For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








78 Trains from (HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (ET)ITARSI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 309

Station Traffic: High

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 714

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12716ASR NED EXPRESSBPL00:20ET01:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14010PATALKOT EXPHBJ00:47ET02:301:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXHBJ01:12ET03:051:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12780GOA EXPRESS BPL 01:15ET 02:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12923INDB NAGPUR EXPHBJ01:35ET03:151:40W2A,3A,SL,
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS BPL 01:50ET 03:351:45SA2A,3A,SL,
16318HIMSAGAR EXP BPL01:50ET03:301:40W2A,3A,SL,
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPHBJ01:57ET03:301:33M2A,3A,SL,
12406GONDWANA EXPRESBPL02:10ET03:551:45M,SA2A,3A,SL,
12410GONDWANA EXPRESBPL02:10ET03:551:45TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
15023GKP YPR EXPBPL03:00ET05:252:25W2A,3A,SL,
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPL03:00ET05:252:25M,TH,SU3A,SL,
16094LJN MAS EXPBPL03:00ET05:252:25TU,F3A,SL,
14314BE LTT EXPRESSHBJ04:27ET06:402:13SU2A,3A,SL,
11070TULSI EXPRESSHBJ05:07ET07:502:43TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
22187INTERCITY EXPREHBJ05:30ET07:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12616G T EXPRESSHBJ05:40ET07:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12533PUSHPAK EXPHBJ06:17ET07:401:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17019AII HYB EXPBPL06:20ET08:051:45W2A,3A,SL,
12719AII HYB SF EXPBPL06:20ET08:051:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12628KARNATAKA EXPBPL07:00ET08:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18474JU PURI EXPRESSHBJ07:22ET09:101:48SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12970JP CBE SUP EXPHBJ07:22ET09:101:48W1A,2A,3A,SL,
12976JP MYSORE EXPHBJ07:22ET09:101:48TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
12968JP MADRAS EXPREHBJ07:22ET09:101:48M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
05023GKP PUNE SPLHBJ07:30ET09:101:40F2A,3A,SL,
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESHBJ07:52ET09:201:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12622TAMIL NADU EXPBPL08:00ET09:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22909BL PURI S F EXBPL08:10ET10:051:55F2A,3A,SL,
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSHBJ08:27ET10:051:38SU2A,3A,SL,
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESHBJ08:47ET10:301:43M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
22632BKN MAS AC SFBIH09:39ET11:552:16M1A,2A,3A,
19713JP SC EXPHBJ09:47ET11:552:08SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
07130AII KCG SPLBPL10:05ET12:102:05SU2A,3A,SL,
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSHBJ 10:32ET 12:201:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPBPL10:45ET12:301:45M,F2A,3A,SL,
12422ASR NED SF EXPBPL11:00ET12:401:40TU2A,3A,SL,
12486SGNR NED EXPRESBPL11:00ET12:401:40W,SA,SU3A,SL,
22404NDLS PDY EXPBPL11:00ET13:002:00M2A,3A,SL,
04012NDLS SNSI SF SPHBJ11:02ET12:301:28TH1A,2A,3A,
22458UHL NED SF EXPHBJ11:12ET12:401:28F2A,3A,SL,
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSHBJ11:27ET13:151:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11204JP NGP EXPHBJ11:52ET13:401:48SA2A,3A,SL,
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPHBJ12:17ET13:501:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPBPL13:45ET15:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
07126AII HYB SPLBPL14:50ET17:002:10SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12854AMARKANTAK EXPHBJ15:57ET17:251:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01658HBJ NGP SPECIALHBJ16:15ET18:001:45W2A,3A,SL,
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXPBPL16:30ET18:151:45F2A,3A,SL,
12104LJN PUNE EXPBPL16:30ET18:151:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12138PUNJAB MAILHBJ17:07ET18:351:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPBPL17:10ET18:551:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12646ERS MILLENUM EXBPL17:10ET18:551:45TU2A,3A,SL,
12148NZM KOP EXPBPL17:10ET18:501:40TH2A,3A,SL,
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIBPL17:10ET18:501:40M2A,3A,SL,
12644SWARNA JAYANTIBPL17:10ET18:551:45F2A,3A,SL,
01652HBJ PUNE SPECIAHBJ17:25ET19:001:35SA2A,3A,SL,
12061JBP JANSHATABDIHBJ17:40ET19:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPBPL17:50ET19:301:40M,SA2A,3A,SL,
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPBPL18:15ET12:2018:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPHBJ18:20ET19:451:25F2A,3A,SL,
01452LJN PUNE SPLHBJ18:50ET21:252:35TH2A,3A,SL,
18238CHHATISGARH EXPHBJ 18:57ET 21:102:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12808SAMTA EXPRESSBPL19:05ET20:551:50M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12648KONGU EXPRESSBPL19:05ET20:551:50W2A,3A,SL,
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPBPL19:40ET21:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16325AHILYANAGARI EXBPL21:15ET23:001:45M2A,3A,SL,
12589GKP SC EXPRESSBPL21:15ET23:001:45W2A,3A,SL,
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSBPL21:15ET23:001:45SA2A,3A,SL,
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBPL21:15ET23:001:45TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBPL21:15ET23:001:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12626KERALA EXPRESSBPL21:30ET23:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSBPL21:45ET23:401:55M2A,3A,SL,
11078JHELUM EXPRESSHBJ22:17ET00:011:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11471INDB JBP EXPHBJ22:42ET01:002:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01016AGCLTT SPLHBJ22:44ET00:401:56TU2A,3A,SL,
02112LKO LTT AC SPLHBJ23:34ET03:253:51SA1A,2A,3A,
18233NARMADA EXPRESSHBJ23:37ET02:152:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4/2125-04-2014
4 Summer Specials between Pune and Gorakhpur - Bookings for 05024 open from 28.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

4 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND GORAKHPUR

 

Central Railway has decided to run 4 special trains between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Summer Holidays. The details are as under:

05024 special train will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n Saturday 3.5.2014 & 10.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 19.45 hrs next day.

05023 special train will leave Gorakhpur at 15.00 hrs o­n Thursday 1.5.2014 & 8.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

HALTS – Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Lucknow (NR), Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur,  Basti and Khalilabad. 

COMPOSITION – o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-T tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans

RESERVATION:  Bookings for 05024 will open from 28.4.2014.

--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- --- ---

Date: April 25, 2014

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 427/2014-15 22-04-2014
Secunderabad
SCR to run Eight Special Trains to Ajmer for Urs

For the convenience of pilgrims attending 802nd Annual Urs festival at Ajmer, South Central Railway will run  eight Special trains from various places such as Hyderabad, Kacheguda, o­ngole and Machilipatnam to Ajmer and back as per the following schedule:-

1.Tr.No. 07125/07126 Hyderabad-Ajmer-Hyderabad Urs Special Train

Train No. 07125 Hyderabad – Ajmer Special train will depart Hyderabad o­n 2nd May, 2014 at 20:10 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 20:30/ 20:35 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 4th May, 2014 (second day) at 10:15 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No.07126 Ajmer-Hyderabad Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 8th May, 2014 at 07:00 hrs, arrive/depart  Secunderabad at 23:00/23:01 hrs o­n 9th  May, 2014(second day) and arrive Hyderabad at 23:45 hrs. 

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain, Nagda, Kota, Chanderia, Chittaurgarh,  Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 19 coaches viz., o­ne First AC cum II Tier AC, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, four General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

2.Tr.No. 07129/07130 Kacheguda-Ajmer-Kacheguda Urs Special Train

Train No. 07129  Kachiguda – Ajmer Special train will depart Kacheguda o­n 3rd May, 2014 at 22:30 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 5th May 2014 (second day) at 04:50 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No.07130 Ajmer – Kacheguda Special train will depart Ajmer o­n 7th May, 2014 at 19:25 hrs and arrive Kacheguda o­n 9th May 2014 (second day) at 07:00 hrs.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Ujjain, Ratlam, Mandsore, Chittaurgarh,  Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

3.Tr.No. 07227/07228 o­ngole-Ajmer-Ongole Urs Special Train

Train No. 07227 o­ngole – Ajmer Special Train will depart o­ngole o­n 4th May, 2014 at 09:00 hrs arrive/depart Vijayawada at 12:25/13:00 hrs and arrive Ajmer o­n 5th May, 2014 (next day) at 23:30 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No. 07228 Ajmer – o­ngole Special Train will depart Ajmer o­n 8th May, 2014 at 19:25 hrs, arrive depart Vijayawada at 02:35/02:50 hrs and arrive o­ngole o­n 10th May, 2014 (second day) at 07:00 hrs.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada. Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal,  Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur Khagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Ujjain, Ratlam, Jawra, Mandsor, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijayanagar and  Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 10 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, six Sleeper Class and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

4.Tr.No. 07131/07132 Machilipatnam / Vijayawada– Ajmer - Vijayawada / Machilipatnam Link Urs Special

Train No. 07131 Machilipatnam-Ajmer Special Train will depart Machilipatnam o­n 4th May, 2014 at 09:00 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day. Further, the train will be linked to Train No. 07227 o­ngole-Ajmer Special Train, departing Vijayawada at 13:00 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07132 Vijayawada – Machilipatnam Special Train will be linked to Train No. 07228 Ajmer-Ongole Special train from Ajmer (departing Ajmer o­n 8th May 2014 at 19:25 hrs) till Vijayawada (arriving Vijayawada o­n 10th May 2014 at 02:35 hrs ) as per the same schedule. Further the train will depart Vijayawada at 03:30 hrs o­n 10th May, 2014 and arrive Machilipatnam at 06:00 hrs o­n the same day.

These Link Special will stop between Vijayawada and Machilipatnam at Chilakalapudi, Pedana and  Gudivada in both the directions.

These special trains will have 11 o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, six Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and o­ne Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these special trains will open from 24th April 2014.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search