For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








86 Trains from (ald)allahabad jn to (arp)atrampur


Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Saraismail Urf Khagalpur, Atrampur, 212412 Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: ARP

Station Name: Atrampur

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESALY00:17ALD00:300:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPALY00:17ALD00:300:13M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
54377PRG BE PASSPYG00:25ARP01:281:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54377 Status
54378BE PRG PASSPFM01:05PRG01:260:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54378 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPALD01:30ALY01:380:08TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPALD01:30ALY01:380:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSALY02:32ALD02:450:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPALD02:55ALY03:050:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
24369TRIBENI EXPRESSALD03:00PRG03:120:12M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,24369 Status
14369TRIBENI EXPRESSALD03:00PRG03:110:11TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14369 Status
14371TRIBENI EXPRESSALD03:00PRG03:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14371 Status
14117MANWAR SANGM EXPALD04:30PRG04:400:10M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,14117 Status
54371PYG FD PASSPYG04:50PRG05:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54371 Status
14308BE LKO ALD PASSPFM05:21PRG05:460:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14308 Status
75106ALY MAU DMUALY05:40DRGJ05:520:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75106 Status
14215GANGA GOMTI EXPPYG05:40PRG05:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14215 Status
55126ALY MUV PASSALY06:30DRGJ06:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55126 Status
54373PYG FD PASSPYG06:30PRG06:490:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54373 Status
64596ALD DDU MEMUSFG07:00ALD07:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64596 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPALY07:05ALD07:150:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFALY07:05ALD07:150:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANALY07:05ALD07:150:10WUNRESERVED15559 Status
21107KURJ BSB LINK EXALD07:10PRG07:230:13TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN,21107 Status
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPALD07:10PRG07:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11107 Status
14116HW ALD EXPPRG07:26PYG07:450:19M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14116 Status
54375PYG JNU PASSPYG07:30PRG07:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54375 Status
14114LINK EXPRESSSFG07:41ALD08:350:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14114 Status
14164SANGAM EXPSFG07:41ALD08:350:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14164 Status
14126SARYU EXPRESSPFM08:03PRG08:220:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14126 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPNYN08:20ALD08:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPALY08:22ALD08:400:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
54102CNB PRG PASSPFM08:37PRG08:510:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54102 Status
75115GCT PRG PASSSYC08:38PFM08:520:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75115 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPALD08:45PRG08:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPALD08:45PRG08:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
54103CAR ALD PASSNYN08:50ALD09:150:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54103 Status
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXPPFM09:13PRG09:350:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,24512 Status
14512NAUCHANDI EXPPFM09:13PRG09:350:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14512 Status
63237DDU ALD MEMUALD09:20SFG09:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63237 Status
54214JNU ALD PASSSYC09:26PFM10:030:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54214 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPPFM10:38PRG10:580:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
53345CPU ALD PASSNYN11:00ALD12:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53345 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPALD11:05ALY11:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
15117MUV JBP EXPRESALY11:10ALD11:500:40SA3A,SL,GN,15117 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSALD11:25ALY11:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
14210LKO PYG INTRCTYPRG11:32PYG12:000:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14210 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSNYN11:41ALD12:200:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
54254LKO PYG PASSPFM12:26PRG12:390:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54254 Status
55128ALY MUV PASSALY12:30DRGJ12:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55128 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPYG13:30PRG13:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14217 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPSYC13:52PFM15:211:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
14102CNB PRG EXPPFM14:10PRG14:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14102 Status
54253PYG LKO PASSPYG14:55PRG15:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54253 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSPRG15:00ALD15:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
14209PYG LKO INTRCTYPYG15:20PRG15:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14209 Status
14101PRG CNB EXPPYG16:05PRG16:230:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14101 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPALD16:20ALY16:280:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPALD16:20ALY16:280:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
54101PRG CNB PASSPYG16:30ARP17:210:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54101 Status
54213ALD JNU PASSPYG16:55PRG17:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54213 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSALD17:10ALY17:200:10SU3A,SL,GN,15118 Status
14511NAUCHANDI EXPPYG17:20PRG17:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14511 Status
75116PRG GCT DEMUPYG17:45PRG18:030:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75116 Status
14163SANGAM EXPRESSALD17:45SFG17:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14163 Status
55130ALY MUV PASSALY18:00DRGJ18:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55130 Status
63238ALD DDU PASSSFG18:10ALD18:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63238 Status
14125SARYU EXPRESSALD18:15PRG18:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14125 Status
54372FD PYG PASSPFM18:19PRG18:330:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54372 Status
54159JHS ALD PASSNYN18:20ALD18:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54159 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPALY18:33ALD18:500:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPALY19:12ALD19:250:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXALY20:10ALD20:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
14118MANWAR SANGM EXPPRG20:16ALD20:300:14M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,14118 Status
54376JNU PYG PASSSYC20:18PFM20:380:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54376 Status
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPPFM20:18PRG20:330:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11108 Status
21108BSB KURJ LINK EXPFM20:18PRG20:330:15M,W,SA3A,SL,GN,21108 Status
14370TRIVENI EXPPFM20:19PRG20:330:14M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14370 Status
24370TRIVENI EXPPFM20:19PRG20:330:14TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,24370 Status
64595DDU ALD MEMUALD20:25SFG21:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64595 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPALD21:10ALY21:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
14216GANGA GOMTI EXPPFM21:55PRG22:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14216 Status
14307PRG BE EXPRESSPRG22:13PFM22:280:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14307 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSALD22:40ALY22:480:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANALD22:40ALY22:500:10FUNRESERVED15560 Status
54374FD PYG PASSPFM22:56PRG23:120:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54374 Status
14115PYG HW EXPPYG23:35PRG23:580:23TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN,14115 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/1109-11-2021
Central Railway entering 71st year of its formation

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway entering 71st year of its formation 

Central Railway, the successor to GIP Railway completed 70 glorious years o­n its formation day and begins its 71st year o­n 5.11.2021. Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway while conveyed his formation day message and extended his heartiest greetings to railway passengers, users and railway personnel o­n the 71st Foundation Day of Central Railway.

The first train in Asia (and India) ran between Mumbai and Thane o­n Saturday, April 16, 1853. As the years passed, the Great Indian Peninsula Railway expanded.  With the merger of the Indian Midland Railway Company with the GIP Railway Company in 1900, its frontiers were extended from Delhi in the North, Kanpur and Allahabad in the North-east and Nagpur in the East to Raichur in the South-east.  Thus, through connection from Bombay was obtained to almost all parts of India.  The route mileage of the G.I.P. Railway was 1,600. (2575 km)

On 5 November 1951, Central Railway was formed by integrating Nizam State, Scindia State and Dholpur State Railways. At present, there are 5 divisions o­n Central Railway i.e. Mumbai, Bhusaval, Nagpur, Solapur and Pune. Central Railway's network is spread over 4,151 route km in the states of Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh and Karnataka and has a total of 471 stations.

Central Railway has achieved many firsts in the last 70 years. Some notable achievements among them are: first Shatabdi Express, first Jan Shatabdi Express, first Tejas Express and last year's Kisan Rail to name a few. Central Railway is in the forefront of continuous development. The originating loading which was 16.58 million tonnes at the time of formation, has now increased to 62.02 million tonnes in the year 2020-21. In the year 2021-22, April-October 41.02 million tonnes achieved its highest ever freight loading. Suburban services have also increased from 519 in 1951 to 1814 in 2021.

Mumbai's suburban services are the lifeline of Mumbai. Central Railway has steadily increased the suburban network and today it has four corridors. The suburban services which started from 3 coaches have gradually increased to 9 coaches, 12 coaches and some services with 15 coaches. AC suburban services have also been introduced to make travel more convenient and comfortable. Apart from this, infrastructure works like construction of new railway lines, doubling, third line at many places, electrification, construction of bridges, construction of new stations etc. are being done at a fast pace.

Central Railway has also faced many adversities and has come out stronger. Be it the heavy rains, 26x11 terror attack or the grave challenge of COVID-19, our dedicated personnel have worked hard to face and overcome these challenges.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager said that Central Railway is committed to provide safe and punctual service to its passengers and customers in the years to come.
--- ---
Date: November 4, 2021
PR No.2021/11/11
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
29/2021-2215-04-2021
Chennai
New Principal Chief Commercial Manager for Southern Railway



New Principal Chief Commercial Manager for Southern Railway

Shri Ravi Valluri, an Officer of 1987 batch of Indian Railway Traffic Service (IRTS), took over as the new Principal Chief Commercial Manager of Southern Railway o­n 12th April 2021. Prior to this assignment, he served as the Principal Chief Operations Manager, North Central Railway, Allahabad.

During his three decades long Railway service, Shri Ravi Valluri has served in various capacities in Operations, Commercial, Planning, Safety and General Administration wings of eight Zonal Railways. He was awarded the prestigious COAS (Chief of Army Staff) commendation medal while working in MILRAIL (Military wing of Railways, an extension of Traffic Directorate of Ministry of Railways).

Shri Ravi Valluri is an accomplished author and has written 8 books that are available o­n various o­nline e-commerce forums. His latest book, “Magic of the Mind” is about to be released shortly.  He is also a faculty of the Art of Living.

Shri Ravi Valluri has succeeded Shri R Dhananjayalu, IRTS who has taken over as Principal Chief Operations Manager of South Central Railway.


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit