For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12309RJPB RAJDHANIALD00:14CNB02:152:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHALD00:44CNB02:502:06TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHALD00:44CNB02:502:06M,F3A12569 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPALD00:55CNB03:302:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPALD00:55CNB03:302:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSALD01:00CNB03:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSALD01:15CNB03:402:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPALD01:15CNB03:402:25SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SFALD01:25CNB03:552:30TH3A,SL,GN,12443 Status
22409ANVT GARIB RATHALD01:25CNB03:502:25SU3A22409 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPALD01:25CNB03:502:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22857 Status
12581MUV NDLS S F EXPALD01:35CNB04:102:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12581 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIALD02:42CNB04:472:05SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIALD02:42CNB04:472:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXALD02:52CNB04:572:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPALD03:35CNB06:152:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
12877RNC GARIB RATHALD03:42CNB05:422:00M,TU,F3A12877 Status
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXPALD03:42CNB05:422:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12453 Status
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPALD04:05CNB06:452:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22427 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIALD04:18CNB06:452:27W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESALD04:18CNB06:452:27TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIALD04:18CNB06:452:27M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPALD04:18CNB06:452:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,12349 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPALD04:18CNB06:452:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPALD04:20CNB06:252:05F3A12235 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAALD04:20CNB06:252:05SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12873JHARKHAND S J EXALD04:40CNB07:102:30M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12873 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPALD04:45CNB07:102:25W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12817 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPALD05:20CNB08:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSALD05:35CNB08:152:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPALD05:35CNB08:152:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
64591SFG CNB MEMUSFG06:10CNB11:305:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64591 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPALD07:50CNB10:202:30M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSALD07:50CNB10:202:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPALD08:45CNB11:503:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPALD08:55CNB12:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILALD09:10CNB12:253:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSALD09:10CNB12:253:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPALD09:35CNB12:353:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPALD09:45CNB12:453:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPALD11:17CNB13:452:28SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22805 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSALD11:35CNB14:052:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPALD11:35CNB14:052:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSALD11:35CNB14:052:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXALD11:55CNB14:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPALD11:55CNB14:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPALD12:05CNB14:302:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSALD12:30CNB15:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXALD12:50CNB15:152:25TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPYG13:30CNB19:356:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14217 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLALD14:45CNB17:352:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPALD14:55CNB17:352:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
14101PRG CNB EXPPYG16:05CNB20:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14101 Status
54101PRG CNB PASSPYG16:30CNB23:056:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54101 Status
14163SANGAM EXPRESSALD17:45CNB21:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14163 Status
22441CNB INTERCITYALD18:30CNB21:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22441 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPALD19:00CNB22:253:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD19:25CNB22:403:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPALD19:50CNB22:052:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12397MAHABODHI EXPALD20:00CNB22:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12397 Status
12427REWA ANVT EXPALD20:35CNB23:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12427 Status
12417PRAYAG RAJ EXPALD21:30CNB00:152:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12417 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSALD21:40CNB00:052:25W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
22433GCT ANVT S F EXPALD21:40CNB00:503:10TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22433 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSALD21:45CNB00:052:20M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
22437ANVT HUMSAFARALD22:20CNB00:302:10M,W,SA3A22437 Status
12559SHIV GANGA EXPALD22:30CNB01:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12559 Status
12403ALD JP EXPRESSALD23:00CNB01:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12403 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2020
Total 14095persons brought in 12 Shramik special trains.More than 100 Shramik special trains operated by North Central Railway

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 07.05.20

Total 14095persons brought in 12 Shramik special trains.More than 100 Shramik special trains operated by North Central Railway

Total 458 timetabled parcel Trains operated with average punctuality of 90 %.Of total 243 tonnes parcel loaded by NCR more than 100 tonnes is medical goods

Shramik special trains are being continued to clear identified group of passengers from point to point basis based o­n request of concerned states.This charter services is running with prior written consent of state governments and Railway is not issuing any ticket to any passenger directly and no o­ne should come to any Railwaystation.Till 07.05.20 NCR is expected to handle 106 Shramik Special trains after start of this service o­n 01.05.20 and have brought about 14095 migrants through12 terminating Shramik Special trains at PrayagrajJn. ,Agra Cantt.Kanpur Central and Banda Stations of NCR.

Date

Train no.

From

To

No. of travellers

03.05.20

00953

Sabarmati

Kanpur

1205

03.05.20

00961

Sabarmati

Agra Cantt.

1196

04.05.20

09415

Palanpur

Agra Cantt.

1203

05.05.20

00985

Godhra

Kanpur

1220

06.05.20

09315

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1240

06.05.20

09303

Viramgam

Prayagraj Jn.

1264

06.05.20

04606

Ludhiana

Prayagraj Jn.

750

06.05.20

09325

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200

07.05.20

09345

Bhuj

Prayagraj Jn.

1217

07.05.20

09385

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200(approx.)

07.05.20

09397

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200(approx.)

07.05.20

09377

Surat

Banda

1200

Total in 12 trains

14095

Total in 07 trains to Prayagraj Jn.

8071

Keeping in view the importance of transporting essential items like medical supplies, medical equipment, food, etc in small parcel sizes during the lockdown, North Central Railway has operated 458 timetabled parcel trains till 06.05.20 with excellent average punctuality of 90%. Since start of timetabled parcel services o­n 08.04.20, NCR has achieved 100% punctual runs o­n 08 days and maintaining average speed close to 75 KMPH.Of total 243 tonnes parcel loaded by NCR 108 tonnes is medical goods.





2
13-05-2020
Total 9278 persons brought in 08 Shramik special trains.47 other through passing trains operated by North Central Railway

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 06.05.20

Total 9278 persons brought in 08 Shramik special trains.47 other through passing trains operated by North Central Railway

Praygraj Jn. became the first station o­n Indian Railways to handle 04 incoming Shramik Special train in less than 08 hrstime .

Infrastructure and experience of KumbhMela 2019 comes handy in receivingShramik Special trains at Prayagraj Jn.

In the o­ngoing 3rdlockdown effective till 17.05.20 all regular passenger and suburban trains are completely suspended and o­nly with prior consent of state governments,Shramik Special trains are running to clear pre identified migrants from fixed origination point to single destination station.Till 06.05.20 NCR is expected to handle47passing through and have already brought about 9278 migrants through 08 terminating Shramik Special trains atPrayagrajJn , Agra Cantt. and Kanpur Central Stations .

Date

Train no.

From

To

No. of travellers

03.05.20

00953

Sabarmati

Kanpur

1205

03.05.20

00961

Sabarmati

Agra Cantt.

1196

04.05.20

09415

Palanpur

Agra Cantt.

1203

05.05.20

00985

Godhra

Kanpur

1220

06.05.20

09315

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1240

06.05.20

09303

Viramgam

Prayagraj Jn.

1264

06.05.20

04606

Ludhiana

Prayagraj Jn.

750

06.05.20

09325

Surat

Prayagraj Jn.

1200

Total in 08 trains

9278

Total in 04 trains to Prayagraj Jn.

4454

On 06.05.20 total 04 trains two from Suratand o­ne each fromViramgam and Ludhiana were handled at Prayagraj Jn. of North Central Railway bringing4454personsbelonging to different districts of Uttar Pradesh . This makes Prayagraj Jn. first station of Indian Railways to handle 04 incoming Shramik Special trains in span of less than 08 hours o­n any single day after operation of these special trains started o­n 01.05.20.

Infrastructure of Prayagraj Jn. Created forKumbhMela 2019 and experience of officers and staffinvolved in conduct of Kumbh-2019 came handy in achieving efficient handling of 04 terminating trains at Prayagraj Jn.

For Kumbh-2019 four big passenger enclosures were constructed at City side of PrayagrajJunction station to hold pilgrims @ 3000 per enclosure and these enclosures were effectively used to hold relatively lesser number of migrant passengers i.e. 600 per enclosure with adequate social distancingbefore all mandatory formalities related to Covid-19 could be completed and they could left for their home districts in Roadways buses arranged by state government . All 04 passenger enclosures were readied and used for handling of incoming passengers with 02 enclosures being used per train.Other improved infrastructure at platforms,concourse, CCTV etc and above all experience of handling biggest congregation of human o­n earth i.e. KumbhMela was the key in this achievement.






COMMENTS

1
amit singhh- Wed May 18 20:24 2016
Allahabad to kanpur jane wali train gadi no.12987 kaun se platefrom me aati hai


Add Comment






Submit