For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








55 Trains from (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 890

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12250NDLS HWH YUVACNB00:22ALD02:222:00MCC
12560SHIV GANGA EXPCNB00:55ALD03:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXCNB01:15ALD03:552:40W3A,SL,
22410SSM GARIB RATHCNB01:15ALD03:552:40SU3A
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMCNB01:30ALD03:552:25SA3A,SL,
12818JHARKHAND EXPRECNB01:50ALD04:202:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12874JHARKHAND EXPCNB01:50ALD04:202:30W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12404JP ALD EXPRESSCNB02:10ALD04:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12402MAGADH EXPRESSCNB02:35ALD05:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12562SWATANTRTA S EXCNB02:50ALD05:352:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12428ANVT REWA EXPCNB03:25ALD06:303:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXPCNB03:35ALD06:453:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14114LINK EXPRESSCNB04:20ALD08:103:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14164SANGAM EXPCNB04:20ALD08:103:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPCNB04:55ALD07:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCNB05:30ALD11:205:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILCNB05:55ALD08:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12502PORVOTR S KRNTICNB06:20ALD08:502:30M,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESCNB06:20ALD08:502:30W2A,3A,SL,
13112LAL QUILA EXPCNB06:50ALD10:453:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
04002DLI ALD SF SPLCNB07:30ALD10:252:55TU,FSL
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZCNB07:45ALD10:152:30SU3A,SL,
12308JU HWH SUPFASTCNB11:10ALD14:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTCNB11:10ALD14:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12816NANDAN KANAN EXCNB12:30ALD15:102:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
18110JAT MURI ROU EXCNB12:50ALD15:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12506NORTH EAST EXPCNB13:00ALD15:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXCNB13:30ALD16:172:47M1A,2A,3A,SL,
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSCNB13:40ALD16:352:55F2A,3A,SL,
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESCNB13:40ALD16:352:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12312KALKA MAILCNB14:30ALD17:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15484MAHANANDA EXPCNB15:20ALD17:552:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLCNB17:53ALD19:501:57M2A,3A,SL,
12424DBRT RAJDHANICNB18:29ALD20:292:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP CNB 18:48ALD 22:053:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESCNB19:05ALD21:352:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05ALD21:352:30M,W3A,SL,
15631BME GHY EXPRESSCNB19:05ALD21:352:30M,W2A,3A,SL,
09411ADI PATNA SPLCNB19:20ALD21:502:30M2A,3A,SL,
12316ANANYA EXPRESSCNB20:05ALD22:302:25M2A,3A,SL,
12937GARBHA EXPRESSCNB20:05ALD22:302:25SU2A,3A,SL,
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXCNB20:05ALD22:302:25TH2A,3A,SL,
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPCNB20:05ALD22:302:25W3A,SL,
19569OKHA BSB EXPRESCNB20:05ALD01:155:10F2A,3A,SL,
12398MAHABODHI EXPCNB20:15ALD22:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12878NDLS RNC G RATHCNB20:55ALD22:582:03W,SA3A
12306KOLKATA RJDHNICNB21:32ALD23:322:00F1A,2A,3A,
12302KOLKATA RJDHNICNB21:32ALD23:322:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12310RJPB RAJDHANICNB21:52ALD23:562:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
22406ANVT BGP G RATHCNB22:07ALD00:061:59M,W,F3A,CC,
12570JYG GARIB RATHCNB22:07ALD00:061:59TU,SA3A
12988AII SDAH EXPRESCNB23:18ALD01:402:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14006LICHCHAVI EXPCNB23:30ALD02:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12382POORVA EXPRESSCNB23:40ALD02:202:40M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,
12304POORVA EXPRESSCNB23:40ALD02:052:25W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4/2125-04-2014
4 Summer Specials between Pune and Gorakhpur - Bookings for 05024 open from 28.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

4 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND GORAKHPUR

 

Central Railway has decided to run 4 special trains between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Summer Holidays. The details are as under:

05024 special train will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n Saturday 3.5.2014 & 10.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 19.45 hrs next day.

05023 special train will leave Gorakhpur at 15.00 hrs o­n Thursday 1.5.2014 & 8.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

HALTS – Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Lucknow (NR), Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur,  Basti and Khalilabad. 

COMPOSITION – o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-T tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans

RESERVATION:  Bookings for 05024 will open from 28.4.2014.

--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- --- ---

Date: April 25, 2014

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
25-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS TO CATER TO INCREASE IN PASSENGER VOLUME DURING SUMMER RUSH

 NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014

 

In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of trains during Summer season ,the Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12333/12334 HowrahAllahabad City – Howrah Vibhuti Express  on Temporary basis as under:

The 12333/12334 Howrah-AllahabadCity - Howrah Vibhuti Express will be augmented by one additional AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach.from 26.04.2014 to 05.05.2014 when departing from Howrah and from 27.04.2014 to 06.05.2014 when departing from Allahabad City.

 

                                                                   …………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search