For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








99 Trains from (ANND)ANAND JN to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Gujarat 388001, India

Station Code: ANND

Station Name: ANAND JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19204BVC BDTS EXPRESANND00:08BRC01:000:52M3A,SL,19204 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPND00:11BRC01:100:59W3A,SL,12941 Status
09232BVC BDTS SPECIAANND00:12BRC01:000:48M3A,SL,09232 Status
19569OKHA BSB EXPRESANND00:26BRC01:100:44F2A,3A,SL,19569 Status
09415ADI INDORE SPLANND00:28BRC01:100:42SA2A,3A,SL,09415 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSANND01:04BRC01:480:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
09562OKHA BDTS SPLANND01:13BRC02:050:52W2A,SL,09562 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESANND02:02BRC02:500:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14707 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHND02:10BRC03:050:55TU,W,F,SU3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPANND02:25BRC03:100:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,22452 Status
19453GIMB PURI EXPANND02:52BRC03:350:43TH2A,3A,SL,19453 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESANND03:17BRC04:000:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12972 Status
19132KUTCH EXPRESSANND04:10BRC04:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19132 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPANND04:27BRC05:100:43F2A,3A,SL,19262 Status
06512JP YPR EXPANND04:32BRC05:100:38W3A06512 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPANND04:55BRC05:370:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12479 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSANND05:42BRC06:250:43TH2A,3A,SL,19056 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPANND05:42BRC06:250:43SA2A,3A,SL,12993 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPANND05:42BRC06:250:43TU,F2A,3A,SL,12960 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPANND05:42BRC06:250:43W,SU2A,3A,SL,12489 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPANND05:42BRC06:250:43M2A,3A,SL,18502 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPANND05:59BRC06:400:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12934 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESANND06:12BRC06:550:43M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12990 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPANND06:12BRC06:550:43TU2A,3A,SL,22473 Status
09536HAPA RAIPUR SPLANND06:12BRC06:550:43W2A,3A,SL,09536 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESANND06:14BRC06:550:41W2A,3A,SL,22939 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPANND06:20BRC07:050:45M2A,3A,SL,15046 Status
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPANND06:36BRC07:200:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19116 Status
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEANND06:59BRC07:400:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPANND07:44BRC08:250:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12655 Status
17624BKN NED EXPANND07:54BRC08:420:48SU2A,3A,SL,17624 Status
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSANND08:17BRC09:000:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19012 Status
19216SAURASHTRA EXPANND08:41BRC09:300:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19216 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFANND10:41BRC11:270:46SU2A,3A,SL,22932 Status
19030DEE BDTS EXPANND10:41BRC11:300:49F2A,3A,SL,19030 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXANND10:41BRC11:280:47TH3A,SL,22908 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXANND10:43BRC11:270:44W2A,3A,SL,22916 Status
19064JSM BDTS EXPANND10:43BRC11:270:44SU2A,3A,SL,19064 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPANND10:58BRC11:400:42W,SA2A,3A,SL,19420 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSANND11:07BRC11:500:43TU2A,3A,SL,19202 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPANND11:07BRC11:500:43SU2A,3A,SL,16613 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSANND11:07BRC11:500:43F2A,3A,SL,19568 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSANND11:07BRC11:500:43M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,17017 Status
19060SURAT INTERCITYANND11:51BRC12:350:44M,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19060 Status
29060SURAT INTERCITYANND11:51BRC12:350:44TUFC,CC,2S,29060 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPANND12:29BRC13:120:43SU2A,3A,SL,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSANND12:29BRC13:100:41TH2A,3A,SL,16333 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPANND12:29BRC13:100:41F2A,3A,SL,16335 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESANND12:29BRC13:100:41M,SA2A,3A,SL,16337 Status
04737BKN BL AC SPLANND12:31BRC13:120:41TU1A,2A,3A,04737 Status
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESANND12:38BRC13:200:42W2A,3A,SL,12475 Status
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSANND12:38BRC13:200:42TU2A,3A,SL,12477 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPANND12:38BRC13:200:42SA2A,3A,SL,12473 Status
07038BKN NED SPLANND12:40BRC13:200:40TH2A,3A,SL,07038 Status
09571RAJKOT REWA SPLANND14:59BRC15:380:39SU2A,3A,SL,09571 Status
19417ADI ALD EXPRESSANND15:03BRC15:420:39TH2A,3A,SL,19417 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPANND15:30BRC16:120:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESND15:43BRC16:420:59TU2A,3A,SL,16505 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPANND15:45BRC16:300:45F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSANND15:45BRC16:300:45TU2A,3A,SL,19028 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSANND15:47BRC16:300:43M,W2A,3A,SL,16588 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJANND16:03BRC16:420:39M2A,3A,SL,16531 Status
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESANND16:03BRC16:420:39W2A,3A,SL,16533 Status
16507BGKT SBCEXPANND16:03BRC16:420:39TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16507 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSANND16:03BRC16:420:39F,SU2A,3A,SL,16209 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESANND17:16BRC18:000:44F2A,3A,SL,12949 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPANND17:16BRC18:000:44W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPANND17:27BRC18:150:48W1A,2A,3A,SL,11091 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSANND17:27BRC18:150:48TH1A,2A,3A,SL,11095 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXANND17:27BRC18:150:48SA1A,2A,3A,SL,11087 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESANND17:27BRC18:150:48TU1A,2A,3A,SL,11089 Status
09420ADI MAJN SF SPLANND17:29BRC18:150:46M2A,3A,SL,09420 Status
11453PRERANA EXPRESSANND17:36BRC18:300:54TU,TH,SU3A,SL,11453 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPANND17:38BRC18:170:39SU2A,3A,SL,22937 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KANND18:21BRC19:100:49M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12917 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPANND18:23BRC19:100:47SA2A,3A,SL,19575 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPANND19:02BRC19:500:48M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12844 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSANND19:02BRC19:500:48TU2A,3A,SL,16501 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPANND19:02BRC19:500:48F2A,3A,SL,18406 Status
19110GUJARAT QUEENANND19:33BRC20:200:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19110 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENANND19:33BRC20:200:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19034 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESANND19:53BRC20:350:42TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11463 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESANND19:53BRC20:350:42M,SA2A,3A,SL,11465 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPANND20:50BRC21:400:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19309 Status
22475BKN CBE AC S FANND20:59BRC21:450:46TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESANND21:03BRC22:051:02SU2A,3A,SL,11049 Status
19018SAU JANATA EXPANND21:47BRC22:400:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19018 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPANND22:01BRC22:450:44M,TU,TH,SA2A,SL,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPANND22:01BRC22:450:44W,F,SU2A,SL,19165 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESND22:13BRC23:151:02F2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPANND22:17BRC23:000:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19144 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPANND22:22BRC23:030:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22928 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPANND22:33BRC23:150:42TU2A,3A,SL,22829 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESANND22:33BRC23:150:42M,W2A,3A,SL,12947 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESANND22:58BRC23:370:39SU2A,3A,SL,19421 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILANND23:16BRC00:060:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSANND23:42BRC00:250:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
19006SAURASHTRA MAILANND23:52BRC00:400:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19006 Status
59460VRL BCT PASS EXANND23:52BRC00:400:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,59460 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  





2
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit