For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








92 Trains from (LJN)LUCKNOW NE to (ON)UNNAO JN


Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Lines, Unnao, Uttar Pradesh 209801, India

Station Code: ON

Station Name: UNNAO JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 488

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:15ON01:191:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:15ON01:191:04TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO00:15ON01:191:04M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPBNZ00:18ON01:391:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLLKO00:25CNB01:401:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
12595ANVT HUMSAFARLKO01:20CNB02:401:20M,TU,TH3A12595 Status
12571ANVT HUMSAFARLKO01:20CNB02:401:20W,F,SA,SU3A12571 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURULKO02:35CNB04:151:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
12144SLN LTT SFLKO02:35CNB04:151:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12144 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPBNZ03:00CNB05:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
12210CNB GARIB RATHLJN03:10CNB04:351:25M3A12210 Status
64201LKO CNB MEMULKO04:10ON05:131:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64201 Status
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFRLKO04:20CNB06:101:50M,TH3A15705 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPLKO04:20CNB06:101:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
55325LJN KSJ PASSLJN04:30ON05:541:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55325 Status
64251LJN CNB MEMULJN05:30ON06:341:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64251 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPBNZ05:30CNB07:502:20TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSLKO05:50CNB07:502:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPLKO05:50CNB07:502:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12174 Status
12419GOMTI EXPLKO06:00ON06:560:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12419 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPLJN06:30CNB07:501:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12104 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPLJN06:30CNB08:201:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11408 Status
18191UTSARG EXPBNZ06:48ON08:431:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18191 Status
64235BBK CNB MEMUJRR07:07ON09:382:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64235 Status
64203LKO CNB MEMULJN07:20ON08:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64203 Status
14123CNB INTERCITY EXPLKO07:55ON09:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14123 Status
14221FD CPA EXPRESSLKO08:30ON09:210:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14221 Status
64205LKO CNB MEMULJN09:35ON10:371:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64205 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESBNZ09:38CNB12:052:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
24227VARUNA EXPRESSLKO10:00ON10:530:53TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN,24227 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPLKO10:15CNB12:051:50TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPLKO10:15CNB12:051:50THUNRESERVED15269 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPLKO10:15CNB12:051:50SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSLKO10:30CNB12:051:35SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSBNZ11:04ON12:401:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBNZ11:04ON12:401:36M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBNZ11:04ON12:401:36TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSBNZ11:04ON12:401:36SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSBNZ11:04ON12:401:36W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
64207LKO CNB MEMULKO11:10ON12:231:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64207 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILLKO11:55ON12:571:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSLKO12:10CNB13:501:40F3A19670 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPLKO12:10CNB14:102:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
19716LJN JP EXPLJN12:15CNB13:501:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19716 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPBNZ12:57CNB15:052:08M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANLKO13:35CNB15:051:30TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPLKO13:45ON14:451:00TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
64209LKO CNB MEMULKO14:00ON15:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64209 Status
12535LJN R GARIBRATHLJN14:10CNB15:451:35M,TH3A12535 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPLKO14:20CNB16:001:40TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPLKO14:20CNB16:001:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSLKO14:20CNB16:001:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPLKO14:20CNB16:001:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
64253ASH KAP MEMUASH15:15ON16:211:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64253 Status
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBDLJN15:35CNB16:481:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12003 Status
12179LJN AF INTERCITYLJN15:55ON16:480:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12179 Status
64211LJN CNB MEMULJN16:00ON17:061:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64211 Status
22122LKO LTT AC EXPLKO16:10CNB17:551:45SU1A,2A,3A,22122 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPLKO16:10CNB17:551:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPLJN16:20CNB17:551:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
51814LKO JHS PASSLKO16:30ON18:071:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51814 Status
11110LJN JHS INT EXPLJN16:40ON17:360:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11110 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSLKO17:25CNB19:201:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSLKO17:25CNB19:201:55M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15205CHITRAKUT EXPLJN17:30ON18:230:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15205 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBNZ17:33ON19:131:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
64255LJN KAP MEMULJN18:40ON19:471:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64255 Status
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSLKO19:00CNB20:351:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15025 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO19:10ON20:251:15TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO19:10ON20:251:15M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBNZ19:22ON21:482:26TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBNZ19:22ON21:482:26M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPLJN19:45ON20:420:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
64213LKO CNB MEMULJN20:20ON21:271:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64213 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIBNZ20:40CNB22:482:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESLKO21:45ON22:430:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPBNZ21:49CNB23:401:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
64257LKO CPA MEMULJN22:10ON23:161:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64257 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLLJN22:35CNB00:151:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSSLJN22:45CNB00:151:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12108 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSLKO22:45CNB00:301:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
12184PBH BPL EXPRESSLKO22:45CNB00:151:30M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12184 Status
12593LJN BPL G RATHLJN22:45CNB00:301:45SA3A12593 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESLKO22:55CNB00:301:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPLKO22:55ON23:530:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPLKO22:55ON23:530:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPLKO23:15ON00:221:07TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPLKO23:15ON00:221:07M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
12225KAIFIYAT EXPLJN23:15ON00:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12225 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPLJN23:35CNB01:352:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPLKO23:40CNB01:201:40M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPLKO23:40ON00:401:00TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0422-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 2 TRIPS EACH OF SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - GORAKHPUR, BANDRA (T) - BARAUNI AND MUMBAI CENTRAL –BHAGALPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 2 trips each of Summer Special  trains  between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Bandra Terminus – Barauni and Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur.

    According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, as o­n date 266 regular special trains are being run by WR. In addition to it, 50 Summer Special trains with total 210 trips have been announced to meet the extra demand as well as for the convenience of passengers for their journey towards UP, Bihar and East side sectors. o­n 20th April, 2021 W.Rly ran 15 more trains towards North & Eastern parts of the country. The details of the additional three special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09073/09074  Bandra Terminus-Gorakhpur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur  Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 22nd April, 2021  at 19.25 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur  at 06.05 hrs o­n Saturday. Similarly, Train No 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Saturday, 24th April,2021 at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.25 hrs  o­n  Monday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Etwah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki and  Basti stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

2.Train No. 09061/09062  Bandra (T) - Barauni Jn  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09061 Bandra Terminus – Barauni special will depart Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 26th April,2021 at 23.45  hrs & will reach Barauni at 19.30 hrs o­n Wednesday.  Similarly, Train No. 09062  Barauni- Banda Terminus special will leave Barauni Jn o­n Thursday, 29th April,2021 at 10.00 hrs & will arrive  Bandra Terminus  at 06.00 hrs o­n Saturday. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varansi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

3.Train No. 09117/09118  Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09117 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur special will depart Mumbai Central o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 11.05  hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n Sunday.  Similarly, Train No. 09118 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central special will leave Bhagalpur Jn o­n Monday, 26th April,2021 at 15.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 13.30 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj  stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of the additional trip of Train No. 09073 will open o­n 21st April, 2021 while the booking of Train No.  09117  on 22nd April, 2021 & the booking of Train No.09061 will open  o­n 23rd April, 2021at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                        ***************





2
2021/0419-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 2 TRIPS EACH OF SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - GORAKHPUR, MUMBAI CENTRAL –MANDUADIH-DADAR, BANDRA (T) - BHAGAT KI KOTHI AND AHMEDABAD -DANAPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 2 trips each of Summer Special  trains  between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Mumbai Central – Manduadih-Dadar, Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ahmedabad – Danapur.

    According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these  special trains are as under:

Train No. 09073/09074  Bandra Terminus-Gorakhpur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur  Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 19.25 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur  at 06.05 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Etwah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki and  Basti stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih/ 09036 Manduadih - Dadar Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 22.30 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 08.00 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special will leave Manduadih o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 17.00 hrs & will reach Dadar at 04.30 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Mathura, Kanpur Central, Lucknow , Raibareili, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai Jn and Bhadohi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class  coaches.

Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

       Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at  23.45 hrs o­n Saturday 24th April, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 18.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 20.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 25thApril, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.10 hrs. the next day.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09467/09468 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special Train o­n Special Fare [2 Trips]

            Train No.09467 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special will depart Ahmedabad Sunday, 25th April,2021 at 23.15 hrs and arrive Danapur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 09468 Danapur – Ahmedabad Special will depart Danapur o­n Tuesday, 27th Apri,2021 at 13.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 02.30 hrs o­n Thursday. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City,  Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09073 & 09035 will open o­n 20thApril, 2021 and booking of train nos. 09079 & 09467 will be open o­n 21st April,2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                        ***************







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit