Train No. 06073 Erode - Rangarapara North Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Erode at 02.30 hrs on 24th and 31st May, 2023 (Wednesday) and reach Rangapara North at 10.00 hrs, the third day (2 Services)
In return direction Train No. 06074 Rangapara North – Erode Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Rangapara North at 05.15 hrs on 27th May & 03rd June, 2023 (Saturday) and reach Erode at 13.15 hrs, the third day (2 Services)
Coach Composition: 2- AC First Class cum AC Two Tier Coaches, 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 14- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans: Total (23 Coaches)
The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06073/06074 Erode – Rangapara North- Erode Superfast Special Fare Specials are as follows (Timings in hours):
Train No. 06073 Erode- Rangapara North Superfast Special Fare Special
↓
Station
↑
Train No. 06074 Rangapara North – Erode Superfast Special Fare Special
SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY PRESS RELEASE PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.58/2023-24
16-05-2023
PR No. 58 - Twelve Summer Special Trains between Secunderabad – Danapur & Secunderabad - Dibrugarh
In order to clear rush of passengers during summer season, South Central Railway will run twelve special trains between Secunderabad – Danapur & Secunderabad – Dibrugarh as detailed below: -
These special trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Bellampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar and Ara stations in both the directions.
These special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Rd, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Dankuni, Bardhaman, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Japaiguri Rd, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Golpara, Guwahati, Jagi Rd, Hojai, Lumding Jn, Diphu, Dimapur, Furkating Jn, Maraini, Simaluguri, Naharkatiya and New Tinsukia stations in both the directions.
These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, AC 2 Tier cum AC 3 Tier, Sleeper and General Second-Class coaches.
Train No. 06073 Erode - Rangarapara North Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Erode at 02.30 hrs on 24th and 31st May, 2023 (Wednesday) and reach Rangapara North at 10.00 hrs, the third day (2 Services)
In return direction Train No. 06074 Rangapara North – Erode Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Rangapara North at 05.15 hrs on 27th May & 03rd June, 2023 (Saturday) and reach Erode at 13.15 hrs, the third day (2 Services)
Coach Composition: 2- AC First Class cum AC Two Tier Coaches, 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 14- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans: Total (23 Coaches)
The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06073/06074 Erode – Rangapara North- Erode Superfast Special Fare Specials are as follows (Timings in hours):
Train No. 06073 Erode- Rangapara North Superfast Special Fare Special
↓
Station
↑
Train No. 06074 Rangapara North – Erode Superfast Special Fare Special
SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY PRESS RELEASE PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.58/2023-24
16-05-2023
PR No. 58 - Twelve Summer Special Trains between Secunderabad – Danapur & Secunderabad - Dibrugarh
In order to clear rush of passengers during summer season, South Central Railway will run twelve special trains between Secunderabad – Danapur & Secunderabad – Dibrugarh as detailed below: -
These special trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Bellampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar and Ara stations in both the directions.
These special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Rd, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Dankuni, Bardhaman, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Japaiguri Rd, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Golpara, Guwahati, Jagi Rd, Hojai, Lumding Jn, Diphu, Dimapur, Furkating Jn, Maraini, Simaluguri, Naharkatiya and New Tinsukia stations in both the directions.
These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, AC 2 Tier cum AC 3 Tier, Sleeper and General Second-Class coaches.