For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








80 Trains from (PRG)PRAYAG to (NYN)NAINI


Address: 87/9, Prayag Station Road, Allen Ganj, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211002, India

Station Code: PRG

Station Name: PRAYAG

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 253

Station Traffic: High

Address: Naini Railway Station, Naini, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211008, India

Station Code: NYN

Station Name: NAINI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPALY00:17ALD00:300:13M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESALY00:17ALD00:300:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
54377PRG BE PASSPRG00:50PFM01:070:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54377 Status
54378BE PRG PASSPRG01:28PYG01:500:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54378 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPALD01:30ALY01:380:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPALD01:30ALY01:380:08TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSALY02:32NYN03:270:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPALD02:55ALY03:050:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
14369TRIBENI EXPRESSPRG03:13PFM03:310:18TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14369 Status
14371TRIBENI EXPRESSPRG03:13PFM03:310:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14371 Status
24369TRIBENI EXPRESSPRG03:13PFM03:310:18M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,24369 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSALD04:15NYN03:041:11W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
54371PYG FD PASSPRG05:12PFM05:250:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54371 Status
14215GANGA GOMTI EXPPRG06:00PFM06:220:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14215 Status
54160ALD JHS PASSALD06:05NYN06:230:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54160 Status
54373PYG FD PASSPRG06:50PFM07:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54373 Status
64596ALD DDU MEMUSFG07:00NYN07:430:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64596 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANALY07:05ALD07:150:10WUNRESERVED15559 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFALY07:05ALD07:150:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPALY07:05ALD07:150:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
14116HW ALD EXPPRG07:26PYG07:450:19M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14116 Status
21107KURJ BSB LINK EXPRG07:28PFM07:380:10TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN,21107 Status
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPPRG07:28PFM07:380:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11107 Status
14164SANGAM EXPSFG07:41ALD08:350:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14164 Status
14114LINK EXPRESSSFG07:41ALD08:350:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14114 Status
54375PYG JNU PASSPRG07:42PFM07:570:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54375 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPALY08:22ALD08:400:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
14126SARYU EXPRESSPRG08:27ALD08:400:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14126 Status
54102CNB PRG PASSPRG08:53PYG09:200:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54102 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPPRG08:58PFM09:160:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPPRG08:58PFM09:160:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
63237DDU ALD MEMUALD09:20SFG09:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63237 Status
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXPPRG09:37PYG10:000:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,24512 Status
14512NAUCHANDI EXPPRG09:37PYG10:000:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14512 Status
75115GCT PRG PASSPRG10:01PYG10:250:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75115 Status
54214JNU ALD PASSPRG10:30PYG10:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54214 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPPRG11:00PYG11:250:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPALD11:05ALY11:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
15117MUV JBP EXPRESALY11:10ALD11:500:40SA3A,SL,GN,15117 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSALD11:25ALY11:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
14210LKO PYG INTRCTYPRG11:32PYG12:000:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14210 Status
54254LKO PYG PASSPRG12:41PYG13:250:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54254 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPRG13:52PFM14:050:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14217 Status
14102CNB PRG EXPPRG14:26PYG14:500:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14102 Status
53346ALD CPU PASSALD14:40NYN14:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53346 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSPRG15:00NYN16:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
54253PYG LKO PASSPRG15:17PFM15:380:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54253 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPPRG15:37NYN16:360:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPALD16:20ALY16:280:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPALD16:20ALY16:280:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
14101PRG CNB EXPPRG16:25PFM16:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14101 Status
54101PRG CNB PASSPRG16:52PFM17:050:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54101 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSALD17:10ALY17:200:10SU3A,SL,GN,15118 Status
54213ALD JNU PASSPRG17:17PFM17:310:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54213 Status
14511NAUCHANDI EXPPRG17:42PFM17:550:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14511 Status
14163SANGAM EXPRESSALD17:45SFG17:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14163 Status
75116PRG GCT DEMUPRG18:05PFM18:150:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75116 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPALD18:05NYN18:180:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
63238ALD DDU PASSSFG18:10NYN18:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63238 Status
14125SARYU EXPRESSPRG18:28PFM18:460:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14125 Status
54104ALD CAR PASSALD18:30NYN18:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54104 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPALY18:33ALD18:500:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
54372FD PYG PASSPRG18:35PYG19:000:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54372 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPALY19:12ALD19:250:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXALY20:10ALD20:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
14118MANWAR SANGM EXPPRG20:16ALD20:300:14M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,14118 Status
64595DDU ALD MEMUALD20:25SFG21:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64595 Status
21108BSB KURJ LINK EXPRG20:35NYN21:391:04M,W,SA3A,SL,GN,21108 Status
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPPRG20:35NYN21:391:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11108 Status
24370TRIVENI EXPPRG20:35NYN21:381:03TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,24370 Status
14370TRIVENI EXPPRG20:35NYN21:381:03M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14370 Status
54376JNU PYG PASSPRG20:57PYG21:250:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54376 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPALD21:00NYN21:190:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPALD21:10ALY21:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSALD21:45ACOI22:050:20M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
14216GANGA GOMTI EXPPRG22:10PYG22:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14216 Status
14307PRG BE EXPRESSPRG22:13PFM22:280:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14307 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSALD22:40ALY22:480:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANALD22:40ALY22:500:10FUNRESERVED15560 Status
54374FD PYG PASSPRG23:14PYG23:500:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54374 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-01-2021
Shri Sanjay Kumar Mishra took over as Principal Chief Engineer, NCR.

Shri Sanjay Kumar Mishra took over as Principal Chief Engineer, NCR

 

After successful tenure Shri Sharad Mehta joined as CAO(Con), NCR

 

On 18thJanuary 2021 Shri Sanjay Kumar Mishra took over as Principal Chief Engineer, North Central Railway, Prayagraj. He belongs to 1986 batch of Indian Railway Service of Engineers (IRSE) and has more than 30 years of experience in development and maintenance of Railway Infrastructure. He has earlier worked in South Central Railway, Secunderabad and North Eastern Railway, Gorakhpur in various important capacities as Sr Divisional Engineer, Deputy Chief Engineer, Chief Engineer in Open Line and Construction Organization. He has completed many important Construction projects of Doubling and Gauge Conversion etc. including construction of important bridges o­n Ghaghra, Rapti and Ganga rivers. Prior to joining as PCE NCR Shri Sanjay Kumar Mishra was working as CPD (Station Development) o­n North Eastern Railway.

 

Shri S K Mishra has taken over charge ofthe post of PCE NCR from Shri Sharad Mehta who has been working as PCE NCR since 26.03.2019 and after completing successful tenure joined as Chief Administrative Officer (Construction) o­n North Central Railway itself. Officers and staff of North Central Railway conveyed their best wishes to Shri S K Mishra and Shri Sharad Mehta for their new and important assignments o­n North Central Railway.





2
19-01-2021
Detailed review of 160 Kmph speed raising works by GM NCR and NER Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

 

No. 11PR/01/2021Press ReleaseDate: 16.01.2021

Detailed review of 160 Kmph speed raising works by GM NCR and NER Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi

 

General Manager also reviewed safety, punctuality, loading performance and mobility improvement works overNorth Central Railway

 

General Manager NCR and NER Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi hold a detailed review meeting to monitor progress of important work for 160 Kmph speed raising o­n New Delhi-Howrah and New Delhi-Mumbai trunk routes falling o­n NCR. In this meeting conducted through video conference AGM NCR, concerned PHODs, DRMs from Praygraj and Agra and other officials from HQ and Divisions participated. PHODs from Electrical, Engineering, S&T and Mechanical branches presented detailed planning ofwork for speed raising along with timeline for execution of different activities.

 

Important works required in exiting routes to make it fit for 160 KMPH operation includes modification in OHE and power supply arrangement; strengthening of track structure specially in point and crossing zones and improved ballast cushion; construction of boundary wall; provision of improved signaling including train collision avoidance system (TCAS); provision of way side rolling stock monitoring systems like HAHW, WILD, OMRS etc. New Delhi- Howrah route between Ghaziabad-Pt. DeenDayalUpdhyay Jn. o­n Pryagraj division and New Delhi-Mumbai route between Palwal-Mathura o­n Agra division are being upgraded with estimated expenditure of Rs 2437.30 Crores and Rs. 393.51 Crores respectively. Besides adding speed and comfort to train journeys these works will also help in large scale employment generation in Uttar Pradesh with input of approximately Rs 2830 Crores over next 02 years.

 

Reviewing progress of the work, GM Shri V K Tripathi stressed that each and every activity related to execution of this important work must be planned in detail and well documented. He also instructed for comprehensive and coordinated effort by all executing agencies for optimum utilization of traffic blocks for maximum work output with least effect o­n train operations. Shri Tripathi further directed officials to flagall issues requiring assistance from Railway Board, RDSO etc. so as this important work is completed within the specified target in FY 2022-23.

 

Later General Manager also reviewed position of safety, punctuality, freight loading and mobility improvement works over North Central Railway. Shri Tripathi stressed that stipulated field inspections by HQ and Divisional officials must be conducted without any exception. GM also reviewed punctuality and freight loading performance of North Central Railway. He emphasized o­n proper analysis of each equipment failure case to sustain as well as to further improve upon punctuality performance of North Central Railway. Reviewing critical works related to mobility improvement, Shri Tripathi remarked that each important work be assigned specific milestones and progress of each milestone be monitored for timely completion of these critical infrastructure works. General Manager asked executing agencies to expedite works related to construction of longer loop lines, automatic signaling in Prayagraj-Kanpur section and works for speed raising in Chunar-Chopan section.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit