For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (KZK)KAZHAKUTTAM to (ERN)ERNAKULAM TOWN


Address: Kazhakkoottam Railway Station, Kazhakkoottam, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695582, India

Station Code: KZK

Station Name: KAZHAKUTTAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ernakulam Town, Xavier Arakkal Road, Ayyappankavu, Ernakulam, Kerala 682018, India

Station Code: ERN

Station Name: ERNAKULAM TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC00:30ERN05:004:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVL00:35ERN05:004:25M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTVC00:45ERN05:204:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVC01:00ERS05:104:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSTVC03:35ERS07:454:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTVC04:25ERS08:203:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVC04:25ERS08:203:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVC05:05ERN10:265:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16302 Status
12076JAN SHATABDITVC05:55ERS09:253:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12076 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:05ERS10:104:05TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:05ERN10:304:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:05ERS10:104:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPKZK06:30ERN10:504:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:00ERN11:154:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPKCVL07:45ERN13:055:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVL08:45ERN12:554:10TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVL08:45ERN12:554:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTVC08:55ERN13:354:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVL09:15ERS12:553:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVL09:15ERS12:553:40M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVC09:30ERS14:004:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTVC10:55ERS14:453:50M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARTVC10:55ERS14:453:50TH3A19423 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVL11:00ERS14:453:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVL11:00ERS14:303:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVC11:15ERN15:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:40ERN17:004:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12778HUBLI EXPKCVL12:50ERN16:554:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVL12:50ERN16:554:05F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPKZK13:00ERN17:554:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKCVL14:00ERN18:204:20SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVL14:00ERN18:204:20SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15ERS18:554:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15ERS18:554:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12082JAN SHATABDITVC14:45ERN18:303:45M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:55ERN19:204:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVL15:45ERN20:204:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVC15:45ERN20:204:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVL15:45ERN20:204:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTVC16:05ERN20:304:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC16:05ERN20:304:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTVC16:05ERN20:304:25F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVL16:45ERS20:303:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVC16:55ERS21:054:10TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVC16:55ERN21:204:25TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVL17:00ERN21:204:20M,W,F3A12258 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:15ERN21:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVC17:30ERS21:304:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16342 Status
16304VANCHINAD EXPKZK17:59MNTT21:513:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16304 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVL18:05ERN21:573:52TH,SA3A16319 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVC18:45ERS23:304:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVC19:15ERS22:353:20TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
16629MALABAR EXPKZK19:15ERN23:534:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPTVC19:15ERS22:303:15W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC20:30ERN01:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16343 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPKZK20:35ERN00:404:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPTVC20:45ERN01:354:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
16349RAJYA RANI EXPKCVL20:50ERN01:254:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16349 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKCVL21:20ERS00:353:15TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXTVC23:20ERN03:434:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
669/2021-2219-01-2022
Chennai
Diversion of Express train services

The following train services will be diverted o­n two different days, i.e. o­n 24thJanuary 2022 and 24th March 2022  due to disconnection of signaling arrangements in connection with doubling of track between Omalur and Metturdam of Salem Division as detailed below.

ØTrain No. 11014 Coimbatore Jn – Lokmanya Tilak Daily Express scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn at 08.50 hrs o­n 24thJanuary 2022 and 24th March 2022 (2 days) will be diverted via Salem – Kuppam – Bangarapet, and Krishnarajapuram duly skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri and Hosur.

ØTrain No. 12678 Ernakulam Jn – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 09.10 hrs o­n 24thMarch 2022 will be diverted via Salem – Kuppam – Bangarapet, and Krishnarajapuram duly skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri,  Hosur, and Karmelaram.

ØTrain No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Jn Daily Superfast Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 06.10 hrs o­n  24th March 2022 will be diverted via Krishnarajapuram – Bangarapet - Kuppam, and Salem duly skipping stoppages at Karmelaram, Hosur, and Dharmapuri.

                                                                                                       

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
668/2021-2219-01-2022
Chennai
Unreserved Coaches for Express trains

South Central Railway and South Western Railway have notified restoration of unreserved Second Class Chair Car coaches in 9 Inter Zonal Express trains as detailed below.

Sl. No

Train No

Train Name& description

Proposed to

Unreserved

With Effect From

South Western Railway Trains

1

12607

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbagh Express

4 - General Second Class Coaches and

1 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20th January, 2022

2

12609

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – MysuruSuperfast Daily Express

4 - General Second Class Coaches and

1 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

3

12678

Ernakulam Jn – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Intercity Daily Express

4 - General Second Class Coaches and

1 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

4

16235

Tuticorin – Mysuru Daily Express

2 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

21st January, 2022

South Central Railway Trains

5

17238

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bitragunta Express

4 - MEMU Coaches

19th January, 2022

6

12712

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Pinakini Superfast Daily Express

6 - Second Class Chair Cars

and

2 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

 

20th January, 2022

7

17408

Mannargudi – Tirupati Express Tri-Weekly Express

2 - Second Class Chair Cars,

6 – General Second Class Coaches

and

2 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

24th January, 2022

8

22618

Coimbatore – Tirupati Superfast Exrpress

6 – General Second Class Coaches

and

2 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

08th February, 2022

9

16203

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Express

3 – General Second Class

and

2 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

20th February, 2022

 

 

 

                                                                                                     

 

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit