For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








99 Trains from (DDR)DADAR to (ULNR)Ulhasnagar


Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Opp.CHM College,Ulhasnagar Camp No.3 Maharashtra

Station Code: ULNR

Station Name: Ulhasnagar

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 23

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPLTT00:15KYN00:570:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22848 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTT00:15KYN00:570:42W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTT00:15KYN00:570:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTT00:15KYN00:570:42M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25KYN01:120:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35KYN01:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTT05:23KYN06:050:42W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23KYN06:050:42M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:23KYN06:050:42TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
51153CSTM BSL PASSDR05:35KYN06:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51153 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPDR05:53KYN06:330:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPDR06:15KYN06:520:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSDR06:30KYN07:070:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35KYN07:190:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSDR07:13KYN07:520:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50KYN08:270:37SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55KYN08:270:32M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05KYN08:370:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPLTT08:05KYN08:370:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05KYN08:370:32W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05KYN08:370:32TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSDR08:25KYN09:020:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSDR08:53KYN09:320:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55KYN11:350:40M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55KYN11:350:40TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTT11:20KYN11:570:37MUNRESERVED12546 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPDR11:20KYN11:570:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPDR11:20KYN11:570:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTT11:20KYN11:570:37THUNRESERVED15548 Status
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESSLTT11:30KYN12:070:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,22127 Status
11083TADOBA EXPRESSLTT11:30KYN12:070:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,11083 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTT11:30KYN12:070:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
11011LTT NANDED EXPLTT12:05KYN12:520:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,11011 Status
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESSLTT12:05KYN12:520:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11075 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTT12:05KYN12:520:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15KYN12:570:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPDR12:20KYN13:050:45W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPDR12:20KYN13:050:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPDR12:20KYN13:050:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40KYN13:220:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPDR13:00KYN13:370:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPLTT13:20KYN14:050:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT13:40KYN14:220:42M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPLTT13:40KYN14:220:42SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHDR13:45KYN14:220:37TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
12071JAN SHATABDI EXPDR14:00KYN14:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12071 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXDR14:15KYN14:570:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30KYN15:050:35TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPDR14:35KYN15:220:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
12117LTT MANMAD EXPLTT14:55KYN15:320:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12117 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPDR15:10KYN15:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSDR15:20KYN16:010:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSDR15:40DIVA16:150:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTT15:50KYN16:300:40TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50KYN16:300:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50KYN16:300:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50KYN16:300:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPDR15:50KYN16:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTT16:25KYN17:070:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPLTT16:25KYN17:070:42TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPLTT16:25KYN17:070:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12153 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPLTT16:25KYN17:070:42M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPLTT16:40KYN17:170:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESSLTT16:40KYN17:170:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11205 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSLTT16:40KYN17:170:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPDR16:50KYN17:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT17:50KYN18:270:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESDR18:04KYN18:470:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
12109PANCHAVATI EXPDR18:30KYN19:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12109 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSDR19:20KYN20:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50KYN20:380:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESSDR20:10KYN20:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12111 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSDR20:30KYN21:070:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPDR20:35KYN21:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTT20:35KYN21:150:40W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTT20:35KYN21:150:40SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTT20:35KYN21:150:40M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILDR20:50KYN21:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPDR21:15KYN21:500:35M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPDR21:15KYN21:500:35W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPDR21:25KYN22:070:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDR21:30KYN22:100:40TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDR21:30KYN22:100:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPDR21:30KYN22:120:42M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDR21:30KYN22:100:40M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
12131DR SAINAGAR EXPDR21:45KYN22:220:37M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12131 Status
22147DR SNSI SUP FASTDR21:45KYN22:220:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,22147 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45KYN22:320:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTT22:00KYN22:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15KYN23:020:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTT22:35KYN23:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTT22:45KYN23:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPDR23:00KYN23:420:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSDR23:10ULNR00:060:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSDR23:10ULNR00:070:57M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERDR23:10ULNR00:070:57TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTT23:35KYN00:180:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45KYN00:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILDR23:55KYN00:370:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/5527-11-2021
Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Central Railway

Press Release

Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Shri  Raosaheb Dadarao Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways, Coal and Mines, Government of India, flagged off the “Rampath Yatra Special Train” o­n 27.11.2021 through video conferencing.

Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Hon’ble Mayor, Shri Sunil Kamble, Hon’ble MLA  Pune attended the event at Pune station.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway Mumbai and Smt.Rajni Hasija, Chairman and Managing Director, IRCTC joined the function through weblink.

Smt Renu Sharma, Divisional Railway Manager, Pune Division and other Senior officers of Central Railway and IRCTC were also present at Pune station. 

 Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, in his address said that “In line with the appeal by the Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiji, the campaign ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ was launched to promote tourism in the country.  The Rampath Yatra train is a part of the Ramayan Circuit & connects  the important places in the journey of Prabhu Ram.”

He congratulated Railway administration, especially IRCTC for making  all the arrangements like ticketing, accommodation, food, transport, tourist guides etc for devotees in the Rampath Yatra package.

He urged the people to undertake this tour and share their experiences widely thus making the Hon'ble Prime Minister’s ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ campaign and Ramayan Circuit a grand success.

Main Features:

“Rampath Yatra” a pilgrimage special tourist train is an all-inclusive tour package covering the important tourist places such as Ayodhya, Nandigram, Varanasi, Prayag, Shringaverpur and Chitrakoot. The booking of this pilgrimage special tourist train done o­nline o­n IRCTC website and also at Zonal offices, Regional offices and Tourist Facilitation Centers of IRCTC.

This Pilgrimage special Pune-Ayodhya-Pune will halt at Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa and Itarsi for boarding and deboarding of passengers. The tourist halts have been provided at Ayodhya and Varanasi. The Train composition:  five AC-3 tier, five sleeper class and o­ne Pantry car along with 2 luggage cum brake vans.  

--- ---

Date: November 27, 2021

PR No.2021/11/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/11/5326-11-2021
Central Railway to run 42 Special Services during Winter / Christmas

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway to run 42 Special Services during Winter / Christmas

Central Railway will run 42 special train services between Mumbai / Pune – Thivim / Karmali to clear the extra rush of passengers during winter / Christmas 2021. This is in addition to 14 special services announced earlier. The details are as under:-

(1) Dadar - Thivim Bi-weekly specials (10)

01287 Bi-weekly special will leave Dadar at 00.35 hrs every Wednesday and Saturday from 18.12.2021 to 1.1.2022 (5 services) and arrive Thivim at 13.00 hrs same day.

01288 Bi-weekly special will leave Thivim at 13.30 hrs every Thursday and Monday from 20.12.2021 to 3.1.2022 (5 services) and arrive Dadar at 00.20 hrs next day

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Sawantwadi Road.

Composition: o­ne AC-First, o­ne AC-First cum AC-2Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper class, 3 Second class Chair car and 6 General second class.

(2) Panvel - Thivim Tri-weekly specials (16)

01289 Tri-weekly special will leave Panvel at 00.15 hrs every Monday, Thursday and Sunday from 19.12.2021 to 3.1.2022 (8 services) and arrive Thivim at 13.00 hrs same day.

01290 Tri-weekly special will leave Thivim at 13.30 hrs every Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday from 18.12.2021 to 2.1.2022 (8 services) and arrive Panvel at 22.45 hrs same day.

Halts:  Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Sawantwadi Road.

Composition: o­ne AC-First, o­ne AC-First cum AC-2Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper class, 3 Second class Chair car and 6 General second class.

(3) Pune - Karmali Weekly specials (8)

01291 Weekly special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs every Friday from 17.12.2021 to 7.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Karmali at 06.00 hrs next day.

01292 Weekly special will leave Karmali at 09.20 hrs every Sunday from 19.12.2021 to 9.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Pune at 23.50 hrs same day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition: One AC 2-Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 General second class.

(4) Panvel - Karmali Weekly Specials (8)

01293 Weekly special will leave Panvel at 22.00 hrs every Saturday from 18.12.2021 to 8.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Karmali at 06.00 hrs next day.

01294 Weekly special will leave Karmali at 09.20 hrs every Saturday from 18.12.2021 to 8.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Panvel at 20.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 sleeper class and 6 General second class.

Reservation: Bookings for above fully reserved special trains no 01287, 01289, 01291 and 01293 o­n special charges will open o­n 28.11.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/53

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit