For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








78 Trains from (TKD)TUGLAKABAD to (MTJ)MATHURA JN


Address: Tughlakabad, Mohan Cooperative Industrial Estate, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: TKD

Station Name: TUGLAKABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 330

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPNZM01:00MTJ02:531:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLNDLS02:00MTJ04:332:33W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPSBB03:28MTJ06:553:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPNDLS03:40MTJ06:052:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
12402NANDA DEVI EXPNZM04:50MTJ06:381:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12402 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILNDLS05:04MTJ07:382:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
09810NZM KOTA SPLNZM05:15MTJ08:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09810 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:50MTJ07:451:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:50MTJ07:451:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:50MTJ07:451:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:50MTJ07:451:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:50MTJ07:451:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLS06:00MTJ07:231:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSNDLS06:45MTJ08:431:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLNZM07:20MTJ09:452:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPTKD07:40MTJ10:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
51902DLI AGC PASSTKD08:00MTJ11:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51902 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPNDLS08:10MTJ10:252:15W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARNZM08:25MTJ10:011:36W,SA3A22868 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:35MTJ10:131:38M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:35MTJ10:131:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:15MTJ11:031:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSNZM10:05MTJ11:481:43W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05MTJ12:102:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05MTJ12:102:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:15MTJ12:282:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:25MTJ13:131:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLNDLS11:35MTJ13:281:53W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPNZM12:05MTJ14:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
04906DEE ASKN SPLNDLS12:30MTJ14:532:23TUUNRESERVED04906 Status
12060KOTA JANSHTBDINZM13:15MTJ15:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12060 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20MTJ15:232:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPNZM13:40MTJ15:381:58F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPNZM13:40MTJ15:381:58TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM13:55MTJ15:531:58TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTATKD14:05MTJ16:552:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZM14:15MTJ16:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSNDLS14:15MTJ17:022:47TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPNDLS14:15MTJ16:582:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPNDLS14:15MTJ17:503:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSNZM15:00MTJ16:431:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:20MTJ17:282:08M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZM15:20MTJ17:282:08F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:35MTJ17:051:30SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:35MTJ17:051:30W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:05MTJ18:031:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45MTJ19:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45MTJ19:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:50MTJ18:281:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARNDLS17:00MTJ19:382:38SU3A12752 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLS17:25MTJ19:181:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
64904GZB MTJ EMUTKD17:46MTJ20:252:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64904 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZM17:50MTJ19:281:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
14212INTERCITY EXPNZM17:57MTJ20:292:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14212 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSNDLS18:20MTJ21:353:15M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNDLS18:40MTJ20:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZM19:00MTJ21:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12963 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:15MTJ21:332:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
64910SSB MTJ EMUTKD19:27MTJ22:102:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64910 Status
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZM20:10MTJ22:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12448 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNDLS20:45MTJ23:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLS21:15MTJ22:581:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPNDLS21:50MTJ23:592:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPNDLS21:50MTJ23:592:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPNDLS21:50MTJ23:592:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS21:50MTJ23:592:09TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12416NDLS INDB EXPNDLS22:00MTJ00:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12416 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESTKD22:20MTJ01:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29020 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPTKD22:22MTJ01:273:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM23:00MTJ00:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPNDLS23:35MTJ01:402:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPNZM23:35MTJ01:502:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZM23:40MTJ02:002:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45MTJ01:281:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45MTJ01:331:48TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLS23:45MTJ01:331:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45MTJ01:281:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNDLS23:55MTJ02:032:08TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 25-02-2020
Mumbai
SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED ON ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION ON NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

                                 

SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED o­n ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION o­n NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

 

Due to non - interlocking work at Faridabad station o­n Nizamuddin – Palwal section of Northern Railway’s Delhi division upto 1st March, 2020 in connection with the provision of 4th line, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express of 25th & 27th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 12907 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express of 25th & 26th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 12963 H. Nizamuddin – Udaipur City Mewar Express of 25th, 26th, 28th & 29thFebruary and 1st March, 2020.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 25th& 27th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 12917 Ahmedabad – H. Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

7.Train No. 12964 Udaipur City – H. Nizamuddin Mewar Express of 25th, 27th & 28th & 29th February, 2020.

8.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 12910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 26th & 28th February, 2020.

10.Train No. 12908 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express of 27th February, 2020.

11.Train No. 12416 New Delhi – Indore Intercity Express of 27th & 28th February, 2020.

12.Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

13.Train No. 12415 Indore – New Delhi Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

14.Train No. 12247 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Express of 28th February, 2020.

15.Train No. 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

16.Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Superfast Express of 28th February, 2020.

17.Train No. 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express of 29thFebruary, 2020.

18.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020.

19.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 29th February & 1st March, 2020

20.Train No. 12248 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express of 29th February, 2020.

21.Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29thFebruary & 1st March, 2020.

22.Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Superfast Express of 2nd March, 2020.

 

Short Termination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19023 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th & 28thFebruary, 2020 will short terminate at Kota station.

2.Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short terminate at Sawai Madhopur station.

Short Origination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th, 28thFebruary, 2020 will short orginate from Kota station by rescheduling 03.00 hours.

2.Train No. 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short orginate from Bharatpur station.

3.Train No. 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 27th February, 2020 will short orginate from Sawai Madhopur station.

 

Rescheduling/ Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 27th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 21.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 28th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 22.45 hrs.

3.Train No. 22633 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Express of 28th February, 2020 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Ballabgarh station.

4.Train No. 22414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Rajdhani Express of 29th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

6.Train No. 12432 H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 15.10 hrs.

7.Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 07.55 hrs.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail of 28th & 29th February, 2020 will be diverted via Tilak Bridge – New Delhi – Rewari - Alwar Jn. - Mathura Jn.

******************





2
2020/02/2119-02-2020
Mumbai
RLYS TO RUN WEEKLY AC SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN & PUNE via VASAI ROAD




रेलवेद्वाराहोलीत्योहारकेदौरानहज़रतनिज़ामुद्दीनएवंपुणे

स्टेशनोंकेबीचवायावसईरोडसाप्ताहिकएसीसुपरफास्टविशेषट्रेन

आगामी होली के दौरान यात्रियोंकीसुविधाएवंअतिरिक्तभीड़कोकमकरनेकेलिएरेल मंत्रालय द्वारा हज़रतनिज़ामुद्दीनएवंपुणेकेबीचवायावसईरोडसाप्ताहिकएसीसुपरफास्टविशेष ट्रेन चलाने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण नीचे दिया जा रहा हैः-

 

·04418/04417 हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-पुणे साप्ताहिक एसीसुपरफास्टविशेषट्रेन वाया वसई रोड (4 फेरे)

ट्रेनसं. 04418 हज़रतनिज़ामुद्दीन-पुणे साप्ताहिक एसीसुपरफास्टविशेषट्रेन (वाया वसई रोड)हज़रतनिज़ामुद्दीन से प्रत्येक मंगलवार को 21.35 बजेरवानाहोकर एवं अगले दिन 16.25 बजे वसई रोड पहुँचेगी तथा बुधवार को 21.25 बजे पुणे पहुँचेगी। यहट्रेन3 एवं 10 मार्च, 2020 कोचलेगी।

 

इसी प्रकार वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 04417 पुणे-हज़रतनिज़ामुद्दीन साप्ताहिक एसीसुपरफास्टविशेषट्रेन(वाया वसई रोड) पुणेसेप्रत्येक गुरुवार को 05.15 बजेरवानाहोकर एवं उसी दिन 09.00 बजे वसई रोड पहुँचेगी तथा अगले दिन को 05.35 बजे हज़रतनिज़ामुद्दीन पहुँचेगी। यहट्रेन 5 एवं 12 मार्च, 2020 कोचलेगी।

 

इसट्रेनमेंएसी फर्स्ट क्लास, एसी 2 टियर एवं एसी3 टियरडिब्बे होंगे।

 

यहट्रेन यात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंमथुरा, हिंडौनसिटी, गंगापुरसिटी, सवाईमाधोपुर, कोटा,रामगंजमंडी, भवानीमंडी, रतलाम, वडोदरा, सूरत, वापी, वसईरोड,कल्याणएवंलोणावलास्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

                        *******


RLYS TO RUN WEEKLY AC SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN & PUNE viaVASAI ROAD

FOR THE FESTIVE OCCASION OF HOLI

 

          For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the ensuing festive season of Holi, Ministry of Railways has decide to run Superfast AC Special Weekly train between Hazrat Nizamuddin & Pune (via Vasai Road), the details of which are as under:

·04418/04417 H. Nizamuddin -  Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special Train  [4 trips]   (via Vasai Road)                                                                                  

Train No. 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road)will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 21.35 hrs every Tuesday, will reach Vasai Road at 16.25 hrs the next day and will arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 3rd & 10th March, 2020.

Similarly, Train No. 04417 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Pune at 05.15 hrs every Thursday & will reach Vasai Road at 09.00 hrs o­n the same day and will arrive H. Nizamuddin at 05.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­n 5th & 12thMarch, 2020.

This train will have AC First Class, AC II Tier and AC III Tiercoaches.

The train will halt at Mathura, Hindaun City, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Bhawani Mandi, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan and Lonavala stations in both the directions.

***********











COMMENTS

1
awesome...- Sat Feb 22 12:09 2014
really i like this also & also....!!!! nice work this website... i very like it... wooow...!!!

2
sc gupta- Fri Dec 22 9:10 2017
Lowrr 6 seat reserve in every compartment..EMU.. 50% discount in all MST.. MORE FREQUENCY. IN EMU TRAIN...JAM FREE TRACK IN DELHI..TIMELY ...LONG ROUTE TRAIN RESERVATION LIKE VIP..


Add Comment






Submit