For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








75 Trains from (AFK)ANGAMALI to (IPL)IDAPLLI


Address: Angamali Railway Station, NH 47, Angamaly, Kerala 683572, India

Station Code: AFK

Station Name: ANGAMALI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ponekkara, Edappally, Ernakulam, Kerala, India

Station Code: IPL

Station Name: IDAPLLI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22634NZM TVC SF EXPAWY00:15ERS00:500:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSAWY00:25ERN00:500:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPAWY00:25ERN00:500:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPAWY00:25ERN00:500:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPAWY00:25ERS01:551:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPAWY00:25ERN00:500:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSAWY01:40ERS02:200:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSAWY01:55ERN02:250:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSAFK02:50AWY03:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAWY03:25ERS04:501:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPAFK03:43AWY04:000:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPAWY03:45ERS04:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPAFK04:25AWY04:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16341 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXAWY04:45ERS06:001:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIAWY04:45ERS05:350:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPAWY05:05ERS06:000:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPAWY05:05ERS06:000:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
16187ERNAKULAM EXPAFK05:25IPL05:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16187 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILAFK06:00AWY06:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
56361SRR ERS PASSAFK06:15IPL06:480:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56361 Status
56370ERS GUV PASSKLMR06:29AWY06:370:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56370 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSAWY06:40ERN07:180:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPAFK06:45AWY06:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSAFK07:12IPL07:420:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56365 Status
56362KTYM NIL PASSKLMR07:23AWY07:410:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56362 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRAWY07:35ERN08:150:40TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPAFK07:45IPL08:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
56371GUV ERS PASSAFK08:07IPL08:390:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56371 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSAWY08:35ERN09:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPAWY10:00ERN10:300:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPAWY10:00ERS10:550:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPAFK10:35AWY10:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPAWY10:45ERS12:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
66611PGT ERS MEMUAFK10:58IPL11:340:36M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66611 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXAFK11:20AWY11:330:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPAFK11:45AWY11:580:13TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESAFK11:45AWY11:580:13W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPAFK11:45AWY11:580:13M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
17230SABARI EXPAWY12:52ERN13:150:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPAFK13:10AWY13:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPDINR13:20AWY13:580:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPAWY13:35ERS14:050:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSAWY13:35ERS14:050:30F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPAWY13:47ERN14:150:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
56375GUV ERS PASSAFK14:30IPL15:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56375 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSAWY14:35ERN15:200:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCKI15:05AWY15:280:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSAWY15:15ERS15:550:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSAWY15:15ERS16:151:00TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
66612ERS PGT MEMUKLMR15:36AWY15:440:08M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66612 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSAFK15:55AWY16:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPAWY16:20ERS16:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLAWY16:30ERS17:301:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
12075JAN SHATABDIAWY16:35ERS17:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPAWY16:45ERS17:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EAWY16:50ERS17:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSAWY17:05ERN17:400:35TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALAWY17:09ERN17:450:36W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSAWY17:12ERN17:450:33TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
56364ERS SRR PASSKLMR18:02AWY18:110:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56364 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPAWY18:25ERN19:000:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAAWY18:48ERN18:200:28SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
56363NIL KTYM PASSAFK19:05IPL19:420:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56363 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPAFK19:25AWY19:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
56376ERS GUV PASSAWY20:25CWR20:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56376 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSAWY20:40ERS21:200:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPAWY20:40ERS21:451:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPAWY22:15ERS22:550:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESAWY22:15ERS23:351:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLAWY22:25ERN22:400:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPAFK22:37AWY22:450:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPAFK22:47AWY22:560:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSAWY23:20IPL23:340:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
56366EDN GUV FAST PASSKLMR23:31AWY23:440:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56366 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPAWY23:50IPL00:040:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
137/2021-22 29-05-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


            The timings of the following Special trains are revised at the stations indicated

             as detailed below.

A) Revised Timings of Special trains

Stations

T. No. 02512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Special

(with effect from 30.5.2021)

T. No. 02646 Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Special

(with effect from resumption of services)

T. No. 02522 Ernakulam Jn – Barauni Weekly Special

(with effect from 28.5.2021)

T. No. 06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur

(with effect from resumption of services)

Kochuveli

(d)

06.35

06.35

--

--

Kollam

(a/d)

07.32/07.35

07.32/07.35

Kayankulam

(a/d)

08.18/08.20

08.18/08.20

Haripad

(a/d)

08.34/08.35

08.34/08.35

Ambalapuzha

(a/d)

08.50/08.51

08.50/08.51

Alapuzha

(a/d)

09.02/09.05

09.02/09.05

Chertala

(a/d)

09.24/09.25

09.24/09.25

Ernakulam Jn

(a/d)

10.40/10.45

10.40/10.45

10.50 (d)

10.05/10.15

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

--

--

--

10.21/10.23

Aluva

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

11.13/11.15

11.13/11.15

10.42/10.44

Angamali

(a/d)

11.26/11.27

11.26/11.27

11.26/11.27

10.54/10.55

Chalackudi

(a/d)

11.39/11.40

11.39/11.40

11.39/11.40

11.08/11.09

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

11.47/11.48

11.47/11.48

11.47/11.48

11.18/11.19

Thrisur

(a/d)

12.15/12.18

12.15/12.18

12.15/12.18

11.42/11.45

Wadakancheri

(a/d)

12.38/12.39

12.38/12.39

12.38/12.39

   12.03/12.04

Ottappalam

(a/d)

13.19/13.20

13.19/13.20

13.19/13.20

--

Palghat

(a/d)

13.45/13.50

13.45/13.50

13.45/13.50

--

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

No change

19.43/19.45

No change

--

Katpadi

(a/d)

20.50/20.55

20.50/20.55

No change

--

The above changes will be effected as below.

1.Train No. 02512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Special with effect from, journey commencing o­n 30.5.2021 (Sunday)

2.Train No.  02646 Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Special with effect from resumption of services

3.Train No. 02522 Ernakulam Jn – Barauni Weekly Special with effect from, journey commencing o­n   28.5.2021

4.T. No. 06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur with effect from resumption of services


 B) Train No. 06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special with effect from resumption of services with the following changes.

Stations

Train No. 06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special

Villupuram

(a/d)

No change

Tindivanam

(a/d)

08.18/08.20

Melmaruvattur

(a/d)

08.43/08.45

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

Tambaram

(a/d)

09.48/09.50

ChennaiEgmore

(a)

10.40 (a)

C) The arrival / departure of the following trains are revised as under:


549/2020-21 31-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n Tuesdays at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Hazarath Nizamuddin at 17.50 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06168Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 05.10 hrs o­n and from 16th April, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 07.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have additional stoppage at Ongole

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows:

TrainNo.06167Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Spl

Stations

Train No.06168 Hazarath Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramSpl

14.15

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

07.05

15.10/15.13

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

05.32/05.35

15.44/15.46

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

04.45/04.55

16.24/16.27

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

03.57/04.00

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

02.55/03.00

18.35/18.37

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.12/20.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

21.37/21.40

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

23.42/23.45

23.17/23.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.12/22.15

00.03/00.05

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.25/20.30

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.22/19.25

05.25/05.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.35/16.40

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.38/15.40

07.15/07.20

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

07.45/07.50

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.50/14.00

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

12.28/12.30

11.03/11.05

(a/d)

Ongole

--

---

14.07/14.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

17.03/17.08

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

04.30/04.35

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.20/00.25

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

21.50/21.55

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Amla

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

02.46/02.48

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

19.00/19.02

05.05/05.15

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

17.10/17.20

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

08.45/08.50

(a/d)

Bina

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

10.50/11.00

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

11.20/11.30

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Gwalior

(a/d)

09.41/09.43

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit