05:060:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
63506ASN BWN MEMUASN04:55UDL05:210:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63506 Status
63505BWN ASN MEMURNG05:29KPK05:400:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63505 Status
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESASN05:30UDL05:560:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12342 Status
63508ASN BWN MEMUASN05:45UDL06:120:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63508 Status
63510ASN BWN MEMUASN06:20UDL06:460:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63510 Status
63507BWN ASN MEMURNG06:41KPK06:530:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63507 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPASN06:45UDL07:100:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPASN07:00UDL07:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIASN07:13DGR07:390:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
63512ASN BWN MEMUASN07:42UDL08:100:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63512 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPASN07:57UDL08:180:21TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSASN08:00UDL08:210:21M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
13417DGHA MLDT EXPASN08:00UDL08:210:21TH3A,SL,GN,13417 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSASN08:15DGR08:570:42TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSRNG08:18KPK08:310:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPASN08:20DGR08:580:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILASN08:30RNG08:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSASN08:40UDL09:060:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
63509BWN ASN MEMURNG08:52KPK09:040:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63509 Status
63514ASN BWN MEMUASN09:00UDL09:260:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63514 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSASN09:15UDL09:440:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
63511BWN ASN MEMURNG10:06KPK10:190:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63511 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFASN10:14DGR10:440:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXASN10:14DGR10:440:30TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
63516ASN BWN MEMUASN10:20UDL10:470:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63516 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPASN10:47DGR11:170:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASN10:57UDL11:330:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
63513BWN ASN MEMURNG11:12KPK11:240:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63513 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPASN11:45UDL12:130:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSASN11:58DGR12:280:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESASN12:06RNG12:250:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPASN12:20RNG12:350:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
63518ASN BWN MEMUASN12:40UDL13:060:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63518 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPASN13:17DGR13:470:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
63515BWN ASN MEMURNG13:28KPK13:380:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63515 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSASN13:36DGR14:040:28M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSASN13:53DGR14:260:33W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPASN13:57DGR14:280:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXASN13:57DGR14:270:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIASN13:57DGR14:270:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
63520ASN BWN MEMUASN14:05UDL14:310:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63520 Status
63517BWN ASN MEMURNG14:39KPK14:550:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63517 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPASN15:10UDL15:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPASN15:44DGR16:140:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
63522ASN BWN MEMUASN16:10UDL16:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63522 Status
73538JSME UDL DEMUSTN16:22UDL18:101:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73538 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPASN16:25DGR17:251:00SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAASN16:25DGR17:251:00SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSASN16:35DGR17:250:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
63519BWN ASN MEMURNG16:47KPK16:590:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63519 Status
63524ASN BWN MEMUASN16:55UDL17:220:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63524 Status
63521BWN ASN MEMURNG17:29KPK17:410:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63521 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPASN17:37UDL18:020:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPASN18:08DGR18:430:35SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSASN18:15UDL18:390:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESASN18:42RNG18:560:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
63523BWN ASN MEMURNG18:52KPK19:040:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63523 Status
63528ASN DGR MEMUASN20:25UDL20:510:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63528 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSASN20:50UDL21:270:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSASN21:30UDL22:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
63525BWN ASN MEMURNG21:33KPK21:460:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63525 Status
63526ASN BWN MEMUASN21:50UDL22:160:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63526 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPASN22:25DGR23:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
63527DGR ASN MEMURNG22:49KPK23:000:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63527 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXASN22:50DGR23:250:35M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPASN22:50DGR23:250:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPASN22:50DGR23:250:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSASN22:50DGR23:250:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPASN23:20RNG23:370:17TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSASN23:20DGR00:060:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSASN23:20DGR00:030:43W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSASN23:36UDL00:080:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXASN23:50DGR00:250:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPASN23:50DGR00:250:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 51424-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 514, SWR UPGRADED THE INFRASTRUCTURE UNDER THE MISSION RAFTAR

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 514 Dt: 24.01.2022

SWR UPGRADED THE INFRASTRUCTURE UNDER THE MISSION RAFTAR

• Sectional Speed over 317.42 Route km o­n SWR has been increased

• 32 trains speeded up during 2021-22

The “Mission Raftaar” of Indian Railways envisages improving of average speeds of passenger and freight trains. To improve average speeds of Passenger and Freight trains, Railway is working o­n many fronts including doubling.  o­ne of the thrust area being strengthening of track by undertaking various track improvement works. 

            South Western Railway has undertaken Track Renewal and Engineering Works in a big way  to improve sectional speeds, improve speeds o­n  loop lines at stations and to   eliminate permanent speed restrictions.  This is paving way for  long restriction free stretches thereby increasing the speed potential of trains.  Some of the significant achievements of SWR in the current financial year Up to December 2021 are as under :

Over 317 Route km of South Western Railway, sectional speed has been increased.  Some of the sections includeArsikere-Tumakuru, Davangere-Tolahunse, Harihar-Devargudda, Chikkaballapur-Kolar,  Yelahanka-Oddarahalli, Makalidurg-Devarapalle, Chikkodi Road-Raybag-Kudachi,  Gadag-Binkadakatti, Jumnal-Vijayapura etc. Over last three years o­n almost 2000 RKM sectional speed was raised.

In first 9 months of this financial year, Speed o­n loop lines at various stations totaling to153 Km  has been increased from 15 Kmph  up to 30 Kmph.  Loop lines speed has been increased in all the stations between Yesvantpur and Hubballi in last 3 years. Similarly Loop line speed has been increased in all the stations between Yesvantpur-Omluru, Mysuru-Arsikere, Wandal-Hotgi etc.

UptoDecember 2021, 18 permanent speed restrictions have been removed/relaxed  over South Western Railway . 

Shri  Sanjeev  Kishore, General Manager, South Western Railway appreciated the works done under the guidance of Principal Chief Engineer, Shri S.P.S. Gupta  and the Divisional Railway Managers of Hubballi, Bengaluru and Mysuru Division. 

Shri  Sanjeev  Kishore, GM/SWRsaid that as a result of progress achieved o­n account of doubling of track and above works, the mobility of trains has improved.   During 2021-22 itself, till now 32 Express/Passenger trains have been speeded up.  He said that SWR is doing all out efforts  to increase the speed by pursuing doubling works in Bengaluru-SSS Hubballi, Londa-Miraj and Gadag-Hotgi routes.  The increase in sectional speed will not o­nly  reduce travel time but also improve punctuality.  

Trains Speeded up during 2021-2022 

Sl.No

Train

From-To

Speededby

1

12649

YPR-NZM

05Minutes

2

12777

UBL-KCVL

10Minutes

3

12778

KCVL-UBL

10Minutes

4

12725

SBC-DWR

10Minutes

5

16591

UBL-MYS

10Minutes

6

16592

MYS-UBL

15Minutes

7

16590

MRJ-SBC

15Minutes

8

12089

SBC-SMET

15Minutes

9

16543

YPR-UBL

30minutes

10

16507

JU-SBC

35Minutes

11

16209

AII-MYS

35Minutes

12

16505

GIMB-SBC

35Minutes

13

12080

UBL-SBC

35Minutes

14

16589

SBC-MRJ

39Minutes

15

14805

YPR-BME

40Minutes

16

16587

YPR-BKN

40Minutes

17

14806

BME-YPR

45Minutes

18

16588

BKN-YPR

45Minutes

19

12079

SBC-UBL

45Minutes

20

16589

SBC-MRJ

50Minutes

21

17326

MYS-BGM

52Minutes

22

16544

UBL-YPR

60minutes

23

17324

BSB-UBL

60minutes

24

16546

KTGG-YPR

60Minutes

25

2

21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

            For construction of Road Under Bridge between Nichitpur & Tetulman stations in Dhanbad – Gomoh section of East Central Railway, 09 hours traffic & power block has been planned o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 and 22.02.2022.

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made during days of block:-

Cancellation: (On days of block)

·03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special

Diversion:

·12381 UP Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022 & 10.02.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay instead of Asansol – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay.

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.01.2022, 08.02.2022 & 20.02.2022), 12330 DN Anand Vihar (T) – Sealdah Sampark Kranti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.02.2022), 12382 DN New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) and 12260 DN Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Koderma – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

·12354 DN Lalkuan – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

Moreover, 13151 UP Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 & 22.02.2022) & 12329 UP Sealdah – Anand Vihar (T) (Journey Commencing o­n 22.02.2022) will be controlled suitably over Eastern Railway jurisdiction and 13167 UP Kolkata – Agra Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.02.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes from Kolkata.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit