For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








80 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (HMZ)Hind Motor


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: R G Nagar Rd, Deshbandhu Park, Hindmotor, Dist - Hooghly West Bengal

Station Code: HMZ

Station Name: Hind Motor

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 13

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05SRC00:250:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDAKE02:32KOAA03:200:48W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSDDJ02:35SDAH03:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
53171SDAH LGL PASSSDAH03:45DDJ03:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSDDJ04:08SDAH04:300:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPDAKE04:34BNXR04:510:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
23154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:350:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:250:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35DDJ05:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50DDJ06:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
13017GANADEVTA EXPHWH06:05SHE06:320:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13017 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15SHE06:410:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHM06:25SRC06:360:11M,F,SAUNRESERVED22861 Status
12857TAMRALIPTA EXPHWH06:35SRC06:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12857 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBNXR06:38SDAH07:000:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13113HAZARDUARI EXPKOAA06:50BP07:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13113 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRHWH07:15SRP07:370:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25BP07:520:27SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXDAKE07:41BNXR07:540:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45SRC07:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH07:50SRC08:080:18F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSSDAH08:04BNXR08:130:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00SRC10:160:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDAKE10:17BNXR10:390:22M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDAKE10:17BNXR10:390:22TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSSDAH10:28DDJ10:410:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSHWH11:10SRP11:360:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25BP11:530:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
63141SDAH RPH PASSSDAH12:05DDJ12:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63141 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10SRC12:220:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10SRC12:220:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSDDJ12:20SDAH12:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUDDJ12:21SDAH12:450:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRSDAH12:40DDJ12:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50SRP14:160:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00DDJ14:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
22897KANDARI EXPRESSHWH14:15SRC14:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22897 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSDDJ14:49SDAH15:100:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00SRC15:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDAKE15:08KOAA15:450:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20SRC15:360:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45SRP16:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUDDJ15:55SDAH16:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05SRC16:160:11W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
68007HWH JER MEMUHWH16:50SRC17:130:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68007 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00BP17:260:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHM17:35SRC17:460:11M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45SRC18:010:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45BNXR17:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10SRC18:210:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSDDJ18:11SDAH18:350:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPDAKE18:53SDAH19:250:32M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPDAKE18:53SDAH19:250:32TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH19:30DDJ19:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35BNXR19:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSDDJ19:51KOAA20:200:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUDDJ19:58SDAH20:200:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHM20:20SRC20:320:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSHM20:20SRC20:320:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH20:20DDJ20:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25SRP20:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30BNXR20:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55SRC21:060:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
37279HWH BDC LOCALHWH21:10HMZ21:290:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37279 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:25SHE21:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45SRP22:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15BNXR22:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25BP22:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSDDJ22:33SDAH22:550:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSDDJ23:02SDAH23:250:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05SRC23:180:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05SRC23:180:13TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
37290BDC HWH LOCALSRP23:08HMZ23:170:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37290 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10SRP23:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSSDAH23:30DDJ23:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55SRC00:150:20F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55SRC00:150:20F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationKOAA07:30341138:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24-09-2021
NEW SENIOR DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER & CHIEF VIGILANCE OFFICER OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

NEW SENIOR DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER & CHIEF VIGILANCE OFFICER

OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 Kolkata, 24th September, 2021.

Shri Vijay Kumar Panjiar has taken over the charge of Senior Deputy General Manager & Chief Vigilance Officer, South Eastern Railway, Garden Reach, Kolkata today (24.09.2021). Prior to taking over the charge of Senior Deputy General Manager, South Eastern Railway, Shri Vijay Kumar Panjiar was Chief Engineer (Track Machine), Eastern Railway. Shri Panjiar, IRSE (Indian Railway Service of Engineers) of 1988 Batch joined Indian Railways in the capacity of Assistant Engineer, Eastern Railway in the year 1990.

Shri Vijay Kumar Panjiar an alumnus of Banaras Hindu University did his Graduation in Civil Engineering. Shri Panjiar has worked in different Zonal Railways viz. Eastern Railway, Metro Railway; North Eastern Railway in various capacities as Senior Divisional Engineer (Coordination); Deputy Chief Engineer (Planning), Deputy Chief Engineer (Construction); Chief Engineer (Construction); Chief Project Manager/Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Limited; Chief Engineer/Track Maintenance.He has also worked as Divisional Railway Manager, North Eastern Railway, Varanasi (Banaras).

He has travelled extensively, undergone international training in Milan, Italy and his contribution in Civil Engineering over Indian Railways is noteworthy, vast and varied. He has keen interest in Sports, Photography, Railway History and Heritage as well as socio cultural activities.

 

 

******





2
0123-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF AMARAVATI SPECIAL FOR FOUR DAYS



In view of safety related modernization work between Sanverdam Chuch-Chandar-Madgaon Railway Stations in Hubli-Madgaon Railway Section in connection with commissioning of Double Line, 08047/08048 Howrah-Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from both the directions will be cancelled partially between Hubli and Vasco da Gama for four days.


08047 Howrah-Vasco da Gama Special from Howrah o­n 2nd, 4th, 5th & 7th October, 2021 will run up to Hubli.


08048 Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from Vasco o­n 5th, 7th, 8th &  10th October, 2021 will originate from Hubli instead of Vasco da Gama.


Service of this train during the period between Hubli and Vasco da Gama from both the directions will remain cancelled.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit