For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








55 Trains from (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 890

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12250NDLS HWH YUVACNB00:22ALD02:222:00MCC12250 Status
12560SHIV GANGA EXPCNB00:55ALD03:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12560 Status
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXCNB01:15ALD03:552:40W3A,SL,12444 Status
22410SSM GARIB RATHCNB01:15ALD03:552:40SU3A22410 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMCNB01:30ALD03:552:25SA3A,SL,11106 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPRECNB01:50ALD04:202:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12818 Status
12874JHARKHAND EXPCNB01:50ALD04:202:30W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12874 Status
12404JP ALD EXPRESSCNB02:10ALD04:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12404 Status
12402MAGADH EXPRESSCNB02:35ALD05:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12402 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXCNB02:50ALD05:352:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12562 Status
12428ANVT REWA EXPCNB03:25ALD06:303:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12428 Status
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXPCNB03:35ALD06:453:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12418 Status
14114LINK EXPRESSCNB04:20ALD08:103:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14114 Status
14164SANGAM EXPCNB04:20ALD08:103:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14164 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPCNB04:55ALD07:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12802 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCNB05:30ALD11:205:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14218 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILCNB05:55ALD08:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTICNB06:20ALD08:502:30M,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12502 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESCNB06:20ALD08:502:30W2A,3A,SL,12350 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPCNB06:50ALD10:453:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
04002DLI ALD SF SPLCNB07:30ALD10:252:55TU,FSL04002 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZCNB07:45ALD10:152:30SU3A,SL,18632 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTCNB11:10ALD14:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTCNB11:10ALD14:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12308 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXCNB12:30ALD15:102:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12816 Status
18110JAT MURI ROU EXCNB12:50ALD15:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18110 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPCNB13:00ALD15:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXCNB13:30ALD16:172:47M1A,2A,3A,SL,22806 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSCNB13:40ALD16:352:55F2A,3A,SL,12396 Status
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESCNB13:40ALD16:352:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12324 Status
12312KALKA MAILCNB14:30ALD17:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPCNB15:20ALD17:552:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLCNB17:53ALD19:501:57M2A,3A,SL,02816 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANICNB18:29ALD20:292:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP CNB 18:48ALD 22:053:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05ALD21:352:30M,W2A,3A,SL,15631 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESCNB19:05ALD21:352:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12947 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05ALD21:352:30M,W3A,SL,25631 Status
09411ADI PATNA SPLCNB19:20ALD21:502:30M2A,3A,SL,09411 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSCNB20:05ALD22:302:25SU2A,3A,SL,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXCNB20:05ALD22:302:25TH2A,3A,SL,12495 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPCNB20:05ALD22:302:25W3A,SL,12941 Status
19569OKHA BSB EXPRESCNB20:05ALD01:155:10F2A,3A,SL,19569 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSCNB20:05ALD22:302:25M2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPCNB20:15ALD22:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12398 Status
12878NDLS RNC G RATHCNB20:55ALD22:582:03W,SA3A12878 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNICNB21:32ALD23:322:00F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNICNB21:32ALD23:322:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANICNB21:52ALD23:562:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHCNB22:07ALD00:061:59M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHCNB22:07ALD00:061:59TU,SA3A12570 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESCNB23:18ALD01:402:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12988 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPCNB23:30ALD02:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSCNB23:40ALD02:202:40M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSCNB23:40ALD02:052:25W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
16-10-2014
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW DAILY INTERCITY EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN FAIZABAD AND KANPUR ANWARGANJ FROM 21.10.14

RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW DAILY INTERCITY EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN FAIZABAD AND KANPUR ANWARGANJ FROM 21.10.14

         For the convenience of the passengers Railways has planned to introduce a New Daily Intercity Express Train No. 14221/14222 between Faizabad-Kanpur Anwarganj. The Maiden service of 14221 will be inaugurated from Faizabad o­n 21.10.14 at 05.05 am. Following the inaugural run, regular operation of the train will commence from 22.10.14 as per the details given below:-

The 14221 Faizabad-Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express Trainwill depart from Faizabad at 5.05 a.m. to reach Kanpur Anwarganj at 10.20 a.m. the same day (Daily trip). In the return direction, the 14222 Kanpur Anwarganj- Faizabad Intercity Express Train will depart fromKanpur Anwarganj at 12.55 p.m. to reach Faizabad at 06.00 p.m. the same day (Daily trip).

Comprising of Eight General Class Coaches and Two Disabled Friendly Coach cum Luggage Van, the 14221/14222 Faizabad-Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express Train will stop at Sohawal, Rudauli, Daryabad, Barabanki, Lucknow(NR), Unnao and Kanpur Central stations enroute in both directions.  






2
16-10-2014
RAILWAY RUNS TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN ALLAHABAD-JAMMU TAWI

RAILWAY RUNS TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN ALLAHABAD-JAMMU TAWI TO MEET FESTIVAL RUSH ( TOTAL 12  TRIPS)

For the convenience of the passengers during the peak demand festive occasions, the Railway has planned to run will run 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Superfast special ( Single trip in each direction) and 04131/04132 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi Premium AC Superfast Special Trains ( 5 trips in each direction) as per following programme:-

(1)04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train(single trip in each direction)  

 The 04121 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train will depart from Allahabadon 21.10.14( Tuesday) (single trip) at 02.50 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 10.45 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04122 Jammu Tawi- Allahabad AC superfast express Special Train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n 22.10.14 (Wednesday)  (single trip) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Allahabad at 10.00 a.m. the next day.

Comprising of six AC II Tier and eight AC III Tier coaches, the 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC superfast express special train will stop at Fatehpur, Kanpur, Aligarh, Ghaziabad, DelhiJn., Ambala, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt. and  Pathankot Cantt stations enroute in both directions.  

 (2)04131/04132 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC PREMIUM superfast express

         (weekly) special train ( 5 trips in each direction)

 The 04131 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Premium superfast express special train will depart from Allahabadon every Tuesday from 28.10.14 to 25.11.14 (five trips) at 02.50 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 10.45 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04122 Jammu Tawi- Allahabad AC Premium superfast express Special Train will depart from Jammu Tawi o­n every Wednesday from 29.10.14 to 26.11.14  (five trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Allahabad at 10.00 a.m. the next day.

Comprising of six AC II Tier and eight AC III Tier coaches besides pantry car , the 04121/04122 Allahabad-Jammu Tawi AC Premium superfast express special train will stop at Kanpur, Aligarh, DelhiJn., Ludhiana and  Pathankot Cantt stations enroute in both directions.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search