For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 890

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12560SHIV GANGA EXP CNB00:55ALD03:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
03686DLI GAYA SF SPLCNB01:15ALD03:452:30SA2A,3A,SL,
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXCNB01:15ALD03:552:40W3A,SL,
22410SSM GARIB RATH CNB01:15ALD03:552:40SU3A
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMCNB01:30ALD03:552:25SA3A,SL,
12874JHARKHAND EXP CNB01:50ALD04:202:30W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12818JHARKHAND EXPRECNB01:50ALD04:202:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
03126ANVT KOAA SF SPCNB01:55ALD04:252:30M2A,3A,SL,
12404MTJ ALD EXPRESSCNB02:10ALD04:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12402MAGADH EXPRESS CNB02:35ALD05:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12562SWATANTRTA S EXCNB02:50ALD05:352:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12428ANVT REWA EXP CNB03:25ALD06:303:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXP CNB03:35ALD06:453:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
04002NDLS ALD AC SPLCNB04:05ALD06:102:05SUSL
14164SANGAM EXP CNB04:20ALD08:103:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14114LINK EXPRESS CNB04:20ALD08:103:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP CNB04:55ALD07:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09011BDTS PNBE SPLCNB05:25ALD08:353:10M2A,3A,SL,
14218UNCHAHAR EXP CNB05:30ALD11:205:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILCNB05:55ALD08:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESCNB06:20ALD08:502:30W2A,3A,SL,
12502PORVOTR S KRNTICNB06:20ALD08:502:30M,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
22442ALD INTERCITY CNB06:30ALD09:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S
13112LAL QUILA EXP CNB06:50ALD10:453:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZCNB07:45ALD10:152:30SU3A,SL,
12308JU HWH SUPFAST CNB11:10ALD14:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTCNB11:10ALD14:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12816NANDAN KANAN EXCNB12:30ALD15:102:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
18110JAT MURI ROU EXCNB12:50ALD15:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12506NORTH EAST EXP CNB13:00ALD15:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXCNB13:30ALD16:172:47M1A,2A,3A,SL,
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESCNB13:40ALD16:352:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
09427ADI ALD SPECIALCNB13:40ALD16:152:35TU2A,3A,SL,
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSCNB13:40ALD16:352:55F2A,3A,SL,
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP CNB13:55ALD16:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12312KALKA MAIL CNB14:30ALD17:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15484MAHANANDA EXP CNB15:20ALD17:552:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPCNB17:30ALD21:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLCNB17:53ALD19:501:57M2A,3A,SL,
12424DBRT RAJDHANI CNB18:39ALD20:392:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP CNB 18:48ALD 22:053:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESCNB19:05ALD21:352:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
15631BME GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05ALD21:352:30M,W2A,3A,SL,
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05ALD21:352:30M,W3A,SL,
09409ADI PATNA SPLCNB19:15ALD21:352:20F2A,3A,SL,
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXCNB20:05ALD22:302:25TH2A,3A,SL,
12316ANANYA EXPRESS CNB20:05ALD22:302:25M2A,3A,SL,
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPCNB20:05ALD22:302:25W3A,SL,
12937GARBHA EXPRESS CNB20:05ALD22:302:25SU2A,3A,SL,
19569OKHA BSB EXPRESCNB20:05ALD01:155:10F2A,3A,SL,
12398MAHABODHI EXP CNB20:15ALD22:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
04040NDLS PNBE AC SPCNB20:25ALD22:201:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12250NDLS HWH YUVA CNB21:05ALD23:082:03SUCC
12878NDLS RNC G RATHCNB21:05ALD23:082:03W,SA3A
08034ANVT SRC SPLCNB21:15ALD01:324:17TU2A,3A,SL,
12306KOLKATA RJDHNICNB21:42ALD23:422:00F1A,2A,3A,
12302KOLKATA RJDHNI CNB21:42ALD23:422:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12310RJPB RAJDHANI CNB22:02ALD00:062:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12570JYG GARIB RATH CNB22:17ALD00:161:59TU,SA3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATHCNB22:17ALD00:161:59M,W,F3A,CC,
14006LICHCHAVI EXP CNB23:30ALD02:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12382POORVA EXPRESS CNB23:40ALD02:202:40M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12304POORVA EXPRESS CNB23:40ALD02:052:25W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12988AII SDAH EXPRESCNB23:53ALD02:232:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
20-12-2013
Cancellation of Passenger trains during foggy weather.

                Due to dense fog all over Northern Railway, the following passengers trains will remain cancelled/partially cancelled for 10 days from  21/12/13 to 30.12.13 as under.

1. Trains fully cancelled.

S.N.

Train No.

Train Name

From

Dep. hrs.

To

Arrl hrs.

Cancelled between

1

74920

Jalandhar City to Hoshiarpur DMU

JALLANDHAR

21.20

HOSHIARPUR

22.50

JALLANDHAR-HOSHIARPUR

2

74641

Jalandhar City to Amritsar Jn DMU

JALLANDHAR

9.20

AMRITSAR

11.10

JALLANDHAR-AMRITSAR

3

74911

Hoshiarpur to Jalandhar City DMU

HOSHIARPUR

3.55

JALLANDHAR

4.55

HOSHIARPUR-JALLANDHAR

4

74984

Fazilka Jn to Kot Kapura Jn DMU

FAZILKA

20.05

Kot Kapura

22.00

FAZILKA- Kot Kapura

5

74981

Kot Kapura Jn to Fazilka Jn

Kot Kapura

4.00

FAZILKA

6.00

Kot Kapura -FAZILKA

6

54484

Rishikesh to Haridwar Jn PASS.

HARIDWAR

17.25

RISHIKESH

18.15

HARIDWAR-RISHIKESH

7

54485

Haridwar Jn to Rishikesh PASS.

RISHIKESH

15.32

HARIDWAR

16.35

RISHIKESH-HARIDWAR

8

54301

Hapur Jn to Ghaziabad Jn PASS.

HAPUR

9.20

GHAZIABAD

10.30

HAPUR-GHAZIABAD

9

54302

Ghaziabad Jn to Hapur Jn PASS.

GHAZIABAD

16.15

HAPUR

17.35

GHAZIABAD-HAPUR

10

54077

Bareilly Jn to Delhi Jn

MORADABAD

5.10

BAREILLY

8.55

MORADABAD-CH-BAREILLY

11

54078

Delhi Jn to Bareilly Jn pass.

BAREILLY

17.45

MORADABAD

22.40

BAREILLY-CH-MORADABAD

12

54059

Delhi Jn to Shamli pass.

DELHI JN

22.50

SHAMLI

10.00

DELHI JN-SHAMLI

13

54060

Shamli to Delhi Jn pass.

SHAMLI

6.30

DELHI JN

9.42

SHAMLI-DELHI JN

14

54045

Jind Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn pass.

JIND

03.25

FIROZPUR

12.35

JIND-FIROZPUR

15

54046

Firozpur Cantt Jn to Jind Jn pass.

FIROZPUR

14.00

JIND

22.45

FR-JIND

16

64496

H Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan pass.

H.NIZAMUDDIN

20.40

PALWAL

2
19-12-2013
INTRODUCTION OF NEW SIX DAYS A WEEK MEMU TRAIN BETWEEN KANPUR CENTRAL- BARABANKI FROM 22.12.2013 (SUNDAY)


In order to provide extra facility to passengers, Railway has decided to run new six-days-a-week MEMU train no. 64235/64236 between Barabanki and Kanpur Central as per the following programme:

Regular Run of 64235/64236 Barabanki- KanpurCentral- Barabanki (six-days-a-week) MEMU

The 64235 Barabanki- Kanpur Centralsix-days-a-week (except Sunday) MEMU train will depart from Barabanki from 23.12.2013 at 07.30 a.m. to reach Kanpur Central at.10.10 a.m. the same day. In the return direction the 64236 Kanpur Central- Barabankisix-days-a-week (except Saturday) MEMU train will depart from Kanpur Central at 05.50 p.m. from 22.12.2013 to reach Barabanki at 08.50 p.m. the same day

The 64235/64236 Barabanki- Kanpur Central- Barabankisix-days-a-week MEMU Train will stop at Safedabad, Juggaur, Malhaur, Lucknow, Manknagar, Amausi, Piparsand, Harauni, Jaitipur, Kusumbhi, Ajgain, Sonik, Unnao, Magarwara & Kanpur Bridgr (left) stations enroute in both the directions.

Inaugural Run of 64235 Barabanki- Kanpur Central (six-days-a-week) MEMU

            The Inaugural run of 64235 Barabanki- Kanpur Central (six-days-a-week) MEMU train will take place at 08.30 a.m. at Barabanki railway station o­n 21.12.2013 and will stop at all stations enroute.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit