For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








86 Trains from (HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (ET)ITARSI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 309

Station Traffic: High

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 714

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12716ASR NED EXPRESSBPL00:20ET01:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12716 Status
14010PATALKOT EXPHBJ00:47ET02:301:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14010 Status
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXHBJ01:12ET03:051:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12191 Status
12780GOA EXPRESS BPL 01:15ET 02:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12780 Status
12923INDB NAGPUR EXPHBJ01:35ET03:151:40W2A,3A,SL,12923 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP BPL01:50ET03:301:40W2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS BPL 01:50ET 03:351:45SA2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPHBJ01:57ET03:301:33M2A,3A,SL,19301 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESBPL02:10ET03:551:45M,SA2A,3A,SL,12406 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESBPL02:10ET03:551:45TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12410 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPBPL03:00ET05:252:25W2A,3A,SL,15023 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPL03:00ET05:252:25M,TH,SU3A,SL,16032 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPBPL03:00ET05:252:25TU,F3A,SL,16094 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSHBJ04:27ET06:402:13SU2A,3A,SL,14314 Status
11070TULSI EXPRESSHBJ05:07ET07:502:43TU,TH2A,3A,SL,11070 Status
22187INTERCITY EXPREHBJ05:30ET07:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22187 Status
12616G T EXPRESSHBJ05:40ET07:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12616 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPHBJ06:17ET07:401:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12533 Status
12719AII HYB SF EXPBPL06:20ET08:051:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12719 Status
17019AII HYB EXPBPL06:20ET08:051:45W2A,3A,SL,17019 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPBPL07:00ET08:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12628 Status
12968JP MADRAS EXPREHBJ07:22ET09:101:48M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12968 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSHBJ07:22ET09:101:48SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPHBJ07:22ET09:101:48W1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPHBJ07:22ET09:101:48TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12976 Status
05023GKP PUNE SPLHBJ07:30ET09:101:40F2A,3A,SL,05023 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESHBJ07:52ET09:201:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11072 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPBPL08:00ET09:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12622 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXBPL08:10ET10:051:55F2A,3A,SL,22909 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSHBJ08:27ET10:051:38SU2A,3A,SL,12162 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESHBJ08:47ET10:301:43M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11463 Status
22632BKN MAS AC SFBIH09:39ET11:552:16M1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
19713JP SC EXPHBJ09:47ET11:552:08SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19713 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPHBJ09:47ET11:552:08F15029 Status
07130AII KCG SPLBPL10:05ET12:102:05SU2A,3A,SL,07130 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSHBJ10:23ET12:051:42F16863 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSHBJ 10:32ET 12:201:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12722 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPBPL10:45ET12:301:45M,F2A,3A,SL,22456 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPBPL11:00ET13:002:00M2A,3A,SL,22404 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESBPL11:00ET12:401:40W,SA,SU3A,SL,12486 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPBPL11:00ET12:401:40TU2A,3A,SL,12422 Status
04012NDLS SNSI SF SPHBJ11:02ET12:301:28TH1A,2A,3A,04012 Status
22458UHL NED SF EXPHBJ11:12ET12:401:28F2A,3A,SL,22458 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSHBJ11:27ET13:151:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
11204JP NGP EXPHBJ11:52ET13:401:48SA2A,3A,SL,11204 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPHBJ12:17ET13:501:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11016 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPBPL13:45ET15:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12541 Status
07126AII HYB SPLBPL14:50ET17:002:10SA1A,2A,3A,SL,07126 Status
01714HBJ CSTM SUP SPHBJ15:20ET17:101:50F01714 Status
12854AMARKANTAK EXPHBJ15:57ET17:251:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12854 Status
01658HBJ NGP SPECIALHBJ16:15ET18:001:45W2A,3A,SL,01658 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPBPL16:30ET18:151:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12104 Status
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXPBPL16:30ET18:151:45F2A,3A,SL,12944 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILHBJ17:07ET18:351:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12138 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIBPL17:10ET18:501:40M2A,3A,SL,12782 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPBPL17:10ET18:501:40TH2A,3A,SL,12148 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIBPL17:10ET18:551:45F2A,3A,SL,12644 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPBPL17:10ET18:551:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,12804 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXBPL17:10ET18:551:45TU2A,3A,SL,12646 Status
01652HBJ PUNE SPECIAHBJ17:25ET19:001:35SA2A,3A,SL,01652 Status
12061JBP JANSHATABDIHBJ17:40ET19:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12061 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPBPL17:50ET19:301:40M,SA2A,3A,SL,12642 Status
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPBPL18:15ET12:2018:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL11272 Status
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPHBJ18:20ET19:451:25F2A,3A,SL,12154 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPHBJ18:47ET21:202:33TH11408 Status
01452LJN PUNE SPLHBJ18:50ET21:252:35TH2A,3A,SL,01452 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPHBJ 18:57ET 21:102:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSBPL19:05ET20:551:50M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSBPL19:05ET20:551:50W2A,3A,SL,12648 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPBPL19:40ET21:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12618 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBPL21:15ET23:001:45TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12511 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBPL21:15ET23:001:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
16325AHILYANAGARI EXBPL21:15ET23:001:45M2A,3A,SL,16325 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSBPL21:15ET23:001:45W2A,3A,SL,12589 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXBPL21:15ET23:001:45M22645 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSBPL21:15ET23:001:45SA2A,3A,SL,12591 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSBPL21:30ET23:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12626 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSBPL21:45ET23:401:55M2A,3A,SL,15015 Status
08246BKN BSP SPLHBJ21:52ET00:052:13SU08246 Status
08244BGKT BSP SPLHBJ21:52ET00:052:13SA08244 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSHBJ22:17ET00:011:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11078 Status
11471INDB JBP EXPHBJ22:42ET01:002:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11471 Status
01016AGCLTT SPLHBJ22:44ET00:401:56TU2A,3A,SL,01016 Status
02597GKP CSTM SF SPLBPL23:20ET00:551:35SA02597 Status
02112LKO LTT AC SPLHBJ23:34ET03:253:51SA1A,2A,3A,02112 Status
18233NARMADA EXPRESSHBJ23:37ET02:152:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18233 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search