For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

chakradharpur

STATION INFO

Address: South Eastern Railway Colony, Jharkhand 833102, India

Station Code: ckp)chakradharpu

Station Name: ckp)chakradharpur

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 81

Train Frequency Weekly: 274

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12151SAMARSATA EXP00:1000:155W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS00:1000:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL00:3000:377M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL00:3100:387M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20828HUMSAFAR EXP01:0301:107W3A
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS01:0301:107SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR01:0301:107TH3A
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP01:0301:107SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP02:2202:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP02:2302:285F2A,3A,SL,GN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXP02:5303:007M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX03:2303:285M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX03:2303:285TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP04:1304:185TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP04:1304:185F2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP04:3004:355F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP04:3004:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS04:4804:557M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX05:2605:337M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22806ANVT BBS SUP06:0006:055M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18403ROU BBN INT EXP06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP07:0907:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS07:1707:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS07:4807:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18190ALLP LINK EXP07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58111TATA ITR PASS07:5508:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS08:0708:147M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08132PURI ROU SPL08:5008:555TH,F3A,SL,GN
58011HWH CKP PAS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI10:3510:372SU1A,2A,3A
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS10:3510:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP10:5710:592SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR11:0511:127W3A
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR11:0511:127TH3A
12871ISPAT EXPRESS11:4711:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP13:0813:102TU,SAUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR13:0813:102M3A
12872ISPAT EXPRESS13:1013:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP13:5614:037M3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP13:5614:037SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP13:5614:037SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP14:5014:577W2A,3A,SL,GN
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP16:0516:072SA1A,2A,3A
18189TATA ALLP EXP16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP17:4717:492M2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP17:5017:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS18:0018:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP18:4518:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58116ROU CKP PASS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12768SRC NED EXP19:0519:127W3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES19:0519:127F2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS19:0519:127TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS19:0619:1610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP19:0719:147SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS19:1319:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP19:1319:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
78102ROU CKP SARANDA DEMU PASS19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18111TATA YPR EXP19:2519:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP19:2819:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
68009TATA CKP MEMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18404BBN ROU INT EXP20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
58112ITR TATA PASSGN20:5521:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXP21:4521:505SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP22:2022:255W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX22:2022:255M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP22:2022:255W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20822HUMSAFAR EXP22:5022:522SA3A
22886ANTYODAYA EXP22:5022:522TH,SUUNRESERVED
12129AZAD HIND EXP22:5322:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP23:3323:407M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58012CKP HWH PASSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58115CKP ROU PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68010CKP TATA MEMUSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68018CKP GMO MEMUSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78101CKP ROU SARANDA DEMU PASSSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/0506-05-2021
One Way Special Train Between Solapur - Howrah

Central Railway
Press Release

One Way Special Train Between Solapur - Howrah 


Central Railway has decided to run o­ne fully reserved special trains o­n special charges between Solapur and Howrah to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
Solapur - Howrah special (One Way)
01327 special will leave Solapur at 13.30 hrs o­n 3.5.2021 and arrive Howrah at 00.50 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur 

Composition: Two AC 3-Tier, 19 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01327 o­n special charges is already opened at all computerised reservation centers and o­n  website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 2, 2021
PR No.2021/05/5
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
04-05-2021
RUNNING OF HOWRAH- PORBANDAR - HOWRAH SPECIAL

 

 

 

 

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF

HOWRAH- PORBANDAR - HOWRAH SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 4th May, 2021:

   Considering the requirements of the passengers, it has been decided to extend the running of 09206/09205 Howrah – Porbandar – Howrah Special as per the schedule mentioned below :

 

·09206 Howrah – Porbandar Specialleaving Howrah every Friday and Saturdaywill run during the period from 07.05.2021 to 02.07.2021. The train will leave Howrah at 21.10 hrs and will reach Porbandar at 15.40 hrs, the third day.

·09205 Porbandar-Howrah Special leaving Porbandar every Wednesday and Thursday at 08.50 hrswill run during the period from 05.05.2021 to 30.06.2021. The train will leave Porbandar at 08.50 hrs and will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs, the third day.

 

09206/09205 Howrah-Porbandar-Howrah Special with o­ne AC Two tier, five AC 3 tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class coaches will stop at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela and Jharsuguda over S.E.Railway jurisdiction.

.......








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search