For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








107 Trains from (AKV)ANKLESHWAR JN to (URN)UTRAN


Address: Ankleshwar Railway Station, Ankleshwar, Gujarat 393001, India

Station Code: AKV

Station Name: ANKLESHWAR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High

Address: Utran, Surat Gujarat

Station Code: URN

Station Name: Utran

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBH00:14ST01:171:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILBH01:02ST02:051:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPAKV01:03ST01:500:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPBH01:27ST02:551:28TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSAKV01:29ST02:170:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPBH01:41ST02:330:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBH01:41ST02:330:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPBH02:10ST03:050:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPBH02:10ST03:050:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPBH02:10ST03:050:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPBH02:27ST03:220:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPBH02:27ST03:220:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTAKV02:42ST03:300:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBH03:14ST04:151:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLBH03:22ST04:251:03W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBH03:42ST04:370:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBH03:59ST04:460:47M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBH04:11ST05:151:04W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSAKV04:43URN06:381:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARBH04:52ST06:121:20TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBH05:10ST06:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLBH05:27ST06:401:13W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSAKV06:03ST06:550:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSAKV06:31ST07:200:49F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPAKV06:31ST07:200:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSBH06:44ST07:501:06W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPAKV06:48ST07:380:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
69172BH ST PASSAKV07:00URN08:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69172 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPAKV07:18ST08:150:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
69112BRC ST MEMUAKV07:31URN08:481:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69112 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBH07:37ST08:350:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSBH07:52ST08:500:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBH07:52ST08:500:58M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSBH07:52ST08:500:58W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSAKV07:58ST06:051:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
22930BRC BHILAD EXPAKV08:15KIM08:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22930 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFBH08:24ST09:351:11W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBH08:24ST09:351:11W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEBH08:34ST09:220:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBH09:02ST10:081:06TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPAKV09:02ST09:520:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBH09:02ST10:081:06TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBH09:18ST10:201:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBH09:22ST10:200:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPBH09:42ST10:400:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSAKV10:15KIM10:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPAKV10:31ST11:250:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPBH10:39ST11:451:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPAKV11:05KIM11:390:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAAKV11:57KIM12:360:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPBH12:15ST13:171:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPBH12:15ST13:171:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPBH12:15ST13:171:02M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPBH12:20ST13:170:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPBH12:22ST13:170:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBH12:27ST13:451:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBH12:58ST14:251:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
69110BRC ST MEMUAKV13:00URN14:231:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69110 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSAKV13:05ST14:251:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBH13:06ST14:050:59TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSAKV13:26ST14:250:59M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPAKV13:26ST14:250:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYAKV13:54KIM14:190:25M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYAKV13:54KIM14:190:25TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
69150BH VR PASSAKV14:00URN15:011:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69150 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPAKV16:03ST16:500:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPAKV16:03ST16:500:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSAKV16:03ST16:500:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPAKV16:03ST16:500:47M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPAKV16:03ST16:500:47TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBH16:08ST17:101:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLBH16:12ST17:100:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPAKV16:14ST17:100:56W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPBH16:42ST17:350:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
59050VG BL PASSAKV16:56URN18:371:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPBH17:07ST17:580:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFBH17:32ST18:401:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSAKV17:33ST18:300:57TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPAKV17:33ST18:300:57F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSBH17:38ST18:551:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBH17:47ST19:051:18F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSAKV17:56ST19:051:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16507JU SBC EXPBH18:04ST19:051:01TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
12930DAHOD BL SF EXPAKV18:45KIM19:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12930 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBH19:00ST20:001:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBH19:00ST20:001:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSBH19:03ST20:000:57TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSAKV19:14URN20:481:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPBH19:43ST20:380:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSBH20:06ST21:101:04F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSBH20:54ST21:500:56SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20905 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSBH20:54ST21:500:56W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
22138PRERANA EXPRESSBH20:54ST21:500:56M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22138 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPAKV21:14ST22:171:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPBH21:15ST22:301:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENAKV21:35KIM22:080:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19034 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPBH21:38ST23:051:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPBH21:38ST23:051:27M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSAKV21:44ST23:051:21TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSAKV22:05ST23:251:20TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSAKV22:10ST23:251:15M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSBH22:11ST23:401:29SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANBH22:11ST23:401:29FUNRESERVED15560 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPBH22:54ST00:011:07TU3A22497 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FAKV23:02ST00:010:59TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
12928VADODARA EXPBH23:20ST00:231:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPAKV23:53ST00:450:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11 A/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Weekly Special Trains


Western Railway has notified revised timings for Train No. 06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special trains and 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special trains with immediate effect as detailed below:-

1.Revised Timings of Train No.06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special:

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham BG  Spl

Stations

Train No.06335 Gandhidham BG –Nagercoil Spl)

14.45

(d)

Nagercoil

(a)

06.30

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

23.47/23.49

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

00.30/00.32

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

20.56/20.58

00.59/01.04

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

20.34/20.36

02.42/02.50

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

19.24/19.34

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

18.25/18.27

04.25/04.35

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

17.17/17.27

05.07/05.09

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.37/16.39

05.24/05.26 

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.21/16.23

06.25/06.27

(a/d)

Maninagar

--

---

06.45/06.55

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

15.30/15.40

07.56/07.58

(a/d)

Viramgam

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

10.38/10.40

(a/d)

Samakhiali BG

(a/d)

11.29/11.31

12.00

(a)

Gandhidham BG

(d)

10.45

2. Revised Timings of 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special:

Train No. 06614 Coimbatore – Rajkot SpI

Stations

Train No.06613 Rajkot –Coimbatore SpI

00.15

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

21.30

06.00/06.05

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d

16.45/16.50

06.54/06.56

(a/d)

Boisar

--

---

08.11/08.16

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

14.30/14.32

09.07/09.17

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

13.25/13.35

09.51/09.53

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

12.36/12.40

10.56/11.06

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

11.23/11.33

11.51/11.52

2
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 03-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 unreserved special trains to different destinations over WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these unreserved special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09172 / 09171 Bharuch – Surat Unreserved MEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09172 Bharuch - Surat Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Bharuch daily at 06.50 hrs to reach Surat at 08.25 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09171 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Surat daily at 18.25 hrs to reach Bharuch at 20.05 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 8th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, Kosamba, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad and Utran stations in both directions.

2). Train No. 09510 / 09509 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09510 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 06.30 hrs to reach Palitana at 07.45 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09509 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 08.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 09.55 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

3). Train No. 09512 / 09511 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09512 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 17.45 hrs to reach Palitana at 19.00 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09511 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 19.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

Further, it has been notified by Railways that the stoppage provided at KUDSAD STATION to Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special and Train No. 09158 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special has been cancelled w.e.f. 7thApril, 2021.

For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

******************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit