For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








98 Trains from (JHS)JHANSI JN to (HBJ)HABIBGANJ


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22706TPTY HUMSAFARJHS00:15HBJ05:104:55F3A22706 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARJHS00:15HBJ05:104:55SU3A12752 Status
12616G T EXPRESSJHS01:05HBJ05:374:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLJHS01:15BPL05:003:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNIJHS01:25BPL04:303:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPJHS01:40HBJ06:124:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSJHS02:10HBJ07:175:07M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSJHS02:35HBJ07:054:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12156 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSJHS02:45BPL07:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPJHS03:05BPL06:453:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12754MARATHWADA S KJHS03:35BPL08:004:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12754 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSJHS03:35HBJ08:224:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
12184PBH BPL EXPRESSJHS03:45BPL08:505:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12184 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSSJHS03:45BPL08:004:15TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12108 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLJHS03:45SHRN08:535:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPJHS04:10BPL07:453:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
12214YPR DURONTO EXPJHS04:25HBJ08:203:55M1A,2A,3A,12214 Status
12593LJN BPL G RATHJHS04:35BPL09:355:00SA3A12593 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSJHS04:35BPL09:355:00W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPJHS04:35HBJ09:525:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESJHS04:45BPL09:354:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPJHS05:00HBJ11:276:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSJHS05:30HBJ10:274:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSJHS05:55BPL10:454:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPJHS05:55BPL10:555:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPJHS05:55BPL10:454:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPJHS05:55HBJ11:075:12TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSJHS05:55BPL10:555:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFJHS06:25BPL10:203:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPJHS06:25BPL10:304:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPJHS06:40HBJ12:075:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPJHS09:40BPL13:404:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
12144SLN LTT SFJHS10:00BPL14:304:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12144 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDIJHS10:50HBJ14:253:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPJHS11:55BPL16:254:30TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPJHS11:55BPL16:254:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12174 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPJHS11:55BPL16:254:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12104 Status
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXPJHS12:03BPL16:254:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,12944 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPJHS12:15BPL16:053:50M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILJHS12:30HBJ17:074:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIJHS12:50BPL17:044:14F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPJHS12:50BPL17:054:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPJHS12:50BPL17:054:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIJHS12:50BPL17:054:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXJHS12:50BPL17:044:14TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
22416A P EXPJHS13:00BPL17:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPJHS13:20HBJ18:425:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11408 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPJHS13:20HBJ19:075:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPJHS13:55BPL17:493:54M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIJHS13:55BPL17:503:55TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIJHS13:55BPL17:483:53W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSJHS14:40BPL19:054:25M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSJHS14:40BPL19:004:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPJHS15:05BPL19:204:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPJHS15:05BPL19:204:15W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPJHS15:40BPL19:404:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSJHS16:55BPL22:005:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPJHS16:55BPL21:104:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPJHS16:55BPL21:104:15TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSJHS16:55BPL21:054:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSJHS16:55BPL21:104:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPJHS17:25BPL21:203:55M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJHS17:30HBJ22:375:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSJHS17:50BPL21:453:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
51828JHS ET PASSJHS18:10HBJ08:5814:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51828 Status
04119ALD DADN SPLJHS19:05SHRN00:255:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04119 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPJHS19:05BIH00:255:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANJHS19:05BPL23:104:05TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
14624PATALKOT EXPJHS19:35HBJ00:585:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14624 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSJHS19:56BPL00:104:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPJHS20:20HBJ02:406:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSJHS20:20HBJ02:125:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPJHS20:20HBJ02:406:20TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPJHS20:20HBJ02:406:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
12286NZM SC DURONTOJHS20:27HBJ00:013:34M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12286 Status
12270MAS DURONTO EXPJHS20:27HBJ23:593:32TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12270 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPJHS20:27BPL23:303:03W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNIJHS20:43BPL23:553:12TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNIJHS20:43BPL23:553:12SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHJHS20:43BPL23:553:12M3A12612 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNIJHS20:43BPL23:553:12W,F1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPJHS20:50HBJ01:224:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSJHS21:20BPL01:103:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSJHS21:45BPL03:005:15TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPJHS21:45BPL01:454:00M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPJHS21:45BPL01:454:00M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPJHS21:45BPL01:454:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
22222CSMT RAJDHANIJHS21:45BPL00:553:10TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22222 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPJHS21:55BPL02:555:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
22122LKO LTT AC EXPJHS21:55HBJ03:505:55SU1A,2A,3A,22122 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPJHS21:55BPL03:005:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESJHS22:00BPL02:104:10M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSJHS22:00BPL02:104:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSJHS22:40BPL03:004:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
04155CNB KCG SF SPLJHS23:10BPL04:004:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04155 Status
14320BE INDB EXPRESSJHS23:30BPL04:305:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,14320 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSJHS23:30HBJ04:325:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPJHS23:35BPL03:203:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38619-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 386, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 386  Dt: 19.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS


It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 09301/09302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 28.02.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Indore – 20:25/20:35 hrs, Dewas – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Ujjain – 22:05/22:20 hrs, Maksi – 23:04/23:06 hrs, Berchha – 23:21/23:23 hrs, Shujalpur – 23:57/23:59 hrs, Bhopal – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Habibganj – 01:53/01:55 hrs, Itarsi – 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Betul – 05:20/05:22 hrs, Amla – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Warud Orange City – 07:28/07:30 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 09:08/09:10 hrs, New Amravati – 09:48/09:50 hrs , Akola – 11:40/11:45 hrs,  Washim – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 13:29/13:30 hrs, Purna – 15;10/15:30 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Mudkhed – 17:20/17;22 hrs, Nizamabad – 18:48/18:50 hrs, Kamareddi – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kacheguda – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Gadwal – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Kurnool City – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 07:25/07:30 hrs and Yelahanka – 10:03/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09302 Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:50 hrs o­n Tuesday and arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.03.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Yelahanka – 16:06/16:08 hrs, Hindupur – 17:20/17:21 hrs, Dharmavaram – 18:35/18:40 hrs, Kurnool City – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Gadwal – 23:48/23:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 03:25/03:35 hrs, Kamareddi – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Nizamabad – 07:15/07:17 hrs, Mudkhed – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Purna – 10:20/10:40 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 12:19/12:20 hrs, Washim – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Akola – 15:00/15:10 hrs, New Amravati – 16:37/16:40 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 17:33/17;35 hrs, Warud Orange City – 18:14/18:16 hrs, Amla – 20:18/20:20 hrs, Betul – 20:36/20:38 hrs, Itarsi – 23:20/23:30 hrs, Habibganj – 00:53/00:55 hrs, Bhopal – 01:10/01:15 hrs, Shujalpur – 02:37/02:39 hrs, Berchha – 03:15/03:17 hrs, Maksi – 03:34/03:36 hrs, Ujjain – 04:30/04:45 hrs, Dewas – 05:21/05:23 hrs and Indore – 06:20/06:30 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FIVE AC 3 - Tier Coaches EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.

2.   Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express Special will depart from Okha at 00:55 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Tuticorin at 04:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Okhafrom 02.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Dwarka - 01:13/01:18 hrs, Khambhalia - 02:22/02:24 hrs, Jamnagar - 03:13/03:18 hrs, Hapa – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Rajkot –05:15/05:20 hrs, Ahmedabad – 09:30/09:50 hrs, Nadiad -  10:31/10:33 hrs, Anand – 10:47/10:49 hrs, Vadodara – 11:21/11:31 hrs, Bharuch – 12:37/12:39 hrs, Surat - 13:25/13:35 hrs, Valsad 14:30/14:32 hrs, Vapi – 14:51/14:53 hrs, Vasai Road – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Kalyan – 17:47/17:50 hrs, Pune – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Solapur - 01:35/01:40 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:12/03:15 hrs, Wadi – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Raichur – 05:56/05:58 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 06:16/06:17 hrs, Adoni – 06:58/06:59 hrs, Guntakal – 07:55/08:05 hrs, Anantpur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Hindupur – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Bangarapet – 14:00/14:05 hrs, Salem – 17:42/17:45 hrs, Erode – 19:00/19:10 hrs, Karur – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Dindigul – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Madurai – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Virudunagar  – 01:43/01:45 hrs and Satur – 02:13/02:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special will depart from Tuticorinat 22:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Okha at 03:35 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 04.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Satur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Virudunagar – 23:43/23:45 hrs, Madurai – 02:25/02:30 hrs, Dindigul – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Karur – 04:58/05:00 hrs, Erode – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Salem – 07:22/07:25 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:35/10:40 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 12:03/12:05 hrs, Hindupur – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Anantpur – 15:35/15:36 hrs, Guntakal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Adoni – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 18:21/18:22 hrs, Raichur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Wadi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:52/21:55 hrs, Solapur - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Pune – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Kalyan – 07:47/07:50 hrs, Vasai Road – 09:0/09:10 hrs, Vapi – 10:53/10:55 hrs, Valsad 11:28/11:30 hrs, Surat - 14:04/14:12 hrs, Bharuch – 15:05/15:07 hrs, Vadodara – 16:02/16:12 hrs, Anand – 16:42/16:43 hrs, Nadiad -  16:58/16:59 hrs, Ahmedabad – 18:10/18:20 hrs, Rajkot – 22:44/22:49 hrs, Hapa – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Jamnagar - 00:19/00:24 hrs and Dwarka - 02:22/02:27 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Disabled Coach. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/02 19-02-2021
MUMBAI
INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 7 more additional Special Trains to various destinations.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 02909/02910 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special  (Tri-weekly)

Train No. 02909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 17.30 hrs & will reach H. Nizamuddin at 10.10 hrs the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Superfast Special will leave H. Nizamuddin every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 09.15 hrs the next day w.e.f. 3rd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota and Mathura stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

 2) Train No. 09125/09126 Surat - Amravati Superfast Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12.20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 26th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09126 Amravati - Surat Special will depart from Amravati every Saturday & Monday at 09.05 hrs & will  arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 27th February, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Udhna, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Murtajapur and Badnera stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and Second class Chair Car coaches.

3) Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Special will depart Okha every Friday at 00.55 hrs & will reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday, w.e.f. 2nd April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Special will leave Tuticorin every Sunday at 22.00 hrs & will  reach Okha at 03.35 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 4th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Rd, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar and Satur stations in both directions.                   Train No. 09568 will have additional halt at Khambhaliya station and Train No. 09567 will have additional halt at Yelahanka & Kovilpatti stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09262/09261 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special will depart from Porbandar at 18.40 hrs every Thursday and will reach Kochuveli at 15.05 hrs, o­n Saturday w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Superfast Special will depart from Kochuveli at 11.10 hrs every Sunday and will reach Porbandar at 07.25 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Palghar, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions.  The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

5) Train No. 09310/09309 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special (Daily)

Train No. 09310 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special will depart from Indore Jn at 23.00 hrs every day and will reach Gandhinagar Capital at 09.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09309 Gandhinagar Capital – Indore Jn Special will depart from Gandhinagar Capital at 18.15 hrs every day and will reach Indore Jn at 05.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Khachrod, Ratlam, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra, Chhayapuri, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati and Chandlodiya stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

6) Train No. 09325/09326 Indore Jn  - Amritsar Jn Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09325 Indore Jn – Amritsar Special will depart from Indore Jn at 19.45 hrs every Tuesday & Friday and will reach Amritsar at 21.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 23rd February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09326 Amritsar – Indore Jn Special will depart from Amritsar at 01.50 hrs every Thursday & Sunday and will reach Indore at 00.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant, Sirhind, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas stations in both directions.  Train No.09326 will have additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 7) Train No. 09301/09302 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Special (Weekly) 

Train No 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Special will depart from Dr. Ambedakar Nagar every Sunday at 20.00 hrs & will reach Yesvantpur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Yesvantpur every Tuesday at 15.50 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07.15 hrs o­n Thursday w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Indore, Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Berchha, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Habibganj, Itarsi, Betul, Amla, Warud Orange City, Chandur Bazar, New Amravati, Akola, Washim, Hingoli Deccan, Purna, H. Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Kacheguda, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka stations in both directions. Train No 09302 will have additional halt at Mahbubnagar & Hindupur stations. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09325 will open o­n 21st February, 2021 & booking of Train Nos. 02909, 09125, 09568, 09262, 09309, 09310 & 09301 will open o­n 23rd February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit