For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13008 U A TOOFAN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13008-U A TOOFAN EXP
to Howrah jn | Distance-1978Kms | Travel Time 67:30Hrs | Avg Speed 29Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1630XX615XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource21:0001
2ABSABOHAR21:5421:562:00541
3MOTMALOUT22:2022:222:00831
4GDBGIDDARBAHA22:3822:402:00991
5BTIBHATINDA JN23:2000:0515:001271
6MAURMAUR00:3100:332:001612
7MSZMANSA00:4800:502:001802
8BLZBUDHLADA01:0501:072:001962
9JHLJAKHAL JN01:3201:375:002252
10TUNTOHANA01:4801:502:002372
11NRWNARWANA JN02:1002:122:002632
12UCAUCHANA02:2602:282:002782
13JINDJIND JN02:4702:525:002972
14JNAJULANA03:1203:142:003232
15ROKROHTAK JN03:5003:555:003542
16SPZSAMPLA04:1204:142:003772
17BGZBAHADURGARH04:2804:302:003942
18NNONANGLOI04:4204:442:004072
19SSBSHAKURBASTI05:2805:302:004142
20DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ05:4305:452:004212
21NDLSNEW DELHI06:2007:0040:004252
22TKDTUGLAKABAD07:3807:402:004432
23FDBFARIDABAD07:5107:532:004532
24BVHBALLABGARH08:0408:062:004612
25PWLPALWAL08:5408:562:004822
26KSVKOSI KALAN09:2609:282:005252
27CHJCHATA09:3909:412:005352
28MTJMATHURA JN10:2010:255:005662
29RKMRAJA KI MANDI11:2611:282:006162
30AGCAGRA CANTT11:5012:1525:006202
31IDHIDGAH AGRA JN12:3012:322:006212
32AFAGRA FORT12:5513:005:006232
33TDLTUNDLA JN14:0014:088:006462
34FZDFIROZABAD14:2514:305:006622
35SKBSHIKOHABAD JN14:4714:525:006822
36BDNBHADAN15:0615:082:007022
37JGRJASWANTNAGAR15:2415:262:007212
38ETWETAWAH15:4215:475:007382
39BNTBHARTHANA16:0216:042:007572
40ULDACHALDA16:2716:292:007772
41PHDPHAPHUND16:5116:532:007942
42JJKJHINJHAK17:0917:112:008142
43RURARURA17:2717:292:008332
44PNKPANKI18:0318:052:008662
45GOYGOVINDPURI18:1618:182:008732
46CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:4518:5510:008752
47BKOBINDKI ROAD19:3519:4914:009222
48FTPFATEHPUR20:0520:105:009532
49KGAKHAGA20:3020:322:009882
50SROSIRATHU20:5320:552:0010132
51BREBHARWARI21:1321:152:0010322
52ALDALLAHABAD JN22:1022:155:0010702
53BDLVINDHYACHAL23:1223:142:0011522
54MZPMIRZAPUR23:2523:305:0011592
55CARCHUNAR23:5623:582:0011902
56DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:0301:1310:0012223
57ZNAZAMANIA01:5601:582:0012673
58DLNDILDARNAGAR JN02:1102:132:0012803
59BXRBUXAR03:0503:105:0013163
60DUREDUMRAON03:2303:252:0013333
61RPRRAGHUNATHPUR03:4303:452:0013493
62BYNBANAHI03:5503:572:0013583
63BEABIHIYA04:0304:052:0013633
64ARAARA04:4904:545:0013853
65KUAKULHARIA05:0105:032:0013953
66KWRKOELWAR05:0805:102:0013983
67BTABIHTA05:1905:212:0014073
68SDESADISOPUR05:2705:281:0014113
69NEONEORA05:3305:352:0014193
70DNRDANAPUR06:0806:102:0014243
71PNBEPATNA JN06:3506:4510:0014343
72GZHGULZARBAGH06:5706:592:0014413
73PNCPATNA SAHEB07:0507:072:0014443
74FUTFATWA07:1707:192:0014563
75KOOKHUSROPUR07:2707:292:0014643
76BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN07:4307:452:0014793
77ATLATHMAL GOLA07:5107:532:0014883
78BARHBARH08:0108:032:0014973
79PHKPUNARAKH08:1208:142:0015083
80MORMOR08:2308:252:0015163
81MKAMOKAMEH JN08:3508:394:0015233
82HTZHATHIDAH JN08:4608:482:0015303
83BRYABARHIYA09:3109:332:0015413
84DMRXDUMRI HALT09:3909:401:0015453
85MKBMANKATHA09:4709:492:0015503
86LKRLUCKEESARAI JN09:5609:582:0015563
87KIULKIUL JN10:0610:104:0015573
88BSQPBANSIPUR10:1710:192:0015653
89MNPMANANPUR10:2510:272:0015713
90JMUJAMUI10:3810:402:0015853
91GHRGIDHAUR10:5911:012:0016003
92JAJJHAJHA11:5211:575:0016113
93STLSIMULTALA12:1212:142:0016303
94JSMEJASIDIH JN12:3512:405:0016553
95MDPMADHUPUR JN13:0513:094:0016843
96VDSVIDYASAGAR13:2713:292:0017083
97JMTJAMTARA13:4613:482:0017263
98CRJCHITTARANJAN14:0414:062:0017403
99STNSITARAMPUR14:2314:252:0017563
100ASNASANSOL JN14:5515:1015:0017653
101RNGRANIGANJ15:2515:272:0017843
102UDLANDAL JN15:3915:412:0017913
103DGRDURGAPUR15:5515:572:0018073
104PANPANAGARH16:0716:092:0018233
105BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:0117:065:0018713
106BDCBANDEL JN18:2518:305:0019383
107HWHHOWRAH JN19:30Destination19783
Slip Train
109BTIBHATINDA JN23:2023:5030:001271
110PULRAMPURA PHUL00:2800:302:001592
111BNNBARNALA01:0201:042:001922
112DUIDHURI JN01:4001:455:002222
113NBANABHA02:0602:082:002492
114PTAPATIALA02:2802:302:002752
115RPJRAJPURA JN03:1503:183:003002
116UBCAMBALA CITY03:3203:364:003212
117UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:5504:2732:003282
118DHPRDAPPAR04:4504:472:003632
119CDGCHANDIGARH05:1005:2010:003962
120CNDMCHANDI MANDIR05:2805:302:004102
121KLKKALKA05:55Destination4332
Popular Station Combinations
121 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2019
Full cancellation, reduction in frequency, partial cancellation and diversion of Mail/Express trains during foggy season 2019-20

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 08.11.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि आगामी कोहरे के मौसम 2019-20 के दृष्टिगत दिनांक 16.12.2019 से 31.01.2020 तक मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्तीकरण, आवृति मे कमी तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

(1)मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या/नाम

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि से-तक

1

11106 झाँसी-कोलकाता प्रथम स्वतन्त्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस

साप्ताहिक

20.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

2

11105 कोलकाता- झाँसी प्रथम स्वतन्त्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस

22.12.19 से 02.02.20 तक

3

12179 लखनऊ जं.-आगरा फोर्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

4

12180 आगरा फोर्ट-लखनऊ जं. इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

5

22441 चित्रकूट धामकानपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

6

22442 कानपुर-चित्रकूट धाम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

7

13345/23345 वाराणसी-सिंगरौली/शक्तिनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

8

13346/23346 सिंगरौली/शक्तिनगर- वाराणसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

9

12873 हटिया-आनंद विहार झारखंड एक्सप्रेस

सप्ताह में तीन दिन

16.12.19 से 30.01.20 तक

10

12874 आनंद विहार- हटिया झारखंड एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

11

22857 संतरागाची-आनंद विहार एक्सप्रेस

साप्ताहिक

16.12.19 से 27.01.20 तक

12

22858 आनंद विहार- संतरागाची सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 28.01.20 तक

13

14221 फ़ैज़ाबाद-कानपुर अनवरगंज एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

14

14222 कानपुर अनवरगंज-फ़ैज़ाबाद एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

15

14218 चंडीगढ़-प्रयाग घाट ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

16

14217 प्रयाग घाट- चंडीगढ़ ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 01.02.20 तक

17

14006 आनंद विहार-सीतामढ़ी लिच्छ्वी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

18

14005 सीतामढ़ी-आनंद विहार लिच्छ्वी एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 01.02.20 तक

(2)मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियोंकी आवृति मे कमी-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या/नाम

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने के दिन

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि

1

11124 ग्वालियर-बरौनी मेल

दैनिक

सोमवार एवं गुरुवार

दिसम्बर 19- 16,19,23,26,30

जनवरी 20-02,06,09,13,16,20,23,27,30

2

11123बरौनी-ग्वालियर मेल

मंगलवार एवं शुक्रवार

दिसम्बर 19- 17,20,24,27,31

जनवरी 20-03,07,10,14,17,21,24,28,31

2
05-11-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED PARTIALLY OR FULLY AND REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SERVICES FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED PARTIALLY OR FULLY AND REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SERVICES FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, November 05, 2019

                   Due to upcoming foggy season from 16 December, 2019 to 31 January, 2020, Railways has decided to cancel some of Mail/Express trains either partially or fully and reduction in frequency of trains, as a precautionary measure from safety point of view. Such trains, pertains to Eastern Railway are appended below.

Full cancellation of trains:

·14003 Malda Town-New Delhi Express leaving Malda Town o­n every Tuesdays and Saturdays between 21.12.2019 & 01.02.2020.

·14004 New Delhi-Malda Town Express leaving New Delhi o­n every Thursdays and Sundays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020.

·11105 Kolkata-Jhansi Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express leaving Kolkata o­n every Sundays between 22.12.2019 & 02.02.2020.

·11106 Jhansi-Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express leaving Jhansi o­n every Fridays between 20.12.2019 & 31.01.2020.

Partial cancellation of trains:

·12177 Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express leaving Howrah o­n every Fridays between 20.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled between Agra Cantt. & Mathura Jn.

·12178 Mathura-Howrah Chambal Express leaving Mathura o­n every Mondays between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020 will remain cancelled between Mathura Jn. & Agra Cantt.

Reduction in frequency of trains:

·12023/12024 Howrah-Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­nly o­n Thursdays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·22405 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar Express leaving Bhagalpur o­nly o­n Thursdays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·22406 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur Express leaving Anand Vihar o­nly o­n Wednesdays between 18.12.2019 & 29.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13005 Howrah-Amritsar Mail leaving Howrah o­nly o­n every Tuesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays between 17.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar-Howrah Mail leaving Amritsar o­nly o­n Thursdays, Saturdays and Mondays between 19.12.2019 & 01.02.2020 will remain cancelled. 

·12987 Sealdah-Ajmer Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays between 18.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·12988 Ajmer- Sealdah Express leaving Ajmer o­n every Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays between 17.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13007 Howrah-Sri Ganganagar Udayan Abha Toofan Express leaving Howrah o­n every Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays between 16.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13008 Sri Ganganagar- Howrah Udayan Abha Toofan Express leaving Sri Ganganagar o­n every Wednesdays, Fridays, Sundays and Tuesdays between 18.12.2019 & 02.02.2020 will remain cancelled.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit