For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








108 Trains from (annd)anand jn to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Gujarat 388001, India

Station Code: ANND

Station Name: ANAND JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 801

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22946SAURASHTRA MAILANND00:05BRC00:460:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPANND00:05BRC00:460:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPND00:11BRC01:211:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPANND00:13BRC00:580:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSANND00:28BRC01:210:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSANND00:59BRC02:381:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESANND01:06BRC01:470:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSANND01:26BRC02:170:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESANND02:06BRC02:470:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHND02:13BRC03:080:55M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPANND02:28BRC03:150:47W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARANND03:16BRC03:570:41TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSANND04:16BRC04:570:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
69104ANND BRC MEMUANND04:20BRC05:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69104 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPANND04:41BRC05:300:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPANND04:41BRC05:250:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPANND04:59BRC05:400:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSANND05:05BRC05:490:44W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPANND05:36BRC06:170:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPANND05:36BRC06:170:41SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPANND05:36BRC06:170:41M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTANND05:36BRC06:170:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPANND05:36BRC06:170:41TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPANND06:01BRC06:420:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSANND06:16BRC06:570:41W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSANND06:16BRC06:570:41TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPANND06:16BRC06:570:41M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPANND06:45BRC07:340:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
69114ADI BRC MEMUANND06:55BRC08:201:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69114 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEANND07:02BRC07:430:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
59102KTNA BRC PASSVDA07:37BRC08:300:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59102 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPANND07:53BRC08:400:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPANND08:10BRC09:141:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSANND08:19BRC09:000:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPANND08:26BRC09:431:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPANND08:41BRC09:290:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
69108ADI BRC MEMUANND09:42BRC10:551:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69108 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPANND10:31BRC11:200:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPANND10:31BRC11:200:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPANND10:36BRC11:200:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPANND10:46BRC11:350:49W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLANND10:48BRC11:350:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFANND10:51BRC11:320:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSANND11:11BRC11:520:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPANND11:11BRC11:520:41SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSANND11:11BRC11:520:41TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSANND11:11BRC11:520:41M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYANND12:02BRC12:430:41TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYANND12:02BRC12:430:41M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
59050VG BL PASSANND12:23BRC14:352:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPANND12:33BRC13:200:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPANND12:33BRC13:200:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPANND12:33BRC13:200:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPANND14:09BRC14:570:48TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPANND14:09BRC14:570:48M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPANND14:09BRC14:570:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSANND14:09BRC14:570:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPANND14:11BRC15:020:51TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSANND14:37BRC16:031:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
59104KTNA BRC PASSVDA14:42BRC15:350:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59104 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSANND15:21BRC16:100:49TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSANND15:21BRC16:100:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPANND15:21BRC16:100:49F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSND15:39BRC16:471:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPANND15:42BRC16:180:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
19036ADI BRC INTERCITY EXPANND15:53BRC17:151:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19036 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSANND16:01BRC16:430:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSANND16:04BRC16:470:43F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSANND16:04BRC16:470:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJANND16:04BRC16:470:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPANND16:10BRC16:530:43TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
59550SANKALP FAST PASANND16:35BRC17:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59550 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSANND17:21BRC18:020:41TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSANND17:24BRC18:050:41TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPANND17:24BRC18:050:41W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
69176ANND BH PASSANND17:45BRC18:561:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69176 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPANND18:06BRC18:480:42SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSANND18:23BRC19:060:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPANND18:23BRC19:060:43TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPANND18:25BRC19:060:41W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPANND18:31BRC19:160:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19575 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KANND18:31BRC19:160:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12917 Status
69102ADI BRC MEMUANND18:38BRC20:001:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69102 Status
22138PRERANA EXPRESSANND18:51BRC19:581:07M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22138 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPANND19:06BRC20:091:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENANND19:29BRC20:150:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19034 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSANND19:51BRC20:320:41TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPANND19:51BRC20:320:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPANND19:51BRC20:320:41M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESANND20:07BRC20:500:43M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESANND20:07BRC20:500:43TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSANND20:28BRC21:090:41SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANANND20:28BRC21:090:41FUNRESERVED15560 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPANND20:52BRC21:380:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19309 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPANND21:01BRC21:420:41TU3A22497 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTANND21:01BRC21:420:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FANND21:01BRC21:420:41TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
69138ANND BRC MEMUANND21:15BRC22:251:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69138 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPANND21:52BRC22:410:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPANND22:02BRC22:480:46M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPANND22:02BRC22:480:46W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESND22:31BRC23:401:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPANND22:38BRC23:190:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPANND22:51BRC23:400:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSANND22:51BRC23:400:49M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSANND22:51BRC23:400:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILANND23:16BRC00:070:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSANND23:42BRC00:230:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
312/2020-21 02-12-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Western Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival special trains as detailed below.

Train no. 09424 / 09423 Gandhidam – Tirunelveli – Gandhidam Weekly Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 09424 Gandhidam – Tirunelveli Weekly Special train service has been extended till 28th December, 2020. Hence the special train will have Four additional services from Gandhidam to operate o­n Mondays i.e., 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th December, 2020  

In return direction Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidam Weekly Special train service has been extended till 31st December, 2020. Hence the special train will have Four additional services from Tirunelveli to operate o­n Thursdays i.e., 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st December, 2020  

The details of stoppages and timings of Train no. 09424 / 09423 Gandhidam – Tirunelveli – Gandhidam Weekly Special Trains as follows.

T. No.09424 Gandhidam – Tirunelveli Special

¯

Stations

­

T. No.09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidam Special

04.40

(d)

Gandhidam

(a)

02.45

09.00/09.10

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

21.45/21.55

10.35/10.45

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

19.46/19.56

12.30/12.35

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

18.08/18.13

15.25/15.30

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

15.00/15.10

16.55/17.00

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

13.20/13.25

21.35/21.40

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

08.15/08.20

01.50/02.00

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

03.50/04.00

02.50/02.52

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

07.25

(T)

Tokur

(T)

23.00

07.30/07.40

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn.

(a/d)

21.50/22.00

10.37/10.40

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

18.22/18.25

12.20/12.30

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

17.00/17.05

13.28/13.30

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

15.37/15.40

14.55/15.00

(a/d)

Ernakulam Jn

(a/d)

14.15/14.20

17.18/17.20

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

12.38/12.40

19.25/19.30

(a/d)

Trivandrum

(a/d)

10.50/10.55

21.05/21.07

(a/d)

Nagarcoil Town

(a/d)

09.04/09.05

23.35

(a)

Tirunelveli

(d)

07.40


Reservations for the above special trains are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.inhttps://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 2020/12 02-12-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY’s ELECTRIC LOCO SHED, VADODARA SECURES AWARD FOR THE INNOVATIVE “PUSH PULL OPERATION” PROJECT

W.RLY’s ELECTRIC LOCO SHED, VADODARA SECURES AWARD FOR THE INNOVATIVE “PUSH PULL OPERATION” PROJECT

Photo Caption:Various views of locomotives with Push – Pull mode of operation over WR.

Western Railway’s Electric Loco Shed at Vadodara has added a feather to its cap by securing the Silver Award in Quality Council of India's - 13th D.L Shah Quality Award for the project of ‘Push-Pull Operation’. This feat has been made possible due to sustained efforts, as well as the dynamic leadership & guidance of Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway. GM Shri Kansal has congratulated Divisional Railway Manager of Vadodara & the entire team of Electric Loco Shed – Vadodara for this accomplishment. The award will be given during the inaugural session of Quality Conclave o­n 17th December, 2020.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the Push- Pull operation of locomotive is a configuration for locomotive-hauled trains, allowing them to be driven from either end. In this mode, o­ne locomotive each is attached to the train at both ends. The train is then pulled and pushed by the locomotives simultaneously. The key benefits of push pull operation are reduction in train journey time due to improved acceleration. Also, the process of shunting the loco around to the other end for the return journey is no longer necessary. This results in reduced platform occupancy duration which in turn also improves utilization of existing station capacity and due to equal distribution of draft/ buff forces from both the ends , it increases the riding comfort.

Shri Thakur informed that the Electric Loco Shed - Vadodara was the first shed to modify three phase locomotives to be used in push pull operation as per Railway Board guidelines and successfully conducted Confirmatory Oscillation Car Run (COCR) test with RDSO. Later o­n, various trial runs of Mumbai - Delhi Rajdhani trains with this Push Pull scheme was done, which were successfully conducted. Shri Thakurstated that this project has gone through four stages of extensive evaluation i.e screening of project case study report, project presentation at QCI office, site verification for project implementation by assessment team &, assessment report evaluation by Jury consisting of eminent experts appointed by NBQP/QCI. The D.L. Shah Quality awards were launched in 2007. The Award recognizes successful projects of an organization that have resulted in continuous improvement of products and / or services, better and effective operations as well as increased customers/ stakeholders satisfaction.

********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit