For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








78 Trains from (HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (ET)ITARSI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 309

Station Traffic: High

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 714

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12716ASR NED EXPRESSBPL00:20ET01:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14010PATALKOT EXPHBJ00:47ET02:301:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXHBJ01:12ET03:051:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12780GOA EXPRESS BPL 01:15ET 02:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12923INDB NAGPUR EXPHBJ01:35ET03:151:40W2A,3A,SL,
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS BPL 01:50ET 03:351:45SA2A,3A,SL,
16318HIMSAGAR EXP BPL01:50ET03:301:40W2A,3A,SL,
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPHBJ01:57ET03:301:33M2A,3A,SL,
12406GONDWANA EXPRESBPL02:10ET03:551:45M,SA2A,3A,SL,
12410GONDWANA EXPRESBPL02:10ET03:551:45TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
15023GKP YPR EXPBPL03:00ET05:252:25W2A,3A,SL,
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPL03:00ET05:252:25M,TH,SU3A,SL,
16094LJN MAS EXPBPL03:00ET05:252:25TU,F3A,SL,
14314BE LTT EXPRESSHBJ04:27ET06:402:13SU2A,3A,SL,
11070TULSI EXPRESSHBJ05:07ET07:502:43TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
22187INTERCITY EXPREHBJ05:30ET07:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12616G T EXPRESSHBJ05:40ET07:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12533PUSHPAK EXPHBJ06:17ET07:401:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
17019AII HYB EXPBPL06:20ET08:051:45W2A,3A,SL,
12719AII HYB SF EXPBPL06:20ET08:051:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12628KARNATAKA EXPBPL07:00ET08:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18474JU PURI EXPRESSHBJ07:22ET09:101:48SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12970JP CBE SUP EXPHBJ07:22ET09:101:48W1A,2A,3A,SL,
12976JP MYSORE EXPHBJ07:22ET09:101:48TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
12968JP MADRAS EXPREHBJ07:22ET09:101:48M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
05023GKP PUNE SPLHBJ07:30ET09:101:40F2A,3A,SL,
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESHBJ07:52ET09:201:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12622TAMIL NADU EXPBPL08:00ET09:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22909BL PURI S F EXBPL08:10ET10:051:55F2A,3A,SL,
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSHBJ08:27ET10:051:38SU2A,3A,SL,
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESHBJ08:47ET10:301:43M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
22632BKN MAS AC SFBIH09:39ET11:552:16M1A,2A,3A,
19713JP SC EXPHBJ09:47ET11:552:08SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
07130AII KCG SPLBPL10:05ET12:102:05SU2A,3A,SL,
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSHBJ 10:32ET 12:201:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPBPL10:45ET12:301:45M,F2A,3A,SL,
12486SGNR NED EXPRESBPL11:00ET12:401:40W,SA,SU3A,SL,
12422ASR NED SF EXPBPL11:00ET12:401:40TU2A,3A,SL,
22404NDLS PDY EXPBPL11:00ET13:002:00M2A,3A,SL,
04012NDLS SNSI SF SPHBJ11:02ET12:301:28TH1A,2A,3A,
22458UHL NED SF EXPHBJ11:12ET12:401:28F2A,3A,SL,
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSHBJ11:27ET13:151:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11204JP NGP EXPHBJ11:52ET13:401:48SA2A,3A,SL,
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPHBJ12:17ET13:501:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPBPL13:45ET15:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
07126AII HYB SPLBPL14:50ET17:002:10SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12854AMARKANTAK EXPHBJ15:57ET17:251:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01658HBJ NGP SPECIALHBJ16:15ET18:001:45W2A,3A,SL,
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXPBPL16:30ET18:151:45F2A,3A,SL,
12104LJN PUNE EXPBPL16:30ET18:151:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12138PUNJAB MAILHBJ17:07ET18:351:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPBPL17:10ET18:551:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,
12646ERS MILLENUM EXBPL17:10ET18:551:45TU2A,3A,SL,
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIBPL17:10ET18:501:40M2A,3A,SL,
12148NZM KOP EXPBPL17:10ET18:501:40TH2A,3A,SL,
12644SWARNA JAYANTIBPL17:10ET18:551:45F2A,3A,SL,
01652HBJ PUNE SPECIAHBJ17:25ET19:001:35SA2A,3A,SL,
12061JBP JANSHATABDIHBJ17:40ET19:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPBPL17:50ET19:301:40M,SA2A,3A,SL,
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPBPL18:15ET12:2018:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPHBJ18:20ET19:451:25F2A,3A,SL,
01452LJN PUNE SPLHBJ18:50ET21:252:35TH2A,3A,SL,
18238CHHATISGARH EXPHBJ 18:57ET 21:102:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12808SAMTA EXPRESSBPL19:05ET20:551:50M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12648KONGU EXPRESSBPL19:05ET20:551:50W2A,3A,SL,
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPBPL19:40ET21:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16325AHILYANAGARI EXBPL21:15ET23:001:45M2A,3A,SL,
12589GKP SC EXPRESSBPL21:15ET23:001:45W2A,3A,SL,
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSBPL21:15ET23:001:45SA2A,3A,SL,
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBPL21:15ET23:001:45TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBPL21:15ET23:001:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12626KERALA EXPRESSBPL21:30ET23:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSBPL21:45ET23:401:55M2A,3A,SL,
11078JHELUM EXPRESSHBJ22:17ET00:011:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11471INDB JBP EXPHBJ22:42ET01:002:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
01016AGCLTT SPLHBJ22:44ET00:401:56TU2A,3A,SL,
02112LKO LTT AC SPLHBJ23:34ET03:253:51SA1A,2A,3A,
18233NARMADA EXPRESSHBJ23:37ET02:152:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR200-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR200-SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUN BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 200dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUNBI-WEEKLYPREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE (TRAIN NOS. 02681/02682) FOR 02 TRIPSIN EACH DIRECTION FOR CLEARANCE OF EXTRA RUSH

 

South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special Trains between MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSOREstations( Train Nos. 02681/02682)for 02 trips in each direction, to clear extra rush.The details are as under:--

Accordingly, Train No.02681 MYSORE-VARANASI BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIALwill depart at MYSORE at 06-00 hrs. on Sunday & Friday i.e. on 31st Oct.2014 & 02nd Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at VARANASI at01-30 hrs., on Tuesday & Sunday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill arrive/departatBANGALORE CITY at 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Balharshah at 03-40/03-50 hrs.(Operating halt); Nagpur at 06-55/07-05 hrs; Itarsi at 11-20/11-35 hrs (Operating halt); Jabalpur at 14-40/14-50 hrs; depart at Manikpur at 19-35 hrs; and depart at Block hut‘K’ at 00-45 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday.

 In the return direction, Train No. 02682 VARANASI-MYSORE BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VARANASIat 21-50 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday i.e. on 02nd Nov.2014 & 04th Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at MYSORE at 16-45 hrs., on Thursday & Tuesday.

En route, Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill depart at Block Hut K at 22-00 hrs.depart at Manikpur Jn. at 02-03 hrs; arrive/depart at Jabalpur at 06-00/06-10 hrs;Itarsi at 09-50/10-00 hrs(operating halt);Nagpur at 14-45/14-55 hrs; Balharshah at 18-20/18-30 hrs.(Operating halt); VIJAYAWADA at 02-20/02-30 hrs; depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs.(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs; and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs; on Thursday & Tuesday.

             The Weekly Express Special hastotal 18 Coaches, consisting ofTwoAC 2-tier coaches, Two AC 3-tier coaches,Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class Luggage-cum-brake Vans and a Pantry Car.

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Nagpur & Jabalpur stations.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 481/2014-1522-10-2014
Secunderabad
Special Trains to various destinations

1)Two MEMU Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Sirpurkagaznagar During Diwali Festival

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali festival, South Central Railway will run two MEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Unit) special trains between Secunderabad-Sirpurkagaznagar as per the following schedule:-

Train No.07035 Secunderabad- Sirpurkagaznagar MEMU Special train will depart Secunderabad at 11:00 am o­n 25th October, 2014 (Saturday) and arrive Sirpurkagaznagar at 05:30 pm o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07036 Sirpurkagaznagar –Secunderabad MEMU Special train will depart Sirpurkagaznagar at 07.00 pm o­n 25th October, 2014 (Saturday) and arrive Secunderabad at 02:00 am o­n the next day i.e, 26thOctober, 2014 (Sunday).

 

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Moula Ali, Charlapalli, Ghatkesar, Bibinagar, Bhongir, Raigir, Wangapalli, Aler, Pembarti, Jangaon, Yasantapur, Raghunathpalli, Ippuguda, Ghanpur, Naskhal, Pindial, Kazipet, Hasanparti, Uppal, Jamikunta, Bisugirshariff, Potkapalli, Odela, Kolanur, Kothapalli, Peddapalli, Raghavapuram, Ramagundam, Peddampet, Manchiryal, Ravindra Khani, Mandamarri, Belampalli, Rechni Road, Repalliwada, Asifabad Road and Ralapet  stations in both the directions. These trains will have 08 coaches viz., six General Second Class and two Motor Car cum General Second Classes coaches.

2)10 Weekly Special Trains during Railway Recruitment Cell Examinations.

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Railway Recruitment Cell examinations, 10 weekly special trains between Bhubaneswar and Secunderabad will be run as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 08403 Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad Weekly Special train will depart Bhubaneswar at 10:10 pm o­n 31st October, 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th November, 2014 (Friday) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:00 pm o­n the next day.

             In the return direction, Train No. 08404 Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar Weekly Special train will depart Secunderabad Station at 06:00 pm o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2014 (Sunday)and arrive Bhubaneswar at 04:30 pm o­n the next day.

Enroute, these Weekly Special trains will stop at Khurda Road, Balugaon, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem,  Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Miryalaguda, Nalagonda and Moula-ali stations in both the directions. These trains will have 15 Coaches viz., thirteen General Second Class and Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

3)Chhath Special Train between Nagercoil and Patna via Vijayawada

In order to clear extra rush of passengers heading to celebrate Chhath festival, two Special trains between Nagercoil and Patna will be run as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 06354 Nagercoil – Patna Chhath Special train will depart Nagercoil at 06:30 am o­n 26th October, 2014 (Sunday), arrive/depart Vijayawada at 04:50/05:00 am o­n Monday and arrive Patna Station at 04:00 pm o­n Tuesday.

             In the return direction, Train No. 06353 Patna – Nagercoil Chhath Special train will depart at 10:00 am Patna Station o­n 31stOctober, 2014 (Friday), arrive/depart Vijayawada at 08:00/08:15 pm o­n Saturday and arrive Nagercoil at 05:30 pm o­n Sunday.

Enroute, these Chhath Special trains will stop at Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Sattur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villipuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Amla, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Chheoki, Mirzapur, Mugalsarai, Buxar, Ara and Danaur stations in both the directions. These trains will have 23 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, fourteen Sleeper Class, three General Second Class and Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

4) Premium Superfast Weekly Express Trains between Yesvantpur – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station Extended for 4 more Trips

      In order to clear extra rush of passengers, premium superfast weekly express trains between Yesvantpur and Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra have been extended to run for 4 more services as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 02679 Yesvantpur – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Premium Superfast Weekly Express train will depart Yesvantpur o­n 1stand 8th November, 2014 (Saturday) at 11:30 am, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 04:00/04:10 am o­n Sunday and arrive Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station at 07:45 pm o­n Monday.

             In the return direction, Train No. 02680 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Yesvantpur Premium Superfast Weekly Express train will depart Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Station o­n 4th and 11thNovember, 2014 (Tuedsay) at 05:15 am, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 07:25/07:35 pm o­n Wednesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 03:00 pm o­n Thursday.

Enroute, these premium superfast express trains will stop at Bellary, Secunderabad, Nagpur, Jhansi and New Delhi stations in both the directions. These trains will have 15 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservations for these Premium Superfast Express Trains will commence at 08:00 am o­n 23rd October 2014 and can be booked o­nline o­nly through IRCTC Portal o­n internet.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search