For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








60 Trains from (TCR)THRISUR to (CNGR)CHENGANNUR


Address: Thrissur Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Thrissur, Kerala, India

Station Code: TCR

Station Name: THRISUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

Address: Private Bus Stand, Chengannur, Kerala 689121, India

Station Code: CNGR

Station Name: CHENGANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 302

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12777KOCHUVELI EXPTCR00:40CNGR03:483:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR00:40TRVL03:392:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSTCR00:50HAD03:593:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPTCR01:05CNGR04:183:13TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSTCR01:05CNGR04:183:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR01:45CNGR04:543:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSTCR02:00CNGR05:243:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPTCR02:30KYJ05:292:59F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTCR02:45CNGR07:084:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARTCR02:47KYJ05:282:41M3A19424 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPTCR02:55HAD06:043:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARTCR03:10CNGR06:293:19F,SU3A16320 Status
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR03:40HAD06:593:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16341 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTITCR03:55KYJ08:585:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILTCR05:18CNGR08:543:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPTCR05:50CNGR09:584:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSTCR06:15CNGR10:314:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56365 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRTCR06:24CNGR10:233:59TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPTCR07:20KYJ11:584:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPTCR07:20KYJ11:584:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSTCR07:35CNGR11:534:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12081JAN SHATABDITCR08:15CNGR11:193:04M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPTCR09:10CNGR12:283:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXTCR10:30HAD14:344:04M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPTCR10:55HAD14:393:44TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESTCR10:55CNGR14:183:23W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPTCR11:05KYJ15:184:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTITCR11:10KYJ15:083:58W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPTCR11:10CNGR14:283:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSTCR11:10KYJ15:083:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
17230SABARI EXPTCR12:00CNGR15:183:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSTCR12:15KYJ16:083:53F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPTCR12:15CNGR16:043:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPTCR12:25KYJ16:083:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTCR12:35CNGR16:183:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPTCR12:50HAD16:143:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTCR13:45CNGR17:183:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSTCR14:15HAD18:093:54TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSTCR14:30HAD18:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSTCR15:10CNGR19:264:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
12075JAN SHATABDITCR15:45KYJ19:093:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSTCR16:10CNGR19:483:38TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALTCR16:19CNGR19:483:29W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSTCR16:25CNGR19:543:29TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHTCR16:25CNGR20:083:43M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSTCR16:25CNGR20:083:43TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPTCR17:25CNGR21:193:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSTCR19:50KYJ23:283:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHATCR20:19CNGR16:064:13SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPTCR21:30HAD00:292:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLTCR21:30CNGR00:333:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTCR21:55HAD01:193:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR22:05CNGR01:343:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSTCR22:25CNGR01:493:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPTCR23:00CNGR02:093:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPTCR23:25KYJ02:433:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPTCR23:35CNGR02:383:03TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPTCR23:35CNGR02:383:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPTCR23:35CNGR02:383:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSTCR23:35CNGR02:383:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09/2020-21 05-04-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains as detailed below:-

Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will leave Bhavnagar o­n Tuesdays at 10.05 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 04.00 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special will leave Kochuveli o­n Thursdays at 15.45 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Bhavnagar at 12.25 hrs, the third day until further advice

Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will have additional stoppages at Payyanur and Vadakara

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special Train are as follows:

Train No.09260 Bhavnagar-Kochuveli Spl

Station

Train No.09259 Kochuveli -Bhavnagar Spl

10.05

(d)

Bhavnagar

(a)

12.25

10.17/10.18

(a/d)

Sihor Gujarat

(a/d)

11.21/11.22

10.39/10.40

(a/d)

Dhola

(a/d)

10.57/10.58

11.15/11.17

(a/d)

Botad

(a/d)

10.20/10.22

12.10/12.11

(a/d)

Jorawarnagar

(a/d)

09.36/09.37

15.25/15.40

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

06.45/06.55

16.21/16.23

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

05.26/05.27

16.37/16.39

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

05.04/05.05

17.17/17.27

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

04.18/04.28

18.25/18.27

(a/d)

Ankleswar

(a/d)

03.19/03.21

19.29/19.34

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

02.45/02.50

22.35/22.40

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

23.00/23.10

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

21.15/21.20

01.30/01.35

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

20.07/20.12

03.10/03.12

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

04.40/04.45

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

15.50/15.5

06.06/06.08

(a/d)

Sindudurg

(a/d)

13.38/13.40

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

12.18/12.20

09.05/09.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

11.25/11.35

10.13/10. 15

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

07.50/07.52

12.06/12.08

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

13:00/13.02

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

06.10/06.12

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

04.10/04.20

15.53/15.55

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

02.48/02.50

2
549/2020-21 31-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n Tuesdays at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Hazarath Nizamuddin at 17.50 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06168Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 05.10 hrs o­n and from 16th April, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 07.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have additional stoppage at Ongole

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows:

TrainNo.06167Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Spl

Stations

Train No.06168 Hazarath Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramSpl

14.15

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

07.05

15.10/15.13

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

05.32/05.35

15.44/15.46

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

04.45/04.55

16.24/16.27

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

03.57/04.00

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

02.55/03.00

18.35/18.37

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.12/20.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

21.37/21.40

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

23.42/23.45

23.17/23.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.12/22.15

00.03/00.05

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.25/20.30

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.22/19.25

05.25/05.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.35/16.40

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.38/15.40

07.15/07.20

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

07.45/07.50

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.50/14.00

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

12.28/12.30

11.03/11.05

(a/d)

Ongole

--

---

14.07/14.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

17.03/17.08

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

04.30/04.35

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.20/00.25

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

21.50/21.55

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Amla

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

02.46/02.48

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

19.00/19.02

05.05/05.15

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

17.10/17.20

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

08.45/08.50

(a/d)

Bina

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

10.50/11.00

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

11.20/11.30

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Gwalior

(a/d)

09.41/09.43

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit