For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








87 Trains from (ADL)Andul to (SRC)SANTRAGACHI JN


Address: Andul Railway Station Road, Rajarbagan, Pin 711302, Dist - Howrah West Bengal

Station Code: ADL

Station Name: Andul

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Santragachi, Howrah, West Bengal 711111, India

Station Code: SRC

Station Name: SANTRAGACHI JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 298

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05SRC00:250:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSADL01:17SRC01:400:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDAKE02:32KOAA03:200:48W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSDDJ02:35SDAH03:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASULB03:35HWH04:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
58012CKP HWH PASULB03:35HWH04:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
53171SDAH LGL PASSSDAH03:45DDJ03:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSDDJ04:08SDAH04:300:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPDAKE04:34BNXR04:510:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPULB04:56SRC05:330:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
23154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:350:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:250:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35DDJ05:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50DDJ06:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHM06:25SRC06:360:11M,F,SAUNRESERVED22861 Status
12857TAMRALIPTA EXPHWH06:35SRC06:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12857 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:500:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:510:16TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBNXR06:38SDAH07:000:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRHWH07:15SRP07:370:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXDAKE07:41BNXR07:540:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45SRC07:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH07:50SRC08:080:18F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSSDAH08:04BNXR08:130:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
68002JER HWH MEMUADL09:13SRC09:190:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68002 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00SRC10:160:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDAKE10:17BNXR10:390:22M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDAKE10:17BNXR10:390:22TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSULB10:25SRC10:500:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSSDAH10:28DDJ10:410:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40DAKE10:590:19M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXULB10:55SRC11:360:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSHWH11:10SRP11:360:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DAKE12:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
68008JGM SRC FAST MEMUULB11:59SRC12:300:31M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68008 Status
63141SDAH RPH PASSSDAH12:05DDJ12:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63141 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10SRC12:220:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10SRC12:220:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSDDJ12:20SDAH12:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUDDJ12:21SDAH12:450:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRSDAH12:40DDJ12:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
12858TAMRALIPTA EXPULB12:58SRC13:160:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12858 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50SRP14:160:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00DDJ14:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
22897KANDARI EXPRESSHWH14:15SRC14:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22897 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSDDJ14:49SDAH15:100:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00SRC15:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDAKE15:08KOAA15:450:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20SRC15:360:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45SRP16:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUDDJ15:55SDAH16:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05SRC16:160:11W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
68007HWH JER MEMUHWH16:50SRC17:130:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68007 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHM17:35SRC17:460:11M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
68004GTS HWH MEMUADL17:38SRC17:440:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68004 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45BNXR17:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45SRC18:010:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10SRC18:210:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSDDJ18:11SDAH18:350:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPDAKE18:53SDAH19:250:32TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPDAKE18:53SDAH19:250:32M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH19:30DDJ19:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35BNXR19:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSULB19:45SRC20:180:33SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSDDJ19:51KOAA20:200:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUDDJ19:58SDAH20:200:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH20:20DDJ20:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSHM20:20SRC20:320:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHM20:20SRC20:320:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25SRP20:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30BNXR20:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
22898KANDARI EXPRESSULB20:44SRC21:040:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22898 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55SRC21:060:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
37279HWH BDC LOCALHWH21:10SRP21:380:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37279 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45SRP22:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15BNXR22:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSDDJ22:33SDAH22:550:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSDDJ23:02SDAH23:250:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05SRC23:180:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05SRC23:180:13TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10SRP23:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSSDAH23:30DDJ23:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55SRC00:150:20F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55SRC00:150:20F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationKOAA07:30341138:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-01-2021
REVISED TIMINGS OF FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REVISED TIMINGS OF FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

Kolkata, 1st January 2021:

The following Special trains will run as per revised timings given below in SER jurisdiction:-

   02228 Purulia-Howrah Special (w.e.f 04/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

Revised Departure Time

Kharagpur

09.23

09.25

Santragachi

10.48

10.50

Howrah

11.25

---

 

02641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Bi-Weekly Special (w.e.f 04/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Bhadrak

06.45

06.47

Balasore

07.31

07.33

Kharagpur

09.10

09.15

Mecheda

10.06

10.08

Santragachi

11.13

11.15

Shalimar

11.55

---

 

02507 Thiruvananthapuram-Silchar Weekly Special (w.e.f 07/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Bhadrak

06.45

06.47

Balasore

07.31

07.33

Kharagpur

09.10

09.15

 

02249 Bengaluru-New Tinsukia Weekly Special (w.e.f 06/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Balasore

07.31

07.33

Kharagpur

09.10

09.15

2

2020/12/7929-12-2020
Extension, Revised Timings and change of terminal of Festival Special Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension, Revised Timings and change of terminal of Festival Special Trains

Railways will extend the run of following festival special trains as per details given below:

a)         06351 CSMT-Nagercoil Jn (Monday & Friday ) from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

06352 Nagercoil Jn-CSMT (Sunday & Thursday) from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

b)         06071 Dadar-Tirunelveli (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

06072 Tirunelveli-Dadar (Wednesday) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021

c)         02879 LTT – Bubaneshwar (Wednesday & Saturday) from 6.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

02880 Bubaneshwar - LTT  (Monday & Thursday) from 4.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

d)         02865 LTT – Puri (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

02866 Puri - LTT  (Tuesday) from 5.1.2021 to 26.1.2021

e)         02858 LTT – Vishakapatnam (Tuesday) from 5.1.2021 to 2.2.2021

02857 Vishakapatnam - LTT  (Sunday) from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

f)          02619 LTT – Mangaluru (Daily) from 2.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

02620 Mangaluru – LTT (Daily) from 1.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

g)         02811 LTT – Hatia (Sunday) from 3.1.2021 to 28.3.2021

02812 Hatia - LTT  (Friday) from 1.1.2021 to 26.3.2021

h)        02818 Pune –Santragachi (Monday) from 4.1.2021 to 29.3.2021

02817 Santragachi - Pune  (Saturday) from 2.1.2021 to 27.3.2021

i)          05030 Pune – Gorakhpur (Saturday) extended from 9.1.2021 to 27.3.2021

05029 Gorakhpur - Pune (Thursday) extended from 7.1.2021 to 25.3.2021

j)          05017 LTT – Gorakhpur (Daily) extended from 3.1.2021 to 2.4.2021

05018 Gorakhpur - LTT (Daily) extended 3.1.2021 to 31.3.2021

k)         02598 CSMT– Gorakhpur (Wednesday) extended from 6.1.2021 to 31.3.2021

02597 Gorakhpur - CSMT (Tuesday) extended from 5.1.2021 to 30.3.2021

l)          02546 LTT – Raxaul (Saturday) from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

02545 Raxaul – LTT (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

m)        05268 LTT – Raxaul (Monday) from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

05267 Raxaul – LTT (Saturday) from 2.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

n)        03260 CSMT – Patna (Tuesday & Friday) from 5.1.2021 to 2.2.2021

03259 Patna – CSMT (Wednesday & Sunday) from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

o)         05548 LTT – Raxaul (Wednesday) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021

05547 Raxaul – LTT (Monday) from 4.1.2021 to 25.1.2021

p)         05102 LTT – Chhapra (Thursday) extended from 7.1.2021 to 1.4.2021

05101 Chhapra - LTT (Tuesday) extended from 5.1.2021 to 30.3.2021

The timings and terminals of following trains have been revised:

1.         02619 LTT-Mangaluru special will now arrive Mangaluru at 07.40 hrs instead of 07.30 hrs with effect from 28.12.2020.

2.         The terminal of 05102/05101 has been changed from CSMT to LTT.

05102 will now depart LTT at 16.40 hrs and reach Chhapra at 08.30 hrs next day.

05101 will now depart Chhapra at 17.35 hrs and reach LTT at 05.30 hrs next day.

Reservation: Bookings for the extended run of trips of trains no: 05017, 02818, 02811, 06351 & 02619 o­n special charges will open o­n 30.12.2020, bookings for the extended run of trips of trains no: 02879, 02865, 02858, 05030, 02598, 05548, 05102, 06071, 03260, 02546 & 05268 o­n special charges will open o­n 31.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 29, 2020

PR No.2020/12/79

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit