For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








88 Trains from (NLR)NELLORE to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Nellore Railway Station, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh 524001, India

Station Code: NLR

Station Name: NELLORE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKNLR00:02BZA04:504:48W,F,SUCC22708 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARNLR00:45BZA04:403:55TU3A22834 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSNLR01:30BZA05:203:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSNLR01:30BZA05:203:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPNLR01:30BZA05:203:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPNLR01:30BZA05:203:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSNLR01:30BZA05:203:50TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPNLR01:30BZA05:203:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPNLR01:54BZA06:004:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSNLR02:00BZA06:004:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXNLR02:00BZA06:004:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPNLR02:00BZA06:004:00TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILNLR02:20BZA06:153:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSNLR02:28BZA07:104:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSNLR03:05BZA07:003:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRNLR04:32BZA12:007:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPNLR05:00BZA09:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
57277GDR BZA PASSNLR06:05BZA12:476:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57277 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSNLR06:18BZA10:003:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPNLR07:55BZA14:406:45TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSNLR07:55BZA13:105:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSNLR07:55BZA14:406:45W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHANLR09:55BZA13:403:45SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPNLR09:55BZA13:353:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPNLR09:55BZA13:403:45SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPNLR10:02BZA14:054:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
12077JAN SHATABDINLR10:05BZA14:454:40M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12077 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSNLR10:15BZA14:154:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYANLR10:40BZA14:103:30WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPNLR10:40BZA14:103:30TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNLR11:55BZA16:054:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNLR11:55BZA16:104:15F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPNLR11:55BZA16:104:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPNLR11:55BZA16:104:15M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARNLR12:00BZA16:054:05TU3A19604 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSNLR12:06BZA16:104:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPNLR12:20BZA16:304:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPNLR12:40BZA16:303:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPNLR13:10BZA18:155:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPNLR13:10BZA18:155:05M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSNLR13:30BZA17:404:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPNLR14:22BZA20:005:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPNLR14:30BZA18:153:45TH2A,3A,22838 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPNLR14:30BZA18:283:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPNLR14:30BZA18:283:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPNLR15:15BZA19:053:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
67297GDR BZA MEMUNLR15:46BZA23:107:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67297 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSNLR16:05BZA20:003:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
12712PINAKINI EXPNLR16:40BZA21:104:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12712 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPNLR17:08BZA21:053:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPNLR17:08BZA21:053:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPNLR17:08BZA21:053:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPNLR17:08BZA21:053:57W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSNLR17:18BZA21:153:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPNLR17:18BZA21:153:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPNLR17:55BZA21:554:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPNLR18:08BZA22:104:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSNLR18:12BZA22:003:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPNLR18:20BZA22:003:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFNLR19:00BZA22:453:45SU3A20890 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPNLR19:00BZA22:503:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12709SIMHAPURI EXPNLR19:18BZA23:173:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12709 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLNLR19:23BZA23:304:07TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPNLR19:23BZA23:304:07M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPNLR19:25BZA23:304:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPNLR19:25BZA23:304:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSNLR19:25BZA23:304:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSNLR19:25BZA23:304:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPNLR20:10BZA00:053:55TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPNLR20:10BZA00:053:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESNLR20:15BZA00:204:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPNLR20:46BZA02:305:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPNLR20:55BZA01:104:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
07942TPTY CCT SPLNLR21:30BZA01:203:50SUUNRESERVED07942 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSNLR21:42BZA01:353:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPNLR21:50BZA02:104:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPNLR21:55BZA01:453:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPNLR22:05BZA02:304:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSNLR22:05BZA02:304:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
17403GDV NS LINK EXPNLR22:06BZA02:104:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17403 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPNLR22:06BZA02:104:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17401 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPNLR22:48BZA03:254:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPNLR22:55BZA03:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSNLR23:50BZA03:504:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12852 Status
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXPNLR23:50BZA03:453:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22870 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSNLR23:50BZA03:504:00TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPNLR23:50BZA03:554:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22802MAS VSKP EXPNLR23:50BZA04:505:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22802 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 16214-07-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 162, ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE FOR PARCEL EXPRESS & ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE FOR PARCEL EXPRESS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 162  Dt: 13.07.2020

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE FOR PARCEL EXPRESS

Train No. 00621/00622 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Bi-Weekly Parcel Express will be provided with additional stoppage at Agra Cantt  with  effect from KSR Bengaluru from 15.07.2020 to 25.12.2020 and from  Hazrat Nizamuddin from 17.07.2020 to 27.12.2020.

Accordingly Train No. 00621KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly Parcel Express will arrive/depart Agra Cantt – 11:00/11:20 hrs and Train No. 00622 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Bi-Weekly Parcel Express will arrive/depart Agra Cantt – 00:10/00:20 hrs.

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF PARCEL EXPRESS

The timings of Train No. 00615/00616 KSR Bengaluru – Howrah – KSR Bengaluru Tri-Weekly Parcel Express will be revised with effect from both sides from 15.07.2020 as detailed below:-

Train No. 00615 KSR Bengaluru – Howrah Tri-Weekly Parcel Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 12:00 hrs o­n Wednesday, Friday and Monday and arrive Howrah at 05:15 hrs. o­n Friday, Sunday and Wednesday respectively.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 12:15/12:45 hrs, Jolarpettai – 15:55/16:00 hrs, MGR Chennai Central – 19:30/20:10 hrs, Vijayawada – 04:00/04:30 hrs, Rajahmundry – 06:40/06:50 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 11:20/11:40 hrs, Palasa – 14:50 hrs/14:55 hrs, Khurda Road – 18:30/18:45 hrs, Bubhaneswar – 19:10/19:35 hrs, Cuttack – 20:10/20:20 hrs, Balasore – 00:05/00:15 hrs, Kharagpur – 01:50/02:00 hrs, Panskura – 02:40/02:50 hrs and Mecheda – 03:15/03:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 00616 Howrah – KSR Bengaluru Tri-Weekly Parcel Express will depart from Howrah at 12:00 hrs o­n Wednesday, Friday and Sunday and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 06:15 hrs o­n Friday Sunday and Tuesday respectively.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Mecheda – 13:30/13:40, Panskura – 14:00/14:10, Kharagpur – 15:00/15:10 hrs, Balasore – 17:00/17:10 hrs, Cuttack – 19:50/20:00 hrs, Bubhaneswar – 21:00/21:25 hrs, Khurda Road – 21:55/22:05 hrs, Palasa – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Visakhapatnam – 05:55/06:15 hrs, Rajahmundry – 10:00/10:10 hrs, Vijayawada – 12:40/13:10 hrs, MGR Chennai Central – 21:45/21:55 hrs, Jolarpettai – 01:45/01:50 hrs and Yesvantpur – 05:15/05:45 hrs.



                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
No.158/2020-21 27-06-2020
Chennai
200 Railway Maintenance Projects of critical importance completed during Covid-19 lockdown period.


This will boost safety and speed of Train operations in key sections of tracks.

The backend warriors of Indian Railways have fully availed the opportunity provided by suspension of passenger services due to pandemic of COVID 19 to successfully executed more than 200 long pending maintenance works including yard remodeling, repair and re-girdering of oldbridges, doubling and electrification of rail lines andrenewal of scissor crossovers. Pending for several years, these unfinished projects often confronted Indian Railways as bottlenecks.

Apart from ensuring supply chains all essential commodities running through parcel trains and freight trains, Indian Railways executed these long pending maintenance works during this lockdown period when passenger services were suspended.

During this period Indian Railways focused o­n several long pending overdue maintenance works which required traffic block of long durations. These works were pending for several years and were confronting Railways with severe bottlenecks. They were planned during lockdown period considering it ‘Once in a lifetime opportunity’ to wipe out these maintenance arrears and take up the execution of work without affecting the train service.

These works taken up for removal of bottlenecks and enhance safety include 82 rebuilding/rehabilitation of bridge, 48 limited height subway/road under bridge in lieu of level crossing gate, 16 construction/strengthening of foot over bridge, 14 dismantling of old foot over bridge, 7 launching of road over bridge, 5 yard remodelling, 1 commissioning of doubling & electrification and 26 other projects.

Some of these key projects are as follows -

Yard Modification work in Jolarpetti (Chennai Division, Southern Railway) was completed o­n 21stMay 2020.It resulted in easing out of curve and enhancing the speed up to 60Kmph o­n Bengaluru end and facilitated Simultaneous reception and dispatch.

                                   

Likewise dismantling of old abandoned unsafe Foot Over Bridge at Ludhinana (Firozepur Division, Northern Railway) was completed o­n 5th May 2020. Dismantling of this 135 meter long old abandoned FOB structure over 19 tracks and 7 passenger platforms was overdue since 2014 after new FOB was commissioned. 

Work of re-girdering of bridge o­n Tunga River (Mysuru Division, South Western Railway) was completed o­n 3rd May 2020. Dismantling of unsafe deck of Kopar Road ROB near Dombivali (Mumbai Division, Central Railway) was completed o­n 30rdApril 2020 and it resulting in enhanced safety. This deck was declared unsafe for road users in 2019 and covered 6 railway tracks below. 

Two projects of Doubling with Electrification in Varanasi Division, North Eastern Railway were completed o­n 13th June. o­ne of these projects is Kachhwa Road to Madhosingh Section and the second is 16 km of Manduadih to Prayagraj Section. This resulted in decongestion of east - west routes and facilitation of freight movement. The dismantling work of ROB crossing 8 railway tracks in the approach of Chennai Central Station was completed o­n 9th May 2020. This ROB was declared unsafe and was closed for heavy vehicles since July 2016. ROB dismantling could not be done as traffic block requirement was very high resulting into massive cancellation /rescheduling of trains with loss of passenger revenue. 

Works o­n construction of two new bridges in Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway were completed o­n 3rd May. o­n Howrah- Chennai route, the construction of limited height subway for LC elimination in Khurda Road Division in East Coast Railway was completed o­n 9thMay 2020 resulting in increased operational efficiency of trains and Safety. Signalling upgradation work of Azamgarh station (Varanasi Division, North Eastern Railway) was completed o­n 23rd May. Mau - Shahganj section has been upgraded to STD.-II (R), yard speed upgraded from 50 kmph to 110 kmph and simultaneous reception, dispatch and shunting facility provided.

Likewise, renewal of wooden layout Scissors crossover with standard Pre-stress Concrete (PSC) layout in Vijayawada & Kazipet yards (Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway) has been completed. A major block of 72 hrs was taken in Kazipet yard for pending yard remodelling. The old wooden scissors crossover laid in 1970 was replaced with standard PSC layout. Insertion of RCC box at Tilak Nagar station (Mumbai Division, Central Railway) was completed in two mega blocks of 28 hrs and 52 hrs durations o­n 3rd May. This work was taken up to address the problem of flooding in rainy season near Tilak Nagar station o­n harbour line.

The innovative pilot project for powering Trains by solar power, developed over a vacant railway land at Bina is under extensive testing. This 1.7 Mega Watt project to directly feed to 25 kV Railway Overhead Line is a joint venture of Indian Railways and BHEL.

**

PIB COURTESY




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit