For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








74 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:16KOAA04:454:29W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPASN00:16KOAA04:454:29M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:16KOAA04:454:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN00:47HWH04:303:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTASN00:52HWH04:153:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTASN00:52HWH04:153:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPASN01:49BNXR06:374:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
22214DURONTO EXPRESSASN02:01SHM05:403:39TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,22214 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHASN02:01KOAA05:153:14W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPASN02:01KOAA05:153:14M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSASN02:30HWH07:004:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREASN02:47KOAA07:304:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXASN02:47KOAA07:304:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPASN03:00HWH06:103:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSASN03:33HWH06:403:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:50HWH06:503:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:52HWH06:502:58TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:502:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILASN04:04HWH07:303:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN04:24HWH07:403:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
12312KALKA MAILASN04:36HWH08:053:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPASN05:10KOAA09:003:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESASN05:30HWH08:503:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12342 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPASN06:45SDAH10:454:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPASN07:00HWH10:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIASN07:13SDAH10:102:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIASN07:28HWH09:552:27M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPASN07:40HWH10:403:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN08:15HWH11:303:15M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSASN08:15HWH12:204:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPASN08:20KOAA12:304:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASN08:25KOAA11:353:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILASN08:30HWH12:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSASN08:40HWH12:404:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSASN09:15KOAA13:354:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVAASN10:00HWH12:502:50SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSASN10:14HWH13:102:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXASN10:14KOAA13:153:01TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFASN10:14KOAA13:153:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPASN10:47HWH13:252:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASN10:57HWH15:504:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPASN11:45DAKE15:073:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSASN11:58KOAA15:103:12M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSASN11:58KOAA15:153:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPASN11:58KOAA15:153:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASN12:04KOAA15:303:26TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESASN12:06SDAH16:003:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPASN12:20KOAA17:154:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPASN13:17HWH16:553:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSASN13:36HWH17:153:39M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSASN13:53HWH17:153:22W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPASN13:57KOAA17:203:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIASN13:57SDAH17:303:33W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXASN13:57SDAH17:303:33SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFASN14:24SDAH18:053:41W3A22318 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPASN15:10HWH19:304:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPASN15:44HWH18:553:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMASN17:10KOAA22:004:50F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPASN17:37HWH21:203:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESASN18:42HWH21:302:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSASN20:03HWH23:053:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSASN20:50HWH03:156:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSASN21:30DDJ02:345:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPASN22:25SDAH03:505:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSASN22:50KOAA04:005:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXASN22:50KOAA04:005:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPASN22:50KOAA04:005:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPASN22:50KOAA04:005:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPASN23:20HWH03:103:50TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSASN23:20HWH03:103:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSASN23:20DAKE02:313:11W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSASN23:36HWH04:054:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPASN23:53HWH03:203:27M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSASN23:58HWH03:203:22W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
341/2019-2020-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted at Odur Yard in Chennai - Gudur section o­n 20th and 21st September, 2019 at various timings.

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

Regulation of train services o­n 20th September, 2019

The following up trains to stop and start at work spot (Odur Yard) and arrived/ handed over late by 10 minutes at destination station.

·Train No. 12516 Silchar – Trivandrum Weekly Express

·Train No. 17644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Circar Express

·Train No. 12604 Hyderabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Express

·Train No. 12616 New Delhi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central G.T Express

·Train No. 12622 New Delhi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamilnadu Express

·Train No. 12760 Hyderabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Charminar Express

·Train No. 12830 Bhubaneswar - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Weekly Express

·Train No. 17237 Nellore - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Express

Regulation of train services o­n 21st September, 2019

·Train No. 12712 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Vijayawada Pinakini Express to be regulated/delayed for about 40 minutes at Pedapariya.

·Train No. 13575 Tambaram – Jasidih Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Nayudupeta.

·Train No. 02841 Santragachi -Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 140 minutes at Gudur.

·Train No. 12655 Ahmedabad -Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Navajeevan Express to be regulated/delayed for about 100 minutes at Gudur.

·Train No. 12841 Howrah - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coromandal Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Gudur.

Rescheduling of train services

Train No 02842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 21.09.2019 is rescheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 19.20 hrs o­n21.09.2019 (late by 60 minutes)


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
338/2019-20 17-09-2019
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


According priority to Safety of passengers and train operations, as part of o­ngoing safety works, Line Block is permitted in Arakkonam – Jolarpettai section  between Shonagur and Mahendrawadi ,for 4 days o­n 18th ,19th,21st and 22nd of September 2019. to facilitate  track renewal works .

Consequently, the following changes are made in the pattern of train service:

1.Train No.56010 Vellore -  Arakkonam  Passenger train is partially cancelled between Mukuntarayapuram - Arakkonam o­n 18th,19th, September 2019

2.Train No.56122 Thiruvalam -  Arakkonam  Passenger train is partially cancelled between Thiruvalam - Arakkonam o­n 18th & 19th  September 2019 and  partially cancelled between Mukuntharapuram – Arakkonam o­n 21st and 22nd of September 2019.

3.Train No 22626 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Double Decker will be regulated at Thalangai for 40 Minutes o­n 18th, September 2019 and 50 Minutes o­n 19th September,2019.

4.Train No 12640 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Brindavan Express  will be regulated at Walajah Road for 50 minutes o­n 18th and 19th September, 2019.

5.Train No 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Express will regulated at Walajah Road o­n 21st September,2019.

6.Train No 12246 Yesvantpur -  Howrah  Duronto Express will be regulated at Thalangai o­n 22nd September, 2019.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit