For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








74 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15048PURVANCHAL EXPASN00:16KOAA04:454:29M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:16KOAA04:454:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:16KOAA04:454:29W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN00:47HWH04:303:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTASN00:52HWH04:153:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTASN00:52HWH04:153:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPASN01:49BNXR06:374:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
22214DURONTO EXPRESSASN02:01SHM05:403:39TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,22214 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHASN02:01KOAA05:153:14W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPASN02:01KOAA05:153:14M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSASN02:30HWH07:004:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREASN02:47KOAA07:304:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXASN02:47KOAA07:304:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPASN03:00HWH06:103:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSASN03:33HWH06:403:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:50HWH06:503:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:52HWH06:502:58TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSASN03:55HWH06:502:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILASN04:04HWH07:303:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN04:24HWH07:403:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
12312KALKA MAILASN04:36HWH08:053:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPASN05:10KOAA09:003:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESASN05:30HWH08:503:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12342 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPASN06:45SDAH10:454:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPASN07:00HWH10:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIASN07:13SDAH10:102:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIASN07:28HWH09:552:27M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPASN07:40HWH10:403:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN08:15HWH11:303:15M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSASN08:15HWH12:204:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPASN08:20KOAA12:304:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASN08:25KOAA11:353:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILASN08:30HWH12:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSASN08:40HWH12:404:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSASN09:15KOAA13:354:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVAASN10:00HWH12:502:50SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSASN10:14HWH13:102:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXASN10:14KOAA13:153:01TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFASN10:14KOAA13:153:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPASN10:47HWH13:252:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASN10:57HWH15:504:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPASN11:45DAKE15:073:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSASN11:58KOAA15:153:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPASN11:58KOAA15:153:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSASN11:58KOAA15:103:12M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASN12:04KOAA15:303:26TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESASN12:06SDAH16:003:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPASN12:20KOAA17:154:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPASN13:17HWH16:553:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSASN13:36HWH17:153:39M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSASN13:53HWH17:153:22W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPASN13:57KOAA17:203:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIASN13:57SDAH17:303:33W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXASN13:57SDAH17:303:33SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFASN14:24SDAH18:053:41W3A22318 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPASN15:10HWH19:304:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPASN15:44HWH18:553:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMASN17:10KOAA22:004:50F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPASN17:37HWH21:203:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESASN18:42HWH21:302:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSASN20:03HWH23:053:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSASN20:50HWH03:156:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSASN21:30DDJ02:345:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPASN22:25SDAH03:505:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSASN22:50KOAA04:005:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXASN22:50KOAA04:005:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPASN22:50KOAA04:005:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPASN22:50KOAA04:005:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPASN23:20HWH03:103:50TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSASN23:20HWH03:103:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSASN23:20DAKE02:313:11W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSASN23:36HWH04:054:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPASN23:53HWH03:203:27M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSASN23:58HWH03:203:22W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CANCELLATION OF FEW NON-PEAK HOUR PASSENGER/EMU LOCAL TRAINS ON 21.4.2021

     

CANCELLATION OF FEW NON-PEAK HOUR PASSENGER/EMU LOCAL TRAINS o­n 21.4.2021

Kolkata, April 20,  2021:

Few non-peak hour passenger trains and EMU locals over Howrah & Sealdah Divisions of ER will remain cancelled tomorrow (21.4.2021) as many frontline staff including Guard and Driver are infected with COVID. These cancellations have been planned for crew balancing and smooth movement of passenger and suburban trains. It may be noted that no long distance trains has been cancelled and all Mail/Express will run as per schedule. 

In Howrah Division, 16 passenger trains including 1)  63051  (Azimganj – Rampurhat Passenger),   2) 63582 (Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger),  3)  53031 (Azimganj  - Rampurhat Passenger),  4)  53024 (Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger),  5) 63033 (Azimganj - Nalhati Passenger),  6) 63034 (Nalhati – Azimganj Passenger),  7)  63032 (Azimganj - Katwa Passenger),  8)  63031 (Katwa - Azimganj Passenger),  9) 63011 (Barddhaman - Rampurhat Passenger),  10) 63020 (Azimganj – Katwa Passenger),  11)  63019 (Katwa - Azimganj Passenger),  12)  63022 (Rampurhat – Azimganj Passenger),  13) 35021 (Barddhaman – Katwa Passenger),  14) 35012 (Katwa - Barddhaman Passenger),  15) 37786 (Barddhaman – Bandel Passenger),  16)  37785 (Bandel – Barddhaman Passenger) will remain cancelled. Besides, 19 pairs of suburban EMU locals will also remain cancelled in Howrah Division. 

In Sealdah Division, a total of 33 pairs of non-peak hour EMU locals will remain cancelled among which 5 pair will remain cancelled in Sealdah – Barrackpore section, 6 pair will remain cancelled over Sealdah – Duttapurkur – Habra – Bangaon section, 4 pair in Sealdah – Naihati section, 1 pair in Sealdah – Dankuni section, 1 pair in Sealdah – Dum Dum Cantt. Section, 1 pair in Naihati – Ranaghat section, 1 pair in Hasnabad section, 1 pair in Sealdah – Kalyani section, 2 pair in Sealdah – Baruipur section, 4 pair in Sealdah – Canning section, 4 pair in Sealdah – Sonarpur – Diamond Harbour section, 2 pair in Sealdah – Baruipur – Lakshmikantapur section and 1 pair over Circular Railway section (via Majerhat).

Passengers are requested to follow COVID appropriate behavior and COVID protocol and refrain from travelling except in case of utmost urgency to help in resisting the spread of COVID. Wearing of mask is mandatory while in trains or at stations or at any other Railway premises.




2
21-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: GM/ER LAID STRESS ON TIMELY COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGES, ROAD UNDER BRIDGES & MAINTENANCE OF EVEN BETTER PASSENGER AMENITIES


GM/ER LAID STRESS o­n TIMELY COMPLETION OF CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGES, ROAD UNDER BRIDGES & MAINTENANCE OF EVEN BETTER PASSENGER AMENITIES
LAID STRESS o­n COVID MANAGEMENT

Kolkata, April 20, 2021:

Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manager, Eastern Railway held a meeting through video conferencing with Divisional Railway Managers and Principal Heads of Departments at Eastern Railway’s Headquarters, Fairlie Place today (20.4.2021). Shri Aneet Dulat, Additional General Manager, Eastern Railway was also present in the meeting. In the meeting, issues o­n timely completion of Road Over Bridges, Road Under Bridges, even better maintenance of passenger amenities and COVID management were broadly deliberated upon.

Shri Joshi expressed his satisfaction over successful completion of o­ngoing safety drives throughout the Zone. He laid special stress o­n timely completion of construction of Road Over Bridges, Road Under Bridges within scheduled timeframe. He also emphasised o­n constant monitoring of punctuality position of Mail/Express, short-distance passenger trains and suburban trains throughout the ER network. He opined that augmentation of passenger amenities is another key area of importance where Railway should put in extra effort. Shri Joshi also expressed his gratification over the fact that despite prevailing COVID pandemic crisis, scrap selling of ER has touched a new record. 

Shri Joshi said that at this juncture Railways main priority is to fight COVID pandemic by enhancing COVID beds in all Divisional and Headquarters Hospitals and facilitating patients admitted in these hospitals. 26 CCU beds are being augmented in ER’s B R Singh Hospital. Both paramedical staff and doctors are being appointed o­n emergency basis to treat increasing number of COVID patients and frontline employees. More ventilators are also being augmented for critical patients. High flow oxygen delivering machines are also arranged for COVID patients admitted at B R Singh Hospital, Howrah Orthopaedic Hospital, Divisional Hospital, Asansol & Malda.

Shri Joshi express his satisfaction that B R Singh Hospital is developing an app for better management of outdoor patients to avoid over-crowding. It is stated that from 1.5.2021, vaccination will be provided for all employees above 18 years. Moreover, new pipeline is being installed at B R Singh Hospital for ensuring uninterrupted high flow of oxygen for COVID patients.  

30 COVID beds have been increased at Asansol Divisional Hospital & 50 more beds are expected to be augmented within a week. Shri Joshi said that Indian Railways is passing through a crisis period in view of the surge of 2nd wave of COVID-19 pandemic. It becomes a testing time for the entire Railway fraternity. He advised all the employees and officers of Eastern Railway to uplift their morale individually as well as a team also. Railway will collectively overcome this crisis as a capable team. He urged Railwaymen to remain motivated to fight this menace by shouldering more responsibilities.
It is stated that altogether 82 passengers have been fined for not wearing proper mask/face cover at different stations. Shri Joshi said that although huge number of staff and frontline workers are COVID infected, ER still maintains more or less normal services with zero cancellation of Mail/Express trains.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit