For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








74 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:16KOAA04:454:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:16KOAA04:454:29W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPASN00:16KOAA04:454:29M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN00:47HWH04:303:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTASN00:52HWH04:153:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTASN00:52HWH04:153:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPASN01:49BNXR06:374:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHASN02:01KOAA05:153:14W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPASN02:01KOAA05:153:14M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
22214DURONTO EXPRESSASN02:01SHM05:403:39TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,22214 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSASN02:30HWH07:004:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXASN02:47KOAA07:304:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREASN02:47KOAA07:304:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPASN03:00HWH06:103:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSASN03:33HWH06:403:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:50HWH06:503:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:52HWH06:502:58TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:502:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILASN04:04HWH07:303:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN04:24HWH07:403:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
12312KALKA MAILASN04:36HWH08:053:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPASN05:10KOAA09:003:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESASN05:30HWH08:503:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12342 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPASN06:45SDAH10:454:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPASN07:00HWH10:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIASN07:13SDAH10:102:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIASN07:28HWH09:552:27M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPASN07:40HWH10:403:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN08:15HWH11:303:15M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSASN08:15HWH12:204:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPASN08:20KOAA12:304:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASN08:25KOAA11:353:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILASN08:30HWH12:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSASN08:40HWH12:404:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSASN09:15KOAA13:354:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVAASN10:00HWH12:502:50SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFASN10:14KOAA13:153:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSASN10:14HWH13:102:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXASN10:14KOAA13:153:01TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPASN10:47HWH13:252:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASN10:57HWH15:504:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPASN11:45DAKE15:073:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSASN11:58KOAA15:103:12M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSASN11:58KOAA15:153:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPASN11:58KOAA15:153:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASN12:04KOAA15:303:26TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESASN12:06SDAH16:003:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPASN12:20KOAA17:154:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPASN13:17HWH16:553:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSASN13:36HWH17:153:39M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSASN13:53HWH17:153:22W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPASN13:57KOAA17:203:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIASN13:57SDAH17:303:33W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXASN13:57SDAH17:303:33SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFASN14:24SDAH18:053:41W3A22318 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPASN15:10HWH19:304:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPASN15:44HWH18:553:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMASN17:10KOAA22:004:50F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPASN17:37HWH21:203:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESASN18:42HWH21:302:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSASN20:03HWH23:053:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSASN20:50HWH03:156:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSASN21:30DDJ02:345:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPASN22:25SDAH03:505:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPASN22:50KOAA04:005:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPASN22:50KOAA04:005:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSASN22:50KOAA04:005:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXASN22:50KOAA04:005:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSASN23:20DAKE02:313:11W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPASN23:20HWH03:103:50TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSASN23:20HWH03:103:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSASN23:36HWH04:054:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPASN23:53HWH03:203:27M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSASN23:58HWH03:203:22W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-01-2021
HOWRAH-LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS SPECIAL TO CONTINUE UPTO MARCH 2021

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

HOWRAH-LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS SPECIAL TO CONTINUE UPTO MARCH 2021

Kolkata, 23rd January 2021:

   South Eastern Railway, after considering the huge rush of passengers, has decided to continue the running of 02102/02101 Howrah-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Special upto March 2021. The details of programme of run of Howrah-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Special are given as under:-

 

·02102Howrah-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special leaving Howrah every Sunday and Thursday has been extended to run upto 01.04.2021.

·02101Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Special leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Friday and Tuesday has been extended to run upto 30.03.2021.

Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update, intersectional stoppages and timings of train services before undertaking journey. Passengers are also requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

……..





2
21-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: ER’S HOWRAH DIVISION TOUCHED A NEW HEIGHT IN TRANSPORTING 42 WAGONS OF RICE TO BANGLADESH

PRESS RELEASE

ER’S HOWRAH DIVISION TOUCHED A NEW HEIGHT IN TRANSPORTING

42 WAGONS OF RICE TO BANGLADESH

 

Kolkata, January 21, 2021:

 

The sustained efforts of team Business Development Units (BDUs) of Eastern Railway’s Howrah Division turned the possibility into business reality. 42 wagons of rice weighing 1771 quintals was loaded from Tarakeswar Goods Shed to Darsana (Bangladesh) o­n 19.1.2021. The basic objective behind this effort of Business Development Unit is to export farm produce to augment farmers’ income.

 

Indeed, it is not mere a freight business but the dream became true of carrying the product of the farmers from their end to the neighbouring country, Bangladesh. It will be regular traffic for Bangladesh.

 

The Business Development Units headed by senior Railway Officers have been created at both the Headquarters level & at Divisional level for attracting the new traffic and increasing Rail share in the existing stream of traffic. Divisional BDUs are functioning at all Divisions of Eastern Railway to interact with the industries and traders to facilitate them for carrying their consignment by Rail. The broad areas of the functioning of the BDUs are to increase the present share of Railways in the transport sector as well as to attract the new traffic from local industries into Rail mode. The Business Development Units are to provide o­ne stop solution for the transportation needs of the industrialists and businessmen.

 

The transportation of rice to Bangladesh will encourage the local farmers to sale their produce beyond local market.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit