For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








73 Trains from (HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (ET)ITARSI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 309

Station Traffic: High

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 714

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12716ASR NED EXPRESSBPL00:20ET01:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14010PATALKOT EXP HBJ00:47ET02:301:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXHBJ01:12ET03:051:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12780GOA EXPRESS BPL 01:15ET 02:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12923INDB NAGPUR EXPHBJ01:35ET03:151:40W2A,3A,SL,
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS BPL 01:50ET 03:351:45SA2A,3A,SL,
16318HIMSAGAR EXP BPL01:50ET03:301:40W2A,3A,SL,
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPHBJ01:57ET03:301:33M2A,3A,SL,
09307YASHWANTPUR SPLHBJ02:07ET03:351:28M2A,3A,SL,
12406GONDWANA EXPRESBPL02:10ET03:551:45M,SA2A,3A,SL,
12410GONDWANA EXPRESBPL02:10ET03:551:45TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
16094LJN MAS EXP BPL03:00ET05:252:25TU,F3A,SL,
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPL03:00ET05:252:25M,TH,SU3A,SL,
15023GKP YPR EXP BPL03:00ET05:252:25W2A,3A,SL,
14314BE LTT EXPRESS HBJ04:27ET06:402:13SU2A,3A,SL,
11070TULSI EXPRESS HBJ05:07ET07:502:43TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
12529INTERCITY EXPREHBJ05:30ET07:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
22187INTERCITY EXPREHBJ05:30ET07:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12616G T EXPRESS HBJ05:40ET07:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12533PUSHPAK EXP HBJ06:17ET07:401:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17019AII HYB EXP BPL06:20ET08:051:45W2A,3A,SL,
12719AII HYB SF EXP BPL06:20ET08:051:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12628KARNATAKA EXP BPL07:00ET08:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12970JP CBE SUP EXP HBJ07:22ET09:101:48W1A,2A,3A,SL,
18474JU PURI EXPRESSHBJ07:22ET09:101:48SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12968JP MADRAS EXPREHBJ07:22ET09:101:48M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12976JP MYSORE EXP HBJ07:22ET09:101:48TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESHBJ07:52ET09:201:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12622TAMIL NADU EXP BPL08:00ET09:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22909BL PURI S F EXBPL08:10ET10:051:55F2A,3A,SL,
04153CNB CSTM SPLHBJ08:27ET10:051:38F3A,SL,
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSHBJ08:27ET10:051:38SU2A,3A,SL,
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESHBJ08:47ET10:301:43M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
19713JP SC EXP HBJ09:47ET11:552:08SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSHBJ 10:32ET 12:201:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPBPL10:45ET12:301:45M,F2A,3A,SL,
12486SGNR NED EXPRESBPL11:00ET12:401:40W,SA,SU3A,SL,
12422ASR NED SF EXP BPL11:00ET12:401:40TU2A,3A,SL,
22404NDLS PDY EXP BPL11:00ET13:002:00M2A,3A,SL,
22458NLDM NED SF EXPHBJ11:12ET12:401:28F2A,3A,SL,
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSHBJ11:27ET13:151:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11204JP NGP EXPHBJ11:52ET13:401:48SA2A,3A,SL,
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP HBJ12:17ET13:501:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12854AMARKANTAK EXP HBJ15:57ET17:251:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXPBPL16:30ET18:151:45F2A,3A,SL,
12104LJN PUNE EXP BPL16:30ET18:151:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01478NZM PUNE SPLBPL16:33ET18:251:52TH2A,3A,SL,
12138PUNJAB MAIL HBJ17:07ET18:351:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12148NZM KOP EXP BPL17:10ET18:501:40TH2A,3A,SL,
12646ERS MILLENUM EXBPL17:10ET18:551:45TU2A,3A,SL,
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPBPL17:10ET18:501:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12644SWARNA JAYANTI BPL17:10ET18:551:45F2A,3A,SL,
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIBPL17:10ET18:501:40M2A,3A,SL,
12061JBP JANSHATABDIHBJ17:40ET19:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPBPL17:50ET19:301:40M,SA2A,3A,SL,
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPHBJ18:20ET19:451:25F2A,3A,SL,
18238CHHATISGARH EXPHBJ 18:57ET 21:102:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12808SAMTA EXPRESS BPL19:05ET20:551:50M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12648KONGU EXPRESS BPL19:15ET21:001:45W2A,3A,SL,
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPBPL19:40ET21:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
07620BPL KRNT SPLHBJ19:40ET21:301:50MSL
09301YESHVANTPUR EXHBJ19:45ET21:351:50SU2A,3A,SL,
12589GKP SC EXPRESS BPL21:15ET23:001:45W2A,3A,SL,
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBPL21:15ET23:001:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16325AHILYANAGARI EXBPL21:15ET23:001:45M2A,3A,SL,
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBPL21:15ET23:001:45TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12591GKP SBC EXPRESSBPL21:15ET23:051:50SA2A,3A,SL,
12626KERALA EXPRESS BPL21:30ET23:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSBPL21:45ET23:401:55M2A,3A,SL,
11078JHELUM EXPRESS HBJ22:17ET00:011:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11471INDB JBP EXP HBJ22:42ET01:002:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
02112LJN LTT AC SPLHBJ23:12ET01:001:48SA1A,2A,3A,
18233NARMADA EXPRESSHBJ23:37ET02:152:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/12/1419-12-2013
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Lucknow Weekly AC Special and Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Special - Bookings for 02111 and 01477 already open

Central Railway

Press Release

 

EXTENDED RUN OF LTT - LUCKNOW AC WEEKLY SPECIAL

AND

PUNE – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SPECIAL

 

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of LTT - Lucknow AC Superfast Special and Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

A)  LTT – LUCKNOW AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIAL

02111 AC special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.20 hrs every Fri from 27.12.2013 to 17.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Lucknow at 11.40 hrs next day.

02112 AC special will leave Lucknow at 12.50 hrs every Sat from 28.12.2013 to 18.01.2014 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.05 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur.

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car and Two Luggage cum Generator Vans. 

B)  PUNE – NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY SPECIAL:

01477 special train will leave Pune at 22.00 hrs every Tuesday from 24.12.2013 to 14.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03.15 hrs o­n third day i.e. Thursday.

01478 special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.30 hrs every Thursday from 26.12.2013 to 16.01.2014 (4 trips) and arrive Pune at 08.05 hrs next day.

 

HALTS: Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantonment and Mathura.

     

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 tier, o­ne AC-3 tier, 5 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for special train No. 01477 and 02111 for extended days already open.

------------------------- --- ---

Date: December 19, 2013

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
19-12-2013
EXTENSION OF RUN OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS (16 TRIPS)


For the convenience of rail passengers and to clear extra rush, Railway has decided to extend the run of Special train Nos. 02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak-Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak Weekly Express & 01477/01478 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Pune- Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Express as per the following programme :-

02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak-Lucknow Jn. Weekly Special Express Train ( 08 Trips)_

               The 02111 Lok Manya Tilak-Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express Special train will depart from Lok Manya Tilak  from  27.12.2013 to 17.01.2014 (04 trips) o­n every Friday at 11.20 a.m. to reach Lucknow Jn. at 10.30 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02112 Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak  Weekly Express Special train will depart from Lucknow Jn. from  28.12.2013 to 18.01.2014 (04 trips) o­n every Saturday at 12.50 noon to reach Lok Manya Tilak  at 11.50 noon the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC first class, three AC II Tier, 10 AC III Tier and o­ne AC Pantry Car,  the 02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak-Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express Special train will stop at  Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, HaBAREILLYebganj, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur  stations enroute in both the directions.

01477/01478 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Pune- Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Special Express Train( 08 trips)

The 01477 Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Special train will depart from Pune o­n every Tuesday from 24.12.2013 to 14.01.2014 (04 trips) at 10.00 p.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 03.15 a.m. the third day. In the return direction, the 01478 Hazrat Nizamuddin -Pune Weekly Special train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n every Thursday from 26.12.2013 to 16.01.2014 (04 trips) at 04.30 a.m. to reach Pune at 08.05 a.m. the next day.

Consisting of AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, sleeper class and general second coaches, the 01477/01478 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Pune Weekly Special train will stop at Daund, Ahmednagar, BAREILLYlapur, Kopergaun, Manmad, Bhuwaval. Khandwa, Iarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt. and Mathura stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search