For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (AWY)ALUVA


Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Civil Station Road, Aluva, Kerala 683101, India

Station Code: AWY

Station Name: ALUVA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC00:30ERN05:004:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVL00:35ERN05:004:25M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTVC00:45AWY05:434:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVC01:00ERS05:104:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSTVC03:35AWY08:134:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVC04:25AWY08:484:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTVC04:25AWY08:484:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVC05:05AWY10:485:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16302 Status
12076JAN SHATABDITVC05:55AWY09:493:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12076 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:05AWY10:334:28TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:05AWY10:584:53M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:05AWY10:334:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPTVC06:15AWY11:185:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:00AWY11:384:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPKCVL07:45AWY13:506:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVL08:45ERN12:554:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVL08:45ERN12:554:10TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTVC08:55AWY13:585:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVL09:15ERS12:553:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVL09:15ERS12:553:40M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVC09:30AWY14:335:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARTVC10:55ERS14:453:50TH3A19423 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTVC10:55AWY15:184:23M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVL11:00ERS14:303:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVL11:00AWY15:184:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVC11:15AWY16:034:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:40AWY17:334:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTVC12:45AWY18:235:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12778HUBLI EXPKCVL12:50ERN16:554:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVL12:50ERN16:554:05F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKCVL14:00AWY18:464:46SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVL14:00AWY18:464:46SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15AWY19:185:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15AWY19:185:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12082JAN SHATABDITVC14:45ERN18:303:45M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:55AWY19:434:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVL15:45AWY20:434:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVC15:45AWY20:434:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVL15:45AWY20:434:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC16:05AWY20:534:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTVC16:05AWY20:534:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTVC16:05AWY20:534:48F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVL16:45AWY21:134:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVC16:55AWY21:334:38TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVC16:55AWY21:434:48TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVL17:00AWY21:434:43M,W,F3A12258 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:15ERN21:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVC17:30AWY22:084:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16342 Status
16304VANCHINAD EXPTVC17:45TRTR22:124:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16304 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVL18:05ERN21:573:52TH,SA3A16319 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVC18:45AWY00:035:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
16629MALABAR EXPTVC19:00AWY00:185:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVC19:15ERS22:353:20TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPTVC19:15ERS22:303:15W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20ERN00:404:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC20:30AWY01:385:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16343 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPTVC20:45AWY01:585:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
16349RAJYA RANI EXPKCVL20:50AWY01:505:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16349 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKCVL21:20ERS00:353:15TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXTVC23:20AWY03:584:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.653/2021-2227-12-2021
Secunderabad
12 Weekly Special Trains between New Jalpaiguri – Trivandrum Central


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Indian Railways will run twelve weekly special trains between New Jalpaiguri – Trivandrum Central – New Jalpaiguri as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Days of run

Date of Journey

1

05706

New Jalpaiguri – Trivandrum Central

15.10

(Tus)

19.25 (Thu)

 

Tuesdays o­nly

 

21.12.2021 to 25.01.2022

(6 trips)

2

05705

Trivandrum Central - New Jalpaiguri

19.40 (Fri)

00.10 (Mon)

 

Fridays o­nly

 

24.12.2021 to 28.01.2022

(6 trips)

 

 

Enroute, these weekly special trains will stop at Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampur Hat, Bardhaman, Dankuni, Kharagpur Jn, Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Berhampur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagram Jn, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Samalkot Jn.,Rajamundry, Eluru, Vijayawada Jn., o­ngole, Nellore, Renigunta Jn., Katpadi Jn., Salem Jn., Erode Jn., Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn., Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chengannur and Kollam stations in both directions.

            These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.





2
619/2021-22 20-12-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


Northeast Frontier Railway has notified Weekly Superfast Special Fare Special Train in Kamakhya – Kochuveli Sector as detailed below:

Train No. 05669/05670 Kamakhya – Kochuveli – Kamakhya Weekly Superfast Special Fare Special:

Train No. 05669 Kamakhya – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Kamakhya at 07.40 hrs o­n Thursday o­n 23rd, 30th December, 2021 & 06th, 13th January, 2022 and reach Kochuveli at 19.15 hrs, the third day (4 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 05670 Kochuveli – Kamakhya Weekly Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Kochuveli at 20.00 hrs o­n Sundays o­n 26th December, 2021 & 02nd, 09th, 16th January, 2022 and reach Kamakhya at 08.40 hrs, the fourth day (4 Trips)

Coach Composition1- AC Two Tier Coach, 5- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 3- General Second Class Coaches, 1 – Pantry Car, 1Second Class (Divyang Friendly) cum Luggage / Brake Van & 1- Luggage cum Brake Van

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.05669/05670 Kamakhya – Kochuveli – Kamakhya Weekly Superfast Special Fare Special are as follows:

Train No. 05669 Kamakhya –Kochuveli Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 05670 Kochuveli - Kamakhya Special Fare Special

(Thu) 07.40

(a/d)

Kamakhya

(a/d)

08.40 (Wed)

08.20/08.22

(a/d)

Rangiya

(a/d)

06.15/06.17

09.06/09.08

(a/d)

Barpeta Road

(a/d)

05.13/05.15

10.20/10.25

(a/d)

New Bongaigaon

(a/d)

04.25/04.30

10.57/10.59

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

03.30/03.32

11.45/11.50

(a/d)

New Alipurduar

(a/d)

02.30/02.35

12.05/12.10

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

02.00/02.05

15.00/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.10/00.20 (Wed)

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishanganj

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.32

(Fri) 00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

01.27/01.32

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

14.35/14.40

02.25

(T)

Bhatta Nagar

(T)

14.20

04.00/04.10

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

05.42/05.44

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

10.10/10.12

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

08.10/08.15

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

07.05/07.10

08.55/09.00

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

06.45/06.50

09.20/09.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

06.00/06.20

11.10/11.15

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

04.07/04.12

12.41/12.43

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

03.05/03.07

13.33/13.35

(a/d)

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

02.01/02.03

14.30/14.35

(a/d)

Vizianagram

(a/d)

01

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit