For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








111 Trains from (SBI)SABARMATI JN to (ND)NADIAD JN


Address: Chimanbhai Patel Bridge, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380005, India

Station Code: SBI

Station Name: SABARMATI JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Nadiad Railway Station, Nadiad, Gujarat 387001, India

Station Code: ND

Station Name: NADIAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 547

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12215DEE BDTS G RATHGNC00:06ND02:112:05M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADI00:15ND01:040:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
69106ADI ANND MEMUADI00:45ND01:571:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69106 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:25ANND02:261:01W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
79430ADI ANND FAST DMUADI01:50ND02:430:53M,W,FUNRESERVED79430 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSSBIB02:13ND04:111:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARADI02:15ANND03:140:59TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
69116ADI ANND MEMUADI02:25ND03:190:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69116 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:05ND03:540:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPADI03:30ANND04:391:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPADI03:30ANND04:391:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:55ANND04:571:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:20ND05:140:54M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPADI04:20ANND05:341:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPADI04:20ANND05:341:14F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTADI04:20ND05:140:54W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:20ND05:140:54TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55ND05:540:59M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55ND05:390:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSADI04:55ND05:540:59W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSADI04:55ND05:540:59TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
69114ADI BRC MEMUADI05:20ND06:311:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69114 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPADI05:30ND06:230:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPCLDY05:33ND07:412:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00ND06:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPADI06:50ANND07:511:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00ND07:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPADI07:00ND08:041:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
69192GNC ANND MEMUGNC07:30ND09:582:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69192 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADI07:30ND08:190:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
69108ADI BRC MEMUADI08:10ND09:171:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69108 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFSBIB08:22ND10:292:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPSBIB08:22ND10:091:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPSBIB08:22ND10:091:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
59050VG BL PASSCLDY08:55ND11:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPADI09:30ND10:140:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLADI09:40ND10:260:46M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADI09:40ND10:250:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYCLDY09:54ND11:401:46M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00ND10:490:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00ND10:500:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00ND10:490:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00ND10:500:50M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYSBT10:03ND11:401:37TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPADI11:25ND12:110:46TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPADI11:25ND12:110:46W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPADI11:25ND12:110:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPSBIB12:36ANND15:192:43F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40ND14:031:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI13:00ND13:480:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPADI13:00ANND14:071:07M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPADI13:00ANND14:091:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI13:00ANND14:071:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPADI13:00ND13:470:47TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
69128ADI ANND MEMUADI13:40ND14:471:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69128 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI13:53ND14:591:06TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00ND14:590:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSSBIB14:10ND16:592:49TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
19036ADI BRC INTERCITY EXPADI14:20ND15:291:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19036 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:45ND15:220:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:45ND15:380:53F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:45ND15:370:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSADI14:45ANND16:021:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSADI14:45ND15:370:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSADI14:55ND15:390:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:55ND15:460:51TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
59550SANKALP FAST PASADI15:10ND16:131:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59550 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15ND17:020:47TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15ND17:020:47W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
69102ADI BRC MEMUADI16:50ND17:571:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69102 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPADI17:00ND17:440:44SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPADI17:15ND18:090:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19575 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSADI17:15ANND18:211:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPADI17:15ANND18:211:06TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPADI17:15ANND18:211:06W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KADI17:20ND18:090:49M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12917 Status
22138PRERANA EXPRESSADI17:40ND18:290:49M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22138 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPADI17:55ND18:440:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESCLDY17:56ND19:451:49TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESCLDY17:56ND19:451:49M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENADI18:10ND19:030:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19034 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPGNC18:20ND20:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19309 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADI18:40ANND19:491:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPADI18:40ANND19:491:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPADI18:40ND19:290:49M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
69130ADI ANND MEMUADI19:05ND20:191:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69130 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADI19:20ANND20:261:06FUNRESERVED15560 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSADI19:25ND20:060:41SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FADI19:55ANND20:591:04TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPADI19:55ND20:390:44TU3A22497 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTADI19:55ANND20:591:04F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPADI20:35ND21:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPADI20:45ND21:400:55M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPADI20:45ND21:400:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSSBIB21:10ND23:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10ND22:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADI21:40ND22:290:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESADI21:40ND22:290:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADI21:40ND22:290:49M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPADI21:40ANND22:491:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00ND22:540:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPADI23:00ND23:430:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00ND23:430:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05ND23:510:46SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10ND00:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPADI23:20ND00:090:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
19335GIMB INDB EXPADI23:20ND00:090:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,19335 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSADI23:20ANND00:261:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALADI23:25ND00:110:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESSBIB23:42ND01:442:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:59ND00:440:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2316-01-2021
Running of Additional Special Trains-Bookings open on 18.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Additional Special Trains

Central Railway will run additional special trains until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Nagpur Superfast Special

02169 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.55 hrs daily from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 05.45 hrs next day.

02170 special will leave Nagpur at 21.10 hrs daily from 20.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Devlali, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Ajni

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

2. Mumbai-Bidar Tri-weekly Superfast Special

02043 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 21.00 hrs o­n every Wed, Fri and Sat from 20.01.2021 and arrive Bidar at 09.10 hrs next day.

02044 special will leave Bidar at 20.00 hrs o­n every Thu, Sat and Sun from 21.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 07.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

3. Nagpur-Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special

01137 special will leave Nagpur at 08.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 20.01.2021 and arrive Ahmedabad at 00.35 hrs next day

01138 special will leave Ahmedabad at 18.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 10.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

4. Pune-Veraval Special

01088 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Veraval at 16.25 hrs next day

01087 special will leave Veraval at 10.45 hrs o­n every Saturday from 23.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01087 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Wankaner, Rajkot, Gondal, Navagadh, Junagadh Keshod

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

5. Nagpur-Pune Superfast Tri-weekly AC Special

02114 special will leave Nagpur at 18.00 hrs o­n every Tue, Fri and Sun from 19.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs next day.

02113 special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Wed, Sat and Mon from 20.01.2021and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Wardha, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Manmad, Ahmednagar, Daund Chord

Composition: 14 AC-3 Tier

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 02169/02170, 02043, 01137, 01088 and 02114/02113 will open from 18.01.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 16, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/23

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit