For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








55 Trains from (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 890

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12250NDLS HWH YUVACNB00:22ALD02:222:00MCC
12560SHIV GANGA EXPCNB00:55ALD03:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXCNB01:15ALD03:552:40W3A,SL,
22410SSM GARIB RATHCNB01:15ALD03:552:40SU3A
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMCNB01:30ALD03:552:25SA3A,SL,
12818JHARKHAND EXPRECNB01:50ALD04:202:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12874JHARKHAND EXPCNB01:50ALD04:202:30W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12404JP ALD EXPRESSCNB02:10ALD04:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12402MAGADH EXPRESSCNB02:35ALD05:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12562SWATANTRTA S EXCNB02:50ALD05:352:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12428ANVT REWA EXPCNB03:25ALD06:303:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXPCNB03:35ALD06:453:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14114LINK EXPRESSCNB04:20ALD08:103:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14164SANGAM EXPCNB04:20ALD08:103:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPCNB04:55ALD07:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCNB05:30ALD11:205:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILCNB05:55ALD08:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12502PORVOTR S KRNTICNB06:20ALD08:502:30M,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESCNB06:20ALD08:502:30W2A,3A,SL,
13112LAL QUILA EXPCNB06:50ALD10:453:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
04002DLI ALD SF SPLCNB07:30ALD10:252:55TU,FSL
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZCNB07:45ALD10:152:30SU3A,SL,
12308JU HWH SUPFASTCNB11:10ALD14:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTCNB11:10ALD14:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12816NANDAN KANAN EXCNB12:30ALD15:102:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
18110JAT MURI ROU EXCNB12:50ALD15:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12506NORTH EAST EXPCNB13:00ALD15:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXCNB13:30ALD16:172:47M1A,2A,3A,SL,
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSCNB13:40ALD16:352:55F2A,3A,SL,
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESCNB13:40ALD16:352:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12312KALKA MAILCNB14:30ALD17:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15484MAHANANDA EXPCNB15:20ALD17:552:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLCNB17:53ALD19:501:57M2A,3A,SL,
12424DBRT RAJDHANICNB18:29ALD20:292:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP CNB 18:48ALD 22:053:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESCNB19:05ALD21:352:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05ALD21:352:30M,W3A,SL,
15631BME GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05ALD21:352:30M,W2A,3A,SL,
09411ADI PATNA SPLCNB19:20ALD21:502:30M2A,3A,SL,
12316ANANYA EXPRESSCNB20:05ALD22:302:25M2A,3A,SL,
12937GARBHA EXPRESSCNB20:05ALD22:302:25SU2A,3A,SL,
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXCNB20:05ALD22:302:25TH2A,3A,SL,
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPCNB20:05ALD22:302:25W3A,SL,
19569OKHA BSB EXPRESCNB20:05ALD01:155:10F2A,3A,SL,
12398MAHABODHI EXPCNB20:15ALD22:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12878NDLS RNC G RATHCNB20:55ALD22:582:03W,SA3A
12306KOLKATA RJDHNICNB21:32ALD23:322:00F1A,2A,3A,
12302KOLKATA RJDHNICNB21:32ALD23:322:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12310RJPB RAJDHANICNB21:52ALD23:562:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
22406ANVT BGP G RATHCNB22:07ALD00:061:59M,W,F3A,CC,
12570JYG GARIB RATHCNB22:07ALD00:061:59TU,SA3A
12988AII SDAH EXPRESCNB23:18ALD01:402:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14006LICHCHAVI EXPCNB23:30ALD02:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12382POORVA EXPRESSCNB23:40ALD02:202:40M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12304POORVA EXPRESSCNB23:40ALD02:052:25W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
16-10-2014
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW DAILY INTERCITY EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN FAIZABAD AND KANPUR ANWARGANJ FROM 21.10.14

RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW DAILY INTERCITY EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN FAIZABAD AND KANPUR ANWARGANJ FROM 21.10.14

         For the convenience of the passengers Railways has planned to introduce a New Daily Intercity Express Train No. 14221/14222 between Faizabad-Kanpur Anwarganj. The Maiden service of 14221 will be inaugurated from Faizabad o­n 21.10.14 at 05.05 am. Following the inaugural run, regular operation of the train will commence from 22.10.14 as per the details given below:-

The 14221 Faizabad-Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express Trainwill depart from Faizabad at 5.05 a.m. to reach Kanpur Anwarganj at 10.20 a.m. the same day (Daily trip). In the return direction, the 14222 Kanpur Anwarganj- Faizabad Intercity Express Train will depart fromKanpur Anwarganj at 12.55 p.m. to reach Faizabad at 06.00 p.m. the same day (Daily trip).

Comprising of Eight General Class Coaches and Two Disabled Friendly Coach cum Luggage Van, the 14221/14222 Faizabad-Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express Train will stop at Sohawal, Rudauli, Daryabad, Barabanki, Lucknow(NR), Unnao and Kanpur Central stations enroute in both directions.  






2
16-10-2014
RAILWAY RUNS TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN ALLAHABAD-JAMMU TAWI

RAILWAY RUNS TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN ALLAHABAD-JAMMU TAWI TO MEET FESTIVAL RUSH ( TOTAL 12  TRIPS)

For the convenience of the passengers during the peak demand festive occasions, the Railway has planned to run will run 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Superfast special ( Single trip in each direction) and 04131/04132 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi Premium AC Superfast Special Trains ( 5 trips in each direction) as per following programme:-

(1)04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train(single trip in each direction)  

 The 04121 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train will depart from Allahabadon 21.10.14( Tuesday) (single trip) at 02.50 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 10.45 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04122 Jammu Tawi- Allahabad AC superfast express Special Train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n 22.10.14 (Wednesday)  (single trip) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Allahabad at 10.00 a.m. the next day.

Comprising of six AC II Tier and eight AC III Tier coaches, the 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train will stop at Fatehpur, Kanpur, Aligarh, Ghaziabad, DelhiJn., Ambala, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt. and  Pathankot Cantt stations enroute in both directions.  

 (2)04131/04132 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC PREMIUM superfast express

         (weekly) special train ( 5 trips in each direction)

 The 04131 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Premium superfast express special train will depart from Allahabadon every Tuesday from 28.10.14 to 25.11.14 (five trips) at 02.50 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 10.45 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04122 Jammu Tawi- Allahabad AC Premium superfast express Special Train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n every Wednesday from 29.10.14 to 26.11.14  (five trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Allahabad at 10.00 a.m. the next day.

Comprising of six AC II Tier and eight AC III Tier coaches besides pantry car , the 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Premium superfast express special train will stop at Kanpur, Aligarh, DelhiJn., Ludhiana and  Pathankot Cantt stations enroute in both directions.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search