For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12309RJPB RAJDHANIALD00:14CNB02:152:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHALD00:44CNB02:502:06TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHALD00:44CNB02:502:06M,F3A12569 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPALD00:55CNB03:302:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPALD00:55CNB03:302:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSALD01:00CNB03:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSALD01:15CNB03:402:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPALD01:15CNB03:402:25SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPALD01:25CNB03:502:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22857 Status
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SFALD01:25CNB03:552:30TH3A,SL,GN,12443 Status
22409ANVT GARIB RATHALD01:25CNB03:502:25SU3A22409 Status
12581MUV NDLS S F EXPALD01:35CNB04:102:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12581 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIALD02:42CNB04:472:05SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIALD02:42CNB04:472:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXALD02:52CNB04:572:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPALD03:35CNB06:152:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
12877RNC GARIB RATHALD03:42CNB05:422:00M,TU,F3A12877 Status
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXPALD03:42CNB05:422:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12453 Status
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPALD04:05CNB06:452:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22427 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIALD04:18CNB06:452:27W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESALD04:18CNB06:452:27TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIALD04:18CNB06:452:27M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPALD04:18CNB06:452:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,12349 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPALD04:18CNB06:452:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAALD04:20CNB06:252:05SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPALD04:20CNB06:252:05F3A12235 Status
12873JHARKHAND S J EXALD04:40CNB07:102:30M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12873 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPALD04:45CNB07:102:25W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12817 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPALD05:20CNB08:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSALD05:35CNB08:152:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPALD05:35CNB08:152:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
64591SFG CNB MEMUSFG06:10CNB11:305:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64591 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSALD07:50CNB10:202:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPALD07:50CNB10:202:30M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPALD08:45CNB11:503:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPALD08:55CNB12:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSALD09:10CNB12:253:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILALD09:10CNB12:253:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPALD09:35CNB12:353:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPALD09:45CNB12:453:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPALD11:17CNB13:452:28SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22805 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSALD11:35CNB14:052:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPALD11:35CNB14:052:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSALD11:35CNB14:052:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXALD11:55CNB14:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPALD11:55CNB14:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPALD12:05CNB14:302:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSALD12:30CNB15:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXALD12:50CNB15:152:25TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPYG13:30CNB19:356:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14217 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLALD14:45CNB17:352:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPALD14:55CNB17:352:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
14101PRG CNB EXPPYG16:05CNB20:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14101 Status
54101PRG CNB PASSPYG16:30CNB23:056:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54101 Status
14163SANGAM EXPRESSALD17:45CNB21:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14163 Status
22441CNB INTERCITYALD18:30CNB21:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22441 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPALD19:00CNB22:253:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD19:25CNB22:403:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPALD19:50CNB22:052:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12397MAHABODHI EXPALD20:00CNB22:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12397 Status
12427REWA ANVT EXPALD20:35CNB23:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12427 Status
12417PRAYAG RAJ EXPALD21:30CNB00:152:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12417 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSALD21:40CNB00:052:25W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
22433GCT ANVT S F EXPALD21:40CNB00:503:10TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22433 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSALD21:45CNB00:052:20M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
22437ANVT HUMSAFARALD22:20CNB00:302:10M,W,SA3A22437 Status
12559SHIV GANGA EXPALD22:30CNB01:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12559 Status
12403ALD JP EXPRESSALD23:00CNB01:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12403 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/3111-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

1.         Mumbai-Gorakhpur Special

05178 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.10 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 & 14.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 17.00 hrs next day.

05177 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 11.4.2021 & 12.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.20 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Aishbag, Gonda, Basti, Khalilabad

Composition: o­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 11 Sleeper, 6 Second seating

2.         Mumbai-Gorakhpur Superfast Special

01105 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 20.4.2021 and 27.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 08.05 hrs next day.

01106 special will leave Gorakhpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 21.4.2021 and 28.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.15 hrs next day.

Halts:  Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi, Mau, Bhatni.

Composition: o­ne 1AC, Four 2AC, Thirteen 3AC, o­ne Pantry Car

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 05178 and 01105 on special charges will open o­n 12.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

------------------------------------

Date: April 11, 2021

PR No.2021/04/31

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & AGRA CANTT.

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& AGRA CANTT.


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Agra Cantt. stations.


03167 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. Special ( weekly ) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursdayat 12:10 hrs. between 15.04.2021 &24.06.2021 to reach Agra Cantt. at 15:50 hrs. o­n the next day. 03168 Agra Cantt. Special (weekly) will leave Agra Cantt.on every Saturdayat 05:10 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Kolkataat 08:50 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Partapgarh Jn, Amethi, Gauriganj, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Kanpur Anwr Ganj, Kannauj, Fatehgarh, Farrukhabad, Kasganj, Hathras City and Mathura Jn. Stations enroute in both directions.

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03167 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.







COMMENTS

1
amit singhh- Wed May 18 20:24 2016
Allahabad to kanpur jane wali train gadi no.12987 kaun se platefrom me aati hai


Add Comment






Submit