For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (BHC)BHADRAK to (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN


Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPBHC00:17KUR03:303:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBHC01:02KUR04:002:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPBHC01:20KUR04:203:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSBHC01:37KUR04:352:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHBHC01:37KUR04:352:58TU,TH3A12881 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPBHC01:37KUR04:352:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESBHC01:37KUR04:352:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBHC02:07KUR05:052:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBHC02:32KUR06:153:43W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPBHC02:52KUR06:053:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPBHC03:42KUR06:352:53M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBHC03:42KUR06:352:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSBHC03:42KUR06:352:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBHC04:07KUR07:052:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBHC04:22KUR07:202:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBHC04:22KUR07:202:58TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBHC04:22KUR07:202:58TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBHC04:22KUR07:202:58M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLBHC05:02KUR08:503:48F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALBHC05:02KUR08:503:48F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBHC05:25KUR08:102:45TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBHC05:30KUR08:202:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBHC05:30KUR08:202:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBHC05:30KUR08:202:50M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
58407BHC BBS PASSBHC06:15BBS09:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58407 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALBHC06:37KUR10:103:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSBHC07:33KUR13:556:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSBHC07:42BBS10:002:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12891 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABHC07:47KUR04:453:02SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXBHC08:12KUR11:153:03M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSBHC08:55KUR12:103:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIBHC09:50BBS12:202:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
12821DHAULI EXPBHC10:37KUR13:302:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBHC11:37KUR14:403:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBHC12:50KUR15:452:55TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC13:32BBS16:002:28M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIBHC15:14BBS17:252:11TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBHC15:20KUR18:102:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPBHC16:37KUR19:302:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBHC16:37KUR19:302:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBHC17:15KUR20:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBHC17:30KUR20:052:35TU3A22887 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLBHC17:30KUR20:202:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBHC17:30KUR20:052:35TU,SA3A12504 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDBHC17:52BBS20:202:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSBHC18:37BBS20:482:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBHC19:07KUR22:153:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBHC20:25KUR23:253:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBHC20:25KUR23:253:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBHC20:25KUR23:253:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBHC21:20KUR00:052:45SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPBHC22:52KUR01:452:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPBHC22:52KUR01:452:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPBHC22:52KUR01:452:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSBHC22:52KUR01:452:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBHC22:52KUR01:452:53SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXBHC22:52KUR01:452:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBHC23:05KUR01:552:50TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBHC23:05KUR01:552:50MUNRESERVED22841 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLBHC23:07KUR01:452:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0228-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
ECoR ORGANISED ZONAL OFFICIAL LANGUAGE IMPLEMENTATION COMMITTEE MEET

Winners of Hindi Saptah competitions felicitated by GM/ECoR

 

Bhubaneswar: The 47th Zonal Official Language Implementation Committee Meeting of East Coast Railway was conducted under the Chairmanship of Shri Vidya Bhushan, General Manager, ECoR. The valediction of Hindi Saptah was also held o­n this occasion. Shri Sudhir Kumar, AGM/ECoR and other Principal Heads of Departments, Officers from Khurda Road, Sambalpur and Waltair Division and Carriage Repair Workshop, Mancheswar were also present during the programme.

The progress of implementation of Rajbhasha in the last quarter was reviewed and an action plan for the coming quarter was also discussed in the meeting.

 GM/ECoR Shri Vidya Bhushan urged railway employees for extensive use of Hindi in their day to day official works. o­n this occasion Shri Vidya Bhushan felicitated the winners of different competitions held during Hindi Saptah at ECoR headquarters. He encouraged railway employees to participate in more numbers in such competitions.

 Shri D. P. Lal, Mukhya Rajbhasha Adhikari and Chief Administrative Officer/Construction/ECoR co-ordinated the meeting.






2
26-09-2021
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE GULAB

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin-2

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE GULAB

 

Kolkata, 25thSeptember, 2021:

 

As a precautionary measure in view of Cyclone Gulab, the following trains of South Eastern Railway will be cancelled/diverted :-

 

 

Cancellation of Train

·08572 Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar Special leaving Visakhapatnam o­n 26.09.2021 will remain cancelled.

 

Diversion of trains

·02821 Howrah-Chennai Special leaving Howrah today (25.09.2021) will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Raipur-Balharshah instead of Howrah-Bhadrak-Khurda Road.

·02873 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah today (25.09.2021) will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Raipur-Balharshah instead of Howrah-Bhadrak-Khurda Road.

·08047 Howrah-Vasco Da Gama Special leaving Howrah today (25.09.2021) will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Raipur-Balharshah instead of Howrah-Bhadrak-Khurda Road.

·02250 New Tinsukia-Bengaluru Special which left New Tinsukia o­n 24.09.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Raipur-Balharshah instead of Howrah-Bhadrak-Khurda Road.

 

........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit